Change Region
Arriva in Wales
5C, 5D

Caernarfon to Bangor

Connects at Bangor with services 5/X5 for journeys to/from Llandudno

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5D5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore----------------07:45--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------------------------------------------------
Llandudno The Oval----------------07:45----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno York Road----------------07:46----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Palladium----------------07:47----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Marks & Spencers----------------07:48----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno North Western Gardens----------------07:49----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Coach Park----------------07:49----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Venue Cymru----------------07:50----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Grand Theatre----------------07:50----------------------------------------------------------------------
Craig-y-Don Mostyn Champneys Retail Park----------------07:51----------------------------------------------------------------------
Craig-y-Don Kingsway Path----------------07:51----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Links Hotel----------------07:52----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Cwm Place----------------07:52----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Attlee Close----------------07:54----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge----------------07:55----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue----------------07:56----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Hawes Drive----------------07:58----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Gannock Road----------------07:59----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Railway Station----------------07:59----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Ty Mawr----------------08:00----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Stamford Street----------------08:01----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tywyn Fon Tom----------------08:02----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Junction New Road----------------08:03----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Junction Flyover----------------08:04----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Railway Station----------------08:07----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Bodlondeb----------------08:07----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Llys Bodlondeb----------------08:07----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Cwrt Llewellyn----------------08:08----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park----------------08:09----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi A55 YHA----------------08:13----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi Glan-y-coed Farm----------------08:14----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi St Gwynan`s----------------08:15----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi Gogarth Avenue----------------08:15----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel----------------08:16----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Pen-y-cae Football Ground----------------08:17----------------------------------------------------------------------
Pen-y-Cae Church Road----------------08:18----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd----------------08:19----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin----------------08:20----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Red Gables----------------08:20----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenan Alexandra Hotel----------------08:21----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace----------------08:21----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Penmaen Park----------------08:26----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Plas Menai----------------08:27----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth----------------08:27----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Bont Newydd----------------08:28----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Rhandir Hedd Cemetery----------------08:28----------------------------------------------------------------------
Gorddinog Turn----------------08:29----------------------------------------------------------------------
Abergwyngregyn Shelter----------------08:32----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Ty`n-yr-hendre----------------08:36----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House----------------08:37----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross----------------08:38----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle----------------08:40----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr----------------08:40----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate----------------08:40----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Est05:2005:4706:1506:3507:1007:30----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Amlosgfa05:2305:5006:1806:3807:1307:33----08:41----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance----------------08:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Glan Traeth05:2405:5106:1906:3907:1407:34----08:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Pen y bryn05:2505:5206:2006:4007:1507:35----08:42----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Nelson05:2605:5306:2106:4107:1607:36----08:43----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hirael Depot05:2605:5306:2106:4107:1607:36----08:43----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hirael Canolfan Bangor05:2705:5406:2206:4207:1707:37----08:43----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hirael Nantygro05:2805:5506:2306:4307:1807:38----08:43----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hirael Penuel Church05:2805:5506:2306:4307:1807:38----08:44----------------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Bus Station05:3005:5706:2506:4507:2007:4008:0008:3008:4508:5009:0909:2309:3909:5310:0910:2339532312:5313:0913:2313:3913:5314:0914:2314:3915:0415:1515:3916:2316:3916:5317:0917:2117:3917:5318:1119:0519:4520:1520:4521:4522:45
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol05:3105:5806:2606:4607:2107:4108:0108:31--08:5109:1009:2409:4009:5410:1010:2440542412:5413:1013:2413:4013:5414:1014:2414:4015:0515:1615:4016:2416:4016:5417:1017:2217:4017:5418:1219:0619:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Bangor Railway Station05:3306:0006:2806:4807:2307:4308:0308:33--08:5309:1209:2609:4209:5610:1210:2642562612:5613:1213:2613:4213:5614:1214:2614:4215:0715:1815:4216:2616:4216:5617:1217:2417:4217:5618:1419:0819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Bangor Morrisons05:3306:0006:2806:4807:2307:4408:0408:34--08:5309:1209:2609:4209:5610:1210:2642562612:5613:1213:2613:4213:5614:1214:2614:4215:0815:1915:4216:2616:4216:5617:1217:2417:4217:5618:1419:0819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre05:3506:0206:3006:5007:2507:4608:0608:36--08:5509:1409:2809:4409:5810:1410:2844582812:5813:1413:2813:4413:5814:1414:2814:4415:1015:2115:4416:2816:4416:5817:1417:2617:4417:5818:1619:1019:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai05:3506:0206:3006:5007:2507:4608:0608:36--08:5509:1409:2809:4409:5810:1410:2844582812:5813:1413:2813:4413:5814:1414:2814:4415:1015:2115:4416:2816:4416:5817:1417:2617:4417:5818:1619:1019:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office05:3606:0306:3106:5107:2607:4708:0708:37--08:5609:1509:2909:4509:5910:1510:2945592912:5913:1513:2913:4513:5914:1514:2914:4515:1115:2215:4516:2916:4516:5917:1517:2717:4517:5918:1719:1119:5120:2120:5121:5122:51
Bangor Ffordd Belmont05:3706:0406:3206:5207:2707:4808:0808:38--08:5709:1609:3009:4610:0010:1610:3046003013:0013:1613:3013:4614:0014:1614:3014:4615:1215:2315:4616:3016:4617:0017:1617:2817:4618:0018:1819:1219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos05:3706:0406:3206:5207:2707:4908:0908:39--08:5709:1609:3009:4610:0010:1610:3046003013:0013:1613:3013:4614:0014:1614:3014:4615:1315:2415:4616:3016:4617:0017:1617:2817:4618:0018:1819:1219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Bangor Penrhos05:3806:0506:3306:5307:2807:4908:0908:39--08:5809:1709:3109:4710:0110:1710:3147013113:0113:1713:3113:4714:0114:1714:3114:4715:1315:2415:4716:3116:4717:0117:1717:2917:4718:0118:1919:1319:5320:2320:5321:5322:53
Bangor Top Coed Mawr05:3906:0606:3406:5407:2907:5008:1008:40--08:5909:1809:3209:4810:0210:1810:3248023213:0213:1813:3213:4814:0214:1814:3214:4815:1415:2515:4816:3216:4817:0217:1817:3017:4818:0218:2019:1419:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Bangor Kingdom Hall05:4006:0706:3506:5507:3007:5208:1208:42--09:0009:1909:3309:4910:0310:1910:3349033313:0313:1913:3313:4914:0314:1914:3314:4915:1615:2715:4916:3316:4917:0317:1917:3117:4918:0318:2119:1519:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd05:4006:0706:3506:5507:3007:5208:1208:42--09:0009:1909:3309:4910:0310:1910:3349033313:0313:1913:3313:4914:0314:1914:3314:4915:1615:2715:4916:3316:4917:0317:1917:3117:4918:0318:2119:1519:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd05:4206:0906:3706:5707:3207:5408:1408:44--09:0209:2109:3509:5110:0510:2110:3551053513:0513:2113:3513:5114:0514:2114:3514:5115:1815:2915:5116:3516:5117:0517:2117:3317:5118:0518:2319:1719:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Bangor Goleufryn05:4206:0906:3706:5707:3207:5408:1408:44--09:0209:2109:3509:5110:0510:2110:3551053513:0513:2113:3513:5114:0514:2114:3514:5115:1815:2915:5116:3516:5117:0517:2117:3317:5118:0518:2319:1719:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol05:4306:1006:3806:5807:3307:5508:1508:45--09:0309:2209:3609:5210:0610:2210:3652063613:0613:2213:3613:5214:0614:2214:3614:5215:1915:3015:5216:3616:5217:0617:2217:3417:5218:0618:2419:1819:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre05:4306:1006:3806:5807:3307:5608:1508:45--09:0309:2209:3609:5210:0610:2210:3652063613:0613:2213:3613:5214:0614:2214:3614:5215:1915:3015:5216:3616:5217:0617:2217:3417:5218:0618:2419:1819:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Bangor Ty`n Eithin----------07:56----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc----------07:58----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan----------08:00----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia----------08:01----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Parc Menai A487----------08:02----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Nant y Mount05:4406:1106:3906:5907:34--08:1708:47--09:0409:2309:3709:5310:0710:2310:3753073713:0713:2313:3713:5314:0714:2314:3714:5315:2115:3215:5316:3716:5317:0717:2317:3517:5318:0718:2519:1919:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Y Felinheli Faenol05:4506:1206:4007:0007:3508:0408:1908:49--09:0509:2409:3809:5410:0810:2410:3854083813:0813:2413:3813:5414:0814:2414:3814:5415:2315:3415:5416:3816:5417:0817:2417:3617:5418:0818:2619:2020:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth05:4606:1306:4107:0107:3608:0608:2008:50--09:0609:2509:3909:5510:0910:2510:3955093913:0913:2513:3913:5514:0914:2514:3914:5515:2415:3515:5516:3916:5517:0917:2517:3717:5518:0918:2719:2120:0120:3121:0122:0123:01
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll05:4706:1406:4207:0207:3708:0708:2108:51--09:0709:2609:4009:5610:1010:2610:4056104013:1013:2613:4013:5614:1014:2614:4014:5615:2515:3615:5616:4016:5617:1017:2617:3817:5618:1018:2819:2220:0220:3221:0222:0223:02
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd05:4806:1506:4307:0307:3808:0908:2308:53--09:0809:2709:4109:5710:1110:2710:4157114113:1113:2713:4113:5714:1114:2714:4114:5715:2715:3815:5716:4116:5717:1117:2717:3917:5718:1118:2919:2320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Cloc05:4806:1506:4307:0307:3808:0908:2308:53--09:0809:2709:4109:5710:1110:2710:4157114113:1113:2713:4113:5714:1114:2714:4114:5715:2715:3815:5716:4116:5717:1117:2717:3917:5718:1118:2919:2320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel05:4806:1506:4307:0307:3808:0908:2308:53--09:0809:2709:4109:5710:1110:2710:4157114113:1113:2713:4113:5714:1114:2714:4114:5715:2715:3815:5716:4116:5717:1117:2717:3917:5718:1118:2919:2320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Arfon05:4806:1506:4307:0307:3808:1008:2408:54--09:0809:2709:4109:5710:1110:2710:4157114113:1113:2713:4113:5714:1114:2714:4114:5715:2815:3915:5716:4116:5717:1117:2717:3917:5718:1118:2919:2320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Modurdy05:4906:1606:4407:0407:3908:1008:2408:54--09:0909:2809:4209:5810:1210:2810:4258124213:1213:2813:4213:5814:1214:2814:4214:5815:2815:3915:5816:4216:5817:1217:2817:4017:5818:1218:3019:2420:0420:3421:0422:0423:04
Y Felinheli Santes Fair05:5006:1706:4507:0507:4008:1108:2508:55--09:1009:2909:4309:5910:1310:2910:4359134313:1313:2913:4313:5914:1314:2914:4314:5915:2915:4015:5916:4316:5917:1317:2917:4117:5918:1318:3119:2520:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon05:5006:1706:4507:0507:4008:1208:2608:56--09:1009:2909:4309:5910:1310:2910:4359134313:1313:2913:4313:5914:1314:2914:4314:5915:3015:4115:5916:4316:5917:1317:2917:4117:5918:1318:3119:2520:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Y Felinheli Llanfair Hall05:5206:1906:4707:0707:4208:1308:2708:57--09:1209:3109:4510:0110:1510:3110:4501154513:1513:3113:4514:0114:1514:3114:4515:0115:3115:4216:0116:4517:0117:1517:3117:4318:0118:1518:3319:2720:0720:3721:0722:0723:07
Y Felinheli Plas Menai05:5206:1906:4707:0707:4208:1408:2808:58--09:1209:3109:4510:0110:1510:3110:4501154513:1513:3113:4514:0114:1514:3114:4515:0115:3215:4316:0116:4517:0117:1517:3117:4318:0118:1518:3319:2720:0720:3721:0722:0723:07
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing05:5306:2006:4807:0807:4308:1508:2908:59--09:1309:3209:4610:0210:1610:3210:4602164613:1613:3213:4614:0214:1614:3214:4615:0215:3315:4416:0216:4617:0217:1617:3217:4418:0218:1618:3419:2820:0820:3821:0822:0823:08
Waterloo Port Ferodo05:5306:2006:4807:0807:4308:1608:3009:00--09:1309:3209:4610:0210:1610:3210:4602164613:1613:3213:4614:0214:1614:3214:4615:0215:3415:4516:0216:4617:0217:1617:3217:4418:0218:1618:3419:2820:0820:3821:0822:0823:08
Waterloo Port Tal Menai05:5406:2106:4907:0907:4408:1708:3109:01--09:1409:3309:4710:0310:1710:3310:4703174713:1713:3313:4714:0314:1714:3314:4715:0315:3515:4616:0316:4717:0317:1717:3317:4518:0318:1718:3519:2920:0920:3921:0922:0923:09
Waterloo Port05:5606:2306:5107:1107:4608:1908:3309:03--09:1609:3509:4910:0510:1910:3510:4905194913:1913:3513:4914:0514:1914:3514:4915:0515:3715:4816:0516:4917:0517:1917:3517:4718:0518:1918:3719:3120:1120:4121:1122:1123:11
Waterloo Port Lôn Campbell05:5706:2406:5207:1207:4708:1908:3309:03--09:1709:3609:5010:0610:2010:3610:5006205013:2013:3613:5014:0614:2014:3614:5015:0615:3715:4816:0616:5017:0617:2017:3617:4818:0618:2018:3819:3220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Waterloo Port Morrisons05:5706:2406:5207:1207:4708:2008:3409:04--09:1709:3609:5010:0610:2010:3610:5006205013:2013:3613:5014:0614:2014:3614:5015:0615:3815:4916:0616:5017:0617:2017:3617:4818:0618:2018:3819:3220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Caernarfon Bus Station05:5906:2606:5407:1407:4908:2208:3609:06--09:1909:3809:5210:0810:2210:3810:5208225213:2213:3813:5214:0814:2214:3814:5215:0815:4015:5116:0816:5217:0817:2217:3817:5018:0818:2218:4019:3420:1420:4421:1422:1423:14

Service 5C connects with services 5 and X5 in Bangor for journey to/from Llandudno, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 5, X5 times. 

.