Change Region
Arriva in Wales
33, X33

Wrexham to Llay

via Bradley Circle

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stopsX33333333333333X33X33X33X33X33
Wrexham Bus Station06:4507:0307:23Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
430323until18:0318:3019:3020:3021:3022:45
Rhosddu Carlton Grange06:4507:0307:2343032318:0318:3019:3020:3021:3022:45
Rhosddu Post Office06:4507:0407:2444042418:0418:3019:3020:3021:3022:46
Rhosddu Park Street06:4607:0407:2444042418:0418:3119:3120:3121:3122:46
Rhosddu Osborne Road06:4707:0507:2545052518:0518:3119:3120:3121:3122:47
Garden Village Bryn-a-Glyn06:4707:0607:2646062618:0618:3219:3220:3221:3222:48
Garden Village Moriah Chapel06:4807:0707:2747072718:0718:3219:3220:3221:3222:49
Rhosrobin Dane Motors06:4807:0807:2848082818:0818:3319:3320:3321:3322:50
Rhosrobin Olivet06:4807:0807:2848082818:0818:3319:3320:3321:3322:50
Rhosrobin Turn06:4907:0907:2949092918:0918:3319:3320:3321:3322:51
Rhosrobin Post Office--07:0907:2949092918:09--------22:51
New Rhosrobin Glanaber Court--07:1007:3050103018:10--------22:52
Gwersyllt Somerfield--07:1107:3151113118:11--------22:53
Gwersyllt Woodlands--07:1207:3252123218:12--------22:54
Gwersyllt Tudors Avenue--07:1207:3252123218:12--------22:54
Summer Hill Park Wall--07:1307:3353133318:13--------22:55
Gwersyllt Delamere Avenue--07:1307:3353133318:13--------22:55
Bradley Sports Centre--07:1407:3454143418:14--------22:56
Bradley Heol-y-Parc--07:1507:3555153518:15--------22:57
Bradley Circle--07:1607:3656163618:16--------22:58
Bradley Beech Avenue--07:1607:3656163618:16--------22:58
Bradley Lindops06:5007:1707:3757173718:1718:3419:3420:3421:3422:58
Bradley Park Road06:5207:1907:3959193918:1918:3519:3520:3521:3523:00
Llay Cemetery06:5207:2007:4000204018:2018:3619:3620:3621:3623:01
Llay New Road06:5407:2207:4202224218:2218:3719:3720:3721:3723:02
Llay Plas Mehefin06:5407:2307:4303234318:2318:3719:3720:3721:3723:03
Llay Miners` Institute06:5507:2407:4404244418:2418:3819:3820:3821:3823:04
Llay Fourth Avenue06:5507:2407:4404244418:2418:3819:3820:3821:3823:04
Llay Library06:5507:2407:4404244418:2418:3819:3820:3821:3823:04
Llay Youth Centre06:5607:2507:4505254518:2518:3919:3920:3921:3923:04
Llay Youth Centre06:5607:2507:4505254518:2518:3919:3920:3921:3923:04
Llay Cwrt Pentwmpath06:5607:2507:4505254518:2518:3919:3920:3921:3923:05
Llay Ninth Avenue06:5607:2507:4505254518:2518:3919:3920:3921:3923:05
Llay Fish & Chip Shop06:5807:2707:4707274718:2718:4119:4120:4121:4123:06
Llay Platt's Corner06:5807:2707:4707274718:2718:4119:4120:4121:4123:06
Llay St David`s Crescent06:5907:2807:4808284818:2818:4219:4220:4221:4223:06
Llay Cemetery07:0007:2907:4909294918:2918:4319:4320:4321:4323:07
Bradley Park Road07:0107:3007:5010305018:3018:4419:4420:4421:4423:07
Bradley Lindops07:0207:3107:5111315118:3118:4519:4520:4521:4523:09
Bradley Beech Avenue07:0307:3207:5212325218:3218:4619:4620:4621:46--
Bradley Circle07:0407:3307:5313335318:3318:4719:4720:4721:47--
Bradley Heol-y-Parc07:0407:3307:5313335318:3318:4719:4720:4721:47--
Bradley Sports Centre07:0407:3307:5313335318:3318:4719:4720:4721:47--
Summer Hill Park Wall07:0607:3507:5515355518:3518:4919:4920:4921:49--
Gwersyllt Tudors Avenue07:0707:3607:5616365618:3618:5019:5020:5021:50--
Gwersyllt Woodlands07:0707:3607:5616365618:3618:5019:5020:5021:50--
Gwersyllt School07:0807:3707:5717375718:3718:5119:5120:5121:51--
Rhosrobin Glanaber Court07:0907:3807:5818385818:3818:5219:5220:5221:52--
Rhosrobin Post Office07:0907:3807:5818385818:3818:5219:5220:5221:52--
Rhosrobin Turn07:1007:3907:5919395918:3918:5319:5320:5321:5323:10
Rhosrobin Olivet07:1007:3907:5919395918:3918:5319:5320:5321:5323:10
Rhosrobin Dane Motors07:1107:4008:0020400018:4018:5419:5420:5421:5423:10
Garden Village Moriah Chapel07:1207:4108:0121410118:4118:5519:5520:5521:5523:11
Garden Village Bryn-a-Glyn07:1207:4108:0121410118:4118:5519:5520:5521:5523:11
Rhosddu Osborne Road07:1307:4208:0222420218:4218:5619:5620:5621:5623:12
Wrexham Bus Station07:1707:4608:0626460618:4619:0020:0021:0022:0023:14

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 33, X33 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets