Change Region
Arriva in Wales
5C, 5D

Caernarfon to Bangor

Connects at Bangor with services 5/X5 for journeys to/from Llandudno

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C1 5C2 5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Est05:4206:1206:4207:12--07:42----------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------------------
Llandygai Amlosgfa05:4506:1506:4507:15--07:45--------------------------------------
Bangor Glan Traeth05:4606:1606:4607:16--07:46--------------------------------------
Bangor Pen y bryn05:4706:1706:4707:17--07:47--------------------------------------
Bangor Nelson05:4806:1806:4807:18--07:48--------------------------------------
Hirael Depot05:4806:1806:4807:18--07:48--------------------------------------
Hirael Canolfan Bangor05:4906:1906:4907:19--07:49--------------------------------------
Hirael Nantygro05:5006:2006:5007:20--07:50--------------------------------------
Hirael Penuel Church05:5006:2006:5007:20--07:50--------------------------------------
Bangor Bus Station05:5206:2206:5207:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:2208:3708:520722375217:3717:5218:0718:4019:1019:4520:1520:4521:4522:45
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol05:5306:2306:5307:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:2308:3808:530823385317:3817:5318:0818:4119:1119:4620:1620:4621:4622:46
Bangor Railway Station05:5506:2506:5507:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:2508:4008:551025405517:4017:5518:1018:4319:1319:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Bangor Morrisons05:5506:2506:5507:2507:4007:5508:1108:2608:2608:4108:561126415617:4117:5618:1118:4319:1319:4820:1820:4821:4822:48
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre05:5606:2606:5607:2607:4207:5708:1208:2708:2708:4208:571227425717:4217:5718:1218:4519:1519:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai05:5706:2706:5707:2707:4207:5708:1308:2808:2808:4308:581328435817:4317:5818:1318:4519:1519:5020:2020:5021:5022:50
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office05:5706:2706:5707:2707:4307:5808:1408:2908:2908:4408:591429445917:4417:5918:1418:4619:1619:5120:2120:5121:5122:51
Bangor Ffordd Belmont05:5806:2806:5807:2807:4407:5908:1408:2908:2908:4408:591429445917:4417:5918:1418:4719:1719:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos05:5906:2906:5907:2907:4407:5908:1508:3008:3008:4509:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:4719:1719:5220:2220:5221:5222:52
Bangor Penrhos05:5906:2906:5907:2907:4508:0008:1608:3108:3108:4609:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:4819:1819:5320:2320:5321:5322:53
Bangor Top Coed Mawr06:0006:3007:0007:3007:4608:0108:1608:3108:3108:4609:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:4919:1919:5420:2420:5421:5422:54
Bangor Kingdom Hall06:0106:3107:0107:3107:4708:0208:1808:3308:3308:4809:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:5019:2019:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd06:0206:3207:0207:3207:4708:0208:1808:3308:3308:4809:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:5019:2019:5520:2520:5521:5522:55
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd06:0306:3307:0307:3307:4908:0408:2008:3508:3508:5009:052035500517:5018:0518:2018:5219:2219:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Bangor Goleufryn06:0306:3307:0307:3307:4908:0408:2008:3508:3508:5009:052035500517:5018:0518:2018:5219:2219:5720:2720:5721:5722:57
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol06:0406:3407:0407:3407:5008:0508:2108:3608:3608:5109:062136510617:5118:0618:2118:5319:2319:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre06:0406:3407:0407:3407:5008:0508:2108:3608:3608:5109:062136510617:5118:0618:2118:5319:2319:5820:2820:5821:5822:58
Bangor Ty`n Eithin----------08:06--------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia----------08:07--------------------------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc----------08:08--------------------------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan----------08:09--------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Parc Menai A487----------08:10--------------------------------------
Capel-y-graig Nant y Mount06:0506:3507:0507:3507:51--08:2208:3708:3708:5309:072237520717:5218:0718:2218:5419:2419:5920:2920:5921:5922:59
Y Felinheli Faenol06:0606:3607:0607:3607:5208:1208:2408:3908:3908:5509:092439540917:5418:0918:2418:5519:2520:0020:3021:0022:0023:00
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth06:0706:3707:0707:3707:5308:1308:2508:4008:4008:5609:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:5619:2620:0120:3121:0122:0123:01
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll06:0806:3807:0807:3807:5408:1408:2608:4108:4108:5709:112641561117:5618:1118:2618:5719:2720:0220:3221:0222:0223:02
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd06:0906:3907:0907:3907:5508:1508:2708:4208:4208:5909:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:5819:2820:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Cloc06:0906:3907:0907:3907:5508:1508:2708:4208:4208:5909:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:5819:2820:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel06:0906:3907:0907:3907:5508:1508:2708:4208:4208:5909:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:5819:2820:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Arfon06:0906:3907:0907:3907:5508:1508:2808:4208:4309:0009:132843581317:5818:1318:2818:5819:2820:0320:3321:0322:0323:03
Y Felinheli Modurdy06:1006:4007:1007:4007:5608:1608:2808:4308:4309:0009:132843581317:5818:1318:2818:5919:2920:0420:3421:0422:0423:04
Y Felinheli Santes Fair06:1106:4107:1107:4107:5708:1708:2908:4308:4409:0109:142944591417:5918:1418:2919:0019:3020:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon06:1106:4107:1107:4107:5708:1708:3008:4408:4509:0209:153045001518:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Y Felinheli Llanfair Hall06:1306:4307:1307:4307:5908:1908:3108:4508:4609:0309:163146011618:0118:1618:3119:0219:3220:0720:3721:0722:0723:07
Y Felinheli Plas Menai06:1306:4307:1307:4307:5908:1908:3108:4608:4609:0309:163146011618:0118:1618:3119:0219:3220:0720:3721:0722:0723:07
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing06:1406:4407:1407:4408:0008:2008:3208:4608:4709:0409:173247021718:0218:1718:3219:0319:3320:0820:3821:0822:0823:08
Waterloo Port Ferodo06:1406:4407:1407:4408:0008:2008:3308:4708:4809:0509:183348031818:0318:1818:3319:0319:3320:0820:3821:0822:0823:08
Waterloo Port Tal Menai06:1506:4507:1507:4508:0108:2108:3408:4808:4909:0609:193449041918:0418:1918:3419:0419:3420:0920:3921:0922:0923:09
Waterloo Port06:1706:4707:1707:4708:0308:2308:3608:4908:5109:0809:213651062118:0618:2118:3619:0619:3620:1120:4121:1122:1123:11
Caernarfon Cae Berllan--------------08:51----------------------------------
Caernarfon Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen--------------08:52----------------------------------
Caernarfon Maes Cadnant--------------08:53----------------------------------
Caernarfon William Street Path--------------08:55----------------------------------
Waterloo Port Lôn Campbell06:1806:4807:1807:4808:0408:2408:37--08:5209:0909:223752072218:0718:2218:3719:0719:3720:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Waterloo Port Morrisons06:1806:4807:1807:4808:0408:2408:37--08:5209:0909:223752072218:0718:2218:3719:0719:3720:1220:4221:1222:1223:12
Caernarfon Bus Station06:2006:5007:2007:5008:0608:2608:3908:5708:5409:1109:243954092418:0918:2418:3919:0919:3920:1420:4421:1422:1423:14

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service 5C connects with services 5 and X5 in Bangor for journey to/from Llandudno, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 5, X5 times. 

.

Service updates