Change Region
Arriva in Wales
83, 83A, 85

Rhyl Circular

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops8383A8383A8383A8383A8383A83
Rhyl Bus Station09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:30
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber--10:34--12:34--14:34--16:34--18:34--
Mill Bank Road Trellewelyn Road--10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37--18:37--
Rhyl Hen-Afon Road--10:38--12:38--14:38--16:38--18:38--
Rhyl Cambrian Walk--10:39--12:39--14:39--16:39--18:39--
Rhyl Tarquin Drive--10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40--18:40--
Rhyl Patrick Avenue--10:41--12:41--14:41--16:41--18:41--
Rhyl Arriva Depot09:31--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:31--19:31
Rhyl Gwynfryn Avenue09:33--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:33--19:33
Rhyl Morrison09:33--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:33--19:33
Rhyl Victoria Road09:34--11:34--13:34--15:34--17:34--19:34
Rhyl Kingsley Avenue09:34--11:34--13:34--15:34--17:34--19:34
Rhyl Viola Avenue09:36--11:36--13:36--15:36--17:36--19:36
Rhyl Diane Drive09:3610:4811:3612:4813:3614:4815:3616:4817:3618:4819:36
Rhyl Ascot Drive09:3510:5011:3512:5013:3514:5015:3516:5017:3518:5019:35
Rhyl The Boulevard--10:47--12:47--14:47--16:47--18:47--
Rhyl Tower Gardens--10:48--12:48--14:48--16:48--18:48--
Rhyl The Boulevard09:3810:4211:3812:4213:3814:4215:3816:4217:3818:4219:38
Rhyl Derwen Hotel09:3810:4311:3812:4313:3814:4315:3816:4317:3818:4319:38
Rhyl Clwyd Retail Park09:4010:4511:4012:4513:4014:4515:4016:4517:4018:4519:40
Rhyl Derwen Hotel09:4110:4611:4112:4613:4114:4615:4116:4617:4118:4619:41
Rhyl Cefndy Road--10:50--12:50--14:50--16:50--18:50--
Rhyl Ffordd Las--10:52--12:52--14:52--16:52--18:52--
Rhyl Morrison--10:53--12:53--14:53--16:53--18:53--
Rhyl Llys Pen-y-cefndy09:37--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:37
Rhyl Tower Gardens09:37--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:37
Rhyl South Drive09:42--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--19:42
Rhyl Daniel Drive09:46--11:46--13:46--15:46--17:46--19:46
Rhyl Trellewelyn Road09:48--11:48--13:48--15:48--17:48--19:48
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road09:50--11:50--13:50--15:50--17:50--19:50
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52--17:52--19:52
Rhyl Victoria Road09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52--17:52--19:52
Rhyl Bus Station09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 83, 83A, 85 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets