Change Region
Arriva in Wales
A55

Caernarfon to Llandudno

Via Bangor and Conwy

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsA55
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane17:10
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn17:10
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon17:11
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa17:11
Llandudno Junction Station17:13
Llandudno Junction Flyover17:14
Conwy Railway Station17:18
Conwy Bodlondeb17:18
Conwy Llys Bodlondeb17:18
Conwy Cwrt Llewellyn17:19
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park17:20
Penmaenmawr Pen-y-cae Football Ground17:26
Pen-y-Cae Church Road17:27
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd17:28
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin17:28
Penmaenmawr Red Gables17:29
Penmaenan Alexandra Hotel17:29
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace17:30
Llanfairfechan Pendalar17:33
Llanfairfechan Penmaen Park17:34
Llanfairfechan Plas Menai17:35
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth17:35
Llanfairfechan Bont Newydd17:36
Llanfairfechan Rhandir Hedd Cemetery17:36
Gorddinog Turn17:37
Tal-y-bont Ty`n-yr-hendre17:42
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House17:43
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross17:44
Tal-y-bont Castell Penrhyn17:44
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle17:45
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate17:46
Llandygai Llandegai Vicarage17:46
Y Felinheli Faenol17:55
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth17:55
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll17:56
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd17:57
Y Felinheli Cloc17:57
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel17:57
Y Felinheli Arfon17:57
Y Felinheli Modurdy17:58
Y Felinheli Santes Fair17:59
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon17:59
Y Felinheli Llanfair Hall18:01
Y Felinheli Plas Menai18:01
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing18:02
Waterloo Port Ferodo18:02
Waterloo Port Tal Menai18:03
Waterloo Port18:05
Waterloo Port Lôn Campbell18:06
Waterloo Port Morrisons18:06
Caernarfon Bus Station18:08

A future timetable is available: