Change Region
Arriva in Wales
67, 67A, 67B, 67C, 67L, X67

Bangor to Bethesda and Gerlan

via Tregarth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX67X67X676767L6767L67C6767L67C6767C6767L6767C67L67C6767L67C67C67L67C67676767C67
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd--------------08:48--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until------------------------17:49----------
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd--------------08:49--------------------------------17:50----------
Bangor Kingdom Hall--------------08:50--------------------------------17:51----------
Bangor Bryn Adda--------------08:50--------------------------------17:51----------
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn--------------08:51--------------------------------17:52----------
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr--------------08:52--------------------------------17:53----------
Bangor Heol Penrhos--------------08:52--------------------------------17:53----------
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos--------------08:53--------------------------------17:54----------
Bangor Ffordd Belmont--------------08:54--------------------------------17:55----------
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office--------------08:55--------------------------------17:56----------
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai--------------08:56--------------------------------17:57----------
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden--------------08:56--------------------------------17:57----------
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan--------------08:57--------------------------------17:58----------
Bangor Morrisons--------------08:58--------------------------------17:59----------
Bangor Railway Station--------------08:59--------------------------------18:00----------
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol--------------09:00--------------------------------18:01----------
Bangor Bus Station06:2006:4507:1507:3507:5008:3008:5009:0309:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:1515:3015:5016:1516:3516:5017:1217:3517:5518:0418:3519:1020:3522:1022:45
Hirael Penuel Church06:2006:4507:1507:3507:5008:3008:5009:0309:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:1515:3015:5016:1516:3516:5017:1217:3517:5518:0418:3519:1020:3522:1022:45
Hirael Nantygro06:2006:4507:1507:3507:5008:3008:5009:0309:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:1515:3015:5016:1516:3516:5017:1217:3517:5518:0418:3519:1020:3522:1022:45
Hirael Canolfan Bangor06:2006:4507:1507:3507:5008:3008:5009:0309:3150103114:1014:3114:5015:1515:3015:5016:1516:3516:5017:1217:3517:5518:0418:3519:1020:3522:1022:45
Hirael Depot06:2106:4607:1607:3607:5108:3108:5109:0409:3151113114:1114:3114:5115:1615:3115:5116:1616:3616:5117:1317:3617:5618:0518:3619:1120:3622:1122:46
Bangor Nelson06:2106:4607:1607:3607:5108:3108:5109:0409:3151113114:1114:3114:5115:1615:3115:5116:1616:3616:5117:1317:3617:5618:0518:3619:1120:3622:1122:46
Bangor Pen y bryn06:2206:4707:1707:3707:5208:3208:5209:0509:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:1715:3215:5216:1716:3716:5217:1417:3717:5718:0618:3719:1220:3722:1222:47
Bangor Glan Traeth06:2206:4707:1707:3707:5208:3208:5209:0509:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:1715:3215:5216:1716:3716:5217:1417:3717:5718:0618:3719:1220:3722:1222:47
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance06:2306:4807:1807:3707:5208:3208:5209:0509:3352123314:1214:3314:5215:1715:3215:5216:1716:3716:5217:1417:3717:5718:0618:3719:1220:3722:1222:48
Llandygai Amlosgfa06:2306:4807:1807:3807:5308:3308:5309:0609:3353133314:1314:3314:5315:1815:3315:5316:1816:3816:5317:1517:3817:5818:0718:3819:1320:3822:1322:48
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate06:2406:4907:1907:3907:5408:3408:5409:0709:3554143514:1414:3514:5415:1915:3415:5416:1916:3916:5417:1617:3917:5918:0818:3919:1420:3922:1422:49
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr06:2506:5007:2007:3907:5408:3408:5409:0709:3554143514:1414:3514:5415:1915:3415:5416:1916:3916:5417:1617:3917:5918:0818:3919:1420:3922:1422:50
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle----------------------------------------------------19:1420:3922:1422:50
Llandygai Llandegai Vicarage06:2506:5007:2007:4007:5508:3508:5509:0809:3555153514:1514:3514:5515:2015:3515:5516:2016:4016:5517:1717:4018:0018:0918:40--------
Glasinfryn Llys-y-gwynt06:2806:5307:23----08:37--09:1009:38----38--14:38--------------------18:1118:4219:1720:4222:1722:53
Glasinfryn Felin Hen----------------------------------------------------------22:56
Glasinfryn Pont Ty-gwyn----------------------------------------------------------22:59
Glasinfryn Felin Hen----------------------------------------------------------23:00
Tregarth Capel Siloh----------------------------------------------------------23:02
Tregarth Godre`r Parc----------------------------------------------------------23:04
Mynydd Llandegai Mynydd Llandygai----------------------------------------------------------23:08
Coed-y-parc Pont Galedffrwd----------------------------------------------------------23:11
Coed-y-parc Coed y Parc----------------------------------------------------------23:12
Braichmelyn Bodforis----------------------------------------------------------23:14
Tregarth Bro Syr Ifor------07:4608:0108:4109:0109:14--0121--14:21--15:0115:2615:4116:0116:2616:4617:0117:2317:4618:0618:1518:4619:2120:4622:21--
Tregarth Erw Faen------07:4608:0108:4109:0109:14--0121--14:21--15:0115:2615:4116:0116:2616:4617:0117:2317:4618:0618:1518:4619:2120:4622:21--
Tregarth Railway Cottage------07:4608:0108:4109:0109:14--0121--14:21--15:0115:2615:4116:0116:2616:4617:0117:2317:4618:0618:1518:4619:2120:4622:21--
Tregarth Pant yr Ardd------07:4708:0208:4209:0209:15--0222--14:22--15:0215:2715:4216:0216:2716:4717:0217:2417:4718:0718:1618:4719:2220:4722:22--
Maes Ogwen------07:4808:0308:4309:0309:16--0323--14:23--15:0315:2815:4316:0316:2816:4817:0317:2517:4818:0818:1718:4819:2320:4822:23--
Maes Ogwen Bro Derfel------07:4808:0308:4309:0309:16--0323--14:23--15:0315:2815:4316:0316:2816:4817:0317:2517:4818:0818:1718:4819:2320:4822:23--
Tregarth Brynbella Hill------07:5008:0508:4509:0509:1809:4305254314:2514:4315:0515:3015:4516:0516:3016:5017:0517:2717:5018:1018:1918:5019:2520:5022:25--
Rachub Maes Bleddyn------07:5208:0708:4709:0709:2009:4507274514:2714:4515:0715:3215:4716:0716:3216:5217:0717:2917:5218:1218:2118:5219:2720:5222:27--
Sgwar Rachub------07:5308:0808:4809:0809:2109:4608284614:2814:4615:0815:3315:4816:0816:3316:5317:0817:3017:5318:1318:2218:5319:2820:5322:28--
Rachub Capel Bethel------07:5308:0808:4809:0809:2109:4608284614:2814:4615:0815:3315:4816:0816:3316:5317:0817:3017:5318:1318:2218:5319:2820:5322:28--
Rachub Tyddyn Canol------07:5308:0808:4809:0809:2109:4608284614:2814:4615:0815:3315:4816:0816:3316:5317:0817:3017:5318:1318:2218:5319:2820:5322:28--
Bethesda Tyddyn Uchaf--------------09:22----29--14:29------15:49--16:34----17:3117:54--18:23------22:29--
Bethesda Tan-y-gaer--------------09:24----31--14:31------15:51--16:36----17:3317:56--18:25------22:31--
Bethesda Ysgol Penybryn--------------09:25----32--14:32------15:52--16:37----17:3417:57--18:26------22:32--
Tregarth Brynbella Cottage06:3306:5807:28------------------------------------------------------
Bethesda Dol-goch06:3306:5807:28------------------------------------------------------
Bethesda Meifod06:3406:5907:29------------------------------------------------------
Bethesda Rhes Penrhyn06:3507:0007:3007:5708:1208:5209:12--09:5012--50--14:5015:1215:37--16:12--16:5717:12----18:17--18:5719:3220:57----
Carneddi Rhes Penrhyn Terrace06:3507:0007:3007:5708:1208:5209:12--09:5012--50--14:5015:1215:37--16:12--16:5717:12----18:17--18:5719:3220:57----
Bethesda Victoria Square06:3507:0007:3007:5808:1308:5309:13--09:5113--51--14:5115:1315:38--16:13--16:5817:13----18:18--18:5819:3320:58----
Bethesda Spar06:3507:0007:3007:5908:1408:5409:1409:2609:5214335214:3314:5215:1415:3915:5316:1416:3816:5917:1417:3517:5818:1918:2718:5919:3420:5922:33--
Bethesda Glanffrydlas06:3607:0107:3108:0008:1508:5509:1509:2809:5315355314:3514:5315:1515:4015:5516:1516:4017:0017:1517:3718:0018:2018:2919:0019:3521:0022:35--
Bethesda Ffordd Pant06:3707:0207:3208:0108:1608:5609:1609:2909:5416365414:3614:5415:1615:4115:5616:1616:4117:0117:1617:3818:0118:2118:3019:0119:3621:0122:3623:15
Gerlan Tan Treflys--07:04--08:03--08:58----09:56----56--14:56--15:43------17:03----18:03----19:0319:3821:0322:3823:17

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 67, 67A, 67B, 67C, 67L, X67 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets