Change Region
Arriva in Wales
4, 4A, 4B, 4S

Chester to Mold

via Buckley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4S4444444444444S4S4S4
Mold Bus Station05:5406:3307:0307:2608:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3303until15:3316:0816:3817:0818:0318:3319:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00until22:0023:00
Mold Leadmill Bridge05:5506:3407:0407:2708:04340415:3416:0916:3917:0918:0418:3419:010122:0123:01
Mold Flintshire County Hall05:5606:3507:0507:2808:05350515:3516:1016:4017:1018:0518:3519:020222:0223:02
New Brighton Argoed View05:5906:3807:0807:3108:08380815:3816:1316:4317:1318:0718:3719:040422:0423:04
New Brighton Rose & Crown06:0006:3907:0907:3208:09390915:3916:1416:4417:1418:0718:3719:040422:0423:04
New Brighton Moel Fammau Road06:0006:3907:0907:3208:09390915:3916:1416:4417:1418:0818:3819:050522:0523:05
Mynydd Isa Heol Fammau06:0106:4007:1007:3308:10401015:4016:1516:4517:1518:0918:3919:060622:0623:06
Mynydd Isa Cherry Drive--06:4107:1107:3408:11411115:4116:1616:4617:16------------
Mynydd Isa Moelwyn Close--06:4207:1207:3508:12421215:4216:1716:4717:17------------
Mynydd Isa Elwy Close--06:4207:1207:3508:12421215:4216:1716:4717:17------------
Prenbrigog Ffordd Ogwen--06:4207:1207:3508:12421215:4216:1716:4717:17------------
Prenbrigog Mountain View--06:4307:1307:3608:13431315:4316:1816:4817:18------------
Mynydd Isa Llys Wylfa06:03--------------------18:1018:4019:070722:0723:07
Prenbrigog Mercia Square06:03--------------------18:1018:4019:070722:0723:07
Mynydd Isa Dyke Avenue--06:4407:1407:3708:14441415:4416:1916:4917:19--18:41------23:08
Mynydd Isa Carton Road06:0406:4407:1407:3708:14441415:4416:1916:4917:1918:1118:4119:080822:0823:08
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive06:0506:4507:1507:3808:15451515:4516:2016:5017:2018:1218:4219:090922:0923:09
Prenbrigog Pren Hill06:0606:4607:1607:3908:16461615:4616:2116:5117:2118:1318:4319:101022:1023:10
Buckley Bistre Close06:0706:4707:1707:4008:17471715:4716:2216:5217:2218:1318:4319:101022:1023:10
Buckley White Lion06:0706:4707:1707:4008:17471715:4716:2216:5217:2218:1418:4419:111122:1123:11
Buckley Police Station06:0906:4907:1907:4208:19491915:4916:2416:5417:2418:1518:4519:121222:1223:12
Buckley Tivoli06:0906:5007:2007:4308:20502015:5016:2516:5517:2518:1518:4519:121222:1223:12
Buckley Coppa View06:1006:5107:2107:4408:21512115:5116:2616:5617:2618:1618:4619:131322:1323:13
Buckley Lanes End06:1106:5107:2107:4408:21512115:5116:2616:5617:2618:1618:4619:131322:1323:13
Buckley Horse and Jockey06:1206:5207:2207:4508:22522215:5216:2716:5717:2718:1718:4719:141422:1423:14
Buckley Glynne Arms06:1306:5407:2407:4708:24542415:5416:2916:5917:2918:1818:4819:151522:1523:15
Burntwood Pentre Parrot Inn06:1406:5507:2507:4808:25552515:5516:3017:0017:3018:1918:4919:161622:1623:16
Burntwood Pentre Burnt Wood06:1506:5607:2607:4908:26562615:5616:3117:0117:3118:2018:5019:171722:1723:17
Hawarden The Gables06:1606:5807:2807:5108:28582815:5816:3317:0317:3318:2118:5119:181822:1823:18
Hawarden Paradise Place06:1706:5807:2807:5108:28582815:5816:3317:0317:3318:2118:5119:181822:1823:18
Hawarden Sycamore Lodge06:1806:5907:2907:5208:29592915:5916:3417:0417:3418:2218:5219:191922:1923:19
Hawarden Level Road06:1907:0007:3007:5308:30003016:0016:3517:0517:3518:2318:5319:202022:2023:20
Hawarden Kersley Avenue06:1907:0107:3107:5408:31013116:0116:3617:0617:3618:2318:5319:202022:2023:20
Hawarden High School06:2107:0307:3307:5608:33033316:0316:3817:0817:3818:2518:5519:222222:2223:22
Hawarden Groomscroft06:2107:0307:3307:5608:33033316:0316:3817:0817:3818:2518:5519:222222:2223:22
Hawarden Railway Station06:2207:0407:3407:5708:34043416:0416:3917:0917:3918:2618:5619:222222:2223:23
Hawarden Glynne Arms06:2307:0507:3507:5808:35053516:0516:4017:1017:4118:2718:5719:232322:2323:24
Hawarden Moor Lane06:2407:0607:3607:5908:36063616:0616:4117:1117:4318:2918:5819:242422:2423:25
Hawarden Raike Lane06:2507:0707:3708:0008:37073716:0716:4217:1217:4418:3018:5919:252522:2523:26
Hawarden Manor Lane06:2607:0807:3808:0108:38083816:0816:4317:1317:4618:3219:0119:262622:2623:28
Broughton Manor Lane--07:0907:3908:0208:39093916:0916:4417:1417:47--19:01------23:28
Broughton Arriva Depot06:2807:1007:4008:0308:40104016:1016:4517:1517:49--19:03------23:30
Broughton Manor Lane--07:1107:4108:0408:41114116:1116:4617:1617:50------------
Broughton Wood Lane06:2907:1307:4308:0608:43134316:1316:4817:1817:5218:35--19:303022:30--
Broughton Shops06:30------------------------19:323222:32--
Broughton Coronation Road06:30------------------------19:323222:32--
Broughton School06:30------------------------19:333322:33--
Broughton Eaton Close06:30------------------------19:333322:33--
Broughton Airbus06:3107:1407:4408:0708:44144416:1416:4917:1917:5318:36--19:343422:34--
Broughton Tesco06:3207:1607:4608:0908:46164616:1616:5117:2117:5518:39--19:363622:36--
Broughton Glynne Arms06:3307:1707:4708:1008:47174716:1716:5217:2217:5618:40--19:373722:37--
Bretton Lane End06:3507:1907:4908:1308:49194916:1916:5417:2417:5818:42--19:393922:39--
Bretton Well House Farm06:3607:2007:5008:1408:50205016:2016:5517:2517:5918:43--19:404022:40--
Saltney North Street06:3807:2207:5208:1708:52225216:2216:5717:2718:0118:45--19:414122:41--
Saltney Sandy Lane06:3907:2307:5308:1808:53235316:2316:5817:2818:0218:46--19:424222:42--
Saltney St David`s Retail Park06:4007:2407:5408:2008:54245416:2416:5917:2918:0318:47--19:444422:44--
Saltney Police Station06:4107:2507:5508:2108:55255516:2517:0017:3018:0418:48--19:454522:45--
Saltney Anchor Hotel06:4207:2607:5608:2208:56265616:2617:0117:3118:0518:49--19:454522:45--
Lache Brewery Arms PH06:4207:2607:5608:2308:56265616:2617:0117:3118:0518:49--19:464622:46--
Hough Green St Mark's Road06:4307:2707:5708:2408:57275716:2717:0217:3218:0618:50--19:464622:46--
Hough Green Cliveden Road06:4307:2707:5708:2508:57275716:2717:0217:3218:0618:50--19:474722:47--
Hough Green Selkirk Drive06:4407:2807:5808:2508:58285816:2817:0317:3318:0718:51--19:474722:47--
Hough Green Howe Road06:4507:2907:5908:2708:59295916:2917:0417:3418:0818:52--19:484822:48--
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout06:4507:2907:5908:2708:59295916:2917:0417:3418:0818:52--19:494922:49--
Chester HQ06:4707:3108:0108:3009:01310116:3117:0617:3618:1018:54--19:515122:51--
Chester Grosvenor Street06:4807:3208:0208:3109:02320216:3217:0717:3718:1118:55--19:515122:51--
Chester Pepper Street06:4807:3208:0208:3109:02320216:3217:0717:3718:1118:55--19:525222:52--
Chester Foregate Street Stop B06:5007:3408:0408:3309:04340416:3417:0917:3918:1318:57--19:535322:53--
Chester Canal Bridge06:5107:3508:0508:3409:05350516:3517:1017:4018:1418:58--19:545422:54--
Chester Railway Station06:5207:3608:0608:3609:06360616:3617:1117:4118:1518:59--19:555522:55--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, 4A, 4B, 4S service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets