Change Region
Arriva in Wales
X43

Talwrn to Bangor

Coleg Menai service via Llangefni, Rhostrehwfa, Gaerwen, Llanddaniel, Llanfairpwllgwyngyllgogerychwyrndrobwyllllantysiliogogogoch, Parc Menai, Capel-y-graig and Upper Bangor

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsX43
Talwrn Halfway Terrace07:50
Talwrn Hafan Deg07:51
Llangefni Post Office08:00
Llangefni Library08:00
Llangefni Ysgol08:01
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir08:01
Llangefni Bodelis08:02
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr08:02
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt08:02
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw08:04
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg08:04
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana08:04
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn08:08
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr08:11
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill08:12
Gaerwen Industrial Estate08:13
Gaerwen War Memorial08:13
Gaerwen Police Station08:14
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough08:15
Gaerwen Railway Farm08:17
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel08:20
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office08:21
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads08:24
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod08:26
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Bryn Salem08:26
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Station08:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Post Office08:27
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike08:28
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran08:29
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc08:34
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan08:35
Parc Menai Ffordd-y-Llyn08:35
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia08:36
Bangor Glan Menai08:37
Bangor Sunnybank08:40
Bangor Coleg Normal08:43
Upper Bangor Look Out08:45
Upper Bangor Belle Vue Hotel08:46
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan08:47
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre08:48
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden08:48
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan08:48
Bangor Morrisons08:49
Bangor Railway Station08:50
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol08:51
Bangor Bus Station08:53

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X43 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets