Change Region
Arriva in Wales
A55

Bangor to Colwyn Bay

via Conwy

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsA55
Colwyn Bay Kwiks17:20
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue17:20
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road17:21
Colwyn Bay West End17:21
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers17:23
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn17:24
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium17:24
Mochdre Bevan Avenue17:26
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed17:26
Mochdre Post Office17:27
Mochdre Business Park17:28
Dolwyd Nurseries17:30
Dolwyd Crescent17:30
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout17:33
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane17:35
Llandudno Junction WAG Offices17:36
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane17:37
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn17:37
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon17:38
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa17:39
Llandudno Junction Station17:40
Llandudno Junction Flyover17:41
Conwy Railway Station17:44
Conwy Bodlondeb17:44
Conwy Llys Bodlondeb17:44
Conwy Cwrt Llewellyn17:45
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park17:46
Penmaenmawr Pen-y-cae Football Ground17:53
Pen-y-Cae Church Road17:54
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd17:55
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin17:55
Penmaenmawr Red Gables17:56
Penmaenan Alexandra Hotel17:56
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace17:57
Llanfairfechan Penmaen Park18:00
Llanfairfechan Plas Menai18:01
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth18:01
Llanfairfechan Bont Newydd18:02
Llanfairfechan Rhandir Hedd Cemetery18:02
Gorddinog Turn18:03
Abergwyngregyn Sunnyside18:05
Abergwyngregyn Bryn-meddyg18:06
Abergwyngregyn Wig Farm18:08
Tal-y-bont Ty`n-yr-hendre18:09
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House18:10
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross18:11
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle18:13
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr18:13
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate18:13
Llandygai Amlosgfa18:14
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance18:15
Bangor Glan Traeth18:15
Bangor Pen y bryn18:15
Bangor Nelson18:16
Hirael Depot18:16
Hirael Canolfan Bangor18:16
Hirael Nantygro18:16
Hirael Penuel Church18:17
Bangor Bus Station18:18