Change Region
Arriva in Wales
5C, 5D

Caernarfon to Bangor

Connects at Bangor with services 5/X5 for journeys to/from Llandudno

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5D5C5C5D5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore----------------07:10----07:45----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until------------------------------------------------
Llandudno The Oval----------------07:10----07:45------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno York Road----------------07:11----07:46------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Palladium----------------07:12----07:47------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Marks & Spencers----------------07:13----07:48------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno North Western Gardens----------------07:14----07:49------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Coach Park----------------07:14----07:49------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Venue Cymru----------------07:15----07:50------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Grand Theatre----------------07:15----07:50------------------------------------------------------------
Craig-y-Don Mostyn Champneys Retail Park----------------07:16----07:51------------------------------------------------------------
Craig-y-Don Kingsway Path----------------07:16----07:51------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Links Hotel----------------07:17----07:52------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Cwm Place----------------07:17----07:52------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Attlee Close----------------07:19----07:54------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge----------------07:20----07:55------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue----------------07:21----07:56------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Hawes Drive----------------07:23----07:58------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Gannock Road----------------07:24----07:59------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Railway Station----------------07:24----07:59------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Ty Mawr----------------07:25----08:00------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Stamford Street----------------07:26----08:01------------------------------------------------------------
Tywyn Fon Tom----------------07:27----08:02------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Junction New Road----------------07:28----08:03------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Junction Flyover----------------07:29----08:04------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Railway Station----------------07:32----08:07------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Bodlondeb----------------07:32----08:07------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Llys Bodlondeb----------------07:32----08:07------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Cwrt Llewellyn----------------07:33----08:08------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park----------------07:34----08:09------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi A55 YHA----------------07:38----08:13------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi Glan-y-coed Farm----------------07:39----08:14------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi St Gwynan`s----------------07:40----08:15------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi Gogarth Avenue----------------07:40----08:15------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel----------------07:41----08:16------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Pen-y-cae Football Ground----------------07:42----08:17------------------------------------------------------------
Pen-y-Cae Church Road----------------07:43----08:18------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd----------------07:44----08:19------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin----------------07:45----08:20------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Red Gables----------------07:45----08:20------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenan Alexandra Hotel----------------07:46----08:21------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace----------------07:46----08:21------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Penmaen Park----------------07:51----08:26------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Plas Menai----------------07:52----08:27------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth----------------07:52----08:27------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Bont Newydd----------------07:53----08:28------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Rhandir Hedd Cemetery----------------07:53----08:28------------------------------------------------------------
Gorddinog Turn----------------07:54----08:29------------------------------------------------------------
Abergwyngregyn Shelter----------------07:57----08:32------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Ty`n-yr-hendre----------------08:01----08:36------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House----------------08:02----08:37------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross----------------08:03----08:38------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle----------------08:05----08:40------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr----------------08:05----08:40------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate----------------08:05----08:40------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Est05:2005:4706:1506:3507:10--07:30----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Amlosgfa05:2305:5006:1806:3807:13--07:33--08:06----08:41------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance----------------08:07----08:42------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Glan Traeth05:2405:5106:1906:3907:14--07:34--08:07----08:42------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Pen y bryn05:2505:5206:2006:4007:15--07:35--08:07----08:42------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Nelson05:2605:5306:2106:4107:16--07:36--08:08----08:43------------------------------------------------------------
Hirael Depot05:2605:5306:2106:4107:16--07:36--08:08----08:43------------------------------------------------------------
Hirael Canolfan Bangor05:2705:5406:2206:4207:17--07:37--08:08----08:43------------------------------------------------------------
Hirael Nantygro05:2805:5506:2306:4307:18--07:38--08:08----08:43------------------------------------------------------------
Hirael Penuel Church05:2805:5506:2306:4307:18--07:38--08:09----08:44------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor Bus Station05:3005:5706:2506:4507:2007:3107:4008:0008:1008:1508:3008:4508:5009:092339530913:5314:0914:2314:3914:4515:0415:1515:3915:5516:2316:3916:5317:0917:2117:3917:5318:1118:3919:0519:4520:1520:4521:4522:45
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol05:3105:5806:2606:4607:2107:3207:4108:01--08:1608:31--08:5109:102440541013:5414:1014:2414:4014:4615:0515:1615:4015:5616:2416:4016:5417:1017:2217:4017:5418:1218:4019:0619:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Bangor Railway Station05:3306:0006:2806:4807:2307:3407:4308:03--08:1808:33--08:5309:122642561213:5614:1214:2614:4214:4815:0715:1815:4215:5816:2616:4216:5617:1217:2417:4217:5618:1418:4219:0819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Bangor Morrisons05:3306:0006:2806:4807:2307:3407:4408:04--08:1908:34--08:5309:122642561213:5614:1214:2614:4214:4915:0815:1915:4215:5816:2616:4216:5617:1217:2417:4217:5618:1418:4219:0819:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre05:3506:0206:3006:5007:2507:3607:4608:06--08:2108:36--08:5509:142844581413:5814:1414:2814:4414:5115:1015:2115:4416:0016:2816:4416:5817:1417:2617:4417:5818:1618:4419:1019:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai05:3506:0206:3006:5007:2507:3607:4608:06--08:2108:36--08:5509:142844581413:5814:1414:2814:4414:5115:1015:2115:4416:0016:2816:4416:5817:1417:2617:4417:5818:1618:4419:1019:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office05:3606:0306:3106:5107:2607:3707:4708:07--08:2208:37--08:5609:152945591513:5914:1514:2914:4514:5215:1115:2215:4516:0116:2916:4516:5917:1517:2717:4517:5918:1718:4519:1119:5120:2120:5121:5122:51
Bangor Ffordd Belmont05:3706:0406:3206:5207:2707:3807:4808:08--08:2308:38--08:5709:163046001614:0014:1614:3014:4614:5315:1215:2315:4616:0216:3016:4617:0017:1617:2817:4618:0018:1818:4619:1219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos05:3706:0406:3206:5207:2707:3807:4908:09--08:2408:39--08:5709:163046001614:0014:1614:3014:4614:5415:1315:2415:4616:0216:3016:4617:0017:1617:2817:4618:0018:1818:4619:1219:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Bangor Penrhos05:3806:0506:3306:5307:2807:3907:4908:09--08:2408:39--08:5809:173147011714:0114:1714:3114:4714:5415:1315:2415:4716:0316:3116:4717:0117:1717:2917:4718:0118:1918:4719:1319:5320:2320:5321:5322:53
Bangor Top Coed Mawr05:3906:0606:3406:5407:2907:4007:5008:10--08:2508:40--08:5909:183248021814:0214:1814:3214:4814:5515:1415:2515:4816:0416:3216:4817:0217:1817:3017:4818:0218:2018:4819:1419:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Bangor Kingdom Hall05:4006:0706:3506:5507:3007:4107:5208:12--08:2708:42--09:0009:193349031914:0314:1914:3314:4914:5715:1615:2715:4916:0516:3316:4917:0317:1917:3117:4918:0318:2118:4919:1519:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd05:4006:0706:3506:5507:3007:4107:5208:12--08:2708:42--09:0009:193349031914:0314:1914:3314:4914:5715:1615:2715:4916:0516:3316:4917:0317:1917:3117:4918:0318:2118:4919:1519:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd05:4206:0906:3706:5707:3207:4307:5408:14--08:2908:44--09:0209:213551052114:0514:2114:3514:5114:5915:1815:2915:5116:0716:3516:5117:0517:2117:3317:5118:0518:2318:5119:1719:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Bangor Goleufryn05:4206:0906:3706:5707:3207:4307:5408:14--08:2908:44--09:0209:213551052114:0514:2114:3514:5114:5915:1815:2915:5116:0716:3516:5117:0517:2117:3317:5118:0518:2318:5119:1719:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol05:4306:1006:3806:5807:3307:4407:5508:15--08:3008:45--09:0309:223652062214:0614:2214:3614:5215:0015:1915:3015:5216:0816:3616:5217:0617:2217:3417:5218:0618:2418:5219:1819:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre05:4306:1006:3806:5807:3307:4407:5608:15--08:3008:45--09:0309:223652062214:0614:2214:3614:5215:0015:1915:3015:5216:0816:3616:5217:0617:2217:3417:5218:0618:2418:5219:1819:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Bangor Ty`n Eithin------------07:56----------------------------------------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia------------07:58----------------------------------------------------------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc------------07:58----------------------------------------------------------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan------------08:00----------------------------------------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Parc Menai A487------------08:02----------------------------------------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Nant y Mount05:4406:1106:3906:5907:3407:45--08:17--08:3208:47--09:0409:233753072314:0714:2314:3714:5315:0215:2115:3215:5316:0916:3716:5317:0717:2317:3517:5318:0718:2518:5319:1919:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Y Felinheli Faenol05:4506:1206:4007:0007:3507:4608:0408:19--08:3408:49--09:0509:243854082414:0814:2414:3814:5415:0415:2315:3415:5416:1016:3816:5417:0817:2417:3617:5418:0818:2618:5419:2020:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth05:4606:1306:4107:0107:3607:4708:0608:20--08:3508:50--09:0609:253955092514:0914:2514:3914:5515:0515:2415:3515:5516:1116:3916:5517:0917:2517:3717:5518:0918:2718:5519:2120:0120:3121:0122:0123:01
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll05:4706:1406:4207:0207:3707:4808:0708:21--08:3608:51--09:0709:264056102614:1014:2614:4014:5615:0615:2515:3615:5616:1216:4016:5617:1017:2617:3817:5618:1018:2818:5619:2220:0220:3221:0222:0223:02
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd05:4806:1506:4307:0307:3807:4908:0908:23--08:3808:53--09:0809:274157112714:1114:2714:4114:5715:0815:2715:3815:5716:1316:4116:5717:1117:2717:3917:5718:1118:2918:5719:2320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Cloc05:4806:1506:4307:0307:3807:4908:0908:23--08:3808:53--09:0809:274157112714:1114:2714:4114:5715:0815:2715:3815:5716:1316:4116:5717:1117:2717:3917:5718:1118:2918:5719:2320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel05:4806:1506:4307:0307:3807:4908:0908:23--08:3808:53--09:0809:274157112714:1114:2714:4114:5715:0815:2715:3815:5716:1316:4116:5717:1117:2717:3917:5718:1118:2918:5719:2320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Arfon05:4806:1506:4307:0307:3807:4908:1008:24--08:3908:54--09:0809:274157112714:1114:2714:4114:5715:0915:2815:3915:5716:1316:4116:5717:1117:2717:3917:5718:1118:2918:5719:2320:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Modurdy05:4906:1606:4407:0407:3907:5008:1008:24--08:3908:54--09:0909:284258122814:1214:2814:4214:5815:0915:2815:3915:5816:1416:4216:5817:1217:2817:4017:5818:1218:3018:5819:2420:0420:3421:0422:0423:04
Y Felinheli Santes Fair05:5006:1706:4507:0507:4007:5108:1108:25--08:4008:55--09:1009:294359132914:1314:2914:4314:5915:1015:2915:4015:5916:1516:4316:5917:1317:2917:4117:5918:1318:3118:5919:2520:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon05:5006:1706:4507:0507:4007:5108:1208:26--08:4108:56--09:1009:294359132914:1314:2914:4314:5915:1115:3015:4115:5916:1516:4316:5917:1317:2917:4117:5918:1318:3118:5919:2520:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Y Felinheli Llanfair Hall05:5206:1906:4707:0707:4207:5308:1308:27--08:4208:57--09:1209:314501153114:1514:3114:4515:0115:1215:3115:4216:0116:1716:4517:0117:1517:3117:4318:0118:1518:3319:0119:2720:0720:3721:0722:0723:07
Y Felinheli Plas Menai05:5206:1906:4707:0707:4207:5308:1408:28--08:4308:58--09:1209:314501153114:1514:3114:4515:0115:1315:3215:4316:0116:1716:4517:0117:1517:3117:4318:0118:1518:3319:0119:2720:0720:3721:0722:0723:07
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing05:5306:2006:4807:0807:4307:5408:1508:29--08:4408:59--09:1309:324602163214:1614:3214:4615:0215:1415:3315:4416:0216:1816:4617:0217:1617:3217:4418:0218:1618:3419:0219:2820:0820:3821:0822:0823:08
Waterloo Port Ferodo05:5306:2006:4807:0807:4307:5408:1608:30--08:4509:00--09:1309:324602163214:1614:3214:4615:0215:1515:3415:4516:0216:1816:4617:0217:1617:3217:4418:0218:1618:3419:0219:2820:0820:3821:0822:0823:08
Waterloo Port Tal Menai05:5406:2106:4907:0907:4407:5508:1708:31--08:4609:01--09:1409:334703173314:1714:3314:4715:0315:1615:3515:4616:0316:1916:4717:0317:1717:3317:4518:0318:1718:3519:0319:2920:0920:3921:0922:0923:09
Waterloo Port05:5606:2306:5107:1107:4607:5708:1908:33--08:4809:03--09:1609:354905193514:1914:3514:4915:0515:1815:3715:4816:0516:2116:4917:0517:1917:3517:4718:0518:1918:3719:0519:3120:1120:4121:1122:1123:11
Waterloo Port Lôn Campbell05:5706:2406:5207:1207:4707:5808:1908:33--08:4809:03--09:1709:365006203614:2014:3614:5015:0615:1815:3715:4816:0616:2216:5017:0617:2017:3617:4818:0618:2018:3819:0619:3220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Waterloo Port Morrisons05:5706:2406:5207:1207:4707:5808:2008:34--08:4909:04--09:1709:365006203614:2014:3614:5015:0615:1915:3815:4916:0616:2216:5017:0617:2017:3617:4818:0618:2018:3819:0619:3220:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Caernarfon Bus Station05:5906:2606:5407:1407:4908:0008:2208:36--08:5109:06--09:1909:385208223814:2214:3814:5215:0815:2115:4015:5116:0816:2416:5217:0817:2217:3817:5018:0818:2218:4019:0819:3420:1420:4421:1422:1423:14

Service 5C connects with services 5 and X5 in Bangor for journey to/from Llandudno, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 5, X5 times. 

.

Service updates