Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
51, 51S

MAX - Rhyl to Denbigh

via Ysbyty Glan Clwyd

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops515151515151S515151515151515151515151515151
Rhyl Bus Station05:3006:0006:3007:0007:3007:4507:5008:1008:3008:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
103050Until16:3016:5017:1017:3018:0518:3519:0020:00
Rhyl Bodfor Street NW05:3006:0006:3007:0007:3007:4507:5008:1008:3008:5010305016:3016:5017:1017:3018:0518:3519:0020:00
Rhyl St Helen`s Place05:3006:0006:3007:0007:3007:4507:5008:1008:3008:5010305016:3016:5017:1017:3018:0518:3519:0020:00
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber05:3206:0206:3207:0207:3207:4707:5208:1208:3208:5212325216:3216:5217:1217:3218:0718:3719:0220:02
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road05:3306:0306:3307:0307:3307:4807:5308:1308:3308:5313335316:3316:5317:1317:3318:0818:3819:0320:03
Rhyl Llys Morgan05:3306:0406:3407:0407:3407:4907:5408:1408:3408:5414345416:3416:5417:1417:3418:0918:3919:0420:04
Rhyl Tower Gardens05:3406:0406:3407:0407:3407:4907:5408:1408:3408:5414345416:3416:5417:1417:3418:0918:3919:0420:04
Rhyl The Boulevard05:3406:0506:3507:0507:3507:5007:5508:1508:3508:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:3518:1018:4019:0520:05
Rhyl Derwen Hotel05:3506:0506:3507:0507:3507:5007:5508:1508:3508:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:3518:1018:4019:0520:05
Rhyl Clwyd Retail Park05:3606:0606:3607:0607:3607:5107:5608:1608:3608:5616365616:3616:5617:1617:3618:1118:4119:0620:06
Rhuddlan Bryn Cwybr05:3806:0806:3807:0807:3807:5307:5808:1808:3808:5818385816:3816:5817:1817:3818:1318:4319:0820:08
Rhuddlan Highland Close05:3906:1006:4007:1007:4007:5508:0008:2008:4009:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4018:1518:4519:1020:10
Pen-y-ffordd Maes y Bryn05:3906:1006:4007:1007:4007:5508:0008:2008:4009:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4018:1518:4519:1020:10
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre05:3906:1006:4007:1007:4007:5508:0008:2008:4009:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4018:1518:4519:1020:10
Rhuddlan Treetops Court05:4006:1106:4107:1107:4107:5608:0108:2108:4109:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4118:1618:4619:1120:11
Rhuddlan Parliament House05:4106:1206:4207:1207:4207:5708:0208:2208:4209:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4218:1718:4719:1220:12
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden05:4106:1206:4207:1207:4207:5708:0208:2208:4209:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4218:1718:4719:1220:12
Pengwern College05:4406:1506:4507:1507:4508:0008:0508:2508:4509:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:4518:2018:5019:1520:15
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm05:4506:1706:4707:1707:4708:0208:0708:2708:4709:0727470716:4717:0717:2717:4718:2218:5219:1720:17
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital05:4806:2006:5007:2007:5008:0508:1008:3008:5009:1030501016:5017:1017:3017:5018:2518:5519:2020:20
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close05:4806:2106:5107:2107:5108:0608:1108:3108:5109:1131511116:5117:1117:3117:5118:2618:5619:2120:21
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms05:4906:2106:5107:2107:5108:0608:1108:3108:5109:1131511116:5117:1117:3117:5118:2618:5619:2120:21
The Roe Swan Inn--06:28--07:28--08:1308:1808:3808:5809:1838581816:5817:1817:3817:5818:3319:0319:2820:28
The Roe Health Centre--06:28--07:28--08:1308:1808:3808:5809:1838581816:5817:1817:3817:5818:3319:0319:2820:28
Glascoed Business Park05:53--06:56--07:56--------------------------------
Ty'n-y-ffordd Business Park05:53--06:56--07:56--------------------------------
St Asaph Ega Tube05:55--06:58--07:58--------------------------------
St Asaph Fountain Garage05:5606:2906:5907:2907:5908:1408:1908:3908:5909:1939591916:5917:1917:3917:5918:3419:0419:2920:29
St Asaph Cathedral05:5606:2907:0007:2908:0008:1408:1908:3908:5909:1939591916:5917:1917:3917:5918:3419:0419:2920:29
St Asaph Angorfa Court05:5706:3007:0007:3008:0008:1508:2008:4008:5909:1939591916:5917:1917:3917:5918:3519:0519:3020:30
St Asaph H M Stanley Hospital05:5706:3007:0107:3008:0108:1508:2008:4009:0009:2040002017:0017:2017:4018:0018:3519:0519:3020:30
St Asaph Bryn Asaph05:5806:3107:0107:3108:0108:1608:2108:4109:0109:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0118:3619:0619:3120:31
St Asaph Oriel House05:5806:3107:0207:3108:0208:1608:2108:4109:0109:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0118:3619:0619:3120:31
St Asaph Oriel House Hotel05:5806:3107:0207:3108:0208:1608:2108:4109:0109:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0118:3619:0619:3120:31
St Asaph Bryn Polyn Nurseries05:5806:3207:0207:3208:0208:1708:2208:4209:0209:2242022217:0217:2217:4218:0218:3719:0719:3220:32
St Asaph Bryn Polyn05:5906:3207:0307:3208:0308:1708:2208:4209:0209:2242022217:0217:2217:4218:0218:3719:0719:3220:32
Hafod-y-green Tweedmill Shopping Outlet----------------09:0309:2343032317:0317:2317:4318:03--------
Hafod-y-green Thatched Cottage06:0006:3407:0407:3408:0408:1908:2408:4409:0409:2444042417:0417:2417:4418:0418:3919:0919:3420:34
Hafod-y-green Nant-y-Patrick06:0106:3507:0507:3508:0508:2008:2508:4509:0509:2545052517:0517:2517:4518:0518:4019:1019:3520:35
Trefnant Village Hall06:0206:3607:0607:3608:0608:2108:2608:4609:0609:2646062617:0617:2617:4618:0618:4119:1119:3620:36
Trefnant College Farm06:0306:3707:0707:3708:0708:2108:2708:4709:0709:2747072717:0717:2717:4718:0718:4219:1219:3720:37
Green Plas Newydd06:0306:3807:0807:3808:0808:2208:2808:4809:0809:2848082817:0817:2817:4818:0818:4319:1319:3820:38
Green Coed Estyn06:0506:3907:0907:3908:0908:2308:2908:4909:0909:2949092917:0917:2917:4918:0918:4419:1419:3920:39
Green Tyddyn-y-Parc06:0506:4007:1007:4008:1008:2408:3008:5009:1009:3050103017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4519:1519:4020:40
Green Plas Clough06:0606:4107:1107:4108:1108:2508:3108:5109:1109:3151113117:1117:3117:5118:1118:4619:1619:4120:41
Fron Ty`n-yr-eithin----------08:26------------------------------
Fron Gloddaeth Villas06:0706:4207:1207:4208:12--08:3208:5209:1209:3252123217:1217:3217:5218:1218:4719:1719:4220:42
Fron Abbey Road06:0806:4307:1307:4308:13--08:3308:5309:1309:3353133317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4819:1819:4320:43
Denbigh Lidl06:0806:4307:1307:4308:13--08:3308:5309:1309:3353133317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4819:1819:4320:43
Denbigh Police Station06:0906:4407:1407:4408:14--08:3408:5409:1409:3454143417:1417:3417:5418:1418:4919:1919:4420:44
Denbigh Library and Museum06:0906:4407:1407:4408:14--08:3408:5409:1409:3454143417:1417:3417:5418:1418:4919:1919:4420:44
Denbigh Lenten Pool06:1006:4507:1507:4508:15--08:3508:5509:1509:3555153517:1517:3517:5518:1518:5019:2019:4520:45

Service updates