Change Region
Arriva in Wales
62, 62A, 62B

Bangor to Amlwch and Cemaes

via Benllech

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops626262626262626262626262626262B626262
Bangor Bus Station----08:1508:4509:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until14:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1519:3021:0023:20
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol----08:1608:4609:16461614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1619:3121:0123:21
Bangor Farrar Street----08:1708:4709:17471714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4617:1717:4718:1619:3121:0123:21
Bangor Railway Station----08:1808:4809:18481814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4717:1817:4818:1719:3321:0223:22
Bangor Morrisons----08:1808:4809:18481814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1819:3321:0323:23
Upper Bangor Bangor Uchaf----08:1908:4909:19491914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:49--19:34--23:24
Upper Bangor Look Out----08:2008:5009:20502014:5015:2015:5016:2016:4917:2017:50--19:35--23:24
Bangor Coleg Normal----08:2308:5309:23532314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5117:2317:53--19:37--23:26
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan----------------------------18:19--21:04--
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre----------------------------18:19--21:04--
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai----------------------------18:19--21:05--
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office----------------------------18:20--21:05--
Bangor Ffordd Belmont----------------------------18:20--21:06--
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos----------------------------18:21--21:07--
Bangor Penrhos----------------------------18:22--21:07--
Bangor Top Coed Mawr----------------------------18:22--21:08--
Bangor Kingdom Hall----------------------------18:23--21:09--
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd----------------------------18:24--21:10--
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd----------------------------18:25--21:11--
Bangor Goleufryn----------------------------18:25--21:11--
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol----------------------------18:26--21:12--
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre----------------------------18:26--21:12--
Bangor Ty`n Eithin----------------------------18:26--21:13--
Bangor Glan Menai----------------------------18:27--21:13--
Bangor Sunnybank----------------------------18:29--21:15--
Bangor Antelope Inn----08:2508:5509:25552514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5317:2517:5518:3019:3921:1623:28
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth----08:2708:5709:27572714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5517:2717:5718:3119:4121:1723:30
Menai Bridge Bus Station----08:2808:5809:28582814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5617:2817:5818:3219:4221:1823:31
Menai Bridge Glyn Estate----08:2808:5809:28582814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5617:2817:5818:3319:4221:1823:31
Menai Bridge Fron Farm----08:2908:5909:29592914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5717:2917:5918:3319:4321:1923:32
Menai Bridge Felin Engan----08:3109:0109:31013115:0115:3116:0116:3116:5917:3118:0118:3519:4521:2123:33
Llansadwrn Turn----08:3209:0209:32023215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0017:3218:02--19:4621:2223:35
Pen-y-garnedd Garnedd Wen----08:3509:0509:35053515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0317:3518:05--19:4921:2523:37
Rhos Cefn Hir Rhoscefnir Turn----08:3609:0609:36063615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0417:3618:06--19:5021:2623:38
Llansadwrn Hall----------------------------18:41------
Pentraeth Panton Arms Hotel----------------------------18:46------
Pentraeth Post Office----08:3809:0809:38083815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0617:3818:0818:4719:5221:2823:40
Pentraeth Industrial Estate----08:3809:0809:38083815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0617:3818:0818:4719:5221:2823:40
Pentraeth Penrallt----08:3909:0909:39093915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0717:3918:0918:4819:5321:2923:41
Red Wharf Bay Croesfryn----08:4009:1109:40114015:1115:4116:1116:4117:0817:4118:11--19:5421:3123:42
Red Wharf Bay Llain Delyn----08:4109:1109:41114115:1115:4116:1116:4117:0917:4118:11--19:5421:3123:43
Red Wharf Bay Saron------09:12--12--15:1215:4216:1216:42--17:4218:12----21:3223:43
Benllech Parc Bach----08:4309:1409:43144315:1415:4416:1416:4417:1117:4418:14--19:5621:3423:45
Benllech Nautilus----08:4309:1409:43144315:1415:4416:1416:4417:1117:4418:14--19:5621:3423:45
Benllech Breeze Hill Hotel----08:4409:1509:44154415:1515:4516:1516:4517:1217:4518:15--19:5721:3523:46
Benllech Health Centre----08:4409:1509:44154415:1515:4516:1516:4517:1217:4518:15--19:5721:3523:46
Llanbedrgoch Post Office----------------------------18:50------
Tynygongl Tabernacle----------------------------18:53------
Tynygongl Mount Pleasant----------------------------18:54------
Tynygongl Maes Goronwy----------------------------18:54------
Benllech Ysgol Gornowy Owen----------------------------18:55------
Benllech War Memorial----08:4409:1509:44154415:1515:4516:1516:4517:1217:4518:1518:5519:5721:3523:46
Benllech Rhostrefor Hotel----08:4509:1609:45164515:1615:4616:1616:4617:1317:4618:1618:5619:5821:3623:47
Benllech Refail Newydd----08:4509:1609:45164515:1615:4616:1616:4617:1317:4618:1618:5619:5821:3623:47
Benllech Y Bont----08:4509:1609:45164515:1615:4616:1616:4617:1317:4618:1618:5619:5821:3623:47
Benllech Fair Acre----08:4609:1709:46174615:1715:4716:1716:4717:1417:4718:1718:5719:5921:3723:48
Benllech Ty-Newydd----08:4609:1709:46174615:1715:4716:1716:4717:1417:4718:1718:5719:5921:3723:48
Marianglas Marian-glas Turn----08:4809:1909:48194815:1915:4916:1916:4917:1617:4918:1918:5820:0121:3923:50
Llanallgo Capel Paradwys----08:4909:2009:49204915:2015:5016:2016:5017:1717:5018:20--20:0221:4023:51
Moelfre Nant Bychan Estate----08:5009:2109:50215015:2115:5116:2116:5117:1817:5118:21--20:0321:4123:52
Moelfre Bus Station----08:5109:2209:51225115:2215:5216:2216:5217:1917:5218:22--20:0421:4223:53
Moelfre Nant Bychan Estate----08:5109:2209:51225115:2215:5216:2216:5217:1917:5218:22--20:0421:4223:53
Llanallgo Capel Paradwys----08:5209:2309:52235215:2315:5316:2316:5317:2017:5318:23--20:0521:4323:54
Rhos Lligwy Pont Lligwy Caravan Park----08:5509:2609:55265515:2615:5616:2616:5617:2317:5618:26--20:0721:4523:56
Rhos Lligwy Fron Lligwy Caravan Park----08:5509:2609:55265515:2615:5616:2616:5617:2317:5618:26--20:0821:4623:57
Brynrefail Capel----08:5609:2709:56275615:2715:5716:2716:5717:2417:5718:27--20:0921:4723:58
City Dulas Pont Dulas----08:5709:2809:57285715:2815:5816:2816:5817:2517:5818:28--20:1021:4823:59
Llaneuddog Llys Dulas Turn----08:5909:3009:59305915:3016:0016:3017:0017:2718:0018:30--20:1121:4900:00
Gadfa Crossroads----09:0109:3210:01320115:3216:0216:3217:0217:2918:0218:32--20:1321:5100:02
Penysarn Y Bedol----09:0109:3210:01320115:3216:0216:3217:0217:2918:0218:32--20:1321:5100:02
Penysarn Dinorben Terrace----09:0109:3210:01320115:3216:0216:3217:0217:2918:0218:32--20:1321:5100:02
Penysarn Bron yr Aur----09:0209:3310:02330215:3316:0316:3317:0317:3018:0318:33--20:1421:5200:03
Penysarn War Memorial----09:0209:3310:02330215:3316:0316:3317:0317:3018:0318:33--20:1421:5200:03
Cerrig-man Croesau-gwynion----09:0309:3410:03340315:3416:0416:3417:0417:3118:0418:34--20:1521:5300:04
Cerrig-man Shop----09:0409:3510:04350415:3516:0516:3517:0517:3218:0518:35--20:1521:5300:04
Pentrefelin Sports Centre----09:0809:3910:08390815:3916:0916:3917:0917:3618:0918:39--20:1921:5700:08
Amlwch Industrial Estate----09:0809:3910:08390815:3916:0916:3917:0917:3618:0918:39--20:1921:5700:08
Marianglas Marian-glas War Memorial----------------------------18:59------
Brynteg California Inn----------------------------19:02------
Maen-Addwyn Post Office----------------------------19:07------
Hebron Capel----------------------------19:08------
Llanerchymedd Post Office----------------------------19:13------
Rhosybol Christ Church----------------------------19:18------
Rhosybol Old Post Office----------------------------19:19------
Rhosybol War Memorial----------------------------19:19------
Rhosybol Mynydd Parys----------------------------19:21------
Amlwch Recreation Grounds07:1808:1809:1009:4110:10411015:4116:1116:4117:1117:3818:1118:4119:2620:2121:5900:10
Amlwch Port Penycefn07:1808:18----------------------18:41--20:2121:59--
Bull Bay Lon Tarw07:2208:22----------------------18:45--20:2522:03--
Llanbadrig Betws Council Houses07:2608:26----------------------18:49--20:2922:07--
Cemaes Bay Gadlys Hotel Turn07:2808:28----------------------18:51--20:3122:09--
Cemaes Bay Cemaes Surgery07:2908:29----------------------18:52----22:10--
Cemaes Bay Post Office07:3008:30----------------------18:53--20:3322:11--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 62, 62A, 62B service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates