Change Region
Arriva in Wales
4, 4A, 4B

Wrexham to Penycae

via Rhos

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops44A44A44A4B4A4B4A44A
Wrexham Bus Station06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until16:3017:0017:3018:00
Wrexham Fire Station06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:01310116:3117:0117:3118:01
Wrexham Cobden Road06:3207:0107:3208:0108:3209:01320116:3217:0117:3218:01
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3209:02320216:3217:0217:3218:02
Bryn Offa Post Office06:3307:0307:3308:0308:3309:03330316:3317:0317:3318:03
Hightown Empress Road06:3307:4807:3308:4808:3309:48334816:3317:4817:3318:48
Bryn Offa Cemetery06:3407:0407:3408:0408:3409:04340416:3417:0417:3418:04
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College06:3507:0407:3508:0408:3509:04350416:3517:0417:3518:04
Rhostyllen Esless06:3607:0507:3608:0508:3609:05360516:3617:0517:3618:05
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn06:37--07:37--08:37--37--16:37--17:37--
Rhostyllen Wynnstay Crescent06:37--07:37--08:37--37--16:37--17:37--
Pentre Bychan Wrexham Crematorium06:41--07:41--08:41--41--16:41--17:41--
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn--07:06--08:06--09:06--06--17:06--18:06
Rhostyllen Colliery Garage--07:07--08:07--09:07--07--17:07--18:07
Rhostyllen Little Chef--07:08--08:08--09:08--08--17:08--18:08
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel--07:09--08:09--09:09--09--17:09--18:09
Pentre Bychan Smithy Lane--07:10--08:10--09:10--10--17:10--18:10
Pentre Bychan Hill Top06:4307:1107:4308:1108:4309:11431116:4317:1117:4318:11
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road06:4407:1207:4408:1208:4409:12441216:4417:1217:4418:12
Rhosllanerchrugog Memorial06:47--07:47--08:47--47--16:47--17:47--
Rhosllanerchrugog Wern School06:48--07:48--08:48--48--16:48--17:48--
Ponciau Nag's Head06:49--07:49--08:49--49--16:49--17:49--
Rhosllanerchrugog Capel Ebenezer06:50--07:50--08:50--50--16:50--17:50--
Rhosllanerchrugog Pant Farm06:52--07:52--08:52--52--16:52--17:52--
Stryt-issa Wheelwrights06:53--07:53--08:53----------17:53--
Stryt-issa Bryn Eitha06:54--07:54--08:54----------17:54--
Stryt-issa Pont-yr-afon06:55--07:55--08:55----------17:55--
Penycae Pentre Cristionydd06:56--07:56--08:56----------17:56--
Penycae Y Groes06:56--07:56--08:56----------17:56--
Penycae Black Horse06:57--07:57--08:57----------17:57--
Penycae Mammoth Grove06:57--07:57--08:57----------17:57--
Penycae School06:58--07:58--08:58----------17:58--
Afon Eitha Cross Foxes06:59--07:59--08:59----------17:59--
Afon Eitha Coopperas Corner06:59--07:59--08:59----------17:59--
Afon Eitha Afoneitha Bridge07:00--08:00--09:00----------18:00--
Afon Eitha Oakleigh07:01--08:01--09:01----------18:01--
Afon Eitha Heol-y-Bryn Turn07:01--08:01--09:01----------18:01--
Rhosllanerchrugog New Inn--07:14--08:14--09:14--14--17:14--18:14
Johnstown Kwiksave--07:16--08:16--09:16--16--17:16--18:16
Pant Conifers Home--07:16--08:16--09:16--16--17:16--18:16
Stryt-issa Wheel Wrights--07:21--08:21--09:21--21--17:21--18:21
Afon Eitha Heol-y-Bryn--07:22--08:22--09:22542216:5417:22--18:22
Afon Eitha Ffordd Ifor--07:22--08:22--09:22542216:5417:22--18:22
Afon Eitha Delfryn--07:22--08:22--09:22552216:5517:22--18:22
Afon Eitha Trem-y-Gardden North--07:23--08:23--09:23552316:5517:23--18:23
Afon Eitha Coed Y Graig--07:24--08:24--09:24562416:5617:24--18:24
Afon Eitha Trigfa--07:24--08:24--09:24562416:5617:24--18:24
Afon Eitha Trem-y-Gardden South--07:25--08:25--09:25572516:5717:25--18:25
Afon Eitha Heol Mabon--07:25--08:25--09:25572516:5717:25--18:25
Afon Eitha Heol-y-Bryn--07:26--08:26--09:26--26--17:26--18:26
Stryt-issa Wheel Wrights07:0207:2608:0208:2609:0209:26582616:5817:2618:0218:26
Rhosllanerchrugog Pant Hill Bottom07:0207:2708:0208:2709:0209:27592716:5917:2718:0218:27
Rhosllanerchrugog Pant Farm07:0307:2708:0308:2709:0309:27002717:0017:2718:0318:27
Rhosllanerchrugog Wern Lane07:0407:2808:0408:2809:0409:28002817:0017:2818:0418:28
Rhosllanerchrugog Cross07:0507:2908:0508:2909:0509:29012917:0117:2918:0518:29
Ponciau Broad Street07:06--08:06--09:06--02--17:02--18:06--
Rhosllanerchrugog Capel Ebenezer07:07--08:07--09:07--03--17:03--18:07--
Rhosllanerchrugog War Memorial07:08--08:08--09:08--04--17:04--18:08--
Rhosllanerchrugog Capel Ebenezer--07:31--08:31--09:31--31--17:31--18:31
Pant Conifers--07:35--08:35--09:35--35--17:35--18:35
Johnstown School--07:36--08:36--09:36--36--17:36--18:36
Rhosllanerchrugog New Inn--07:37--08:37--09:37--37--17:37--18:37
Johnstown Berwyn--07:38--08:38--09:38--38--17:38--18:38
Johnstown Maes Isaf--07:38--08:38--09:38--38--17:38--18:38
Rhosllanerchrugog Fennant Road07:1207:3908:1208:3909:1209:39083917:0817:3918:1218:39
Pentre Bychan Hill Top07:1307:4008:1308:4009:1309:40094017:0917:4018:1318:40
Pentre Bychan Wrexham Crematorium07:15--08:15--09:15--11--17:11--18:15--
Rhostyllen New Black Horse07:18--08:18--09:18--14--17:14--18:18--
Rhostyllen Butchers07:18--08:18--09:18--14--17:14--18:18--
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn07:19--08:19--09:19--15--17:15--18:19--
Pentre Bychan Manweb Offices--07:41--08:41--09:41--41--17:41--18:41
Pentre Bychan Croesfoel--07:42--08:42--09:42--42--17:42--18:42
Rhostyllen Little Chef--07:43--08:43--09:43--43--17:43--18:43
Rhostyllen Colliery Garage--07:43--08:43--09:43--43--17:43--18:43
Rhostyllen Black Lion Inn--07:45--08:45--09:45--45--17:45--18:45
Rhostyllen Esless07:2007:4508:2008:4509:2009:45164517:1617:4518:2018:45
Felin Puleston Llysfasi College07:2107:4708:2108:4709:2109:47174717:1717:4718:2118:47
Bryn Offa Cemetery07:2207:4808:2208:4809:2209:48184817:1817:4818:2218:48
Bryn Offa Post Office07:2307:4908:2308:4909:2309:49194917:1917:4918:2318:49
Bryn Offa Bellevue Park07:2407:4908:2408:4909:2409:49204917:2017:4918:2418:49
Wrexham Cobden Road07:2407:5008:2408:5009:2409:50205017:2017:5018:2418:50
Wrexham Bus Station07:2607:5208:2608:5209:2609:52225217:2217:5218:2618:52

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, 4A, 4B service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets