Change Region
Arriva in Wales
4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A

Bangor to Holyhead

via Llangefni

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4R4H4B4H4R4H4B4H4R4H4B4H4RX4
Holyhead Summer Hill10:05--11:55--13:55--15:55--17:55--20:30--22:00--
Holyhead Railway Station10:06--11:56--13:56--15:56--17:56--20:31--22:01--
Morawelon Llys Watling10:06--11:56--13:56--15:56--17:57--20:32--22:01--
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot10:07--11:57--13:57--15:57--17:57--20:32--22:02--
Morawelon Lon Deg10:07--11:57--13:57--15:57--17:58--20:33--22:02--
Morawelon Holyhead Tesco10:08--11:58--13:58--15:58--------------
Morawelon Bryn Erw Road10:08--11:58--13:58--15:58--17:58--20:33--22:03--
Kingsland Pont Cyttir10:09--11:59--13:59--15:59--17:59--20:34--22:03--
Kingsland Capel Ulo10:10--12:00--14:00--16:00--17:59--20:34--22:04--
Kingsland Capel Ebeneser10:10--12:00--14:00--16:00--17:59--20:34--22:04--
Trearddur Penrhyngeiriol10:12--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:01--20:36--22:06--
Trearddur Hunters Chase10:12--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:02--20:37--22:06--
Trearddur Penrallt Road10:12--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:02--20:37--22:06--
Trearddur Square10:13--12:03--14:03--16:03--18:03--20:38--22:07--
Trearddur Beach Car Park10:14--12:04--14:04--16:04--18:03--20:38--22:08--
Trearddur Capel Farm Estate10:15--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:05--20:40--22:09--
Four Mile Bridge Gogerddan10:15--12:05--14:05--16:05--18:05--20:40--22:09--
Four Mile Bridge R`Efail Estate10:16--12:06--14:06--16:06--18:06--20:41--22:10--
Pontrhydybont Anchorage Hotel10:17--12:07--14:07--16:07--18:07--20:42--22:11--
Pontrhydybont Capel Sardis10:18--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:08--20:43--22:12--
Pontrhydybont Llais y Mor10:18--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:08--20:43--22:12--
Pontrhydybont Copperfield Close10:18--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:08--20:43--22:12--
Valley Cherry Garth10:20--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10--20:45--22:14--
Valley Cleifiog Terrace10:20--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10--20:45--22:14--
Valley Tan y Bryn10:21--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--20:46--22:15--
Valley Railway Station10:21--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--20:46--22:15--
Valley Crossroads10:22--12:12--14:12--16:12--18:12--20:47--22:15--
Caergeiliog Tollgate10:24--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:14--20:49--22:17--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Car Park10:29--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:19--20:54--22:22--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Medical Centre10:31--12:21--14:21--16:21--18:21--20:56--22:23--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Bryn Trewen Isaf10:32--12:22--14:22--16:22--18:22--20:57--22:24--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn St Mihangel`s Church10:33--12:23--14:23--16:23--18:23--20:58--22:25--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Dinam Road10:33--12:23--14:23--16:23--18:23--20:58--22:25--
Bodedern School10:36--12:26--14:26--16:26--18:26--21:01------
Bryngwran Bodedern Turn10:40--12:30--14:30--16:30--18:30--21:05--22:28--
Bryngwran Surgery10:41--12:31--14:31--16:31--18:31--21:06--22:29--
Bryngwran Post Office10:42--12:32--14:32--16:32--18:32--21:07--22:30--
Bryngwran Trinity Church10:42--12:32--14:32--16:32--18:32--21:07--22:30--
Bryngwran Ty-hen Road10:42--12:32--14:32--16:32--18:32--21:07--22:30--
Engedi Rhosneigir Turn10:44--12:34--14:34--16:34--18:34--21:09--22:32--
Gwalchmai Uchaf Clock10:47--12:37--14:37--16:37--18:37--21:12--22:35--
Gwalchmai Uchaf Waverley10:48--12:38--14:38--16:38--18:38--21:13--22:37--
Gwalchmai Uchaf Old Toll House10:49--12:39--14:39--16:39--18:39--21:14--22:38--
Gwalchmai Uchaf Anglesey Show Ground10:50--12:40--14:40--16:40--18:40--21:15--22:39--
Heneglwys Bodffordd Turn10:52--12:42--14:42--16:42--18:42--21:17--22:41--
Bodffordd Ysgol----12:45------16:45------21:20------
Bodffordd Capel Sardis----12:45------16:45------21:20------
Rhostrehwfa Lon Cae Garw----12:48------16:48------21:23------
Rhostrehwfa Mona Isaf10:53------14:43------18:43------22:42--
Rhostrehwfa Hendre Fawr10:54------14:44------18:44------22:43--
Rhostrehwfa Cwm Cwmwd10:55------14:45------18:45------22:44--
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana10:55------14:45------18:45------22:44--
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg10:56------14:46------18:46------22:45--
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw10:56------14:46------18:46------22:45--
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt10:57------14:47------18:47------22:46--
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr10:58------14:48------18:48------22:47--
Llangefni Bodelis10:58------14:48------18:48------22:47--
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir10:59--12:49--14:49--16:49--18:49--21:24--22:48--
Llangefni Ysgol10:59--12:49--14:49--16:49--18:49--21:24--22:48--
Llangefni Post Office11:00--12:50--14:50--16:50--18:50--21:25--22:49--
Llangefni Ysgol y Bont11:0311:0812:5312:5814:5314:5816:5316:5818:5318:5821:2821:3022:5222:53
Llangefni Industrial Estate--11:08--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58--21:30--22:53
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn--11:12--13:02--15:02--17:02--19:02--21:34--22:56
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr--11:15--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:05--21:37--23:00
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill--11:16--13:06--15:06--17:06--19:06--21:38--23:00
Gaerwen Industrial Estate--11:17--13:07--15:07--17:07--19:07--21:39--23:01
Gaerwen War Memorial--11:18--13:08--15:08--17:08--19:08--21:40--23:01
Gaerwen Police Station--11:18--13:08--15:08--17:08--19:08--21:40--23:02
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough--------------------------23:02
Gaerwen Meddygfa Star--------------------------23:04
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough--11:19--13:09--15:09--17:09--19:09--21:41----
Gaerwen Railway Farm--11:20--13:10--15:10--17:10--19:10--21:42----
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel--11:22--13:12--15:12--17:12--19:12--21:44----
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office--11:23--13:13--15:13--17:13--19:13--21:45----
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads--11:26--13:16--15:16--17:16--19:16--21:48--23:05
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod--11:28--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:18--21:50--23:07
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Bryn Salem--11:28--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:18--21:50--23:07
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Station--11:28--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:18--21:50--23:07
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Post Office--11:29--13:19--15:19--17:19--19:19--21:51--23:08
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike--11:29--13:19--15:19--17:19--19:19--21:51--23:08
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran--11:30--13:20--15:20--17:20--19:20--21:52--23:09
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai--11:33--13:23--15:23--17:23--19:23--21:55--23:11
Menai Bridge Wood Street--11:34--13:24--15:24--17:24--19:24--21:56--23:12
Menai Bridge Menai Suspension Bridge--11:34--13:24--15:24--17:24--19:24--21:56--23:12
Bangor Antelope Inn--11:35--13:25--15:25--17:25--19:25--21:57--23:13
Bangor Coleg Normal--------------------------23:15
Upper Bangor Look Out--------------------------23:17
Upper Bangor Belle Vue Hotel--------------------------23:18
Bangor Glan Menai--11:39--13:29--15:29--17:29--19:29--22:01----
Ty'n-y-lon Lon Treborth--11:39--13:29--15:29--17:29--19:29--22:01----
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q--11:39--13:29--15:29--17:29--19:29--22:01----
Bangor Goleufryn--11:41--13:31--15:31--17:31--19:31--22:03----
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd--11:42--13:32--15:32--17:32--19:32--22:04----
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd--11:43--13:33--15:33--17:33--19:33--22:05----
Bangor Kingdom Hall--11:43--13:33--15:33--17:33--19:33--22:05----
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr--11:44--13:34--15:34--17:34--19:34--22:06----
Bangor Heol Penrhos--11:45--13:35--15:35--17:35--19:35--22:07----
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos--11:45--13:35--15:35--17:35--19:35--22:07----
Bangor Ffordd Belmont--11:46--13:36--15:36--17:36--19:36--22:08----
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office--11:46--13:36--15:36--17:36--19:36--22:08----
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai--11:47--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:37--22:09----
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden--11:47--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:37--22:09----
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan--11:48--13:38--15:38--17:38--19:38--22:10----
Bangor Morrisons--11:49--13:39--15:39--17:39--19:39--22:11--23:19
Bangor Railway Station--11:49--13:39--15:39--17:39--19:39--22:11--23:19
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol--11:50--13:40--15:40--17:40--19:40--22:12--23:20
Bangor Bus Station--11:52--13:42--15:42--17:42--19:42--22:14--23:22

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets