Change Region
Arriva in Wales
53

Bangor to Llanddona

via Beaumaris

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops53L53L5353L1 535353
Bangor Bus Station09:3913:3515:3516:3017:4020:4022:40
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol09:4013:3615:3616:3117:4120:4122:41
Bangor Farrar Street09:4013:3615:3616:3117:4120:4122:41
Bangor Plaza09:4113:3715:3716:3217:4220:4222:42
Bangor West End09:4113:3715:3716:3217:4220:4222:42
Bangor St David`s Church09:4213:3815:3816:3317:4320:4322:43
Glan-Adda Tan y Graig09:4313:3815:3816:3317:4320:4322:43
Glan-Adda Home Bargains09:4313:3915:3916:3317:4420:4322:43
Coed Mawr Bryn Llwyd09:4413:4015:4016:3417:4520:4422:44
Coed Mawr Menai Retail Park09:45----16:35--20:4522:45
Coed Mawr B&Q09:46----16:36--20:4622:46
Coed Mawr Tesco09:47----16:37--20:4722:47
Coed Mawr B&Q09:47----16:37--20:4722:47
Coed Mawr Menai Retail Park09:48----16:38--20:4822:48
Coed Mawr Trehwfa09:4913:4015:4016:3917:4520:4922:49
Bangor Top Coed Mawr09:5013:4115:4116:4017:4620:5022:50
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn09:5113:4115:4116:4117:4620:5022:50
Bangor Kingdom Hall09:5113:4215:4216:4117:4720:5122:51
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd09:5213:4215:4216:4217:4720:5122:51
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd09:5313:4315:4316:4317:4820:5222:52
Bangor Goleufryn09:5413:4415:4416:4417:4920:5322:53
Bangor Capel y Graig Q09:5413:4515:4516:4417:5020:5422:54
Bangor Ty`n Eithin09:5513:4615:4616:4517:5120:5522:55
Bangor Glan Menai09:5613:4715:4716:4617:5220:5522:55
Bangor Sunnybank09:5813:4915:4916:4817:5420:5722:57
Bangor Antelope Inn09:5913:5015:5016:4917:5520:5822:58
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth10:0113:5215:5216:5117:5721:0023:00
Menai Bridge Bus Station10:0213:5315:5316:5217:5821:0123:01
Menai Bridge Art Gallery10:0313:5415:5416:5317:5921:0223:02
Llandegfan Hideaway Cottage10:0513:5615:5616:5518:0121:0423:04
Llandegfan Bron Haul10:0613:5715:5716:5618:0221:0523:05
Llandegfan Trem Arfon10:0813:5915:5916:5818:0421:0723:07
Llandegfan Old Windmill10:0813:5915:5916:5818:0421:0723:07
Llandegfan War Memorial10:0813:5915:5916:5818:0421:0723:07
Hen Bentref Llandegfan Bryniau Duon10:0914:0016:0016:5918:0621:0823:08
Hen Bentref Llandegfan Lidiart Parc10:1114:0216:0217:0118:0921:1023:10
Beaumaris Mile Lane10:1314:0416:0417:0318:1121:1123:11
Llanddona Maes Gwyn Turn----16:08--18:1721:1523:15
Llansadwrn Hall10:1714:08--17:07------
Llanddona Maes Gwyn Estate10:2214:1316:0917:1218:18----
Llanddona Ponc-y-Felin10:2414:1516:1017:1418:2021:1623:16
Llanddona Terminus10:2514:1616:1117:1518:2121:1723:17
Llanddona Ponc-y-Felin10:2514:1616:1117:1518:2121:1723:17
Llanddona Post Office10:2514:1616:1117:1518:2121:1723:17
Llanddona Maes Gwyn Turn10:2714:1816:1317:1618:2221:1923:19
Beaumaris Allt Goch Lodge10:3214:2316:1817:2018:2621:2423:24
Beaumaris Maes Hyfryd10:3314:2416:1917:2218:2821:2523:25
Beaumaris Bakery------------23:27
Beaumaris Market Square10:3414:2516:2017:2218:2821:26--
Beaumaris Bulkeley Hotel10:3514:2616:2117:2318:2921:27--
Llanfaes Burton Way--------18:3421:3123:32
Llanfaes Fryars Bay10:4014:2916:2617:2818:3621:3423:33
Penmon Nursing Home------------23:36
Penmon Ty Gwyn------------23:37
Llangoed Playing Field10:4314:3116:2917:3118:3921:37--
Llangoed Ponty y Rhyd--14:31--17:3118:39----
Glan-yr-afon Glanrafon House--14:34--17:3418:42--23:47

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 53 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates