Change Region
Arriva in Wales
83, 83A, 85

Rhyl Circular

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops8383A8383A8383A8383A8383A858585
Rhyl Bus Station08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:0018:3019:00
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber--09:34--11:34--13:34--15:34--17:34------
Mill Bank Road Trellewelyn Road--09:37--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37------
Rhyl Hen-Afon Road--09:38--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38------
Rhyl Arriva Depot08:31--10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--18:0118:3119:01
Rhyl Gwynfryn Avenue08:34--10:34--12:34--14:34--16:34--18:0418:3419:04
Rhyl Morrison08:34--10:34--12:34--14:34--16:34--18:0418:3419:04
Rhyl Victoria Road08:35--10:35--12:35--14:35--16:35--18:0518:3519:05
Rhyl Kingsley Avenue08:36--10:36--12:36--14:36--16:36--18:0618:3619:06
Rhyl Patrick Avenue--09:44--11:44--13:44--15:44--17:44------
Rhyl The Boulevard08:4009:4510:4011:4512:4013:4514:4015:4516:4017:45------
Rhyl The Boulevard--09:45--11:45--13:45--15:45--17:45------
Rhyl Tower Gardens--09:46--11:46--13:46--15:46--17:46------
Rhyl Diane Drive08:3809:4710:3811:4712:3813:4714:3815:4716:3817:4718:0918:3919:09
Rhyl Ascot Drive08:3709:4810:3711:4812:3713:4814:3715:4816:3717:48------
Rhyl Cefndy Road--09:49--11:49--13:49--15:49--17:49------
Rhyl Ffordd Las--09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52--17:52------
Rhyl Morrison--09:53--11:53--13:53--15:53--17:53------
Rhyl Viola Avenue08:38--10:38--12:38--14:38--16:38--18:0818:3819:08
Rhyl Ffordd Bruton08:4509:4010:4511:4012:4513:4014:4515:4016:4517:40------
Rhyl Cambrian Walk--09:42--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42------
Rhyl Tarquin Drive--09:43--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:43------
Rhyl Llys Pen-y-cefndy08:39--10:39--12:39--14:39--16:39--18:0918:3919:09
Rhyl Tower Gardens08:39--10:39--12:39--14:39--16:39--18:0918:3919:09
Rhyl Bruton Park08:4509:4010:4511:4012:4513:4014:4515:4016:4517:40------
Rhyl South Drive08:40--10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40--18:1018:4019:10
Rhyl Daniel Drive08:43--10:43--12:43--14:43--16:43--18:1318:4319:13
Rhyl Trellewelyn Road08:47--10:47--12:47--14:47--16:47--18:1518:4519:15
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road08:50--10:50--12:50--14:50--16:50--------
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber08:51--10:51--12:51--14:51--16:51--------
Rhyl Victoria Road08:52--10:52--12:52--14:52--16:52--------
Rhyl Ysgol Llewelyn--------------------18:1518:4519:15
Rhyl Westminster Avenue--------------------18:1618:4619:16
Rhyl Tots` Corner--------------------18:1618:4619:16
Rhyl Chiropodists--------------------18:1618:4619:16
Rhyl Cemetery--------------------18:1718:4719:17
Rhyl Llys Tegid--------------------18:1718:4719:17
Rhyl Llys Gwynant--------------------18:1818:4819:18
Rhyl Llys Celynnen--------------------18:1818:4819:18
Rhyl Llys Dewi--------------------18:1918:4919:19
Rhyl Llys-y-Tywysog--------------------18:1918:4919:19
Rhyl Ffordd Anwyl--------------------18:2118:5119:21
Rhyl Mayfield Grove--------------------18:2118:5119:21
Rhyl Hadley Crescent--------------------18:2218:5219:22
Rhyl Clifton Park Road North--------------------18:2218:5219:22
Rhyl Clifton Park Road South--------------------18:2318:5319:23
Rhyl Millbank Road--------------------18:2318:5319:23
Rhyl Tongs Funeral Directors--------------------18:2418:5419:24
Rhyl Bus Station08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:2518:5519:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 83, 83A, 85 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets