Change Region
Arriva in Wales
5, 5C

Wrexham to Llangollen

via Ruabon and Acrefair

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops555C1 52 5C1 52 555555555555E5E5E
Wrexham Bus Station06:2006:4007:0207:2007:3207:5008:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5020until14:5015:4516:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:0019:3021:3023:00
Wrexham Fire Station06:2106:4107:0307:2107:3307:5108:21512114:5115:4616:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:0119:3021:3023:00
Wrexham Cobden Road06:2106:4107:0307:2107:3307:5108:21512114:5115:4616:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:0119:3121:3123:01
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park06:2206:4207:0407:2207:3407:5208:22522214:5215:4716:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:0219:3221:3223:02
Bryn Offa Cemetery06:2406:4407:0607:2407:3607:5408:24542414:5415:4916:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:0419:3321:3323:03
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College06:2406:4407:0607:2407:3607:5408:24542414:5415:4916:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:0419:3421:3423:04
Rhostyllen Esless06:2606:4607:0807:2607:3807:5608:26562614:5615:5116:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:0619:3521:3523:05
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn06:2706:4707:0907:2707:3907:5708:27572714:5715:5216:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:0719:3621:3623:06
Rhostyllen Colliery Garage06:2706:4707:0907:2707:3907:5708:27572714:5715:5216:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:0719:3721:3723:07
Rhostyllen Little Chef06:2806:4807:1007:2807:4007:5808:28582814:5815:5316:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:0819:3821:3823:08
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel06:3006:5007:1207:3007:4208:0008:30003015:0015:5516:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:1019:3921:3923:09
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane06:3106:5107:1307:3107:4308:0108:31013115:0115:5616:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:1119:4021:4023:10
Pentre Bychan Hill Top06:3206:5207:1407:3207:4408:0208:32023215:0215:5716:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:1219:4121:4123:11
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road06:3306:5307:1507:3307:4508:0308:33033315:0315:5816:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:1319:4221:4223:12
Rhosllanerchrugog New Inn06:3406:5407:1607:3407:4608:0408:34043415:0415:5916:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:1419:4321:4323:13
Johnstown School06:3506:5507:1707:3507:4708:0508:35053515:0516:0016:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:1519:4421:4423:14
Johnstown Kwiksave06:3606:5607:1807:3607:4808:0608:36063615:0616:0116:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:1619:4521:4523:15
Johnstown Vauxhall Ind Estate06:3606:5607:1807:3607:4808:0608:36063615:0616:0116:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:1619:4521:4523:15
Johnstown Afon Goch06:3706:5707:1907:3707:4908:0708:37073715:0716:0216:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:17------
Johnstown Gardden Industrial Estate06:3806:5807:1907:3807:4908:0808:38083815:0816:0316:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:1819:4621:4623:16
Brynfields Garden View06:3806:5807:2007:3807:5008:0808:38083815:0816:0316:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:1819:4621:4623:16
Ruabon New Hall Lane06:3906:5907:2107:3907:5108:0908:39093915:0916:0416:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:1919:4721:4723:17
Ruabon Wynnstay Arms Hotel06:4007:0007:2207:4007:5208:1008:40104015:1016:0517:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:2019:4721:4723:17
Ruabon Railway Station06:4207:02--07:42--08:1208:42124215:1216:0717:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:22------
Ruabon Station Road06:4207:0207:2307:4207:5308:1208:42124215:1216:0717:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:2219:4821:4823:18
Plas Madoc Bran----07:28--07:58------------------------------
Plas Madoc Alwen----07:28--07:58------------------------------
Plas Madoc Gwynant----07:30--08:00------------------------------
Plas Madoc Druid House----07:30--08:00------------------------------
Cefn-Mawr Chapel Street----07:32--08:02------------------------------
Rhosymedre Kwiksave----07:33--08:03------------------------------
Cefn-Mawr Hollybush----07:33--08:03------------------------------
Cefn-Mawr Hill Street----07:33--08:03------------------------------
Cefn-Mawr Cefn-mawr War Memorial----07:34--08:04------------------------------
Cefn-Bychan Kenfig Place----07:34--08:04------------------------------
Aber-oer Acrefair----07:40--08:10------------------------------
Plas Madoc Plas Bennion Road06:4407:04--07:44--08:1408:44144415:1416:0917:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:2419:5021:5023:20
Plas Madoc Clinic06:4507:05--07:45--08:1508:45154515:1516:1017:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:2519:5021:5023:20
Plas Madoc Estate06:4607:06--07:46--08:1608:46164615:1616:1117:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:2619:5121:5123:21
Acrefair Hampden Arms06:4607:06--07:46--08:1608:46164615:1616:1117:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:2619:5121:5123:21
Acrefair Willow Court06:4607:06--07:46--08:1608:46164615:1616:1117:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:2619:5121:5123:21
Acrefair Eagle Hotel06:4707:07--07:47--08:1708:47174715:1716:1217:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:2719:5221:5223:22
Acrefair Trinity06:4707:07--07:47--08:1708:47174715:1716:1217:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:2719:5221:5223:22
Tref-y-nant Duke of Wellington Hotel06:4807:0807:4007:4808:1008:1808:48184815:1816:1317:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:2819:5321:5323:23
Trevor Old Station06:4907:0907:4207:4908:1208:1908:49194915:1916:1417:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:2919:5421:5423:24
Trevor Post Office06:4907:0907:4307:4908:1308:1908:49194915:1916:1417:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:2919:5421:5423:24
Garth Bryn Howel06:5207:1207:4707:5208:1708:2208:52225215:2216:1717:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:3219:5721:5723:27
Trevor Uchaf Sun Trevor Inn06:5307:1307:5007:5308:2008:2308:53235315:2316:1817:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:3319:5821:5823:28
Trevor Uchaf Wenffrwd06:5407:1407:5107:5408:2108:2408:54245415:2416:1917:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:3419:5921:5923:29
Llangollen Bishop's Walk06:5707:1707:5607:5708:2608:2708:57275715:2716:2217:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:3720:0222:0223:32
Llangollen Bridge End Hotel06:5807:1807:5707:5808:2708:2808:58285815:2816:2317:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:3820:0322:0323:33
Llangollen Railway Station----07:58--08:28------------------------------
Geufron Eisteddfod Pavilion----08:00--08:30------------------------------
Llangollen Railway Station----08:01--08:31------------------------------
Llangollen War Memorial06:5807:1808:0107:5808:3108:2808:58285815:2816:2317:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:3820:0322:0323:33
Llangollen Parade Street06:5907:1908:0207:5908:3208:2908:59295915:2916:2417:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:3920:0422:0423:34

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 5C service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates