Change Region
Arriva in Wales
58, 58L

Bangor to Glanrafon

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops58585858585858
Bangor Bus Station07:0009:0010:2512:0013:5015:4017:50
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol07:0109:0110:2612:0113:5115:4117:51
Bangor Farrar Street07:0109:0110:2612:0113:5115:4117:51
Bangor Plaza07:0209:0210:2712:0213:5215:4217:52
Bangor West End07:0209:0210:2712:0213:5215:4217:52
Bangor St David`s Church07:0309:0310:2812:0313:5315:4317:53
Glan-Adda Tan y Graig07:0309:0310:2812:0313:5315:4317:53
Glan-Adda Home Bargains07:0409:0410:2912:0413:5415:4417:54
Coed Mawr Bryn Llwyd07:0409:0410:2912:0413:5415:4417:54
Coed Mawr Trehwfa07:0509:0510:3012:0513:5515:4517:55
Bangor Top Coed Mawr07:0509:0510:3012:0513:5515:4517:55
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn07:0609:0610:3112:0613:5615:4617:56
Bangor Kingdom Hall07:0609:0610:3112:0613:5615:4617:56
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd07:0709:0710:3212:0713:5715:4717:57
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd07:0809:0810:3312:0813:5815:4817:58
Bangor Goleufryn07:0909:0910:3412:0913:5915:4917:59
Bangor Capel y Graig Q07:0909:1010:3512:0913:5915:5017:59
Bangor Ty`n Eithin07:1009:1010:3512:1014:0015:5018:00
Bangor Glan Menai07:1109:1110:3612:1114:0115:5118:01
Bangor Sunnybank07:1309:1310:3812:1314:0315:5318:03
Bangor Antelope Inn07:1409:1410:3912:1414:0415:5418:04
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth07:1609:1610:4112:1614:0615:5618:06
Menai Bridge Bus Station07:1709:1710:4212:1714:0715:5718:07
Menai Bridge Art Gallery07:1809:1710:4312:1814:0815:5818:08
Llandegfan Cichle Hill07:1909:1810:4412:1914:0915:5918:09
Llandegfan Plas Rhianfa--09:19----------
Llandegfan Lon Brynteg--09:19----------
Llandegfan Gazelle Hotel--09:21----------
Beaumaris Cemetery--09:25----------
Beaumaris West End--09:25----------
Llandegfan Hideaway Cottage07:20--10:4512:2014:1016:0018:10
Llandegfan Bron Haul07:21--10:4612:2114:1116:0118:11
Llandegfan Trem Arfon07:23--10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
Llandegfan Old Windmill07:23--10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
Llandegfan War Memorial07:23--10:4812:2314:1316:0318:13
Hen Bentref Llandegfan Bryniau Duon07:25--10:4912:2514:1516:0418:15
Hen Bentref Llandegfan Lidiart Parc07:28--10:5112:2814:1816:0518:18
Beaumaris Mile Lane07:30--10:5312:3014:2016:0518:20
Llansadwrn Hall----------16:08--
Llanddona Maes Gwyn Estate----------16:15--
Beaumaris Allt Goch Lodge----10:53--------
Llanddona Maes Gwyn Turn----10:56--------
Llanddona Ponc-y-Felin----10:58----16:18--
Llanddona Maes Gwyn Turn----10:59----16:19--
Beaumaris Maes Hyfryd07:32--11:0712:3214:2216:2718:22
Beaumaris Bulkeley Hotel07:3409:2611:0912:3414:2416:2918:24
Llanfaes Burton Way07:39----12:3914:2916:3418:29
Llanfaes Fryars Bay07:4009:32--12:4014:3016:3518:30
Llangoed Playing Field--09:36----------
Penmon Nursing Home07:43----12:4314:3316:3818:33
Penmon Ty Gwyn07:44----12:4414:3416:3918:34
Glan-yr-afon Glanrafon House07:55----12:5514:4516:5018:45