Change Region
Arriva in Wales
79

Bangor to Parc Menai

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops79
Bangor Bus Station07:07
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol07:08
Bangor Farrar Street07:09
Bangor Railway Station07:10
Bangor Morrisons07:10
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan07:11
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre07:12
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai07:12
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office07:13
Bangor Ffordd Belmont07:13
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos07:14
Bangor Penrhos07:15
Bangor Top Coed Mawr07:15
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn07:16
Bangor Kingdom Hall07:17
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd07:17
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd07:19
Bangor Goleufryn07:19
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol07:20
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre07:20
Bangor Ty`n Eithin07:20
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc07:22
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc07:22
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan07:23
Parc Menai Ffordd-y-Llyn07:23
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia07:24
Coed Mawr B&Q07:30
Coed Mawr Menai Retail Park07:31
Coed Mawr Trehwfa07:33
Coed Mawr Bryn Llwyd07:33
Penchwinton Road Glan-Adda07:35
Bangor Ysgol Gynradd07:36
Bangor Railway Station07:37
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol07:37
Bangor Bus Station07:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 79 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets