Change Region
Arriva in Wales
84, 84A

Rhyl Circular

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops8484A8484A8484A8484A
Rhyl Bus Station07:5508:3009:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until16:3017:0017:30
Rhyl War Memorial Court--08:33--33--16:33--17:33
Rhyl Westminster Avenue--08:35--35--16:35--17:35
Mill Bank Road Trellewelyn Road--08:37--37--16:37--17:37
Rhyl Rhodfa Maen Gwyn--08:38--38--16:38--17:38
Rhyl Tongs Funeral Directors07:57--09:02--02--17:02--
Mill Bank Road Millbank Road07:58--09:03--03--17:03--
Mill Bank Road Clifton Park Road South07:58--09:03--03--17:03--
Rhyl Clifton Park Road North07:59--09:04--04--17:04--
Rhyl Hadley Crescent07:59--09:04--04--17:04--
Rhyl Mayfield Grove08:00--09:05--05--17:05--
Rhyl Ffordd Anwyl08:01--09:06--06--17:06--
Rhyl Llys-y-Tywysog08:03--09:08--08--17:08--
Rhyl Llys Dewi08:04--09:09--09--17:09--
Rhyl Lon Celynnen08:05--09:10--10--17:10--
Rhyl Llys Gwynant08:05--09:10--10--17:10--
Rhyl Llys Tegid08:06--09:11--11--17:11--
Rhyl New Pines Caravan Park08:0808:4009:13401316:4017:1317:40
Rhyl Llys Tegid--08:43--43--16:43--17:43
Rhyl Llys Gwynant--08:43--43--16:43--17:43
Rhyl Llys Celynnen--08:44--44--16:44--17:44
Rhyl Llys Dewi--08:45--45--16:45--17:45
Rhyl Llys-y-Tywysog--08:45--45--16:45--17:45
Rhyl Ffordd Anwyl--08:48--48--16:48--17:48
Rhyl Mayfield Grove--08:49--49--16:49--17:49
Rhyl Hadley Crescent--08:50--50--16:50--17:50
Rhyl Clifton Park Road North--08:51--51--16:51--17:51
Rhyl Clifton Park Road South--08:51--51--16:51--17:51
Rhyl Clement Drive08:12--09:17--17--17:17--
Rhyl Trellewelyn Road08:13--09:18--18--17:18--
Rhyl Ysgol Llewelyn08:14--09:19--19--17:19--
Rhyl Parry`s Corner08:15--09:20--20--17:20--
Rhyl Millbank Road08:1808:5209:23522316:5217:2317:52
Rhyl Tongs Funeral Directors--08:53--53--16:53--17:53
Rhyl Bus Station08:2008:5509:25552516:5517:2517:55

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 84, 84A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets