Change Region
Arriva in Wales
5C

Caernarfon to Bangor

Connects at Bangor with services 5/X5 for journeys to/from Llandudno

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C5C
Caernarfon Bus Station06:0006:3006:5507:2008:0008:3008:4509:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30450015until11:0011:1511:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
001530until13:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:5016:0016:1517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Caernarfon Turf Square06:0006:3006:5507:2008:0008:3008:4509:153045001511:0011:1511:3000153013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:5016:0016:1517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Caernarfon Asda06:0006:3006:5507:2008:0008:3008:4509:153045001511:0011:1511:3000153013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:5016:0016:1517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Waterloo Port Morrisons06:0006:3006:5507:2008:0008:3008:4509:153045001511:0011:1511:3000153013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:5016:0016:1517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Waterloo Port Lon Campbell06:0106:3106:5607:2108:0108:3108:4609:163146011611:0111:1611:3101163113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:5116:0116:1617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:4620:1620:4621:1622:1623:16
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor Road06:0206:3206:5707:2208:0208:3208:4709:173247021711:0211:1711:3202173213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:5216:0216:1717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:4720:1720:4721:1722:1723:17
Waterloo Port Tal Menai06:0306:3306:5807:2308:0408:3408:4909:193449041911:0411:1911:3404193413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:5416:0416:1917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1818:3318:4819:4820:1820:4821:1822:1823:18
Waterloo Port Ferodo06:0406:3406:5907:2408:0508:3508:5009:203550052011:0511:2011:3505203513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:5516:0516:2017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1918:3418:4919:4920:1920:4921:1922:1923:19
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing06:0506:3507:0007:2508:0608:3608:5109:203550052011:0511:2011:3505203513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5115:0615:2115:5516:0516:2017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:5020:2020:5021:2022:2023:20
Y Felinheli Plas Menai06:0606:3607:0107:2608:0708:3708:5209:213651062111:0611:2111:3606213613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5215:0715:2215:5616:0616:2117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:5120:2120:5121:2122:2123:21
Y Felinheli Llanfair Hall06:0606:3607:0107:2608:0708:3708:5209:223752072211:0711:2211:3707223713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:5716:0716:2217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2118:3618:5119:5120:2120:5121:2122:2123:21
Y Felinheli Cerrig-yr-afon06:0706:3707:0207:2708:0908:3908:5409:233853082311:0811:2311:3808233813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5415:0915:2415:5816:0816:2317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2218:3718:5219:5220:2220:5221:2222:2223:22
Y Felinheli Santes Fair06:0806:3807:0307:2808:1008:4008:5509:243954092411:0911:2411:3909243913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5515:1015:2515:5916:0916:2417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:3818:5319:5320:2320:5321:2322:2323:23
Y Felinheli Modurdy Menai06:0906:3907:0407:2908:1008:4008:5509:254055102511:1011:2511:4010254013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2516:0016:1016:2517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2418:3918:5419:5420:2420:5421:2422:2423:24
Y Felinheli Arfon06:0906:3907:0407:2908:1108:4108:5609:254055102511:1011:2511:4010254013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5615:1115:2616:0016:1016:2517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2418:3918:5419:5420:2420:5421:2422:2423:24
Y Felinheli Victoria Hotel06:1006:4007:0507:3008:1208:4208:5709:264156112611:1111:2611:4111264113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:1215:2716:0116:1116:2617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2518:4018:5519:5520:2520:5521:2522:2523:25
Y Felinheli Cloc06:1006:4007:0507:3008:1208:4208:5709:264156112611:1111:2611:4111264113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5715:1215:2716:0116:1116:2617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2518:4018:5519:5520:2520:5521:2522:2523:25
Y Felinheli Bodarwydd06:1106:4107:0607:3108:1308:4308:5809:274257122711:1211:2711:4212274213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5815:1315:2816:0216:1216:2717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2618:4118:5619:5620:2620:5621:2622:2623:26
Y Felinheli Aber Pwll06:1106:4107:0607:3108:1408:4408:5909:274257122711:1211:2711:4212274213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5915:1415:2916:0216:1216:2717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2618:4118:5619:5620:2620:5621:2622:2623:26
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth06:1206:4207:0707:3208:1508:4509:0009:294459142911:1411:2911:4414294413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4415:0015:1515:3016:0416:1416:2917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2718:4218:5719:5720:2720:5721:2722:2723:27
Y Felinheli Faenol06:1306:4307:0807:3308:1608:4609:0109:304500153011:1511:3011:4515304513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0115:1615:3116:0516:1516:3017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:2818:4318:5819:5820:2820:5821:2822:2823:28
Capel-y-graig Nant y mount06:1406:4407:0907:3408:1808:4809:0309:314601163111:1611:3111:4616314613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0315:1815:3316:0616:1616:3117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3018:4519:0020:0020:3021:0021:3022:3023:30
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q06:1506:4507:1007:3508:1908:4909:0409:334803183311:1811:3311:4818334813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0415:1915:3416:0816:1816:3317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3118:4619:0120:0120:3121:0121:3122:3123:31
Bangor Goleufryn06:1606:4607:1107:3608:2108:5109:0609:344904193411:1911:3411:4919344913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0615:2115:3616:0916:1916:3417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3218:4719:0220:0220:3221:0221:3222:3223:32
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd06:1706:4707:1207:3708:2208:5209:0709:355005203511:2011:3511:5020355013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0715:2215:3716:1016:2016:3517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3318:4819:0320:0320:3321:0321:3322:3323:33
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd06:1806:4807:1307:3808:2308:5309:0809:365106213611:2111:3611:5121365113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0815:2315:3816:1116:2116:3617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3418:4919:0420:0420:3421:0421:3422:3423:34
Bangor Kingdom Hall06:1806:4807:1307:3808:2408:5409:0909:365106213611:2111:3611:5121365113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0915:2415:3916:1116:2116:3617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3418:4919:0420:0420:3421:0421:3422:3423:34
Bangor Bryn Adda06:1906:4907:1407:3908:2408:5409:0909:375207223711:2211:3711:5222375213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0915:2415:3916:1216:2216:3717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3418:4919:0420:0420:3421:0421:3422:3423:34
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr06:2006:5007:1507:4008:2508:5509:1009:385308233811:2311:3811:5323385313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:1015:2515:4016:1316:2316:3817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3518:5019:0520:0520:3521:0521:3522:3523:35
Bangor Heol Penrhos06:2006:5007:1507:4008:2608:5609:1109:385308233811:2311:3811:5323385313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:1115:2615:4116:1316:2316:3817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3618:5119:0620:0620:3621:0621:3622:3623:36
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos06:2106:5107:1607:4108:2708:5709:1209:395409243911:2411:3911:5424395413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:1215:2715:4216:1416:2416:3917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3618:5119:0620:0620:3621:0621:3622:3623:36
Bangor Ffordd Belmont06:2206:5207:1707:4208:2808:5809:1309:405510254011:2511:4011:5525405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1315:2815:4316:1516:2516:4017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3718:5219:0720:0720:3721:0721:3722:3723:37
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office06:2206:5207:1707:4208:2808:5809:1309:405510254011:2511:4011:5525405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1315:2815:4316:1516:2516:4017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:3818:5319:0820:0820:3821:0821:3822:3823:38
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai06:2306:5307:1807:4308:2908:5909:1409:415611264111:2611:4111:5626415613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1415:2915:4416:1616:2616:4117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:3818:5319:0820:0820:3821:0821:3822:3823:38
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden06:2406:5407:1907:4408:3009:0009:1509:425712274211:2711:4211:5727425713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1515:3015:4516:1716:2716:4217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:3918:5419:0920:0920:3921:0921:3922:3923:39
Bangor Morrisons06:2506:5507:2007:4508:3109:0109:1609:435813284311:2811:4311:5828435813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1615:3115:4616:1816:2816:4317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4018:5519:1020:1020:4021:1021:4022:4023:40
Bangor Railway Station06:2606:5607:2107:4608:3209:0209:1709:445914294411:2911:4411:5929445913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1715:3215:4716:1916:2916:4417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4118:5619:1120:1120:4121:1121:4122:4123:41
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol06:2606:5607:2107:4608:3309:0309:1809:445914294411:2911:4411:5929445913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1815:3315:4816:1916:2916:4417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4118:5619:1120:1120:4121:1121:4122:4123:41
Bangor Bus Station06:2906:5907:2407:4908:3609:0609:2109:470217324711:3211:4712:0232470213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:2115:3615:5116:2216:3216:4717:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4418:5919:1420:1420:4421:1421:4422:4423:44
Hirael Penuel Church----------------------------------------------------------------------18:4418:5919:1420:14--21:14----23:44
Hirael Nantygro----------------------------------------------------------------------18:4519:0019:1520:15--21:15----23:45
Hirael Canolfan Bangor----------------------------------------------------------------------18:4519:0019:1520:15--21:15----23:45
Hirael Depot----------------------------------------------------------------------18:4619:0119:1620:16--21:16----23:46
Bangor Nelson----------------------------------------------------------------------18:4719:0219:1720:17--21:17----23:47
Bangor Pen y bryn----------------------------------------------------------------------18:4719:0219:1720:17--21:17----23:47
Bangor Glan Traeth----------------------------------------------------------------------18:4819:0319:1820:18--21:18----23:48
Bangor Maesgeirchen Entrance----------------------------------------------------------------------18:4919:0419:1920:19--21:19----23:49
Llandygai Amlosgfa----------------------------------------------------------------------18:5019:0519:2020:20--21:20----23:50
Llandygai Llandegai Industrial Est----------------------------------------------------------------------18:5419:0919:2420:24--21:24----23:54

Service 5C connects with services 5, 5D and X5 in Bangor for journey to/from Llandudno, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 5, 5D, X5 times. 

.