Change Region
Arriva in Wales
83, 83A, 85

Rhyl Circular

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops83A8383A8383A83858585
Rhyl Bus Station07:4508:1508:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until17:1518:0018:3019:00
Rhyl Kinmel Street------------18:0018:3019:00
Rhyl Arriva Depot--08:16--16--17:1618:0118:3119:01
Rhyl Gwynfryn Avenue--08:19--19--17:1918:0418:3419:04
Rhyl Morrison--08:19--19--17:1918:0418:3419:04
Rhyl Victoria Road--08:20--20--17:2018:0518:3519:05
Rhyl Kingsley Avenue--08:21--21--17:2118:0618:3619:06
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber07:49--08:49--49--------
Mill Bank Road Trellewelyn Road07:52--08:52--52--------
Rhyl Hen-Afon Road07:53--08:53--53--------
Rhyl Tarquin Drive07:58--08:58--58--------
Rhyl Patrick Avenue07:59--08:59--59--------
Rhyl Llys Pen-y-cefndy--08:24--24--17:2418:0918:3919:09
Rhyl Tower Gardens--08:24--24--17:2418:0918:3919:09
Rhyl The Boulevard08:0008:2509:00250017:25------
Rhyl South Drive--08:25--25--17:2518:1018:4019:10
Rhyl Daniel Drive--08:28--28--17:2818:1318:4319:13
Rhyl Bruton Park07:5508:3008:55305517:30------
Rhyl Ffordd Bruton07:5508:3008:55305517:30------
Rhyl Cambrian Walk07:57--08:57--57--------
Rhyl Ascot Drive08:0308:2209:03220317:22------
Rhyl Viola Avenue--08:23--23--17:2318:0818:3819:08
Rhyl Tower Gardens08:01--09:01--01--------
Rhyl Diane Drive08:0208:2309:02230217:2318:0918:3919:09
Rhyl The Boulevard08:00--09:00--00--------
Rhyl Trellewelyn Road--08:32--32--17:3218:1518:4519:15
Rhyl Ysgol Llewelyn------------18:1518:4519:15
Rhyl Westminster Avenue------------18:1618:4619:16
Rhyl Tots` Corner------------18:1618:4619:16
Rhyl Chiropodists------------18:1618:4619:16
Rhyl Cemetery------------18:1718:4719:17
Rhyl Llys Tegid------------18:1718:4719:17
Rhyl Llys Gwynant------------18:1818:4819:18
Rhyl Llys Celynnen------------18:1818:4819:18
Rhyl Llys Dewi------------18:1918:4919:19
Rhyl Llys-y-Tywysog------------18:1918:4919:19
Rhyl Ffordd Anwyl------------18:2118:5119:21
Rhyl Mayfield Grove------------18:2118:5119:21
Rhyl Hadley Crescent------------18:2218:5219:22
Rhyl Clifton Park Road North------------18:2218:5219:22
Rhyl Clifton Park Road South------------18:2318:5319:23
Rhyl Millbank Road------------18:2318:5319:23
Rhyl Tongs Funeral Directors------------18:2418:5419:24
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road--08:35--35--17:35------
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber--08:36--36--17:36------
Rhyl Victoria Road--08:37--37--17:37------
Rhyl Cefndy Road08:04--09:04--04--------
Rhyl Ffordd Las08:07--09:07--07--------
Rhyl Morrison08:08--09:08--08--------
Rhyl Bus Station08:1008:4009:10401017:4018:2518:5519:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 83, 83A, 85 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets