Change Region
Arriva in Wales
4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A

Bangor to Holyhead

via Llangefni

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4RX44RX44B4A4RX44X44R4AX4X44X4X4X44R4AX4X44X4X4X44R4AX4X44X4X44A4RX4X4X44X4X4X44R4AX4X44X4X44A4X4X41 X41 4B4HX44A4BX44R4A4RX4
Holyhead Summer Hill05:00--06:00--06:20--06:55--07:20--07:55--08:25--09:00--09:35--10:00--10:35--11:10--11:35--12:05--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:15--14:40--15:20--15:45--16:15--16:50--17:25--17:50--18:20--18:30--18:50--19:30--20:05--21:05--22:15--
Holyhead Railway Station05:01--06:01--06:21--06:56--07:21--07:56--08:26--09:01--09:36--10:01--10:36--11:11--11:36--12:06--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:16--14:41--15:21--15:46--16:16--16:51--17:26--17:51--18:21--18:31--18:51--19:31--20:06--21:06--22:16--
Kingsland Forresters----------------------------------------10:37----------12:07--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kingsland Hill----------------------------------------10:37----------12:07--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Morawelon Bryn Erw Road----------------------------------------10:38--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Morawelon Llys Watling05:01--06:01--06:21--06:56--07:21--07:56--08:27--09:01--09:37--10:01------11:11--11:37------12:42--13:11--13:42--14:16--14:42--15:21--15:47--16:16--16:52--17:26--17:52--18:21--18:32--18:51--19:32--20:06--21:06--22:16--
Morawelon Holyhead Arriva Depot05:02--06:02--06:22--06:57--07:22--07:57--08:27--09:02--09:37--10:02------11:12--11:37------12:42--13:12--13:42--14:17--14:42--15:22--15:47--16:17--16:52--17:27--17:52--18:22--18:32--18:52--19:32--20:07--21:07--22:17--
Morawelon Lon Deg05:02--06:02--06:22--06:57--07:22--07:57--08:28--09:02--09:38--10:02------11:12--11:38------12:43--13:12--13:43--14:17--14:43--15:22--15:48--16:17--16:53--17:27--17:53--18:22--18:33--18:52--19:33--20:07--21:07--22:17--
Morawelon Holyhead Tesco------------------------08:28------09:38------10:39------11:38------12:43------13:43------14:43------15:48------16:53------17:53------18:33------19:33--------------
Penrhos Morrisons------------------------08:29------09:39------10:40------11:39------12:44------13:44------14:44------15:49------16:54------17:54------18:34------19:34--------------
Penrhos Toll House------------------------08:35------09:45------10:45------11:45------12:50------13:50------14:50------15:55------17:00------18:00------18:40------19:40--------------
Valley Cob------------------------08:37------09:47------10:47------11:47------12:52------13:52------14:52------15:57------17:02------18:02------18:42------19:42--------------
Valley Police Station------------------------08:38------09:48------10:48------11:48------12:53------13:53------14:53------15:58------17:03------18:03------18:43------19:43--------------
Valley St Michael`s Church------------------------08:39------09:49------10:49------11:49------12:54------13:54------14:54------15:59------17:04------18:04------18:44------19:44--------------
Morawelon Bryn Erw Road05:03--06:03--06:23--06:58--07:23--07:58------09:03------10:03------11:13--------------13:13------14:18------15:23------16:18------17:28------18:23------18:53------20:08--21:08--22:18--
Kingsland Pont Cyttir05:03--06:03--06:23--06:58--07:23--07:58------09:03------10:03------11:13--------------13:13------14:18------15:23------16:18------17:28------18:23------18:53------20:08--21:08--22:18--
Kingsland Capel Ulo05:04--06:04--06:24--06:59--07:24--07:59------09:04------10:04------11:14--------------13:14------14:19------15:24------16:19------17:29------18:24------18:54------20:09--21:09--22:19--
Kingsland Capel Ebeneser05:04--06:04--06:24--06:59--07:24--07:59------09:04------10:04------11:14------12:08------13:14------14:19------15:24------16:19------17:29------18:24------18:54------20:09--21:09--22:19--
Trearddur Penrhyngeiriol05:06--06:06--06:26--07:01--07:26--08:01------09:06------10:06------11:16------12:10------13:16------14:21------15:26------16:21------17:31------18:26------18:56------20:11--21:11--22:21--
Trearddur Hunters Chase05:06--06:06--06:26--07:01--07:26--08:01------09:06------10:06------11:16------12:10------13:16------14:21------15:26------16:21------17:31------18:26------18:56------20:11--21:11--22:21--
Trearddur Penrallt Road05:06--06:06--06:26--07:01--07:26--08:01------09:06------10:06------11:16------12:10------13:16------14:21------15:26------16:21------17:31------18:26------18:56------20:11--21:11--22:21--
Trearddur Square05:07--06:07--06:27--07:02--07:27--08:02------09:07------10:07------11:17------12:11------13:17------14:22------15:27------16:22------17:32------18:27------18:57------20:12--21:12--22:22--
Trearddur Beach Car Park05:08--06:08--06:28--07:03--07:28--08:03------09:08------10:08------11:18------12:12------13:18------14:23------15:28------16:23------17:33------18:28------18:58------20:13--21:13--22:23--
Trearddur Capel Farm Estate05:09--06:09--06:29--07:04--07:29--08:04------09:09------10:09------11:19------12:13------13:19------14:24------15:29------16:24------17:34------18:29------18:59------20:14--21:14--22:24--
Four Mile Bridge Gogerddan05:09--06:09--06:29--07:04--07:29--08:04------09:09------10:09------11:19------12:14------13:19------14:24------15:29------16:24------17:34------18:29------18:59------20:14--21:14--22:24--
Four Mile Bridge R`Efail Estate05:10--06:10--06:30--07:05--07:30--08:05------09:10------10:10------11:20------12:15------13:20------14:25------15:30------16:25------17:35------18:30------19:00------20:15--21:15--22:25--
Pontrhydybont Anchorage Hotel05:11--06:11--06:31--07:06--07:31--08:06------09:11------10:11------11:21------12:16------13:21------14:26------15:31------16:26------17:36------18:31------19:01------20:16--21:16--22:26--
Pontrhydybont Capel Sardis05:12--06:12--06:32--07:07--07:32--08:07------09:12------10:12------11:22------12:17------13:22------14:27------15:32------16:27------17:37------18:32------19:02------20:17--21:17--22:27--
Pontrhydybont Llais y Mor05:12--06:12--06:32--07:07--07:32--08:07------09:12------10:12------11:22------12:17------13:22------14:27------15:32------16:27------17:37------18:32------19:02------20:17--21:17--22:27--
Pontrhydybont Copperfield Close05:12--06:12--06:32--07:07--07:32--08:07------09:12------10:12------11:22------12:17------13:22------14:27------15:32------16:27------17:37------18:32------19:02------20:17--21:17--22:27--
Valley Cherry Garth05:14--06:14--06:34--07:09--07:34--08:09------09:14------10:14------11:24------12:19------13:24------14:29------15:34------16:29------17:39------18:34------19:04------20:19--21:19--22:29--
Valley Cleifiog Terrace05:14--06:14--06:34--07:09--07:35--08:09------09:14------10:14------11:24------12:19------13:24------14:29------15:34------16:29------17:39------18:34------19:04------20:19--21:19--22:29--
Valley Tan y Bryn05:15--06:15--06:35--07:10--07:35--08:10------09:15------10:15------11:25------12:20------13:25------14:30------15:35------16:30------17:40------18:35------19:05------20:20--21:20--22:30--
Valley Railway Station05:15--06:15--06:35--07:10--07:36--08:10------09:15------10:15------11:25------12:20------13:25------14:30------15:35------16:30------17:40------18:35------19:05------20:20--21:20--22:30--
Valley Crossroads05:16--06:16--06:36--07:11--07:37--08:11--08:39--09:16--09:49--10:16--10:49--11:26--11:49--12:21--12:54--13:26--13:54--14:31--14:54--15:36--15:59--16:31--17:04--17:41--18:04--18:36--18:44--19:06--19:44--20:21--21:21--22:31--
Caergeiliog Tollgate05:18--06:18--06:38--07:13--07:40--08:13--08:41--09:18--09:51--10:18--10:51--11:28--11:51--12:23--12:56--13:28--13:56--14:33--14:56--15:38--16:01--16:33--17:06--17:43--18:06--18:38--18:46--19:08--19:46--20:23--21:23--22:33--
Caergeiliog Capel Siloh--------------------08:13------09:18------10:18------11:28------12:23------13:28------14:33------15:38------16:33------17:43------18:38--------------------------
Caergeiliog Sportsman--------------------08:14------09:19------10:19------11:29------12:24------13:29------14:34------15:39------16:34------17:44------18:39--------------------------
Caergeiliog Ysgol--------------------08:15------09:20------10:20------11:30------12:25------13:30------14:35------15:40------16:35------17:45------18:40--------------------------
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Car Park05:22--06:22--06:42--07:18--07:47------08:46------09:56------10:56------11:56------13:01------14:01------15:01------16:06------17:11------18:11------18:51--19:12--19:51--20:27--21:27--22:37--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn RAF Valley Medical Centre05:24--06:24--06:44--07:21--07:49------08:49------09:57------10:57------11:57------13:02------14:02------15:02------16:07------17:14------18:14------18:52--19:14--19:52--20:29--21:29--22:39--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Bryn Trewen Isaf05:25--06:25--06:45--07:22--07:51------08:50------09:58------10:58------11:58------13:03------14:03------15:03------16:08------17:15------18:15------18:53--19:15--19:53--20:30--21:30--22:40--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn St Mihangel`s Church05:26--06:26--06:46--07:23--07:52------08:51------09:59------10:59------11:59------13:04------14:04------15:04------16:09------17:16------18:16------18:54--19:16--19:54--20:31--21:31--22:41--
Llanfihangel yn Nhowyn Dinam Road05:26--06:26--06:46--07:23--07:52------08:51------09:59------10:59------11:59------13:04------14:04------15:04------16:09------17:16------18:16------18:54--19:16--19:54--20:31--21:31--22:41--
Bodedern School----------------07:56----------09:24--------------11:34--------------13:34--------------15:44--------------17:49------18:44------19:19------20:34--21:34--22:44--
Bodedern Crown Hotel----------------07:56----------09:25--------------11:35--------------13:35--------------15:45--------------17:50------18:45--------------------------
Trefor Capel Ebenezer----------------08:03----------09:31--------------11:41--------------13:41--------------15:51--------------17:56------18:51--------------------------
Trefor Ysgol Gynradd Llandrygarn----------------08:06----------09:34--------------11:44--------------13:44--------------15:54--------------17:59------18:54--------------------------
Glan-yr-afon Stores----------------08:07----------09:35--------------11:45--------------13:45--------------15:55--------------18:00------18:55--------------------------
Llynfaes Bro Celyn----------------08:10----------09:38--------------11:48--------------13:48--------------15:58--------------18:03------18:58--------------------------
Llynfaes Refail-newydd----------------08:11----------09:39--------------11:49--------------13:49--------------15:59--------------18:04------18:59--------------------------
Bryngwran Bodedern Turn05:28--06:28--06:48--07:25------08:18--08:53------10:01--10:23--11:01------12:01--12:28--13:06------14:06--14:38--15:06------16:11--16:38--17:18------18:18------18:56--19:22--19:56--20:37--21:37--22:47--
Bryngwran Surgery05:30--06:30--06:50--07:27------08:20--08:55------10:03--10:25--11:03------12:03--12:30--13:08------14:08--14:40--15:08------16:13--16:40--17:20------18:20------18:58--19:24--19:58--20:39--21:39--22:49--
Bryngwran Post Office05:31--06:31--06:51--07:28------08:20--08:55------10:03--10:25--11:03------12:03--12:30--13:08------14:08--14:40--15:08------16:13--16:40--17:20------18:20------18:58--19:25--19:58--20:40--21:40--22:50--
Bryngwran Trinity Church05:31--06:31--06:51--07:28------08:20--08:56------10:04--10:25--11:04------12:04--12:30--13:09------14:09--14:40--15:09------16:14--16:40--17:21------18:21------18:59--19:25--19:59--20:40--21:40--22:50--
Bryngwran Ty-hen Road05:31--06:31--06:51--07:28------08:20--08:56------10:04--10:25--11:04------12:04--12:30--13:09------14:09--14:40--15:09------16:14--16:40--17:21------18:21------18:59--19:25--19:59--20:40--21:40--22:50--
Engedi Rhosneigir Turn05:33--06:33--06:53--07:30------08:22--08:57------10:05--10:27--11:05------12:05--12:32--13:10------14:10--14:42--15:10------16:15--16:42--17:22------18:22------19:00--19:27--20:00--20:42--21:42--22:52--
Gwalchmai Uchaf Clock05:36--06:36--06:56--07:33------08:25--09:00------10:08--10:30--11:08------12:08--12:35--13:13------14:13--14:45--15:13------16:18--16:45--17:25------18:25------19:03--19:30--20:03--20:45--21:45--22:55--
Gwalchmai Uchaf Waverley05:38--06:38--06:58--07:35------08:27--09:02------10:10--10:32--11:10------12:10--12:37--13:15------14:15--14:47--15:15------16:20--16:47--17:27------18:27------19:05------20:05--------------
Gwalchmai Uchaf Old Toll House05:39--06:39--06:59--07:36------08:28--09:03------10:11--10:33--11:11------12:11--12:38--13:16------14:16--14:48--15:16------16:21--16:48--17:28------18:28------19:06--19:32--20:06--20:47--21:46--22:56--
Gwalchmai Uchaf Anglesey Show Ground05:41--06:41--07:01--07:38------08:30--09:05------10:13--10:35--11:13------12:13--12:40--13:18------14:18--14:50--15:18------16:23--16:50--17:30------18:30------19:08--19:33--20:08--20:48--21:47--22:57--
Heneglwys Mona Industrial Estate05:42--06:42--07:03--07:39------08:31--09:06------10:14--10:36--11:14------12:14--12:41--13:19------14:19--14:51--15:19------16:24--16:51--17:31------18:31------------------------------
Heneglwys Bodffordd Turn05:44--06:44--07:04--07:41------08:33--09:08------10:16--10:38--11:16------12:16--12:43--13:21------14:21--14:53--15:21------16:26--16:53--17:33------18:33------19:10--19:36--20:10--20:51--21:49--22:59--
Bodffordd Ysgol--------07:07--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:39------20:54----------
Bodffordd Capel Sardis--------07:07------08:14----------09:42--------------11:52--------------13:52--------------16:02--------------18:07------19:02------19:39------20:54----------
Rhostrehwfa Lon Cae Garw--------07:11------08:17----------09:45--------------11:55--------------13:55--------------16:05--------------18:10------19:05------19:43------20:58----------
Valley Anglesey Airport------------07:19----------08:47--------------------------------------------------------------17:12------18:12------------------------------
Rhostrehwfa Mona Isaf05:45--06:45------07:42------08:34--09:09------10:17--10:39--11:17------12:17--12:44--13:22------14:22--14:54--15:22------16:27--16:54--17:34------18:34------19:11------20:11------21:50--23:00--
Rhostrehwfa Hendre Fawr05:45--06:45------07:42------08:34--09:09------10:17--10:39--11:17------12:17--12:44--13:22------14:22--14:54--15:22------16:27--16:54--17:34------18:34------19:12------20:12------21:50--23:00--
Rhostrehwfa Cwm Cwmwd05:46--06:46------07:43------08:35--09:10------10:18--10:40--11:18------12:18--12:45--13:23------14:23--14:55--15:23------16:28--16:55--17:35------18:35------19:13------20:13------21:51--23:01--
Rhostrehwfa Capel Cana05:47--06:47------07:44------08:36--09:11------10:19--10:41--11:19------12:19--12:46--13:24------14:24--14:56--15:24------16:29--16:56--17:36------18:36------19:13------20:13------21:51--23:01--
Rhostrehwfa Gorwel Deg05:47--06:47------07:44------08:36--09:11------10:19--10:41--11:19------12:19--12:46--13:24------14:24--14:56--15:24------16:29--16:56--17:36------18:36------19:14------20:14------21:52--23:02--
Rhostrehwfa Penrhiw05:47--06:47------07:44------08:36--09:11------10:19--10:41--11:19------12:19--12:46--13:24------14:24--14:56--15:24------16:29--16:56--17:36------18:36------19:14------20:14------21:52--23:02--
Rhostrehwfa Tan Rallt05:49--06:49------07:46------08:38--09:13------10:21--10:43--11:21------12:21--12:48--13:26------14:26--14:58--15:26------16:31--16:58--17:38------18:38------19:16------20:16------21:53--23:03--
Rhostrehwfa Cae Mawr05:49--06:49------07:46------08:38--09:13------10:21--10:43--11:21------12:21--12:48--13:26------14:26--14:58--15:26------16:31--16:58--17:38------18:38------19:16------20:16------21:53--23:03--
Llangefni Bodelis05:50--06:50------07:47------08:39--09:14------10:22--10:44--11:22------12:22--12:49--13:27------14:27--14:59--15:27------16:32--16:59--17:39------18:39------19:16------20:16------21:54--23:04--
Llangefni Ffordd Corn Hir05:50--06:50--07:12--07:47--08:18--08:39--09:14--09:46--10:22--10:44--11:22--11:56--12:22--12:49--13:27--13:56--14:27--14:59--15:27--16:06--16:32--16:59--17:39--18:11--18:39--19:06--19:17--19:44--20:17--20:59--21:54--23:04--
Llangefni Ysgol05:51--06:51--07:12--07:48--08:19--08:40--09:15--09:47--10:23--10:45--11:23--11:57--12:23--12:50--13:28--13:57--14:28--15:00--15:28--16:07--16:33--17:00--17:40--18:12--18:40--19:07--19:17--19:44--20:17--20:59--21:55--23:05--
Llangefni Post Office05:52--06:52--07:14--07:49--08:20--08:41--09:16--09:48--10:24--10:46--11:24--11:58--12:24--12:51--13:29--13:58--14:29--15:01--15:29--16:08--16:34--17:01--17:41--18:13--18:41--19:08--19:19--19:46--20:19--21:01--21:56--23:06--
Llangefni Ysgol y Bont05:5505:5606:5506:5607:1707:1807:5207:5308:2308:2408:4408:4509:1909:2009:5109:5210:2710:2810:4910:5011:2711:2812:0112:0212:2712:2812:5412:5513:3213:3314:0114:0214:3214:3315:0415:0515:3215:3316:1116:1216:3716:3817:0417:0517:4417:4518:1618:1718:4418:4519:1119:1219:2219:2319:4919:5020:2220:2321:0421:0521:5821:5923:0823:09
Llangefni Industrial Estate--05:56--06:56--07:18--07:53--08:24--08:45--09:20--09:52--10:28--10:50--11:28--12:02--12:28--12:55--13:33--14:02--14:33--15:05--15:33--16:12--16:38--17:05--17:45--18:17--18:45--19:12--19:23--19:50--20:23--21:05--21:59--23:09
Rhostrehwfa Nant yr Odyn--05:59--06:59--07:22--07:56--08:27--08:49--09:23--09:55--10:31--10:54--11:31--12:05--12:31--12:59--13:36--14:05--14:37--15:08--15:36--16:15--16:41--17:09--17:48--18:20--18:49--19:15--19:26--19:54--20:27--21:08--22:03--23:12
Pentre-Berw Lon Tyddyn Mawr--06:03--07:03--07:25--08:00--08:31--08:52--09:27--09:59--10:35--10:57--11:35--12:09--12:35--13:02--13:40--14:09--14:40--15:12--15:40--16:19--16:45--17:13--17:52--18:24--18:52--19:19--19:30--19:57--20:30--21:12--22:06--23:16
Pentre-Berw Old Windmill--06:03--07:03--07:26--08:00--08:31--08:53--09:27--09:59--10:35--10:58--11:35--12:09--12:35--13:03--13:40--14:09--14:41--15:12--15:40--16:19--16:45--17:13--17:52--18:24--18:53--19:19--19:30--19:58--20:31--21:12--22:07--23:16
Gaerwen Industrial Estate--06:04--07:04--07:27--08:01--08:32--08:54--09:28--10:00--10:36--10:59--11:36--12:10--12:36--13:04--13:41--14:10--14:42--15:13--15:41--16:20--16:46--17:14--17:53--18:25--18:54--19:20--19:31--19:58--20:32--21:13--22:08--23:17
Gaerwen War Memorial--06:04--07:04--07:28--08:01--08:33--08:55--09:28--10:00--10:36--11:00--11:36--12:10--12:36--13:05--13:41--14:10--14:43--15:13--15:41--16:20--16:46--17:15--17:53--18:25--18:55--19:20--19:31--19:59--20:33--21:13--22:09--23:17
Gaerwen Police Station--06:05--07:05--07:28--08:02--08:34--08:55--09:29--10:01--10:37--11:00--11:37--12:11--12:37--13:05--13:42--14:11--14:43--15:14--15:42--16:21--16:47--17:15--17:54--18:26--18:55--19:21--19:32--19:59--20:33--21:14--22:09--23:18
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough----------07:29----------08:56--------------11:01--------------13:06----------14:44------------------17:18----------18:56--------------20:34------22:10----
Gaerwen Railway Farm----------07:30----------08:57--------------11:02--------------13:07----------14:45------------------17:19----------18:57--------------20:35------22:11----
Llanddaniel Fab Tan-y-Capel----------07:32----------08:59--------------11:04--------------13:09----------14:47------------------17:21----------18:59--------------20:37------22:13----
Llanddaniel Fab Post Office----------07:33----------09:00--------------11:05--------------13:10----------14:48------------------17:22----------19:00--------------20:38------22:14----
Gaerwen Tafarn Newborough--06:06--07:06------08:03--08:34------09:30--10:02--10:38------11:38--12:12--12:38------13:43--14:12------15:15--15:43--16:22--16:48------17:55--18:27------19:22--19:33----------21:15------23:18
Gaerwen Meddygfa Star--06:08--07:08------08:05--08:37------09:32--10:04--10:40------11:40--12:14--12:40------13:45--14:14------15:17--15:45--16:24--16:50------17:57--18:29------19:24--19:35--20:02------21:17------23:20
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Star Crossroads--06:09--07:09--07:36--08:06--08:38--09:03--09:33--10:05--10:41--11:08--11:41--12:15--12:41--13:13--13:46--14:15--14:51--15:18--15:46--16:25--16:51--17:25--17:58--18:30--19:03--19:25--19:36--20:03--20:41--21:18--22:17--23:21
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Hafod--06:11--07:11--07:38--08:08--08:40--09:05--09:35--10:07--10:43--11:10--11:43--12:17--12:43--13:15--13:48--14:17--14:53--15:20--15:48--16:27--16:53--17:27--18:00--18:32--19:05--19:27--19:38--20:05--20:43--21:20--22:19--23:22
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Bryn Salem--06:11--07:11--07:38--08:08--08:41--09:05--09:35--10:07--10:43--11:10--11:43--12:17--12:43--13:15--13:48--14:17--14:53--15:20--15:48--16:27--16:53--17:27--18:00--18:32--19:05--19:27--19:38--20:05--20:43--21:20--22:19--23:22
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Station--06:11--07:11--07:39--08:08--08:41--09:06--09:35--10:07--10:43--11:11--11:43--12:17--12:43--13:16--13:48--14:17--14:54--15:20--15:48--16:27--16:53--17:28--18:00--18:32--19:06--19:27--19:38--20:06--20:44--21:20--22:20--23:23
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Post Office--06:12--07:12--07:39--08:09--08:41--09:06--09:36--10:08--10:44--11:11--11:44--12:18--12:44--13:16--13:49--14:18--14:54--15:21--15:49--16:28--16:54--17:28--18:01--18:33--19:06--19:28--19:39--20:06--20:44--21:21--22:20--23:23
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Turnpike--06:12--07:12--07:40--08:09--08:42--09:07--09:36--10:08--10:44--11:12--11:44--12:18--12:44--13:17--13:49--14:18--14:55--15:21--15:49--16:28--16:54--17:29--18:01--18:33--19:07--19:28--19:39--20:07--20:45--21:21--22:21--23:23
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll Carreg-Bran--06:13--07:13--07:41--08:10--08:43--09:08--09:37--10:09--10:45--11:13--11:45--12:19--12:45--13:18--13:50--14:19--14:56--15:22--15:50--16:29--16:55--17:30--18:02--18:34--19:08--19:29--19:40--20:07--20:46--21:22--22:22--23:24
Menai Bridge Rhyd Menai--06:16--07:16--07:44--08:13--08:46--09:11--09:40--10:12--10:48--11:16--11:48--12:22--12:48--13:21--13:53--14:22--14:59--15:25--15:53--16:32--16:58--17:33--18:05--18:37--19:11--19:32--19:43--20:10--20:49--21:25--22:25--23:26
Menai Bridge Wood Street--06:17--07:17--07:45--08:14--08:47--09:12--09:41--10:13--10:49--11:17--11:49--12:23--12:49--13:22--13:54--14:23--15:00--15:26--15:54--16:33--16:59--17:34--18:06--18:38--19:12--19:33--19:44--20:11--20:50--21:26--22:26--23:27
Menai Bridge Menai Suspension Bridge--06:17--07:17--07:45--08:14--08:47--09:12--09:41--10:13--10:49--11:17--11:49--12:23--12:49--13:22--13:54--14:23--15:00--15:26--15:54--16:33--16:59--17:34--18:06--18:38--19:12--19:33--19:44--20:11--20:50--21:26--22:26--23:27
Bangor Antelope Inn--06:18--07:18--07:46--08:15--08:48--09:13--09:42--10:14--10:50--11:18--11:50--12:24--12:50--13:23--13:55--14:24--15:01--15:27--15:55--16:34--17:00--17:35--18:07--18:39--19:13--19:34--19:45--20:12--20:51--21:27--22:27--23:28
Bangor Glan Menai--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:16----------------
Ty'n-y-lon Lon Treborth--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:16----------------
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:16----------------
Bangor Goleufryn--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:18----------------
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:19----------------
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:20----------------
Bangor Kingdom Hall--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:20----------------
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:21----------------
Bangor Heol Penrhos--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:22----------------
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:22----------------
Bangor Ffordd Belmont--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:23----------------
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:23----------------
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:24----------------
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:24----------------
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:25----------------
Bangor Coleg Normal--06:20--07:20--07:48--08:17--08:50--09:15--09:44--10:16--10:52--11:20--11:52--12:26--12:52--13:25--13:57--14:26--15:03--15:29--15:57--16:36--17:02--17:37--18:09--18:41--19:15--19:36--19:47------20:53--21:29--22:29--23:30
Upper Bangor Look Out--06:22--07:22--07:50--08:19--08:52--09:17--09:46--10:18--10:54--11:22--11:54--12:28--12:54--13:27--13:59--14:28--15:05--15:31--15:59--16:38--17:04--17:39--18:11--18:43--19:17--19:38--19:49------20:55--21:31--22:31--23:32
Upper Bangor Belle Vue Hotel--06:23--07:23--07:51--08:20--08:53--09:18--09:47--10:19--10:55--11:23--11:55--12:29--12:55--13:28--14:00--14:29--15:06--15:32--16:00--16:39--17:05--17:40--18:12--18:44--19:18--19:39--19:50------20:56--21:32--22:32--23:33
Bangor Morrisons--06:24--07:24--07:52--08:21--08:54--09:19--09:48--10:20--10:56--11:24--11:56--12:30--12:56--13:29--14:01--14:30--15:07--15:33--16:01--16:40--17:06--17:41--18:13--18:45--19:19--19:40--19:51--20:26--20:57--21:33--22:33--23:34
Bangor Railway Station--06:24--07:24--07:52--08:21--08:54--09:19--09:48--10:20--10:56--11:24--11:56--12:30--12:56--13:29--14:01--14:30--15:07--15:33--16:01--16:40--17:06--17:41--18:13--18:45--19:19--19:40--19:51--20:26--20:57--21:33--22:33--23:34
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol--06:25--07:25--07:53--08:22--08:55--09:20--09:49--10:21--10:57--11:25--11:57--12:31--12:57--13:30--14:02--14:31--15:08--15:34--16:02--16:41--17:07--17:42--18:14--18:46--19:20--19:41--19:52--20:27--20:58--21:34--22:34--23:35
Bangor Bus Station--06:27--07:27--07:55--08:24--08:57--09:22--09:51--10:23--10:59--11:27--11:59--12:33--12:59--13:32--14:04--14:33--15:10--15:36--16:04--16:43--17:09--17:44--18:16--18:48--19:22--19:43--19:54--20:29--21:00--21:36--22:36--23:37

1Term Time Only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, 4A, 4H, X4, 44, 44A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets