Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
4, 4A, X4, 44, 44A

Bangor to Holyhead

via Llangefni

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4444444444444444444444444444
Bangor Bus Station08:25--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00--18:40--20:40--
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol08:26--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:41--20:41--
Bangor Farrar Street08:27--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:42--20:42--
Bangor Plaza P08:27--10:02--12:03--14:02--16:02--18:42--20:42--
Bangor West End08:28--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:43--20:43--
Bangor St David`s Church08:29--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:44--20:44--
Glan-Adda Tan y Graig08:29--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:44--20:44--
Glan-Adda Home Bargains Bangor08:30--10:05--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:45--20:45--
Coed Mawr Bryn Llwyd08:31--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:46--20:46--
Coed Mawr Trehwfa08:31--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:46--20:46--
Bangor Top Coed Mawr08:32--10:07--12:07--14:07--16:07--18:47--20:47--
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn08:33--10:08--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:48--20:48--
Bangor Playground08:34--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:49--20:49--
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd08:34--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:49--20:49--
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd08:36--10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:51--20:51--
Bangor Goleufryn08:36--10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:51--20:51--
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol08:37--10:12--12:12--14:12--16:11--18:52--20:51--
Bangor Ty`n Eithin08:38--10:13--12:13--14:13--16:12--18:53--20:52--
Parc Menai Ffordd y Parc----------------16:13------20:53--
Parc Menai Ffordd Gelli Morgan----------------16:13------20:53--
Parc Menai Ffordd-y-Llyn----------------16:14------20:54--
Capel-y-graig Llys Britannia----------------16:14------20:54--
Bangor Lon Treborth08:38--10:13--12:13--14:13--16:15--18:53--20:55--
Bangor Sunnybank08:40--10:15--12:15--14:15--16:16--18:55--20:56--
Bangor Antelope Inn08:41--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:56--20:56--
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth08:42--10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--18:57--20:57--
Menai Bridge Bus Station08:43--10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18--18:58--20:58--
Menai Bridge Cemetery08:44--10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:59--20:59--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran08:46--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--19:01--21:01--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike08:47--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--19:02--21:02--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Post Office08:48--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--19:03--21:03--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Station08:49--10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24--19:04--21:04--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Bryn Salem08:49--10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24--19:04--21:04--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod08:49--10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24--19:04--21:04--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads08:51--10:26--12:26--14:26--16:26--19:06--21:06--
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office--------12:30------16:30------21:10--
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel--------12:30------16:30------21:10--
Gaerwen Railway Farm--------12:32------16:32------21:12--
Gaerwen Meddygfa Star08:52--10:27------14:27------19:07------
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough08:54--10:29--12:33--14:29--16:33--19:09--21:13--
Gaerwen Police Station08:54--10:29--12:34--14:29--16:34--19:09--21:14--
Gaerwen Rhestai Rhos08:55--10:30--12:34--14:30--16:34--19:10--21:14--
Gaerwen Industrial Estate08:55--10:30--12:35--14:30--16:35--19:10--21:15--
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill08:56--10:31--12:36--14:31--16:36--19:11--21:16--
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr08:57--10:32--12:37--14:32--16:37--19:12--21:17--
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn08:59--10:34--12:39--14:34--16:39--19:14--21:19--
Rhostrehwfa Nant Turnpike09:00--10:35--12:40--14:35--16:40--19:15--21:20--
Llangefni Industrial Estate09:02--10:37--12:42--14:37--16:42--19:17--21:22--
Llangefni Ysgol y Bont09:03--10:38--12:43--14:38--16:43--19:18--21:23--
Llangefni Library09:0409:0410:3910:3912:4412:4414:3914:3916:4416:4419:1919:1921:2421:24
Llangefni Ysgol--09:04--10:40--12:44--14:40--16:44--19:20--21:24
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir--09:06--10:41--12:46--14:41--16:46--19:21--21:26
Llangefni Bodelis--09:06------12:46------16:46------21:26
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr--09:07------12:47------16:47------21:27
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt--09:07------12:47------16:47------21:27
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw--09:09------12:49------16:49------21:29
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg--09:10------12:50------16:50------21:30
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana--09:10------12:50------16:50------21:30
Rhostrehwfa Cefn Cwmwd--09:10------12:50------16:50------21:30
Rhostrehwfa Hendre Fawr--09:10------12:50------16:50------21:30
Rhostrehwfa Mona Isaf--09:11------12:51------16:51------21:31
Rhostrehwfa Lon Cae Garw------10:42------14:42------19:22----
Bodffordd Capel Sardis------10:49------14:49------19:29----
Heneglwys Bodffordd Turn--09:11--10:49--12:51--14:49--16:51--19:29--21:31
Bodffordd Ysgol------10:49------14:49------19:29----
Gwalchmai Uchaf Anglesey Show Ground--09:12--10:50--12:52--14:50--16:52--19:30--21:32
Gwalchmai Uchaf Old Toll House--09:13--10:50--12:53--14:50--16:53--19:30--21:33
Gwalchmai Uchaf Clock--09:14--10:51--12:54--14:51--16:54--19:31--21:34
Engedi Rhosneigir Turn--09:15--10:52--12:55--14:52--16:55--19:32--21:35
Bryngwran Ty-hen Road--09:16--10:52--12:56--14:52--16:56--19:32--21:36
Bryngwran Trinity Church--09:16--10:52--12:56--14:52--16:56--19:32--21:36
Bryngwran Post Office--09:17--10:53--12:57--14:53--16:57--19:33--21:37
Bryngwran Surgery--09:17--10:53--12:57--14:53--16:57--19:33--21:37
Bryngwran Bodedern Turn--09:18--10:55--12:58--14:55--16:58--19:35--21:39
Caergeiliog Ysgol--------------------------21:43
Caergeiliog Capel Siloh--------------------------21:44
Caergeiliog Tollgate--------------------------21:44
Bodedern School--09:22------13:02------17:02--------
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Minffordd Road------10:58------14:58------19:38----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn St Mihangel`s Church------10:59------14:59------19:39----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Bryn Trewen Isaf------10:59------14:59------19:39----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Medical Centre------11:00------15:00------19:40----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Car Park------11:01------15:01------19:41----
Caergeiliog Tollgate------11:05------15:05------19:45----
Valley Crossroads--09:31--11:07--13:11--15:07--17:11--19:47--21:47
Valley Railway Station--09:32--11:07--13:12--15:07--17:12--19:47--21:47
Valley Tan y Bryn--09:32--11:07--13:12--15:07--17:12--19:47--21:47
Valley Cleifiog Terrace--09:32--11:08--13:12--15:08--17:12--19:48--21:48
Valley Llifon--09:34--11:09--13:14--15:09--17:14--19:49--21:49
Pontrhydybont Copperfield Close--09:34--11:09--13:14--15:09--17:14--19:49--21:49
Four Mile Bridge Capel Sardis--09:35--11:10--13:15--15:10--17:15--19:50--21:50
Pontrhydybont Anchorage Hotel--09:35--11:10--13:15--15:10--17:15--19:50--21:50
Four Mile Bridge R`Efail Estate--09:36--11:11--13:16--15:11--17:16--19:51--21:51
Four Mile Bridge Gogerddan--09:37--11:12--13:17--15:12--17:17--19:52--21:52
Trearddur Capel Farm Estate--09:38--11:13--13:18--15:13--17:18--19:52--21:52
Trearddur Beach Car Park--09:38--11:13--13:18--15:13--17:18--19:53--21:53
Trearddur Square--09:39--11:14--13:19--15:14--17:19--19:54--21:54
Trearddur Penrhyngeiriol--09:40--11:15--13:20--15:15--17:20--19:55--21:55
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas--09:42--11:17--13:22--15:17--17:22--19:57--21:57
Morawelon Bryn Erw Road--09:43--11:18--13:23--15:18--17:23--19:58--21:58
Morawelon Lon Deg--09:44--11:19--13:24--15:19--17:24--19:58--21:58
Morawelon Holyhead Tesco--09:44--11:19--13:24--15:19--17:24--------
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot--09:44--11:19--13:24--15:19--17:24--19:58--21:58
Morawelon Llys Watling--09:45--11:20--13:25--15:20--17:25--19:59--21:59
Holyhead Railway Station--09:45--11:20--13:25--15:20--17:25--19:59--21:59
Holyhead Clock--09:46--11:21--13:26--15:21--17:26--20:00--22:00
Holyhead Hill Street Car Park--09:46--11:21--13:26--15:21--17:26--20:00--22:00
Holyhead Summer Hill--09:47--11:22--13:27--15:22--17:27--20:01--22:01

Service updates