Change Region
Arriva in Wales
57

Bangor to Glanrafon

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops57
Bangor Bus Station20:05
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol20:06
Bangor Farrar Street20:06
Bangor Railway Station20:07
Bangor Morrisons20:08
Upper Bangor Bangor Uchaf20:09
Upper Bangor Look Out20:09
Bangor Coleg Normal20:11
Bangor Antelope Inn20:13
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth20:15
Menai Bridge Bus Station20:16
Menai Bridge Art Gallery20:17
Llandegfan Hideaway Cottage20:19
Llandegfan Bron Haul20:20
Llandegfan Trem Arfon20:22
Llandegfan Old Windmill20:22
Llandegfan War Memorial20:22
Hen Bentref Llandegfan Bryniau Duon20:24
Hen Bentref Llandegfan Lidiart Parc20:27
Beaumaris Mile Lane20:29
Beaumaris Maes Hyfryd20:31
Beaumaris Market Square20:32
Beaumaris Bulkeley Hotel20:33
Llanfaes Burton Way20:38
Llanfaes Fryars Bay20:40
Llangoed Playing Field20:43

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 57 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets