Change Region
Arriva in Wales
51

MAX - Rhyl to Denbigh

via Ysbyty Glan Clwyd - Connects at Denbigh with Arriva Service X51 to Wrexham

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops51B5151B515151B5151B515151B515151B5151B51515151515151
Rhyl Bus Station05:3005:5006:0006:1006:2506:3007:1007:2507:5008:0008:1008:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
501030until17:1017:3018:0518:3519:0020:0020:5523:10
Rhyl Bodfor Street05:3005:5006:0006:1006:2506:3007:1007:2507:5008:0008:1008:3050103017:1017:3018:0518:3519:0020:0020:5523:10
Rhyl St Helen`s Place05:3005:5006:0006:1006:2506:3007:1007:2507:5008:0008:1008:3050103017:1017:3018:0518:3519:0020:0020:5523:10
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber05:3205:5206:0206:1206:2706:3207:1207:2707:5208:0208:1208:3252123217:1217:3218:0718:3719:0220:0220:5723:12
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road05:3305:5306:0406:1406:2906:3407:1407:2907:5408:0408:1408:3454143417:1417:3418:0918:3919:0420:0320:5823:13
Rhyl Llys Morgan05:3305:5306:0406:1406:2906:3407:1407:2907:5408:0408:1408:3454143417:1417:3418:0918:3919:0420:0320:5823:13
Rhyl Tower Gardens05:3305:5406:0506:1506:3006:3507:1507:3007:5508:0508:1508:3555153517:1517:3518:1018:4019:0520:0420:5923:14
Rhyl The Boulevard05:3405:5406:0506:1506:3006:3507:1507:3007:5508:0508:1508:3555153517:1517:3518:1018:4019:0520:0420:5923:14
Rhyl Derwen Hotel05:3405:5506:0606:1606:3106:3607:1607:3107:5608:0608:1608:3656163617:1617:3618:1118:4119:0620:0521:0023:15
Rhyl Clwyd Retail Park05:3505:5606:0706:1706:3206:3707:1707:3207:5708:0708:1708:3757173717:1717:3718:1218:4219:0720:0621:0123:16
Rhuddlan Bryn Cwybr05:3705:5806:0906:1906:3406:3907:1907:3407:5908:0908:1908:3959193917:1917:3918:1418:4419:0920:0821:0323:18
Rhuddlan Highland Close05:3805:5906:1006:2006:3506:4007:2007:3508:0008:1008:2008:4000204017:2017:4018:1518:4519:1020:0921:0423:19
Pen-y-ffordd Maes y Bryn05:3805:5906:1006:2006:3506:4007:2007:3508:0008:1008:2008:4000204017:2017:4018:1518:4519:1020:0921:0423:19
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre05:3906:0006:1106:2106:3606:4107:2107:3608:0108:1108:2108:4101214117:2117:4118:1618:4619:1120:1021:0523:20
Rhuddlan Treetops Court05:3906:0006:1206:2206:3706:4207:2207:3708:0208:1208:2208:4202224217:2217:4218:1718:4719:1220:1021:0523:20
Rhuddlan Parliament House05:4006:0106:1306:2306:3806:4307:2307:3808:0308:1308:2308:4303234317:2317:4318:1818:4819:1320:1121:0623:21
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden05:4106:0206:1406:2406:3906:4407:2407:3908:0408:1408:2408:4404244417:2417:4418:1918:4919:1420:1221:0723:22
Pengwern College05:4306:0406:1606:2606:4106:4607:2607:4108:0608:1608:2608:4606264617:2617:4618:2118:5119:1620:1421:0923:24
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm05:4406:0506:1706:2706:4206:4707:2707:4208:0708:1708:2708:4707274717:2717:4718:2218:5219:1720:1521:1023:25
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital05:4706:0806:2006:3006:4506:5007:3007:4508:1008:2008:3008:5010305017:3017:5018:2518:5519:2020:1821:1323:28
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close05:48--06:2106:3106:4606:5107:3107:4608:1108:2108:3108:5111315117:3117:5118:2618:5619:2120:1921:1423:29
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms05:48--06:2106:3106:4606:5107:3107:4608:1108:2108:3108:5111315117:3117:5118:2718:5719:2220:1921:1423:29
The Roe Swan Inn------06:3906:54--07:39--08:1908:29--08:5919--59--17:5918:3619:0619:3120:2721:2223:37
The Roe Health Centre------06:3906:54--07:39--08:1908:29--08:5919--59--17:5918:3619:0619:3120:2721:2223:37
Glascoed Business Park05:53--06:28----06:58--07:53----08:38----38--17:38--------------
Ty'n-y-ffordd Business Park05:54--06:28----06:58--07:53----08:38----38--17:38--------------
St Asaph Ega Tube05:56--06:31----07:01--07:56----08:41----41--17:41--------------
St Asaph Fountain Garage05:57--06:3206:4006:5507:0207:4007:5708:2008:3008:4209:0020420017:4218:0018:3719:0719:3220:2821:2323:38
St Asaph Cathedral05:57--06:3306:4006:5507:0307:4007:5808:2008:3008:4309:0020430017:4318:0018:3819:0819:3320:2821:2323:38
St Asaph Angorfa Court05:58--06:3306:4106:5607:0307:4107:5808:2108:3108:4309:0121430117:4318:0118:3819:0819:3320:2921:2423:39
St Asaph HM Stanley Hospital05:59--06:3506:4206:5707:0507:4208:0008:2208:3208:4509:0222450217:4518:0218:4019:1019:3520:3021:2523:40
St Asaph Bryn Asaph05:59--06:3506:4206:5707:0507:4208:0008:2208:3208:4509:0222450217:4518:0218:4019:1019:3520:3021:2523:40
St Asaph Oriel House05:59--06:3506:4206:5707:0507:4208:0008:2208:3208:4509:0222450217:4518:0218:4019:1019:3520:3021:2523:40
St Asaph Bryn Polyn Nurseries06:00--06:3606:4306:5807:0607:4308:0108:2308:3308:4609:0323460317:4618:0318:4119:1119:3620:3121:2623:41
St Asaph Bryn Polyn06:00--06:3606:4306:5807:0607:4308:0108:2308:3308:4609:0323460317:4618:0318:4119:1119:3620:3121:2623:41
Hafod-y-green Tweedmill Shopping Outlet06:01--06:37----07:07----------09:0424470417:4718:04------------
Hafod-y-green Thatched Cottage06:01--06:3806:4507:0007:0807:4508:0308:2508:3508:4809:0525480517:4818:0518:4319:1319:3820:3221:2723:42
Hafod-y-green Nant-y-Patrick06:02--06:3806:4507:0007:0807:4508:0308:2508:3508:4809:0525480517:4818:0518:4319:1319:3820:3221:2723:42
Trefnant Village Hall06:03--06:4006:4707:0207:1007:4708:0508:2708:3708:5009:0727500717:5018:0718:4519:1519:4020:3321:2823:43
Trefnant College Farm06:03--06:4006:4707:0207:1007:4708:0508:2708:3708:5009:0727500717:5018:0718:4519:1519:4020:3421:2923:44
Green Plas Newydd06:04--06:4106:4807:0307:1107:4808:0608:2808:3808:5109:0828510817:5118:0818:4619:1619:4120:3521:3023:45
Green Coed Estyn06:05--06:4306:4907:0407:1307:4908:0708:2908:3908:5209:1030531017:5318:1018:4719:1719:4220:3621:3123:46
Green Tyddyn-y-Parc06:06--06:4306:5007:0507:1307:5008:0808:3008:4008:5309:1030531017:5318:1018:4819:1819:4320:3621:3123:46
Green Plas Clough06:07--06:4406:5107:0607:1407:5108:0908:3108:4108:5409:1131541117:5418:1118:4919:1919:4420:3721:3223:47
Fron Gloddaeth Villas06:07--06:4506:5207:0707:1507:5208:1008:3208:4208:5509:1232551217:5518:1218:5019:2019:4520:3821:3323:48
Fron Abbey Road06:08--06:4606:5307:0807:1607:5308:1108:3308:4308:5609:1333561317:5618:1318:5119:2119:4620:3821:3323:48
Denbigh Lidl06:08--06:4606:5307:0807:1607:5308:1108:3308:4308:5609:1333561317:5618:1318:5119:2119:4620:3921:3423:49
Denbigh Police Station06:09--06:4706:5407:0907:1707:5408:1208:3408:4408:5709:1434571417:5718:1418:5219:2219:4720:3921:3423:49
Denbigh Library and Museum06:09--06:4706:5407:0907:1707:5408:1208:3408:4408:5709:1434571417:5718:1418:5219:2219:4720:3921:3423:49
Denbigh Lenten Pool06:10--06:4806:5507:1007:1807:5508:1308:3508:4508:5809:1535581517:5818:1518:5319:2319:4820:4021:3523:50

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 51 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets
MAX Service 51 connects with service X51 in Denbigh for journeys to/from Wrexham, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for X51 times.

.