Change Region
Arriva in Wales
4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A

Bangor to Holyhead

via Llangefni

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4H4R4H4R4H4B4H4R4H4B4H4R4H4B
Bangor Bus Station06:05--08:15--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00--18:00--
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol06:06--08:16--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:01--
Bangor Farrar Street06:06--08:16--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:01--
Bangor Railway Station06:07--08:17--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:02--
Bangor Morrisons06:08--08:18--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:03--
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan06:09--08:19--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:04--
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre06:09--08:19--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:04--
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai06:09--08:19--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:04--
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office06:10--08:20--10:05--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:05--
Bangor Ffordd Belmont06:10--08:20--10:05--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:05--
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos06:11--08:21--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:06--
Bangor Penrhos06:11--08:21--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:06--
Bangor Top Coed Mawr06:12--08:22--10:07--12:07--14:07--16:07--18:07--
Bangor Kingdom Hall06:13--08:23--10:08--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:08--
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd06:14--08:24--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:09--
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd06:15--08:25--10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10--
Bangor Goleufryn06:15--08:25--10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10--
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol06:16--08:26--10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre06:16--08:26--10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--
Bangor Ty`n Eithin06:17--08:27--10:12--12:12--14:12--16:12--18:12--
Bangor Glan Menai06:18--08:28--10:13--12:13--14:13--16:13--18:13--
Bangor Sunnybank06:20--08:30--10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15--18:15--
Bangor Antelope Inn06:21--08:31--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16--
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth06:22--08:32--10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--18:17--
Menai Bridge Bus Station06:23--08:33--10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18--18:18--
Menai Bridge Cemetery06:23--08:33--10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18--18:18--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran06:26--08:36--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--18:21--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike06:26--08:36--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--18:21--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Post Office06:27--08:37--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--18:22--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Station06:27--08:37--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--18:22--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Bryn Salem06:28--08:38--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--18:23--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod06:28--08:38--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--18:23--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads06:30--08:40--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--18:25--
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office06:33--08:43--10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28--18:28--
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel06:33--08:43--10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28--18:28--
Gaerwen Railway Farm06:34--08:44--10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29--18:29--
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough06:36--08:46--10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--18:31--
Gaerwen Police Station06:36--08:46--10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--18:31--
Gaerwen Rhestai Rhos06:37--08:47--10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32--18:32--
Gaerwen Industrial Estate06:37--08:47--10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32--18:32--
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill06:38--08:48--10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--18:33--
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr06:38--08:48--10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--18:33--
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn06:42--08:52--10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37--18:37--
Rhostrehwfa Nant Turnpike06:42--08:52--10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37--18:37--
Llangefni Industrial Estate06:45--08:55--10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40--18:40--
Llangefni Ysgol y Bont06:4606:5008:5609:0010:4110:4512:4112:4514:4114:4516:4116:4518:4118:45
Llangefni Library--06:50--09:00--10:45--12:45--14:45--16:45--18:45
Llangefni Ysgol--06:51--09:01--10:46--12:46--14:46--16:46--18:46
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir--06:52--09:02--10:47--12:47--14:47--16:47--18:47
Rhostrehwfa Lon Cae Garw----------10:48------14:48------18:48
Bodffordd Capel Sardis----------10:51------14:51------18:51
Bodffordd Ysgol----------10:51------14:51------18:51
Llangefni Bodelis--06:52--09:02------12:47------16:47----
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr--06:53--09:03------12:48------16:48----
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt--06:53--09:03------12:48------16:48----
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw--06:55--09:05------12:50------16:50----
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg--06:55--09:05------12:50------16:50----
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana--06:55--09:05------12:50------16:50----
Rhostrehwfa Cefn Cwmwd--06:56--09:06------12:51------16:51----
Rhostrehwfa Hendre Fawr--06:57--09:07------12:52------16:52----
Rhostrehwfa Mona Isaf--06:58--09:08------12:53------16:53----
Heneglwys Bodffordd Turn--06:59--09:09--10:54--12:54--14:54--16:54--18:54
Gwalchmai Uchaf Anglesey Show Ground--07:01--09:11--10:56--12:56--14:56--16:56--18:56
Gwalchmai Uchaf Old Toll House--07:03--09:13--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58
Gwalchmai Uchaf Waverley--07:05--09:15--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:00--19:00
Gwalchmai Uchaf Clock--07:05--09:15--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:00--19:00
Engedi Rhosneigir Turn--07:08--09:18--11:03--13:03--15:03--17:03--19:03
Bryngwran Ty-hen Road--07:10--09:20--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:05
Bryngwran Trinity Church--07:10--09:20--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:05
Bryngwran Post Office--07:10--09:20--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:05
Bryngwran Surgery--07:11--09:21--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06--19:06
Bryngwran Bodedern Turn--07:12--09:22--11:08--13:07--15:08--17:07--19:08
Bodedern School--07:16--09:26--11:11--13:11--15:11--17:11--19:11
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Minffordd Road--07:19--09:29--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:14--19:14
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn St Mihangel`s Church--07:20--09:30--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--19:15
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Bryn Trewen Isaf--07:20--09:30--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--19:15
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Medical Centre--07:21--09:31--11:16--13:16--15:16--17:16--19:16
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Car Park--07:23--09:33--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:18
Caergeiliog Tollgate--07:28--09:38--11:23--13:23--15:23--17:23--19:23
Valley Crossroads--07:30--09:40--11:25--13:25--15:25--17:25--19:25
Valley Railway Station--07:31--09:41--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--19:26
Valley Tan y Bryn--07:31--09:41--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--19:26
Valley Cleifiog Terrace--07:31--09:41--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--19:26
Valley Llifon--07:33--09:43--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:28--19:28
Pontrhydybont Copperfield Close--07:33--09:43--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:28--19:28
Four Mile Bridge Capel Sardis--07:34--09:44--11:29--13:29--15:29--17:29--19:29
Pontrhydybont Anchorage Hotel--07:34--09:44--11:29--13:29--15:29--17:29--19:29
Four Mile Bridge R`Efail Estate--07:36--09:46--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:31--19:31
Four Mile Bridge Gogerddan--07:36--09:46--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:31--19:31
Trearddur Capel Farm Estate--07:37--09:47--11:32--13:32--15:32--17:32--19:32
Trearddur Beach Car Park--07:38--09:48--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:33--19:33
Trearddur Square--07:39--09:49--11:34--13:34--15:34--17:34--19:34
Trearddur Penrallt Road--07:40--09:50--11:35--13:35--15:35--17:35--19:35
Trearddur Penrhyngeiriol--07:40--09:50--11:35--13:35--15:35--17:35--19:35
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas--07:42--09:52--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:37
Morawelon Bryn Erw Road--07:43--09:53--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38--19:38
Morawelon Holyhead Tesco--07:44--09:54--11:39--13:39--15:39--17:39--19:39
Morawelon Lon Deg--07:45--09:55--11:40--13:40--15:40--17:40--19:40
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot--07:45--09:55--11:40--13:40--15:40--17:40--19:40
Morawelon Llys Watling--07:46--09:56--11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--19:41
Holyhead Railway Station--07:46--09:56--11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--19:41
Holyhead Clock--07:47--09:57--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--19:42
Holyhead Hill Street Car Park--07:47--09:57--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--19:42
Holyhead Summer Hill--07:48--09:58--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:43--19:43

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets