Change Region
Arriva in Wales
51, 52

MAX - Rhyl to Denbigh

via Ysbyty Glan Clwyd - Connects at Denbigh with Arriva Service X51 to Wrexham

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops51515151B51B51B51515151515151B515151B5151B511 512 512 511 51B1 5151B51B515151B5151B515251B525251B5152
Denbigh Lenten Pool--06:0606:5007:1507:5208:1908:4209:02Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
224202until10:4211:0211:22Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
420222until15:0215:2215:2515:3815:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2717:4218:0118:2219:0019:3519:5820:0020:3520:4420:5022:2023:59
Denbigh Library and Museum--06:0606:5007:1507:5208:1908:4209:0222420210:4211:0211:2242022215:0215:2215:2515:3815:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2717:4218:0118:2219:0019:3519:5820:0020:3520:4420:5022:2023:59
Denbigh Police Station--06:0606:5007:1507:5208:1908:4209:0222420210:4211:0211:2242022215:0215:2215:2615:3915:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2717:4218:0118:2219:0019:3619:5820:0020:3520:4420:5022:2000:00
Denbigh Lidl--06:0606:5107:1607:5308:2008:4309:0323430310:4311:0311:2343032315:0315:2315:2715:4015:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2817:4318:0218:2319:0119:3619:5920:0120:3620:4520:5122:2100:00
Ysgol Frongoch--06:0706:5107:1607:5308:2008:4309:0323430310:4311:0311:2343032315:0315:2315:2915:4215:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2817:4318:0218:2319:0119:3719:5920:0120:3620:4520:5122:2200:01
Fron Gloddaeth Villas--06:0706:5207:1707:5408:2108:4409:0424440410:4411:0411:2444042415:0415:2415:3015:4315:4416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2917:4418:0318:2419:0219:3820:0020:0220:3720:4620:5222:2300:02
Fron Ty`n-yr-eithin--------------------------------------15:3315:46------------------------------------
Green Gliding Centre--------------------------------------15:3515:48------------------------------------
Green Plas Clough--06:0806:5307:1807:5508:2208:4509:0525450510:4511:0511:2545052515:0515:25----15:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:3017:4518:0418:2519:0319:3920:0120:0320:3820:4720:5322:2400:04
Green Tyddyn-y-Parc--06:0806:5307:1807:5508:2208:4509:0525450510:4511:0511:2545052515:0515:25----15:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:3017:4518:0418:2519:0319:4020:0220:0420:3920:4820:5422:2500:05
Green Coed Estyn--06:0906:5407:1907:5608:2308:4609:0626460610:4611:0611:2646062615:0615:26----15:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:3117:4618:0518:2619:0419:4120:0320:0520:4020:4920:5522:2600:06
Green Plas Newydd--06:1006:5607:2107:5808:2508:4809:0828480810:4811:0811:2848082815:0815:28----15:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3317:4818:0718:2819:0619:4320:0420:0620:4120:5020:5622:2800:08
Trefnant College Farm--06:1006:5607:2107:5808:2508:4809:0828480810:4811:0811:2848082815:0815:28----15:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:3317:4818:0718:2819:0619:4420:0520:0720:4220:5120:5722:2900:09
Trefnant Village Hall--06:1106:5707:2207:5908:2608:4909:0929490910:4911:0911:2949092915:0915:29----15:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:3417:4918:0818:2919:0719:4520:0620:0820:4320:5220:5822:3000:10
Hafod-y-green Nant-y-Patrick--06:1206:5907:2408:0108:2808:5109:1131511110:5111:1111:3151113115:1115:3115:4415:5715:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3617:5118:1018:3119:0919:4820:0820:1020:4520:5421:0022:3200:13
Hafod-y-green Thatched Cottage--06:1206:5907:2408:0108:2908:5109:1131511110:5111:1211:3151123115:1215:3115:4415:5715:5116:1216:3116:5217:1217:3617:5118:1118:3219:1019:4820:0820:1020:4520:5421:0022:3200:13
Hafod-y-green Tweedmill Shopping Outlet--06:1307:0007:2508:0208:2908:5209:1232521210:5211:1211:3252123215:1215:3215:4515:5815:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3717:5218:11--19:10----------------
Hafod-y-green Llannerch Equestrian Centre--06:1407:0107:2508:0208:3008:5309:1333531310:5311:1311:3353133315:1315:3315:4615:5915:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3817:5318:1218:3219:1119:4920:0920:1120:4620:5521:0122:3300:14
St Asaph Bryn Polyn--06:1407:0107:2608:0308:3008:5309:1333531310:5311:1311:3353133315:1315:3315:4615:5915:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3817:5318:1218:3319:1119:5020:0920:1120:4620:5521:0122:3300:14
St Asaph Bryn Polyn Nurseries--06:1507:0207:2708:0408:3108:5409:1434541410:5411:1411:3454143415:1415:3415:4716:0015:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3917:5418:1318:3419:1219:5020:1020:1220:4720:5621:0222:3300:15
St Asaph Oriel House Hotel--06:1607:0307:2708:0408:3208:5509:1535551510:5511:1511:3555153515:1515:3515:4816:0115:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:4017:5518:1418:3419:1319:5120:1120:1320:4820:5721:0322:3400:15
St Asaph Bryn Asaph--06:1607:0307:2808:0508:3208:5509:1535551510:5511:1511:3555153515:1515:3515:4816:0115:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:4017:5518:1418:3519:1319:5220:1120:1320:4820:5721:0322:3400:15
St Asaph HM Stanley Hospital--06:1707:0407:2808:0508:3308:5609:1636561610:5611:1611:3656163615:1615:3615:4916:0215:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:4117:5618:1518:3619:1419:5220:1220:1420:4920:5821:0422:3400:16
St Asaph Bishops Walk--06:1707:0407:2908:0608:3308:5609:1636561610:5611:1611:3656163615:1615:3615:4916:0215:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:4117:5618:1518:3619:1419:5320:1220:1420:4920:5821:0422:3500:16
St Asaph Angorfa Court--06:1807:0507:2908:0608:3408:5709:1737571710:5711:1711:3757173715:1715:3715:5016:0315:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:4217:5718:1618:3619:1519:5320:1220:1420:4920:5821:0422:3500:16
St Asaph Cathedral--06:1807:0507:3008:0708:3508:5709:1737571710:5711:1811:3757183715:1815:3715:5016:0315:5716:1816:3716:5817:1817:4217:5718:1718:3719:1619:5420:1320:1520:5020:5921:0522:3500:17
St Asaph Fountain Garage--06:1907:0607:3008:0708:3508:5809:1838581810:5811:1811:3858183815:1815:3815:5116:0415:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:4317:5818:1718:3819:1619:5420:1320:1520:5020:5921:0522:3600:17
Coed Esgob Business Park------07:3408:1108:40------------11:23----23--15:23--------16:23--17:0317:23----18:22--19:21----20:19----21:09----
St Asaph Business Park------07:3508:1208:40------------11:23----23--15:23--------16:23--17:0317:23----18:22--19:21----20:19----21:09----
The Roe Ashley Court--06:1907:06------08:5809:1838581810:58--11:3858--38--15:3815:5116:0415:58--16:38----17:4317:58--18:38--19:5520:14--20:5121:00--22:3600:17
The Roe Plough Hotel--06:2007:07------08:5909:1939591910:59--11:3959--39--15:3915:5216:0515:59--16:39----17:4417:59--18:38--19:55----------22:36--
The Roe Plas Elwy Hotel--06:2007:07------08:5909:1939591910:59--11:3959--39--15:3915:5216:0515:59--16:39----17:4417:59--18:39--19:5520:14--20:5121:00--22:3600:18
The Roe Talardy Hotel----------------------------------------------------------------20:15--20:5221:01----00:18
Pengwern Glyn Derw Farm----------------------------------------------------------------20:17--20:5421:03----00:20
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms--06:2907:1607:4108:1808:4809:0809:2848082811:0811:3111:4808314815:3115:4816:0116:1416:0816:3116:4817:1117:3117:5318:0818:3018:4819:2920:04--20:25----21:1522:41--
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close--06:2907:1607:4108:1808:4809:0809:2848082811:0811:3111:4808314815:3115:4816:0116:1416:0816:3116:4817:1117:3117:5318:0818:3018:4819:2920:04--20:25----21:1522:42--
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital06:1006:3107:1807:4308:2008:5009:1009:3050103011:1011:3311:5010335015:3315:5016:0316:1616:1016:3316:5017:1317:3317:5518:1018:3218:5019:3120:06--20:27----21:1722:43--
Pengwern Ty Isaf06:1206:3407:2107:4608:2308:5409:1409:3454143411:1411:3711:5414375415:3715:5416:0716:2016:1416:3716:5417:1717:3717:5918:1418:3618:5419:3420:09--20:30----21:2022:45--
Pengwern College06:1306:3507:2207:4708:2408:5509:1509:3555153511:1511:3811:5515385515:3815:5516:0816:2116:1516:3816:5517:1817:3818:0018:1518:3718:5519:3420:09--20:30----21:2022:45--
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm06:1406:3607:2307:4808:2508:5609:1609:3656163611:1611:3911:5616395615:3915:5616:0916:2216:1616:3916:5617:1917:3918:0118:1618:3818:5619:3520:10--20:31----21:2122:46--
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden06:1606:3807:2507:5008:2708:5909:1909:3959193911:1911:4211:5919425915:4215:5916:1216:2516:1916:4216:5917:2217:4218:0418:1918:4118:5919:3820:13--20:34----21:2422:47--
Rhuddlan Vicarage Lane06:1706:4007:2707:5208:2909:0009:2009:4000204011:2011:4312:0020430015:4316:0016:1316:2616:2016:4317:0017:2317:4318:0518:2018:4219:0019:3920:14--20:35----21:2522:48--
Pen-y-ffordd Ffordd Dewi06:1706:4007:2707:5208:2909:0109:2109:4101214111:2111:4412:0121440115:4416:0116:1416:2716:2116:4417:0117:2417:4418:0618:2118:4319:0119:3920:14--20:35----21:2522:49--
Rhuddlan Highland Close06:1906:4207:2907:5408:3109:0309:2309:4303234311:2311:4612:0323460315:4616:0316:1616:2916:2316:4617:0317:2617:4618:0818:2318:4519:0319:4120:16--20:37----21:2722:50--
Rhuddlan Bryn Cwybr06:1906:4307:3007:5508:3209:0409:2409:4404244411:2411:4712:0424470415:4716:0416:1716:3016:2416:4717:0417:2717:4718:0918:2418:4619:0419:4220:17--20:38----21:2822:50--
Rhyl Clwyd Retail Park06:2006:4407:3107:5608:3309:0609:2609:4606264611:2611:4912:0626490615:4916:0616:1916:3216:2616:4917:0617:2917:4918:1118:2618:4819:0619:4320:18--20:39----21:2922:51--
Rhyl Derwen Hotel06:2106:4607:3307:5808:3509:0909:2909:4909294911:2911:5212:0929520915:5216:0916:2216:3516:2916:5217:0917:3217:5218:1418:2918:5119:0919:4520:2020:2420:4121:0121:1021:3122:5300:25
Rhyl The Boulevard06:2206:4707:3407:5908:3609:1009:3009:5010305011:3011:5312:1030531015:5316:1016:2316:3616:3016:5317:1017:3317:5318:1518:3018:5219:1019:4520:2020:2420:4121:0121:1021:3122:5300:26
Rhyl Tower Gardens06:2206:4807:3508:0008:3709:1109:3109:5111315111:3111:5412:1131541115:5416:1116:2416:3716:3116:5417:1117:3417:5418:1618:3118:5319:1119:4620:2120:2520:4221:0221:1121:3222:5400:26
Rhyl Llys Morgan06:2306:4807:3508:0008:3709:1209:3209:5212325211:3211:5512:1232551215:5516:1216:2516:3816:3216:5517:1217:3517:5518:1718:3218:5419:1219:4720:2220:2520:4321:0221:1121:3322:5400:26
Rhyl Pendyffryn Road06:2306:4907:3608:0108:3809:1309:3309:5313335311:3311:5612:1333561315:5616:1316:2616:3916:3316:5617:1317:3617:5618:1818:3318:5519:1319:4720:2220:2520:4321:0221:1121:3322:5500:27
Rhyl Llys Glan Aber06:2406:5007:3708:0208:3909:1509:3409:5515355511:3511:5812:1535581515:5816:1516:2816:4116:3516:5817:1517:3817:5818:2018:3518:5719:1419:4820:2320:2620:4421:0321:1221:3422:5600:27
Rhyl Victoria Road06:2406:5107:3808:0308:4009:1509:3509:5515355511:3511:5812:1535581515:5816:1516:2816:4116:3516:5817:1517:3817:5818:2018:3518:5719:1519:4920:2420:2620:4521:0321:1221:3522:5600:28
Rhyl Bus Station06:2606:5307:4008:0508:4209:1809:3809:5818385811:3812:0112:1838011816:0116:1816:3116:4416:3817:0117:1817:4118:0118:2318:3819:0019:1819:5120:2620:2820:4721:0521:1421:3722:5800:29

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 51, 52 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets
MAX Service 51 connects with service X51 in Denbigh for journeys to/from Wrexham, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for X51 times.

.

Service updates