Change Region
Arriva in Wales
5C, 5D

Caernarfon to Bangor

Connects at Bangor with services 5/X5 for journeys to/from Llandudno

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5D5C5C5D5C5C5D5C5C5D5C5C5D5C5C5D5C5C5D5C5C5D5C5D5C5D5C5C
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore--------------10:45----11:45----12:45----13:45----14:45----15:45----16:45----17:45--18:40--19:40----
Llandudno The Oval--------------10:46----11:46----12:46----13:46----14:46----15:46----16:46----17:46--18:41--19:41----
Llandudno York Road--------------10:47----11:47----12:47----13:47----14:47----15:47----16:47----17:47--18:42--19:42----
Llandudno Palladium--------------10:48----11:48----12:48----13:48----14:48----15:48----16:48----17:48--18:43--19:43----
Llandudno Marks & Spencers--------------10:49----11:49----12:49----13:49----14:49----15:49----16:49----17:49--18:44--19:44----
Llandudno North Western Gardens--------------10:50----11:50----12:50----13:50----14:50----15:50----16:50----17:50--18:45--19:45----
Llandudno Coach Park--------------10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----16:51----17:51--18:46--19:46----
Llandudno Venue Cymru--------------10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----16:51----17:51--18:46--19:46----
Llandudno Grand Theatre--------------10:52----11:52----12:52----13:52----14:52----15:52----16:52----17:52--18:47--19:47----
Craig-y-Don Mostyn Champneys Retail Park--------------10:53----11:53----12:53----13:53----14:53----15:53----16:53----17:53--18:48--19:48----
Craig-y-Don Kingsway Path--------------10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----15:54----16:54----17:54--18:49--19:49----
Llandudno Links Hotel--------------10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----15:54----16:54----17:54--18:49--19:49----
Llandudno Cwm Place--------------10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55----15:55----16:55----17:55--18:50--19:50----
Llandudno Attlee Close--------------10:57----11:57----12:57----13:57----14:57----15:57----16:57----17:57--18:52--19:52----
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge--------------10:57----11:57----12:57----13:57----14:57----15:57----16:57----17:57--18:52--19:52----
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue--------------10:58----11:58----12:58----13:58----14:58----15:58----16:58----17:58--18:53--19:53----
Deganwy Hawes Drive--------------11:00----12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00----16:00----17:00----18:00--18:55--19:55----
Deganwy Gannock Road--------------11:00----12:00----13:00----14:00----15:00----16:00----17:00----18:00--18:55--19:55----
Deganwy Railway Station--------------11:01----12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01----16:01----17:01----18:01--18:56--19:56----
Deganwy Ty Mawr--------------11:01----12:01----13:01----14:01----15:01----16:01----17:01----18:01--18:56--19:56----
Deganwy Stamford Street--------------11:02----12:02----13:02----14:02----15:02----16:02----17:02----18:02--18:57--19:57----
Tywyn Fon Tom--------------11:03----12:03----13:03----14:03----15:03----16:03----17:03----18:03--18:58--19:58----
Llandudno Junction New Road--------------11:04----12:04----13:04----14:04----15:04----16:04----17:04----18:04--18:59--19:59----
Llandudno Junction Flyover--------------11:04----12:04----13:04----14:04----15:04----16:04----17:04----18:04--18:59--19:59----
Conwy Railway Station--------------11:07----12:07----13:07----14:07----15:07----16:07----17:07----18:07--19:02--20:02----
Conwy Bodlondeb--------------11:07----12:07----13:07----14:07----15:07----16:07----17:07----18:07--19:02--20:02----
Conwy Llys Bodlondeb--------------11:07----12:07----13:07----14:07----15:07----16:07----17:07----18:07--19:02--20:02----
Conwy Cwrt Llewellyn--------------11:08----12:08----13:08----14:08----15:08----16:08----17:08----18:08--19:03--20:03----
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park--------------11:09----12:09----13:09----14:09----15:09----16:09----17:09----18:09--19:04--20:04----
Dwygyfylchi A55 YHA--------------11:13----12:13----13:13----14:13----15:13----16:13----17:13----18:13--19:08--20:08----
Dwygyfylchi Glan-y-coed Farm--------------11:14----12:14----13:14----14:14----15:14----16:14----17:14----18:14--19:09--20:09----
Dwygyfylchi St Gwynan`s--------------11:15----12:15----13:15----14:15----15:15----16:15----17:15----18:15--19:10--20:10----
Dwygyfylchi Gogarth Avenue--------------11:15----12:15----13:15----14:15----15:15----16:15----17:15----18:15--19:10--20:10----
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel--------------11:16----12:16----13:16----14:16----15:16----16:16----17:16----18:16--19:11--20:11----
Penmaenmawr Pen-y-cae Football Ground--------------11:17----12:17----13:17----14:17----15:17----16:17----17:17----18:17--19:12--20:12----
Pen-y-Cae Church Road--------------11:18----12:18----13:18----14:18----15:18----16:18----17:18----18:18--19:13--20:13----
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd--------------11:18----12:18----13:18----14:18----15:18----16:18----17:18----18:18--19:13--20:13----
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin--------------11:19----12:19----13:19----14:19----15:19----16:19----17:19----18:19--19:14--20:14----
Penmaenmawr Red Gables--------------11:20----12:20----13:20----14:20----15:20----16:20----17:20----18:20--19:15--20:15----
Penmaenan Alexandra Hotel--------------11:20----12:20----13:20----14:20----15:20----16:20----17:20----18:20--19:15--20:15----
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace--------------11:21----12:21----13:21----14:21----15:21----16:21----17:21----18:21--19:16--20:16----
Llanfairfechan Penmaen Park--------------11:25----12:25----13:25----14:25----15:25----16:25----17:25----18:25--19:20--20:20----
Llanfairfechan Plas Menai--------------11:26----12:26----13:26----14:26----15:26----16:26----17:26----18:26--19:21--20:21----
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth--------------11:26----12:26----13:26----14:26----15:26----16:26----17:26----18:26--19:21--20:21----
Llanfairfechan Bont Newydd--------------11:27----12:27----13:27----14:27----15:27----16:27----17:27----18:27--19:22--20:22----
Llanfairfechan Rhandir Hedd Cemetery--------------11:27----12:27----13:27----14:27----15:27----16:27----17:27----18:27--19:22--20:22----
Gorddinog Turn--------------11:28----12:28----13:28----14:28----15:28----16:28----17:28----18:28--19:23--20:23----
Abergwyngregyn Shelter--------------11:31----12:31----13:31----14:31----15:31----16:31----17:31----18:31--19:26--20:26----
Tal-y-bont Ty`n-yr-hendre--------------11:35----12:35----13:35----14:35----15:35----16:35----17:35----18:35--19:30--20:30----
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House--------------11:36----12:36----13:36----14:36----15:36----16:36----17:36----18:36--19:31--20:31----
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross--------------11:37----12:37----13:37----14:37----15:37----16:37----17:37----18:37--19:32--20:32----
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle--------------11:39----12:39----13:39----14:39----15:39----16:39----17:39----18:39--19:34--20:34----
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr--------------11:39----12:39----13:39----14:39----15:39----16:39----17:39----18:39--19:34--20:34----
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate--------------11:39----12:39----13:39----14:39----15:39----16:39----17:39----18:39--19:34--20:34----
Llandygai Amlosgfa--------------11:40----12:40----13:40----14:40----15:40----16:40----17:40----18:40--19:35--20:35----
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance--------------11:41----12:41----13:41----14:41----15:41----16:41----17:41----18:41--19:36--20:36----
Bangor Glan Traeth--------------11:41----12:41----13:41----14:41----15:41----16:41----17:41----18:41--19:36--20:36----
Bangor Pen y bryn--------------11:41----12:41----13:41----14:41----15:41----16:41----17:41----18:41--19:36--20:36----
Bangor Nelson--------------11:42----12:42----13:42----14:42----15:42----16:42----17:42----18:42--19:37--20:37----
Hirael Depot--------------11:42----12:42----13:42----14:42----15:42----16:42----17:42----18:42--19:37--20:37----
Hirael Canolfan Bangor--------------11:42----12:42----13:42----14:42----15:42----16:42----17:42----18:42--19:37--20:37----
Hirael Nantygro--------------11:42----12:42----13:42----14:42----15:42----16:42----17:42----18:42--19:37--20:37----
Hirael Penuel Church--------------11:43----12:43----13:43----14:43----15:43----16:43----17:43----18:43--19:38--20:38----
Bangor Bus Station08:0008:2009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:4411:5012:2012:4412:5013:2013:4413:5014:2014:4414:5015:2015:4415:5016:2016:4416:5017:2017:4417:5018:2018:4419:1019:3920:1020:3921:3022:22
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol08:0108:2109:2109:5110:2110:5111:21--11:5112:21--12:5113:21--13:5114:21--14:5115:21--15:5116:21--16:5117:21--17:5118:21--19:11--20:11--21:3122:23
Bangor Railway Station08:0308:2309:2309:5310:2310:5311:23--11:5312:23--12:5313:23--13:5314:23--14:5315:23--15:5316:23--16:5317:23--17:5318:23--19:13--20:13--21:3322:25
Bangor Morrisons08:0308:2309:2309:5310:2310:5311:23--11:5312:23--12:5313:23--13:5314:23--14:5315:23--15:5316:23--16:5317:23--17:5318:23--19:13--20:13--21:3322:25
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre08:0408:2509:2509:5510:2510:5511:25--11:5512:25--12:5513:25--13:5514:25--14:5515:25--15:5516:25--16:5517:25--17:5518:25--19:15--20:15--21:3522:27
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai08:0508:2509:2509:5510:2510:5511:25--11:5512:25--12:5513:25--13:5514:25--14:5515:25--15:5516:25--16:5517:25--17:5518:25--19:15--20:15--21:3522:27
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office08:0508:2609:2609:5610:2610:5611:26--11:5612:26--12:5613:26--13:5614:26--14:5615:26--15:5616:26--16:5617:26--17:5618:26--19:16--20:16--21:3622:28
Bangor Ffordd Belmont08:0608:2709:2709:5710:2710:5711:27--11:5712:27--12:5713:27--13:5714:27--14:5715:27--15:5716:27--16:5717:27--17:5718:27--19:17--20:17--21:3722:29
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos08:0708:2709:2709:5710:2710:5711:27--11:5712:27--12:5713:27--13:5714:27--14:5715:27--15:5716:27--16:5717:27--17:5718:27--19:17--20:17--21:3722:29
Bangor Penrhos08:0708:2809:2809:5810:2810:5811:28--11:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:28--14:5815:28--15:5816:28--16:5817:28--17:5818:28--19:18--20:18--21:3822:30
Bangor Top Coed Mawr08:0808:2909:2909:5910:2910:5911:29--11:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5914:29--14:5915:29--15:5916:29--16:5917:29--17:5918:29--19:19--20:19--21:3922:31
Bangor Kingdom Hall08:0908:3009:3010:0010:3011:0011:30--12:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:30--15:0015:30--16:0016:30--17:0017:30--18:0018:30--19:20--20:20--21:4022:32
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd08:1008:3009:3010:0010:3011:0011:30--12:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:30--15:0015:30--16:0016:30--17:0017:30--18:0018:30--19:20--20:20--21:4022:32
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd08:1108:3209:3210:0210:3211:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--16:0216:32--17:0217:32--18:0218:32--19:22--20:22--21:4222:34
Bangor Goleufryn08:1108:3209:3210:0210:3211:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--16:0216:32--17:0217:32--18:0218:32--19:22--20:22--21:4222:34
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol08:1208:3309:3310:0310:3311:0311:33--12:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:33--15:0315:33--16:0316:33--17:0317:33--18:0318:33--19:23--20:23--21:4322:35
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre08:1208:3309:3310:0310:3311:0311:33--12:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:33--15:0315:33--16:0316:33--17:0317:33--18:0318:33--19:23--20:23--21:4322:35
Capel-y-graig Nant y Mount08:1308:3409:3410:0410:3411:0411:34--12:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:34--15:0415:34--16:0416:34--17:0417:34--18:0418:34--19:24--20:24--21:4422:36
Y Felinheli Faenol08:1408:3509:3510:0510:3511:0511:35--12:0512:35--13:0513:35--14:0514:35--15:0515:35--16:0516:35--17:0517:35--18:0518:35--19:25--20:25--21:4522:37
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth08:1508:3609:3610:0610:3611:0611:36--12:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:36--15:0615:36--16:0616:36--17:0617:36--18:0618:36--19:26--20:26--21:4622:38
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll08:1608:3709:3710:0710:3711:0711:37--12:0712:37--13:0713:37--14:0714:37--15:0715:37--16:0716:37--17:0717:37--18:0718:37--19:27--20:27--21:4722:39
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd08:1708:3809:3810:0810:3811:0811:38--12:0812:38--13:0813:38--14:0814:38--15:0815:38--16:0816:38--17:0817:38--18:0818:38--19:28--20:28--21:4822:40
Y Felinheli Cloc08:1708:3809:3810:0810:3811:0811:38--12:0812:38--13:0813:38--14:0814:38--15:0815:38--16:0816:38--17:0817:38--18:0818:38--19:28--20:28--21:4822:40
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel08:1708:3809:3810:0810:3811:0811:38--12:0812:38--13:0813:38--14:0814:38--15:0815:38--16:0816:38--17:0817:38--18:0818:38--19:28--20:28--21:4822:40
Y Felinheli Arfon08:1708:3809:3810:0810:3811:0811:38--12:0812:38--13:0813:38--14:0814:38--15:0815:38--16:0816:38--17:0817:38--18:0818:38--19:28--20:28--21:4822:40
Y Felinheli Modurdy08:1808:3909:3910:0910:3911:0911:39--12:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:39--15:0915:39--16:0916:39--17:0917:39--18:0918:39--19:29--20:29--21:4922:41
Y Felinheli Santes Fair08:1808:4009:4010:1010:4011:1011:40--12:1012:40--13:1013:40--14:1014:40--15:1015:40--16:1016:40--17:1017:40--18:1018:40--19:30--20:30--21:5022:42
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon08:1908:4009:4010:1010:4011:1011:40--12:1012:40--13:1013:40--14:1014:40--15:1015:40--16:1016:40--17:1017:40--18:1018:40--19:30--20:30--21:5022:42
Y Felinheli Llanfair Hall08:2008:4209:4210:1210:4211:1211:42--12:1212:42--13:1213:42--14:1214:42--15:1215:42--16:1216:42--17:1217:42--18:1218:42--19:32--20:32--21:5222:44
Y Felinheli Plas Menai08:2008:4209:4210:1210:4211:1211:42--12:1212:42--13:1213:42--14:1214:42--15:1215:42--16:1216:42--17:1217:42--18:1218:42--19:32--20:32--21:5222:44
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing08:2108:4309:4310:1310:4311:1311:43--12:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:43--15:1315:43--16:1316:43--17:1317:43--18:1318:43--19:33--20:33--21:5322:45
Waterloo Port Ferodo08:2208:4309:4310:1310:4311:1311:43--12:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:43--15:1315:43--16:1316:43--17:1317:43--18:1318:43--19:33--20:33--21:5322:45
Waterloo Port Tal Menai08:2308:4409:4410:1410:4411:1411:44--12:1412:44--13:1413:44--14:1414:44--15:1415:44--16:1416:44--17:1417:44--18:1418:44--19:34--20:34--21:5422:46
Waterloo Port08:2408:4609:4610:1610:4611:1611:46--12:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:1614:46--15:1615:46--16:1616:46--17:1617:46--18:1618:46--19:36--20:36--21:5622:48
Waterloo Port Lôn Campbell08:2508:4709:4710:1710:4711:1711:47--12:1712:47--13:1713:47--14:1714:47--15:1715:47--16:1716:47--17:1717:47--18:1718:47--19:37--20:37--21:5722:49
Waterloo Port Morrisons08:2508:4709:4710:1710:4711:1711:47--12:1712:47--13:1713:47--14:1714:47--15:1715:47--16:1716:47--17:1717:47--18:1718:47--19:37--20:37--21:5722:49
Caernarfon Bus Station08:2708:4909:4910:1910:4911:1911:49--12:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:49--15:1915:49--16:1916:49--17:1917:49--18:1918:49--19:39--20:39--21:5922:51

Service 5C connects with services 5 and X5 in Bangor for journey to/from Llandudno, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 5, X5 times. 

.

Service updates