Change Region
Arriva in Wales
542

Coleg Menai

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops5431
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre16:25
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden16:25
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan16:25
Upper Bangor Bangor Uchaf16:26
Upper Bangor Look Out16:26
Bangor Coleg Normal16:28
Bangor Antelope Inn16:30
Menai Bridge Cemetery16:32
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran16:34
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike16:35
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Post Office16:36
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Station16:37
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod16:37
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads16:40
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office16:44
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel16:44
Gaerwen Railway Farm16:46
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough16:49
Gaerwen Police Station16:49
Gaerwen Rhestai Rhos16:50
Gaerwen Industrial Estate16:50
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill16:51
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr16:52
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn16:55
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana16:58
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg16:59
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw16:59
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt17:00
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr17:01
Llangefni Bodelis17:01
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir17:02
Llangefni Ysgol17:02
Llangefni Post Office17:04
Talwrn Hafan Deg17:12
Talwrn Halfway Terrace17:14

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 542 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets