Change Region
Arriva in Wales
62, 62A

Bangor to Amlwch and Cemaes

via Menai Bridge, Pentraeth, Benllech and Moelfre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops626262A1 626262626262A1 6262621 626262626262
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------16:25------------
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden----------------------16:25------------
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan----------------------16:25------------
Bangor Bus Station--07:2507:3508:15451514:4515:1515:0015:4516:15--16:4517:1518:0019:3021:0523:20
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol--07:2607:3608:16461614:4615:1615:0115:4616:16--16:4617:1618:0119:3121:0623:21
Bangor Farrar Street--07:2607:3608:17471714:4715:1715:0215:4716:17--16:4717:1718:0119:3121:0623:21
Bangor Railway Station--07:2707:3708:18481814:4815:1815:0315:4816:18--16:4817:1818:0319:3321:0823:23
Bangor Morrisons--07:2807:3808:18481814:4815:1915:0315:4916:19--16:4917:1918:0319:3321:0823:23
Upper Bangor Bangor Uchaf--07:2807:3808:19491914:4915:2015:0415:5016:2016:2616:5017:2018:0419:3421:0923:24
Upper Bangor Look Out--07:2907:3908:20502014:5015:2115:0515:5116:2116:2716:5117:2118:0519:3521:1023:25
Bangor Coleg Normal--07:3107:4108:23532314:5315:2415:0815:5416:2416:2916:5417:2418:0719:3721:1223:27
Bangor Antelope Inn--07:3207:4208:25552514:5515:2615:1015:5616:2616:3016:5717:2618:0919:3921:1423:29
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth--07:3407:4408:27572714:5715:2915:1215:5916:2916:3216:5917:2918:1119:4121:1623:31
Menai Bridge Bus Station--07:3507:4508:28582814:5815:3015:1316:0016:3016:3317:0017:3018:1219:4221:1723:32
Menai Bridge Glyn Estate--07:3507:4508:28582814:5815:3015:2316:0016:3016:3317:0017:3018:1219:4221:1723:32
Menai Bridge Ysgol David Hughes----------------15:28------------------
Menai Bridge Fron Farm--07:3607:4608:29592914:5915:3115:2816:0116:3116:3417:0117:3118:1319:4321:1823:33
Menai Bridge Felin Engan--07:3807:4808:31013115:0115:3315:3016:0316:3316:3617:0317:3318:1519:4521:2023:35
Llansadwrn Turn--07:3907:4908:32023215:0215:3415:3216:0416:3416:3717:0417:3418:1619:4621:2123:36
Pen-y-garnedd Garnedd Wen--07:4207:5208:35053515:0515:3715:3516:0716:3716:4017:0717:3718:1919:4921:2423:39
Rhos Cefn Hir Rhoscefnir Turn--07:4307:5308:36063615:0615:3815:3816:0816:3816:4117:0817:3818:2019:5021:2523:40
Pentraeth Post Office--07:4507:5508:38083815:0815:4015:4016:1016:4016:4317:1017:4018:2219:5221:2723:42
Pentraeth Industrial Estate--07:4507:5508:38083815:0815:4015:4016:1016:4016:4317:1017:4018:2219:5221:2723:42
Pentraeth Penrallt--07:4607:5508:39093915:0915:4115:4116:1116:4116:4417:1117:4118:2319:5321:2823:43
Red Wharf Bay Croesfryn--07:4807:5708:40114015:1115:4315:4416:1316:4316:4617:1217:4318:2519:5421:3023:45
Red Wharf Bay Llain Delyn--07:4807:5708:41114115:1115:4315:4416:1316:4316:4617:1317:4318:2519:5421:3023:45
Red Wharf Bay Saron--07:49----12--15:1215:4415:4516:1416:4416:47--17:4418:26----23:46
Benllech Parc Bach--07:5107:5908:43144315:1415:4615:4716:1616:4616:4917:1517:4618:2819:5621:3323:48
Benllech Nautilus--07:5107:5908:43144315:1415:4615:4816:1616:4616:4917:1517:4618:2819:5621:3323:48
Benllech Breeze Hill Hotel--07:5207:5908:44154415:1515:4715:4816:1716:4716:5017:1617:4718:2919:5721:3323:49
Benllech Ysgol Gornowy Owen----08:00----------15:50------------------
Benllech Ysgol Goronwy Owen----08:01----------15:51------------------
Benllech Health Centre--07:52--08:44154415:1515:47--16:1716:4716:5017:1617:4718:2919:5721:3423:49
Benllech War Memorial--07:52--08:44154415:1515:47--16:1716:4716:5017:1617:4718:2919:5721:3423:49
Benllech Rhostrefor Hotel--07:53--08:45164515:1615:48--16:1816:4816:5117:1717:4818:3019:5821:3523:50
Benllech Refail Newydd--07:53--08:45164515:1615:48--16:1816:4816:5117:1717:4818:3019:5821:3523:50
Benllech Y Bont--07:53--08:45164515:1615:48--16:1816:4816:5117:1717:4818:3019:5821:3523:50
Benllech Fair Acre--07:54--08:46174615:1715:49--16:1916:4916:5217:1817:4918:3119:5921:3623:51
Benllech Ty-Newydd--07:54--08:46174615:1715:49--16:1916:4916:5217:1817:4918:3119:5921:3623:51
Marianglas Marian-glas Turn--07:56--08:48194815:1915:51--16:2116:5116:5417:2017:5118:3320:0121:3823:53
Llanallgo Capel Paradwys--07:57--08:49204915:2015:52--16:2216:5216:5517:2117:5218:3420:0221:3923:54
Moelfre Nant Bychan Estate--07:58--08:50215015:2115:53--16:2316:5316:5617:2217:5318:3520:0321:4023:55
Moelfre Bus Station--07:59--08:51225115:2215:54--16:2416:5416:5717:2317:5418:3620:0421:4123:56
Moelfre Nant Bychan Estate--07:59--08:51225115:2215:54--16:2416:5416:5717:2317:5418:3620:0421:4123:56
Llanallgo Capel Paradwys--08:00--08:52235215:2315:55--16:2516:5516:5817:2417:5518:3720:0521:4223:57
Rhos Lligwy Pont Lligwy Caravan Park--08:02--08:55265515:2615:58--16:2816:5717:0017:2617:5718:3920:0721:4423:59
Rhos Lligwy Fron Lligwy Caravan Park--08:03--08:55265515:2615:58--16:2816:5817:0117:2717:5818:4020:0821:4500:00
Brynrefail Capel--08:04--08:56275615:2715:59--16:2916:5917:0217:2817:5918:4120:0921:4600:01
City Dulas Pont Dulas--08:05--08:57285715:2816:00--16:3017:0017:0317:2918:0018:4220:1021:4700:02
Llaneuddog Llys Dulas Turn--08:06--08:59305915:3016:02--16:3217:0117:0417:3018:0118:4320:1121:4800:03
Gadfa Crossroads--08:08--09:01320115:3216:04--16:3417:0317:0617:3218:0318:4520:1321:5000:05
Penysarn Y Bedol--08:08--09:01320115:3216:04--16:3417:0317:0617:3218:0318:4520:1321:5000:05
Penysarn Dinorben Terrace--08:08--09:01320115:3216:04--16:3417:0317:0617:3218:0318:4520:1321:5000:05
Penysarn Bron yr Aur--08:09--09:02330215:3316:05--16:3517:0417:0717:3318:0418:4620:1421:5100:06
Penysarn War Memorial--08:09--09:02330215:3316:05--16:3517:0417:0717:3318:0418:4620:1421:5100:06
Cerrig-man Croesau-gwynion--08:10--09:03340315:3416:06--16:3617:0517:0817:3418:0518:4720:1521:5200:07
Cerrig-man Shop--08:10--09:04350415:3516:07--16:3717:0517:0817:3418:0518:4720:1521:5200:07
Pentrefelin Sports Centre--08:14--09:08390815:3916:11--16:4117:09--17:3818:0918:5120:1921:5600:11
Amlwch Industrial Estate--08:14--09:08390815:3916:11--16:4117:09--17:3818:0918:5120:1921:5600:11
Amlwch Recreation Grounds07:0408:16--09:10411015:4116:13--16:4317:1117:1217:4018:1118:5320:2121:5800:13
Amlwch Port Penycefn07:0408:16------------------------18:5320:2121:58--
Bull Bay Lon Tarw07:0808:20------------------------18:5720:2522:02--
Llanbadrig Betws Council Houses07:1208:24------------------------19:0120:2922:06--
Cemaes Bay Gadlys Hotel Turn07:1408:26------------------------19:0320:3122:08--
Cemaes Bay Cemaes Surgery07:1508:27------------------------19:04------
Cemaes Bay Post Office07:1608:28------------------------19:0520:3322:10--

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 62, 62A service quickly and easily online

Bangor View Tickets
Wales View Tickets
Wales and North West View Tickets