Change Region
Arriva in Wales
85, 86

Llanberis to Bangor

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops858585858585858685858585
Bangor Bus Station06:3007:0009:0011:0513:0514:0515:4516:3517:4519:1320:0521:20
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol06:3107:0109:0111:0613:0614:0615:4616:3617:4619:1420:0621:21
Bangor Railway Station06:3307:0309:0311:0813:0814:0815:4816:3817:4819:1620:0821:23
Bangor Morrisons06:3307:0309:0311:0813:0814:0815:4816:3817:4819:1620:0821:23
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan06:3407:0409:0411:0913:0914:0915:4916:3917:4919:1720:0921:24
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre06:3407:0409:0411:0913:0914:0915:4916:3917:4919:1720:0921:24
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai06:3507:0509:0511:1013:1014:1015:5016:4017:5019:1820:1021:25
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office06:3507:0509:0511:1013:1014:1015:5016:4017:5019:1820:1021:25
Bangor Ffordd Belmont06:3607:0609:0611:1113:1114:1115:5116:4117:5119:1920:1121:26
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos06:3707:0709:0711:1213:1214:1215:5216:4217:5219:2020:1221:27
Bangor Penrhos06:3707:0709:0711:1213:1214:1215:5216:4217:5219:2020:1221:27
Bangor Top Coed Mawr06:3807:0809:0811:1313:1314:1315:5316:4317:5319:2120:1321:28
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn06:3807:0809:0811:1313:1314:1315:5316:4317:5319:2120:1321:28
Bangor Kingdom Hall06:3907:0909:0911:1413:1414:1415:5416:4417:5419:2220:1421:29
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd06:4007:1009:1011:1513:1514:1515:5516:4517:5519:2320:1521:30
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd06:4107:1109:1111:1613:1614:1615:5616:4617:5619:2420:1621:31
Bangor Goleufryn06:4107:1109:1111:1613:1614:1615:5616:4617:5619:2420:1621:31
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol06:4207:1209:1211:1713:1714:1715:5716:4717:5719:2520:1721:32
Bangor Capel y Graig Q06:4207:1209:1211:1713:1714:1715:5716:4717:5719:2520:1721:32
Bangor Dafarn Newydd06:4207:1209:1211:1713:1714:1715:5716:4717:5719:2520:1721:32
Capel-y-graig Nant y Mount06:4307:1309:1311:1813:1814:1815:5816:4817:5819:2620:1821:33
Y Felinheli Faenol06:4507:1509:1511:2013:2014:2016:0016:5018:0019:2820:2021:35
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth06:4607:1609:1611:2113:2114:2116:0116:5018:0119:2920:2121:36
Y Felinheli Siloh06:4607:1609:1611:2113:2114:2116:0116:5118:0119:2920:2121:36
Seion Rhosywylfa06:4807:1809:1811:2313:2314:2316:0316:5318:0319:3120:2321:38
Llanddeiniolen Groeslon Ty Mawr--------------16:55--------
Llanddeiniolen Gors Bach Inn--------------16:57--------
Llanddeiniolen Cefn Llan--------------16:58--------
Llanddeiniolen Erw-Bian--------------16:59--------
Bethel Capel Cysegr--------------17:00--------
Llanrug Crawia--------------17:05--------
Llanrug Ysgol Brynrefail--------------17:06--------
Llanrug Sgwar--------------17:07--------
Llanrug Corlan y Rhos--------------17:08--------
Llanrug Ffordd y Orsaf--------------17:08--------
Llanrug Penbont--------------17:09--------
Pont-Rhythallt Rhes Rhythallt--------------17:10--------
Pont-Rhythallt Bro Rhythallt--------------17:10--------
Pont-Rhythallt Glyntwrog--------------17:10--------
Cwm-y-glo Dol Afon--------------17:11--------
Cwm-y-glo Capel Bach--------------17:13--------
Brynrefail Y Fricsan--------------17:14--------
Llanddeiniolen Ty Mawr06:5007:2009:2011:2513:2514:2516:05--18:0519:3320:2521:40
Waen-Pentir Ysgol Rhiwlas06:5307:2309:2311:2813:2814:2816:08--18:0819:3620:2821:43
Waen-Pentir Rhiwlas06:5407:2409:2411:2913:2914:2916:09--18:0919:3720:2921:44
Penisa'r Waun Modurdy Beran06:5907:2909:2911:3413:3414:3416:14--18:1419:4220:3421:49
Rhiwen07:0107:3109:3111:3613:3614:3616:16--18:1619:4420:3621:51
Deiniolen Capel Ebenezer07:0307:3309:3311:3813:3814:3816:18--18:1819:4620:3821:53
Deiniolen Lon Tai Castell07:0307:3309:3311:3813:3814:3816:18--18:1819:4620:3821:53
Deiniolen Rhyd Fadog07:0407:3409:3411:3913:3914:3916:19--18:1919:4720:3921:54
Deiniolen Cynfi Old School------------16:19----------
Gallt-y-foel Gally-y-foel------------16:20----------
Bigil Pen y Bwlch------------16:21----------
Dinorwic Maes Eilian------------16:21----------
Dinorwic Community Centre------------16:22----------
Dinorwic Bro Elidir------------16:22----------
Dinorwic Dinorwig Terminus------------16:24----------
Dinorwic Bro Elidir------------16:25----------
Dinorwic Community Centre------------16:26----------
Dinorwic Maes Eilian------------16:26----------
Bigil Pen y Bwlch------------16:27----------
Gallt-y-foel Deiniolen Road------------16:27----------
Deiniolen Cynfi Old School------------16:28----------
Deiniolen Rhyd Fadog------------16:30----------
Deiniolen Lon Tai Castell07:0507:3509:3511:4013:4014:4016:30--18:2019:4820:4021:55
Deiniolen Capel Ebenezer07:0507:3509:3511:4013:4014:4016:30--18:2019:4820:4021:55
Deiniolen Ysgol07:0507:3509:3511:4013:4014:4016:30--18:2019:4820:4021:55
Deiniolen Pentre Helen07:0607:3609:3611:4113:4114:4116:31--18:2119:4920:4121:56
Deiniolen Capel Maes-y-dref07:0707:3709:3711:4213:4214:4216:32--18:2219:5020:4221:57
Deiniolen Plas y Rhiw07:0707:3709:3711:4213:4214:4216:32--18:2219:5020:4221:57
Brynrefail Minffordd07:0907:3909:3911:4413:4414:4416:34--18:2419:5220:4421:59
Brynrefail Ger Afon07:1007:4009:4011:4513:4514:4516:35--18:2519:5320:4522:00
Brynrefail Caban07:1007:4009:4011:4513:4514:4516:35--18:2519:5320:4522:00
Brynrefail Bryn Parc07:1107:4109:4111:4613:4614:4616:36--18:2619:5420:4622:01
Brynrefail Penllyn07:1107:4109:4111:4613:4614:4616:36--18:2619:5420:4622:01
Brynrefail Llanberis Road07:1207:4209:4211:4713:4714:4716:3717:1518:2719:5520:4722:02
Fachwen Hafod Wen07:1507:4509:4511:5013:5014:5016:4017:1718:3019:5820:5022:05
Pen-gilfach Gwel Llyn07:1507:4509:4511:5013:5014:5016:4017:1718:3019:5820:5022:05
Pen-gilfach Glyn Rhonwy07:1707:4709:4711:5213:5214:5216:4217:1918:3220:0020:5222:07
Llanberis Coed-y-Glyn07:1907:4909:4911:5413:5414:5416:4417:2018:3420:0220:5422:09
Llanberis Joe Brown07:2007:5009:5011:5513:5514:5516:4517:2118:3520:0320:5522:10
Llanberis Dolbadarn Hotel07:2007:5009:5011:5513:5514:5516:4517:2218:3520:0320:5522:10
Llanberis Surgery07:2107:5109:5111:5613:5614:5616:4617:2218:3620:0420:5622:11
Llanberis Interchange07:2207:5209:5211:5713:5714:5716:4717:2318:3720:0520:5722:12

A future timetable is available:

Service updates