Change Region
Arriva in Wales
4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A

Bangor to Holyhead

via Llangefni

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4H4R4H4B4H4R4H4B4H4R4H4B4H4R
Bangor Bus Station08:15--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00--18:40--20:20--
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol08:16--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:41--20:21--
Bangor Farrar Street08:16--10:01--12:01--14:01--16:01--18:41--20:22--
Bangor Railway Station08:17--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:42--20:23--
Bangor Morrisons08:18--10:03--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:43--20:23--
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan08:19--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:44--20:24--
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre08:19--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:44--20:25--
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai08:19--10:04--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:44--20:25--
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office08:20--10:05--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:45--20:26--
Bangor Ffordd Belmont08:20--10:05--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:45--20:27--
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos08:21--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:46--20:27--
Bangor Penrhos08:21--10:06--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:46--20:28--
Bangor Top Coed Mawr08:22--10:07--12:07--14:07--16:07--18:47--20:29--
Bangor Kingdom Hall08:23--10:08--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:48--20:30--
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd08:24--10:09--12:09--14:09--16:09--18:49--20:30--
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd08:25--10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:50--20:32--
Bangor Goleufryn08:25--10:10--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:50--20:32--
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol08:26--10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:51--20:33--
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre08:26--10:11--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:51--20:33--
Bangor Ty`n Eithin08:27--10:12--12:12--14:12--16:12--18:52--20:34--
Bangor Glan Menai08:28--10:13--12:13--14:13--16:13--18:53--20:35--
Bangor Sunnybank08:30--10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15--18:55--20:37--
Bangor Antelope Inn08:31--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:56--20:38--
Menai Bridge Carreg y Borth08:32--10:17--12:17--14:17--16:17--18:57--20:39--
Menai Bridge Bus Station08:33--10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18--18:58--20:40--
Menai Bridge Cemetery08:33--10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18--18:58--20:41--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran08:36--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--19:01--20:43--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike08:36--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--19:01--20:44--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Post Office08:37--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--19:02--20:44--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Station08:37--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--19:02--20:45--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Bryn Salem08:38--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--19:03--20:45--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod08:38--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--19:03--20:45--
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads08:40--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--19:05--20:47--
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office08:43--10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28--19:08--20:51--
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel08:43--10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28--19:08--20:51--
Gaerwen Railway Farm08:44--10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29--19:09--20:52--
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough08:46--10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--19:11--20:54--
Gaerwen Police Station08:46--10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--19:11--20:54--
Gaerwen Rhestai Rhos08:47--10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32--19:12--20:55--
Gaerwen Industrial Estate08:47--10:32--12:32--14:32--16:32--19:12--20:56--
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill08:48--10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--19:13--20:56--
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr08:48--10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--19:13--20:57--
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn08:52--10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37--19:17--21:00--
Rhostrehwfa Nant Turnpike08:52--10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37--19:17--21:01--
Llangefni Industrial Estate08:55--10:40--12:40--14:40--16:40--19:20--21:04--
Llangefni Ysgol y Bont08:5609:0010:4110:4512:4112:4514:4114:4516:4116:4519:2119:2521:0521:06
Llangefni Library--09:00--10:45--12:45--14:45--16:45--19:25--21:06
Llangefni Ysgol--09:01--10:46--12:46--14:46--16:46--19:26--21:07
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir--09:02--10:47--12:47--14:47--16:47--19:27--21:08
Rhostrehwfa Lon Cae Garw------10:48------14:48------19:28--21:09
Bodffordd Capel Sardis------10:51------14:51------19:31--21:12
Bodffordd Ysgol------10:51------14:51------19:31--21:12
Llangefni Bodelis--09:02------12:47------16:47--------
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr--09:03------12:48------16:48--------
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt--09:03------12:48------16:48--------
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw--09:05------12:50------16:50--------
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg--09:05------12:50------16:50--------
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana--09:05------12:50------16:50--------
Rhostrehwfa Cefn Cwmwd--09:06------12:51------16:51--------
Rhostrehwfa Hendre Fawr--09:07------12:52------16:52--------
Rhostrehwfa Mona Isaf--09:08------12:53------16:53--------
Heneglwys Bodffordd Turn--09:09--10:54--12:54--14:54--16:54--19:34--21:15
Gwalchmai Uchaf Anglesey Show Ground--09:11--10:56--12:56--14:56--16:56--19:36--21:17
Gwalchmai Uchaf Old Toll House--09:13--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--19:38--21:19
Gwalchmai Uchaf Waverley--09:15--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:00--19:40--21:21
Gwalchmai Uchaf Clock--09:15--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:00--19:40--21:22
Engedi Rhosneigir Turn--09:18--11:03--13:03--15:03--17:03--19:43--21:25
Bryngwran Ty-hen Road--09:20--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:45--21:27
Bryngwran Trinity Church--09:20--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:45--21:27
Bryngwran Post Office--09:20--11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:45--21:27
Bryngwran Surgery--09:21--11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06--19:46--21:28
Bryngwran Bodedern Turn--09:22--11:07--13:07--15:07--17:07--19:47--21:29
Bodedern School--09:26--11:11--13:11--15:11--17:11--19:51----
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Minffordd Road--09:29--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:14--19:54--21:32
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn St Mihangel`s Church--09:30--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--19:55--21:33
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Bryn Trewen Isaf--09:30--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--19:55--21:33
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Medical Centre--09:31--11:16--13:16--15:16--17:16--19:56--21:34
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Car Park--09:33--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:58--21:35
Caergeiliog Tollgate--09:38--11:23--13:23--15:23--17:23--20:03--21:38
Valley Crossroads--09:40--11:25--13:25--15:25--17:25--20:05--21:40
Valley Railway Station--09:41--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--20:06--21:40
Valley Tan y Bryn--09:41--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--20:06--21:40
Valley Cleifiog Terrace--09:41--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--20:06--21:41
Valley Llifon--09:43--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:28--20:08--21:42
Pontrhydybont Copperfield Close--09:43--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:28--20:08--21:42
Four Mile Bridge Capel Sardis--09:44--11:29--13:29--15:29--17:29--20:09--21:43
Pontrhydybont Anchorage Hotel--09:44--11:29--13:29--15:29--17:29--20:10--21:44
Four Mile Bridge R`Efail Estate--09:46--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:31--20:11--21:45
Four Mile Bridge Gogerddan--09:46--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:31--20:12--21:46
Trearddur Capel Farm Estate--09:47--11:32--13:32--15:32--17:32--20:12--21:46
Trearddur Beach Car Park--09:48--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:33--20:13--21:47
Trearddur Square--09:49--11:34--13:34--15:34--17:34--20:14--21:48
Trearddur Penrallt Road--09:50--11:35--13:35--15:35--17:35--20:15--21:49
Trearddur Penrhyngeiriol--09:50--11:35--13:35--15:35--17:35--20:16--21:50
Kingsland Ebenezer Villas--09:52--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--20:18--21:52
Morawelon Bryn Erw Road--09:53--11:38--13:38--15:38--17:38--20:19--21:53
Morawelon Holyhead Tesco--09:54--11:39--13:39--15:39--17:39--------
Morawelon Lon Deg--09:55--11:40--13:40--15:40--17:40--20:20--21:54
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot--09:55--11:40--13:40--15:40--17:40--20:20--21:54
Morawelon Llys Watling--09:56--11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--20:20--21:54
Holyhead Railway Station--09:56--11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--20:21--21:55
Holyhead Clock--09:57--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--20:22--21:56
Holyhead Hill Street Car Park--09:57--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--20:22--21:56
Holyhead Summer Hill--09:58--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:43--20:23--21:57

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets