Change Region
Arriva in Wales
4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A

Bangor to Holyhead

via Llangefni

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4X4X4X4X4A4X4X44A4X4X4X44RX4X44A4X4X4X44RX4X44A4X4X4X44RX4X44A4X4X4X44RX4X44A4X4X4X44RX4X44A4X4X44A4B4H4BX44RX44X
Bangor Bus Station05:0805:2006:0006:2006:20--06:55--07:30--08:05--08:35--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:40--11:10--11:35--12:10--12:45--13:10--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:20--15:50--16:15--16:55--17:20--17:55--18:25--19:00--20:00--20:45--22:15--
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol05:0805:2006:0006:2006:21--06:56--07:31--08:06--08:36--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:41--11:11--11:36--12:11--12:46--13:11--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:21--15:51--16:16--16:56--17:21--17:56--18:26--19:01--20:01--20:46--22:16--
Bangor Farrar Street05:0805:2006:0006:2006:21--06:56--07:31--08:06--08:36--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:41--11:11--11:36--12:11--12:46--13:11--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:21--15:51--16:16--16:56--17:21--17:56--18:26--19:01--20:02--20:46--22:16--
Bangor Railway Station--------06:23--06:58--07:33--08:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:43--11:13--11:38--12:13--12:48--13:13--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:23--15:53--16:18--16:58--17:23--17:58--18:28--19:03--20:03--20:48--22:17--
Bangor Morrisons--------06:23--06:58--07:33--08:08--08:38--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:43--11:13--11:38--12:13--12:48--13:13--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:23--15:53--16:18--16:58--17:23--17:58--18:28--19:03--20:03--20:48--22:18--
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:04----------
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:05----------
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:05----------
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:06----------
Bangor Ffordd Belmont------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:07----------
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:07----------
Bangor Penrhos------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:08----------
Bangor Top Coed Mawr------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:09----------
Bangor Kingdom Hall------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:10----------
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:10----------
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:12----------
Bangor Goleufryn------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:12----------
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:13----------
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:13----------
Bangor Ty`n Eithin------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:14----------
Bangor Glan Menai------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:15----------
Bangor Sunnybank------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:17----------
Upper Bangor Bangor Uchaf--------06:24--06:59--07:34--08:09--08:39--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:44--11:14--11:39--12:14--12:49--13:14--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:24--15:54--16:19--16:59--17:24--17:59--18:29--19:04------20:49--22:18--
Upper Bangor Look Out--------06:25--07:00--07:35--08:10--08:40--09:10--09:40--10:10--10:45--11:15--11:40--12:15--12:50--13:15--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:25--15:55--16:20--17:00--17:25--18:00--18:30--19:05------20:50--22:19--
Bangor Coleg Normal--------06:27--07:02--07:37--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:12--10:47--11:17--11:42--12:17--12:52--13:17--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:27--15:57--16:22--17:02--17:27--18:02--18:32--19:07------20:52--22:21--
Bangor Antelope Inn--------06:29--07:04--07:39--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:49--11:19--11:44--12:19--12:54--13:19--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:29--15:59--16:24--17:04--17:29--18:04--18:34--19:09--20:18--20:54--22:22--
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth--------06:31--07:06--07:41--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:51--11:21--11:46--12:21--12:56--13:21--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:31--16:01--16:26--17:06--17:31--18:06--18:36--19:11--20:19--20:56--22:24--
Menai Bridge Bus Station--------06:32--07:07--07:42--08:17--08:47--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:52--11:22--11:47--12:22--12:57--13:22--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:32--16:02--16:27--17:07--17:32--18:07--18:37--19:12--20:20--20:57--22:25--
Menai Bridge Cemetery--------06:33--07:07--07:43--08:17--08:47--09:17--09:48--10:17--10:52--11:22--11:48--12:22--12:57--13:22--13:58--14:27--14:57--15:32--16:03--16:27--17:07--17:32--18:08--18:37--19:13--20:21--20:57--22:25--
Coed Mawr Bryn Llwyd05:1005:2206:0206:22----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coed Mawr Menai Retail Park05:1005:2306:0206:22----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Coed Mawr B&Q05:1105:2306:0306:23----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran--05:28----06:35--07:09--07:45--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:50--10:19--10:54--11:24--11:50--12:24--12:59--13:24--14:00--14:29--14:59--15:34--16:05--16:29--17:09--17:34--18:10--18:39--19:15--20:23--20:59--22:27--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike--05:29----06:36--07:10--07:46--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:51--10:20--10:55--11:25--11:51--12:25--13:00--13:25--14:01--14:30--15:00--15:35--16:06--16:30--17:10--17:35--18:11--18:40--19:16--20:24--21:00--22:28--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Post Office--05:29----06:37--07:11--07:47--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:52--10:21--10:56--11:26--11:52--12:26--13:01--13:26--14:02--14:31--15:01--15:36--16:07--16:31--17:11--17:36--18:12--18:41--19:17--20:25--21:01--22:28--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Station--05:29----06:37--07:11--07:47--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:52--10:21--10:56--11:26--11:52--12:26--13:01--13:26--14:02--14:31--15:01--15:36--16:07--16:31--17:11--17:36--18:12--18:41--19:17--20:25--21:01--22:29--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Bryn Salem--05:29----06:38--07:11--07:48--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:53--10:21--10:56--11:26--11:53--12:26--13:01--13:26--14:03--14:31--15:01--15:36--16:08--16:31--17:11--17:36--18:13--18:41--19:18--20:26--21:01--22:29--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod--05:30----06:38--07:12--07:48--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:53--10:22--10:57--11:27--11:53--12:27--13:02--13:27--14:03--14:32--15:02--15:37--16:08--16:32--17:12--17:37--18:13--18:42--19:18--20:26--21:02--22:29--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads--05:31----06:40--07:13--07:50--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:55--10:23--10:58--11:28--11:55--12:28--13:03--13:28--14:05--14:33--15:03--15:38--16:10--16:33--17:13--17:38--18:15--18:43--19:20--20:28--21:03--22:31--
Gaerwen Meddygfa Star--05:32--------07:15------08:25--08:55--09:25------10:25--11:00--11:30------12:30--13:05--13:30------14:35--15:05--15:40------16:35--17:15--17:40------18:45----------21:05--22:32--
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office--------06:44------07:54--------------09:59--------------11:59--------------14:09--------------16:14--------------18:19------19:24--20:32----------
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel--------06:44------07:54--------------09:59--------------11:59--------------14:09--------------16:14--------------18:19------19:24--20:32----------
Gaerwen Railway Farm--------06:45------07:55--------------10:00--------------12:00--------------14:10--------------16:15--------------18:20------19:25--20:33----------
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough--05:34----06:47--07:17--07:57--08:27--08:57--09:27--10:02--10:27--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:07--13:32--14:12--14:37--15:07--15:42--16:17--16:37--17:17--17:42--18:22--18:47--19:27--20:35--21:07--22:34--
Gaerwen Police Station--05:34----06:48--07:17--07:58--08:27--08:57--09:27--10:03--10:27--11:02--11:32--12:03--12:32--13:07--13:32--14:13--14:37--15:07--15:42--16:18--16:37--17:17--17:42--18:23--18:47--19:28--20:36--21:07--22:34--
Gaerwen Rhestai Rhos--05:35----06:48--07:18--07:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--10:03--10:28--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:08--13:33--14:13--14:38--15:08--15:43--16:18--16:38--17:18--17:43--18:23--18:48--19:28--20:36--21:08--22:35--
Gaerwen Industrial Estate--05:35----06:49--07:18--07:59--08:28--08:58--09:28--10:04--10:28--11:03--11:33--12:04--12:33--13:08--13:33--14:14--14:38--15:08--15:43--16:19--16:38--17:18--17:43--18:24--18:48--19:29--20:37--21:08--22:35--
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill--05:36----06:50--07:19--08:00--08:29--08:59--09:29--10:05--10:29--11:04--11:34--12:05--12:34--13:09--13:34--14:15--14:39--15:09--15:44--16:20--16:39--17:19--17:44--18:25--18:49--19:30--20:38--21:09--22:36--
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr--05:37----06:50--07:20--08:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--10:05--10:30--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:10--13:35--14:15--14:40--15:10--15:45--16:20--16:40--17:20--17:45--18:25--18:50--19:30--20:38--21:10--22:37--
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn--05:40----06:54--07:23--08:04--08:33--09:03--09:33--10:09--10:33--11:08--11:38--12:09--12:38--13:13--13:38--14:19--14:43--15:13--15:48--16:24--16:43--17:23--17:48--18:29--18:53--19:34--20:42--21:13--22:40--
Bangor Plaza05:0905:2106:0106:21----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor West End05:0905:2106:0106:21----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bangor St David`s Church05:0905:2106:0106:21----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glan-Adda Tan y Graig05:0905:2206:0106:21----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Glan-Adda Home Bargains05:1005:2206:0206:22----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rhostrehwfa Nant Turnpike05:2605:4006:1806:3806:55--07:23--08:05--08:33--09:03--09:33--10:10--10:33--11:08--11:38--12:10--12:38--13:13--13:38--14:20--14:43--15:13--15:48--16:25--16:43--17:23--17:48--18:30--18:53--19:35--20:43--21:13--22:40--
Llangefni Industrial Estate05:2805:4306:2006:4006:58--07:26--08:08--08:36--09:06--09:36--10:13--10:36--11:11--11:41--12:13--12:41--13:16--13:41--14:23--14:46--15:16--15:51--16:28--16:46--17:26--17:51--18:33--18:56--19:38--20:46--21:16--22:43--
Llangefni Ysgol y Bont--------06:5907:0007:2707:2808:0908:1008:3708:3809:0709:0809:3709:3810:1410:1510:3710:3811:1211:1311:4211:4312:1412:1512:4212:4313:1713:1813:4213:4314:2414:2514:4714:4815:1715:1815:5215:5316:2916:3016:4716:4817:2717:2817:5217:5318:3418:3518:5718:5819:3919:4020:4720:4821:1721:1822:4422:45
Llangefni Library----------07:00--07:28--08:10--08:38--09:08--09:38--10:15--10:38--11:13--11:43--12:15--12:43--13:18--13:43--14:25--14:48--15:18--15:53--16:30--16:48--17:28--17:53--18:35--18:58--19:40--20:48--21:18--22:45
Llangefni Ysgol----------07:01--07:29--08:11--08:39--09:09--09:39--10:16--10:39--11:14--11:44--12:16--12:44--13:19--13:44--14:26--14:49--15:19--15:54--16:31--16:49--17:29--17:54--18:36--18:59--19:41--20:49--21:19--22:46
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir----------07:02--07:30--08:12--08:40--09:10--09:40--10:17--10:40--11:15--11:45--12:17--12:45--13:20--13:45--14:27--14:50--15:20--15:55--16:32--16:50--17:30--17:55--18:37--19:00--19:42--20:49--21:19--22:47
Llangefni Bodelis--------------07:30------08:40--09:10--09:40------10:40--11:15--11:45------12:45--13:20--13:45------14:50--15:20--15:55------16:50--17:30--17:55------19:00----------21:20--22:47
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr--------------07:31------08:41--09:11--09:41------10:41--11:16--11:46------12:46--13:21--13:46------14:51--15:21--15:56------16:51--17:31--17:56------19:01----------21:20--22:47
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt--------------07:31------08:41--09:11--09:41------10:41--11:16--11:46------12:46--13:21--13:46------14:51--15:21--15:56------16:51--17:31--17:56------19:01----------21:20--22:48
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw--------------07:33------08:43--09:13--09:43------10:43--11:18--11:48------12:48--13:23--13:48------14:53--15:23--15:58------16:53--17:33--17:58------19:03----------21:22--22:49
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg--------------07:33------08:43--09:13--09:43------10:43--11:18--11:48------12:48--13:23--13:48------14:53--15:23--15:58------16:53--17:33--17:58------19:03----------21:22--22:49
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana--------------07:33------08:43--09:13--09:43------10:43--11:18--11:48------12:48--13:23--13:48------14:53--15:23--15:58------16:53--17:33--17:58------19:03----------21:22--22:49
Rhostrehwfa Cefn Cwmwd--05:48--06:45------07:33------08:43--09:13--09:43------10:43--11:18--11:48------12:48--13:23--13:48------14:53--15:23--15:58------16:53--17:33--17:58------19:03----------21:22--22:50
Rhostrehwfa Hendre Fawr--05:49--06:46------07:35------08:45--09:15--09:45------10:45--11:20--11:50------12:50--13:25--13:50------14:55--15:25--16:00------16:55--17:35--18:00------19:05----------21:23--22:51
Rhostrehwfa Mona Isaf--05:49--06:46------07:35------08:45--09:15--09:45------10:45--11:20--11:50------12:50--13:25--13:50------14:55--15:25--16:00------16:55--17:35--18:00------19:05----------21:24--22:51
Rhostrehwfa Lon Cae Garw----------07:03------08:13--------------10:18--------------12:18--------------14:28--------------16:33--------------18:38------19:43--20:50--------
Bodffordd Capel Sardis----------07:06------08:16--------------10:21--------------12:21--------------14:31--------------16:36--------------18:41------19:46--20:53--------
Bodffordd Ysgol----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:46--20:53--------
Heneglwys Bodffordd Turn--05:50--06:47------07:36------08:46--09:16--09:46------10:46--11:21--11:51------12:51--13:26--13:51------14:56--15:26--16:01------16:56--17:36--18:01------19:06--19:49--20:55--21:25--22:52
Heneglwys Mona Industrial Estate--------------07:37------08:47--09:17--09:47------10:47--11:22--11:52------12:52--13:27--13:52------14:57--15:27--16:02------16:57--17:37--18:02------19:07----------------
Gwalchmai Uchaf Anglesey Show Ground--05:52--06:49------07:39------08:49--09:19--09:49------10:49--11:24--11:54------12:54--13:29--13:54------14:59--15:29--16:04------16:59--17:39--18:04------19:09--19:51--20:57--21:27--22:54
Gwalchmai Uchaf Old Toll House--05:53--06:50------07:41------08:51--09:21--09:51------10:51--11:26--11:56------12:56--13:31--13:56------15:01--15:31--16:06------17:01--17:41--18:06------19:11--19:53--20:59--21:28--22:56
Gwalchmai Uchaf Waverley--------------07:43------08:53--09:23--09:53------10:53--11:28--11:58------12:58--13:33--13:58------15:03--15:33--16:08------17:03--17:43--18:08------19:13--19:55------------
Gwalchmai Uchaf Clock--05:55--06:52------07:44------08:54--09:23--09:54------10:54--11:28--11:59------12:59--13:33--13:59------15:04--15:33--16:09------17:04--17:43--18:09------19:14--19:56--21:01--21:30--22:58
Engedi Rhosneigir Turn--05:57--06:54------07:47------08:57--09:27--09:57------10:57--11:32--12:02------13:02--13:37--14:02------15:07--15:37--16:12------17:07--17:47--18:12------19:17--19:59--21:04--21:33--23:00
Bryngwran Ty-hen Road--05:59--06:56------07:49------08:59--09:29--09:59------10:59--11:34--12:04------13:04--13:39--14:04------15:09--15:39--16:14------17:09--17:49--18:14------19:19--20:01--21:06--21:35--23:02
Bryngwran Trinity Church--05:59--06:56------07:50------09:00--09:29--10:00------11:00--11:34--12:05------13:05--13:39--14:05------15:10--15:39--16:15------17:10--17:49--18:15------19:20--20:01--21:06--21:35--23:02
Bryngwran Post Office--05:59--06:56------07:50------09:00--09:29--10:00------11:00--11:34--12:05------13:05--13:39--14:05------15:10--15:39--16:15------17:10--17:49--18:15------19:20--20:02--21:06--21:35--23:02
Bryngwran Surgery--06:00--06:57------07:50------09:00--09:29--10:00------11:00--11:34--12:05------13:05--13:39--14:05------15:10--15:39--16:15------17:10--17:49--18:15------19:20--20:02--21:07--21:36--23:03
Bryngwran Bodedern Turn--06:01--06:58------07:52------09:02--09:31--10:02------11:02--11:36--12:07------13:07--13:41--14:07------15:12--15:41--16:17------17:12--17:51--18:17------19:22--20:04--21:08--21:37--23:04
Bodedern School----------07:24------08:34--------------10:39--------------12:39--------------14:49--------------16:54--------------18:59------20:08--21:12--21:41----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Minffordd Road--------------07:55------09:05------10:05------11:05------12:10------13:10------14:10------15:15------16:20------17:15------18:20------19:25--20:12--21:16--21:45----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn St Mihangel`s Church--------------07:56------09:06------10:06------11:06------12:11------13:11------14:11------15:16------16:21------17:16------18:21------19:26--20:13--21:17--21:46----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Bryn Trewen Isaf--------------07:56------09:06------10:06------11:06------12:11------13:11------14:11------15:16------16:21------17:16------18:21------19:26--20:13--21:17--21:46----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Medical Centre--------------07:57------09:07------10:07------11:07------12:12------13:12------14:12------15:17------16:22------17:17------18:22------19:27--20:14--21:18--21:47----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Car Park--------------07:58------09:08------10:08------11:08------12:13------13:13------14:13------15:18------16:23------17:18------18:23------19:28--20:16--21:20--21:49----
Caergeiliog Tollgate--------------08:02------09:13------10:13------11:13------12:18------13:18------14:18------15:23------16:28------17:23------18:28------19:33--20:21--21:25--21:54----
Llynfaes Refail-newydd----------07:09------08:19--------------10:24--------------12:24--------------14:34--------------16:39--------------18:44--------------------
Llynfaes Bro Celyn----------07:10------08:20--------------10:25--------------12:25--------------14:35--------------16:40--------------18:45--------------------
Glan-yr-afon Stores----------07:13------08:23--------------10:28--------------12:28--------------14:38--------------16:43--------------18:48--------------------
Trefor Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn----------07:14------08:24--------------10:29--------------12:29--------------14:39--------------16:44--------------18:49--------------------
Trefor Capel Ebenezer----------07:18------08:28--------------10:33--------------12:33--------------14:43--------------16:48--------------18:53--------------------
Bodedern Crown Hotel----------07:23------08:33--------------10:38--------------12:38--------------14:48--------------16:53--------------18:58--------------------
Caergeiliog Ysgol--06:05--07:02--07:29------08:39------09:35------10:44------11:40------12:44------13:45------14:54------15:45------16:59------17:55------19:04------------------23:08
Caergeiliog Capel Siloh--06:05--07:02--07:30------08:40------09:36------10:45------11:41------12:45------13:46------14:55------15:46------17:00------17:56------19:05------------------23:08
Caergeiliog Tollgate--06:05--07:02--07:30------08:40------09:36------10:45------11:41------12:45------13:46------14:55------15:46------17:00------17:56------19:05------------------23:09
Valley Crossroads----------07:32------08:42------09:38------10:47------11:43------12:47------13:48------14:57------15:48------17:02------17:58------19:07------20:23--21:27--21:56----
Valley Railway Station----------07:33------08:43------09:39------10:48------11:44------12:48------13:49------14:58------15:49------17:03------17:59------19:08------20:24--21:28--21:57----
Valley Tan y Bryn----------07:33------08:43------09:39------10:48------11:44------12:48------13:49------14:58------15:49------17:03------17:59------19:08------20:24--21:28--21:57----
Valley Cleifiog Terrace----------07:34------08:44------09:40------10:49------11:45------12:49------13:50------14:59------15:50------17:04------18:00------19:09------20:24--21:28--21:57----
Valley Llifon----------07:35------08:45------09:41------10:50------11:46------12:50------13:51------15:00------15:51------17:05------18:01------19:10------20:26--21:30--21:59----
Pontrhydybont Copperfield Close----------07:35------08:45------09:41------10:50------11:46------12:50------13:51------15:00------15:51------17:05------18:01------19:10------20:26--21:30--21:59----
Four Mile Bridge Capel Sardis----------07:36------08:46------09:42------10:51------11:47------12:51------13:52------15:01------15:52------17:06------18:02------19:11------20:27--21:31--22:00----
Pontrhydybont Anchorage Hotel----------07:36------08:46------09:42------10:51------11:47------12:51------13:52------15:01------15:52------17:06------18:02------19:11------20:27--21:31--22:00----
Four Mile Bridge R`Efail Estate----------07:37------08:47------09:43------10:52------11:48------12:52------13:53------15:02------15:53------17:07------18:03------19:12------20:28--21:32--22:01----
Four Mile Bridge Gogerddan----------07:38------08:48------09:44------10:53------11:49------12:53------13:54------15:03------15:54------17:08------18:04------19:13------20:29--21:33--22:02----
Trearddur Capel Farm Estate----------07:39------08:49------09:45------10:54------11:50------12:54------13:55------15:04------15:55------17:09------18:05------19:14------20:30--21:34--22:03----
Trearddur Beach Car Park----------07:40------08:50------09:46------10:55------11:51------12:55------13:56------15:05------15:56------17:10------18:06------19:15------20:31--21:35--22:04----
Trearddur Square----------07:40------08:50------09:46------10:55------11:51------12:55------13:56------15:05------15:56------17:10------18:06------19:15------20:31--21:35--22:04----
Trearddur Penrallt Road----------07:41------08:51------09:47------10:56------11:52------12:56------13:57------15:06------15:57------17:11------18:07------19:16------20:32--21:36--22:05----
Trearddur Penrhyngeiriol----------07:42------08:52------09:48------10:57------11:53------12:57------13:58------15:07------15:58------17:12------18:08------19:17------20:33--21:37--22:06----
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas----------07:44------08:54------09:50------10:59------11:55------12:59------14:00------15:09------16:00------17:14------18:10------19:19------20:35--21:39--22:08----
Morawelon Bryn Erw Road----------07:44------08:54------09:50------10:59------11:55------12:59------14:00------15:09------16:00------17:14------18:10------19:19------20:35--21:39--22:08----
Valley Crossroads05:4706:0706:3907:04------08:04------09:15------10:15------11:15------12:20------13:20------14:20------15:25------16:30------17:25------18:30------19:35--------------23:11
Valley St Michael`s Church05:4806:0806:4007:05------08:05------09:16------10:16------11:16------12:21------13:21------14:21------15:26------16:31------17:26------18:31------19:36--------------23:12
Valley Police Station05:4806:0806:4007:05------08:05------09:16------10:16------11:16------12:21------13:21------14:21------15:26------16:31------17:26------18:31------19:36--------------23:12
Valley Cob05:4906:0906:4107:06------08:06------09:17------10:17------11:17------12:22------13:22------14:22------15:27------16:32------17:27------18:32------19:37--------------23:13
Penrhos Toll House05:5006:1006:4207:07------08:08------09:19------10:19------11:19------12:24------13:24------14:24------15:29------16:34------17:29------18:34------19:39--------------23:14
Penrhos Morrisons--------------08:14------09:25------10:25------11:25------12:30------13:30------14:30------15:35------16:40------17:35------18:40------19:45----------------
Morawelon Holyhead Tesco05:54--06:4607:11------08:15------09:26------10:26------11:26------12:31------13:31------14:31------15:36------16:41------17:36------18:41------19:46----------------
Morawelon Lon Deg05:5506:1506:4707:12--07:45--08:15--08:55--09:26--09:51--10:26--11:00--11:26--11:56--12:31--13:00--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:10--15:36--16:01--16:41--17:15--17:36--18:11--18:41--19:20--19:46--20:36--21:40--22:09--23:19
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot05:5506:1506:4707:12--07:45--08:16--08:55--09:27--09:51--10:27--11:00--11:27--11:56--12:32--13:00--13:32--14:01--14:32--15:10--15:37--16:01--16:42--17:15--17:37--18:11--18:42--19:20--19:47--20:36--21:40--22:09--23:19
Morawelon Llys Watling05:5606:1606:4807:13--07:46--08:16--08:56--09:27--09:52--10:27--11:01--11:27--11:57--12:32--13:01--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:11--15:37--16:02--16:42--17:16--17:37--18:12--18:42--19:21--19:47--20:37--21:41--22:10--23:20
Holyhead Railway Station05:5606:1606:4807:13--07:46--08:17--08:56--09:28--09:52--10:28--11:01--11:28--11:57--12:33--13:01--13:33--14:02--14:33--15:11--15:38--16:02--16:43--17:16--17:38--18:12--18:43--19:21--19:48--20:37--21:41--22:10--23:20
Holyhead Clock05:5706:1706:4907:14--07:47--08:18--08:57--09:29--09:53--10:29--11:02--11:29--11:58--12:34--13:02--13:34--14:03--14:34--15:12--15:39--16:03--16:44--17:17--17:39--18:13--18:44--19:22--19:49--20:38--21:42--22:11--23:21
Holyhead Hill Street Car Park05:5706:1706:4907:14--07:47--08:18--08:57--09:29--09:53--10:29--11:02--11:29--11:58--12:34--13:02--13:34--14:03--14:34--15:12--15:39--16:03--16:44--17:17--17:39--18:13--18:44--19:22--19:49--20:38--21:42--22:11--23:21
Holyhead Summer Hill05:5806:1806:5007:15--07:48--08:19--08:58--09:30--09:54--10:30--11:03--11:30--11:59--12:35--13:03--13:35--14:04--14:35--15:13--15:40--16:04--16:45--17:18--17:40--18:14--18:45--19:23--19:50--20:39--21:43--22:12--23:22

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets