Change Region
Arriva in Wales
544

Coleg Menai

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5441
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre16:25
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan16:25
Upper Bangor Bangor Uchaf16:25
Upper Bangor Look Out16:25
Bangor Coleg Normal16:27
Bangor Glan Menai16:29
Rhostrehwfa Cefn Cwmwd16:44
Rhostrehwfa Hendre Fawr16:45
Rhostrehwfa Mona Isaf16:45
Heneglwys Bodffordd Turn16:46
Gwalchmai Uchaf Anglesey Show Ground16:47
Gwalchmai Uchaf Old Toll House16:48
Gwalchmai Uchaf Clock16:50
Engedi Rhosneigir Turn16:53
Bryngwran Ty-hen Road16:55
Bryngwran Trinity Church16:55
Bryngwran Post Office16:56
Bryngwran Surgery16:56
Bryngwran Bodedern Turn16:58
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Minffordd Road17:01
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn St Mihangel`s Church17:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Bryn Trewen Isaf17:02
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Medical Centre17:03
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Car Park17:05
Caergeiliog Tollgate17:09
Valley Crossroads17:11
Valley Railway Station17:12
Valley Tan y Bryn17:12
Valley Cleifiog Terrace17:12
Valley Llifon17:14
Pontrhydybont Copperfield Close17:14
Four Mile Bridge Capel Sardis17:15
Pontrhydybont Anchorage Hotel17:16
Four Mile Bridge R`Efail Estate17:17
Four Mile Bridge Gogerddan17:18
Trearddur Capel Farm Estate17:19
Trearddur Beach Car Park17:20
Trearddur Square17:21
Trearddur Penrhyngeiriol17:23
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas17:25
Kingsland Hill17:25
Kingsland Forresters17:26
Holyhead Railway Station17:27
Holyhead Clock17:27
Holyhead Summer Hill17:29

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 544 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets