Change Region
Arriva in Wales
5C, 5D

Caernarfon to Bangor

Connects at Bangor with services 5/X5 for journeys to/from Llandudno

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5D5D5C5D5C5D5C5D5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C
Caernarfon Bus Station----06:00--06:30--06:55--07:2008:0008:1008:3008:4509:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
15304500until13:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:5016:0016:1516:3517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until21:1522:1523:15
Caernarfon Turf Square----06:00--06:30--06:55--07:2008:0008:1008:3008:4509:001530450013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:5016:0016:1516:3517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:45154521:1522:1523:15
Caernarfon Asda----06:00--06:30--06:55--07:2008:0008:1008:3008:4509:001530450013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:5016:0016:1516:3517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:45154521:1522:1523:15
Waterloo Port Morrisons----06:00--06:30--06:55--07:2008:0008:1008:3008:4509:001530450013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:5016:0016:1516:3517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:45154521:1522:1523:15
Waterloo Port Lon Campbell----06:01--06:31--06:56--07:2108:0108:1108:3108:4609:011631460113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:5116:0116:1616:3617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:46164621:1622:1623:16
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor Road----06:02--06:32--06:57--07:2208:0208:1208:3208:4709:021732470213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:5216:0216:1716:3717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:47174721:1722:1723:17
Waterloo Port Tal Menai----06:03--06:33--06:58--07:2308:0408:1408:3408:4909:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5416:0416:1916:3917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1818:3318:48184821:1822:1823:18
Waterloo Port Ferodo----06:04--06:34--06:59--07:2408:0508:1508:3508:5009:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5516:0516:2016:4017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1918:3418:49194921:1922:1923:19
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing----06:05--06:35--07:00--07:2508:0608:1608:3608:5109:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5115:0615:2115:3515:5516:0516:2016:4017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:50205021:2022:2023:20
Y Felinheli Plas Menai----06:06--06:36--07:01--07:2608:0708:1708:3708:5209:062136510613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5215:0715:2215:3615:5616:0616:2116:4117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:51215121:2122:2123:21
Y Felinheli Llanfair Hall----06:06--06:36--07:01--07:2608:0708:1708:3708:5209:072237520713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5716:0716:2216:4217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2118:3618:51215121:2122:2123:21
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon----06:07--06:37--07:02--07:2708:0908:1908:3908:5409:082338530813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5415:0915:2415:3815:5816:0816:2316:4317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2218:3718:52225221:2222:2223:22
Y Felinheli Santes Fair----06:08--06:38--07:03--07:2808:1008:2008:4008:5509:092439540913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5515:1015:2515:3915:5916:0916:2416:4417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3818:53235321:2322:2323:23
Y Felinheli Modurdy Menai----06:09--06:39--07:04--07:2908:1008:2008:4008:5509:102540551013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4016:0016:1016:2516:4517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2418:3918:54245421:2422:2423:24
Y Felinheli Arfon----06:09--06:39--07:04--07:2908:1108:2108:4108:5609:102540551013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5615:1115:2615:4016:0016:1016:2516:4517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2418:3918:54245421:2422:2423:24
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel----06:10--06:40--07:05--07:3008:1208:2208:4208:5709:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:1215:2715:4116:0116:1116:2616:4617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2518:4018:55255521:2522:2523:25
Y Felinheli Cloc----06:10--06:40--07:05--07:3008:1208:2208:4208:5709:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:1215:2715:4116:0116:1116:2616:4617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2518:4018:55255521:2522:2523:25
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd----06:11--06:41--07:06--07:3108:1308:2308:4308:5809:122742571213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5815:1315:2815:4216:0216:1216:2716:4717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2618:4118:56265621:2622:2623:26
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll----06:11--06:41--07:06--07:3108:1408:2408:4408:5909:122742571213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5915:1415:2915:4216:0216:1216:2716:4717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2618:4118:56265621:2622:2623:26
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth----06:12--06:42--07:07--07:3208:1508:2508:4509:0009:142944591413:5914:1414:2914:4415:0015:1515:3015:4416:0416:1416:2916:4817:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2718:4218:57275721:2722:2723:27
Y Felinheli Faenol----06:13--06:43--07:08--07:3308:1608:2608:4609:0109:153045001514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0115:1615:3115:4516:0516:1516:3016:4917:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:2818:4318:58285821:2822:2823:28
Capel-y-graig Parc Menai AA87----------------------------------------------------------16:51--------------------------
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia----------------------------------------------------------16:51--------------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc----------------------------------------------------------16:52--------------------------
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan----------------------------------------------------------16:53--------------------------
Bangor Ty`n Eithin----------------------------------------------------------16:57--------------------------
Capel-y-graig Nant y mount----06:14--06:44--07:09--07:3408:1808:2808:4809:0309:163146011614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0315:1815:3315:4616:0616:1616:31--17:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3018:4519:00300021:3022:3023:30
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q----06:15--06:45--07:10--07:3508:1908:2908:4909:0409:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0415:1915:3415:4816:0816:1816:3316:5717:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3118:4619:01310121:3122:3123:31
Bangor Goleufryn----06:16--06:46--07:11--07:3608:2108:3108:5109:0609:193449041914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0615:2115:3615:4916:0916:1916:3416:5917:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3218:4719:02320221:3222:3223:32
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd----06:17--06:47--07:12--07:3708:2208:3208:5209:0709:203550052014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0715:2215:3715:5016:1016:2016:3517:0117:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3318:4819:03330321:3322:3323:33
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd----06:18--06:48--07:13--07:3808:2308:3308:5309:0809:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0815:2315:3815:5116:1116:2116:3617:0217:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3418:4919:04340421:3422:3423:34
Bangor Kingdom Hall----06:18--06:48--07:13--07:3808:2408:3408:5409:0909:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0915:2415:3915:5116:1116:2116:3617:0217:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3418:4919:04340421:3422:3423:34
Bangor Bryn Adda----06:19--06:49--07:14--07:3908:2408:3408:5409:0909:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0915:2415:3915:5216:1216:2216:3717:0317:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3418:4919:04340421:3422:3423:34
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr----06:20--06:50--07:15--07:4008:2508:3508:5509:1009:233853082314:0814:2314:3814:5315:1015:2515:4015:5316:1316:2316:3817:0417:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3518:5019:05350521:3522:3523:35
Bangor Heol Penrhos----06:20--06:50--07:15--07:4008:2608:3608:5609:1109:233853082314:0814:2314:3814:5315:1115:2615:4115:5316:1316:2316:3817:0417:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3618:5119:06360621:3622:3623:36
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos----06:21--06:51--07:16--07:4108:2708:3708:5709:1209:243954092414:0914:2414:3914:5415:1215:2715:4215:5416:1416:2416:3917:0517:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3618:5119:06360621:3622:3623:36
Bangor Ffordd Belmont----06:22--06:52--07:17--07:4208:2808:3808:5809:1309:254055102514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1315:2815:4315:5516:1516:2516:4017:0617:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3718:5219:07370721:3722:3723:37
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office----06:22--06:52--07:17--07:4208:2808:3808:5809:1309:254055102514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1315:2815:4315:5516:1516:2516:4017:0617:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3818:5319:08380821:3822:3823:38
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai----06:23--06:53--07:18--07:4308:2908:3908:5909:1409:264156112614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1415:2915:4415:5616:1616:2616:4117:0717:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:3818:5319:08380821:3822:3823:38
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden----06:24--06:54--07:19--07:4408:3008:4009:0009:1509:274257122714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1515:3015:4515:5716:1716:2716:4217:0817:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:3918:5419:09390921:3922:3923:39
Bangor Morrisons----06:25--06:55--07:20--07:4508:3108:4109:0109:1609:284358132814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1615:3115:4615:5816:1816:2816:4317:0917:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4018:5519:10401021:4022:4023:40
Bangor Railway Station----06:26--06:56--07:21--07:4608:3208:4209:0209:1709:294459142914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1715:3215:4715:5916:1916:2916:4417:1017:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4118:5619:11411121:4122:4123:41
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol----06:26--06:56--07:21--07:4608:3308:4309:0309:1809:294459142914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1815:3315:4815:5916:1916:2916:4417:1017:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4118:5619:11411121:4122:4123:41
Bangor Bus Station05:4506:1506:2906:4506:5907:1507:2407:4007:4908:3608:4609:0609:2109:324702173214:1714:3214:4715:0215:2115:3615:5116:0216:2216:3216:4717:1317:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4418:5919:14441421:4422:4423:44
Hirael Penuel Church05:4506:15--06:45--07:15--07:40------------------------------------------------------18:4418:5919:14--14----23:44
Hirael Nantygro05:4506:15--06:45--07:15--07:40------------------------------------------------------18:4519:0019:15--15----23:45
Hirael Canolfan Bangor05:4506:15--06:45--07:15--07:40------------------------------------------------------18:4519:0019:15--15----23:45
Hirael Depot05:4606:16--06:46--07:16--07:41------------------------------------------------------18:4619:0119:16--16----23:46
Bangor Nelson05:4606:16--06:46--07:16--07:41------------------------------------------------------18:4719:0219:17--17----23:47
Bangor Pen y bryn05:4606:16--06:46--07:16--07:41------------------------------------------------------18:4719:0219:17--17----23:47
Bangor Glan Traeth05:4706:17--06:47--07:17--07:42------------------------------------------------------18:4819:0319:18--18----23:48
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance05:4706:17--06:47--07:17--07:42------------------------------------------------------18:4919:0419:19--19----23:49
Llandygai Amlosgfa05:4806:18--06:48--07:18--07:43------------------------------------------------------18:5019:0519:20--20----23:50
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Est----------------------------------------------------------------------18:5419:0919:24--24----23:54
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Estate05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:44----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:44----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandygai Penrhyn Castle05:4906:19--06:49--07:19--07:44----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Castell Penrhyn05:5006:20--06:50--07:20--07:45----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Eglwys St Cross05:5106:21--06:51--07:21--07:46----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tal-y-bont Turnpike House05:5206:22--06:52--07:22--07:47----------------------------------------------------------------------
Abergwyngregyn Shelter05:5906:29--06:59--07:29--07:54----------------------------------------------------------------------
Gorddinog06:0206:32--07:02--07:32--07:57----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Rhandir Hedd Cemetery06:0306:33--07:03--07:33--07:58----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Bont Newydd06:0406:34--07:04--07:34--07:59----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth06:0406:34--07:04--07:34--07:59----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Plas Menai06:0406:34--07:04--07:34--07:59----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairfechan Penmaen Park06:0506:35--07:05--07:35--08:00----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin06:1106:41--07:11--07:41--08:06----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr New York Bridge06:1106:41--07:11--07:41--08:06----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd06:1106:41--07:11--07:41--08:06----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Church Road06:1206:42--07:12--07:42--08:07----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Pen-y-cae Football Ground06:1306:43--07:13--07:43--08:08----------------------------------------------------------------------
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel06:1406:44--07:14--07:44--08:09----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi Maes y Llan06:1506:45--07:15--07:45--08:10----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi St Gwynan`s06:1606:46--07:16--07:46--08:11----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi Glan y Coed Farm06:1606:46--07:16--07:46--08:11----------------------------------------------------------------------
Dwygyfylchi Pendyffryn Farm06:1606:46--07:16--07:46--08:11----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park06:2706:57--07:27--07:57--08:22----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Cwrt Llewelyn06:2706:57--07:27--07:57--08:22----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Llys Bodlondeb06:2806:58--07:28--07:58--08:23----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Town Ditch Q06:2906:59--07:29--07:59--08:24----------------------------------------------------------------------
Conwy Castle Square06:2906:59--07:29--07:59--08:24----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Junction Flyover06:3107:01--07:31--08:01--08:26----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Junction New Road06:3207:02--07:32--08:02--08:27----------------------------------------------------------------------
Tywyn Fon Tom06:3307:03--07:33--08:03--08:28----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Stamford Street06:3307:03--07:33--08:03--08:28----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Railway Station06:3507:05--07:35--08:05--08:30----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Gannock Road06:3507:05--07:35--08:05--08:30----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Hawes Drive06:3607:06--07:36--08:06--08:31----------------------------------------------------------------------
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue06:3707:07--07:37--08:07--08:32----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge06:3807:08--07:38--08:08--08:33----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Attlee Close06:4007:10--07:40--08:10--08:35----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Cwm Place06:4107:11--07:41--08:11--08:36----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Fire Station06:4207:12--07:42--08:12--08:38----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Asda06:4207:12--07:42--08:12--08:39----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Law Courts06:4307:13--07:43--08:13--08:39----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno North Western06:4307:13--07:43--08:13--08:41----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Victoria Centre06:4407:14--07:44--08:14--08:41----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Palladium06:4507:15--07:45--08:15--08:43----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Clifton Road06:4607:16--07:46--08:16--08:44----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno The Oval06:4707:17--07:47--08:17--08:46----------------------------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore06:4907:19--07:49--08:19--08:49----------------------------------------------------------------------

Service 5C connects with services 5 and X5 in Bangor for journey to/from Llandudno, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 5, X5 times. 

.

Service updates