Change Region
Arriva in Wales
51, 52

MAX - Rhyl to Denbigh

via Ysbyty Glan Clwyd - Connects at Denbigh with Arriva Service X51 to Wrexham

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops5151515151515151
Prestatyn Bus Station06:50----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until--------
Prestatyn Royal Victoria Hotel06:50--------------
Prestatyn Police Station06:51--------------
Prestatyn Coniston Drive06:52--------------
Prestatyn Glandwr06:53--------------
Y-Ffrith Post Office06:54--------------
Y-Ffrith Brig-y-Don06:54--------------
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue06:55--------------
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue06:55--------------
Y-Ffrith Arfon Avenue06:56--------------
Y-Ffrith Sherwood Avenue06:57--------------
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp06:57--------------
Bryhedydd Bay Lyons Holiday Camp06:58--------------
Rhyl Golf Club06:59--------------
Rhyl Denmore Stores07:00--------------
Rhyl Medea Drive07:01--------------
Rhyl Beechwood Road07:02--------------
Rhyl Queen's Walk07:02--------------
Rhyl Fairfield Avenue07:03--------------
Rhyl Bus Station07:0507:5009:303016:3017:3021:0023:00
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber07:0607:5209:323216:3217:3221:0123:01
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road07:0707:5409:343416:3417:3421:0223:02
Rhyl Llys Morgan07:0707:5409:343416:3417:3421:0223:02
Rhyl Tower Gardens07:0707:5509:353516:3517:3521:0223:02
Rhyl The Boulevard07:0807:5509:353516:3517:3521:0323:03
Rhyl Derwen Hotel07:0807:5609:363616:3617:3621:0323:03
Rhyl Clwyd Retail Park07:0907:5709:373716:3717:3721:0423:04
Rhuddlan Bryn Cwybr07:1007:5909:393916:3917:3921:0523:05
Rhuddlan Highland Close07:1108:0009:404016:4017:4021:0623:06
Pen-y-ffordd Maes y Bryn07:1108:0009:404016:4017:4021:0623:06
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre07:1108:0109:414116:4117:4121:0623:06
Rhuddlan Treetops Court07:1108:0209:424216:4217:4221:0623:06
Rhuddlan Parliament House07:1208:0309:434316:4317:4321:0723:07
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden07:1308:0409:444416:4417:4421:0823:08
Pengwern College07:1508:0609:464616:4617:4621:1023:10
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm07:1608:0709:474716:4717:4721:1123:11
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital07:1908:1009:505016:5017:5021:1423:14
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close07:2008:1109:515116:5117:5121:1523:15
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms07:2008:1109:515116:5117:5121:1523:15
The Roe Swan Inn07:2608:1809:585816:5817:5821:2123:21
The Roe Health Centre07:2608:1809:585816:5817:5821:2123:21
St Asaph Fountain Garage07:2608:1909:595916:5917:5921:2223:22
St Asaph Cathedral07:2708:1909:595916:5917:5921:2223:22
St Asaph Angorfa Court07:2708:1909:595916:5918:0021:2223:22
St Asaph HM Stanley Hospital07:2808:2010:000017:0018:0021:2323:23
St Asaph Bryn Asaph07:2808:2110:010117:0118:0121:2323:23
St Asaph Oriel House07:2808:2110:010117:0118:0121:2423:24
St Asaph Bryn Polyn Nurseries07:2908:2210:020217:0218:0221:2423:24
St Asaph Bryn Polyn07:2908:2210:020217:0218:0321:2523:25
Hafod-y-green Tweedmill Shopping Outlet07:3108:2310:030317:03------
Hafod-y-green Thatched Cottage07:3108:2410:040417:0418:0421:2623:26
Hafod-y-green Nant-y-Patrick07:3208:2510:050517:0518:0521:2723:27
Trefnant Village Hall07:3308:2610:060617:0618:0621:2823:28
Trefnant College Farm07:3308:2710:070717:0718:0721:2823:28
Green Plas Newydd07:3408:2810:080817:0818:0821:2923:29
Green Coed Estyn07:3508:2910:090917:0918:0921:3023:30
Green Tyddyn-y-Parc07:3608:3010:101017:1018:1021:3123:31
Green Plas Clough07:3708:3110:111117:1118:1121:3223:32
Fron Gloddaeth Villas07:3708:3210:121217:1218:1221:3223:32
Fron Abbey Road07:3808:3310:131317:1318:1321:3323:33
Denbigh Lidl07:3908:3310:131317:1318:1321:3423:34
Denbigh Police Station07:3908:3410:141417:1418:1421:3423:34
Denbigh Library and Museum07:3908:3410:141417:1418:1421:3423:34
Denbigh Lenten Pool07:4008:3510:151517:1518:1521:3523:35

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 51, 52 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets
MAX Service 51 connects with service X51 in Denbigh for journeys to/from Wrexham, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for X51 times.

.

Service updates