Change Region
Arriva in Wales
3, 3B, X3

Pwllheli to Blaenau Ffestiniog

via Criccieth, Porthmadog, Portmeirion (3B), Penrhyndeudraeth and Llan Ffestiniog

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3B3B3B3B3B33B33B33B33B33B33B33B33B3B3B3B33B3B
Pwllheli Bus Station05:2405:5506:1206:5007:4008:1009:0009:2509:5510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2013:1013:3014:0014:3015:1515:3016:1517:1018:0018:4519:48--21:35
Pwllheli Asda05:2405:5506:1206:5007:4008:1009:0009:2509:5510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2013:1013:3014:0014:3015:1515:3016:1517:1018:0018:4519:48--21:35
Pwllheli Ffordd-y-maer05:2405:5506:1306:5107:4108:1109:0109:2609:5610:2611:0611:2612:0612:2113:1113:3114:0114:3115:1615:3116:1617:1118:0118:4619:49--21:36
Pwllheli Ffordd Aberech05:2405:5506:1306:5107:4108:1109:0109:2609:5610:2611:0611:2612:0612:2113:1113:3114:0114:3115:1615:3116:1617:1118:0118:4619:49--21:36
Pwllheli Afon Erch05:2505:5606:1406:5207:4208:1209:0209:2709:5710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2213:1213:3214:0214:3215:1715:3216:1717:1218:0218:4719:50--21:37
Pwllheli Ynys05:2505:5606:1406:5307:4308:1309:0209:2809:5710:2811:0711:2812:0712:2313:1213:3314:0314:3315:1715:3316:1717:1318:0318:4819:51--21:38
Abererch Glan-afon05:2605:5706:1506:5407:4408:1409:0309:2909:5810:2911:0811:2912:0812:2413:1313:3414:0414:3415:1815:3416:1817:1418:0418:4919:52--21:39
Abererch Turn05:2605:5706:1606:5407:4408:1409:0309:2909:5810:2911:0811:2912:0812:2413:1313:3414:0414:3415:1815:3416:1817:1418:0418:4919:52--21:39
Abererch Ysgol----06:1606:5507:4508:15--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:25--13:3514:0514:35--15:35--17:1518:0518:5019:53--21:40
Abererch Glan Erch----06:1606:5507:4508:15--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:25--13:3514:0514:35--15:35--17:1518:0518:5019:53--21:40
Pont Abererch----06:1706:5607:4608:16--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:26--13:3614:0614:36--15:36--17:1618:0618:5119:54--21:41
Afon Wen Pont Llwyn-gwyn05:3006:0106:2207:0207:5208:2209:0909:3710:0410:3711:1411:3712:1412:3213:1913:4214:1214:4215:2415:4216:2417:2218:1218:5720:00--21:47
Afon Wen Tyddyn Mawr----06:2407:0407:5408:24--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:34--13:4414:1414:44--15:44--17:2418:1418:5920:02--21:49
Chwilog Llyselphin----06:2507:0507:5508:25--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:35--13:4514:1514:45--15:45--17:2518:1519:0020:03--21:50
Chwilog Maes Myrddin----06:2507:0507:5508:25--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:35--13:4514:1514:45--15:45--17:2518:1519:0020:03--21:50
Afon Wen Pandy05:3306:0406:2907:0907:5908:2909:1209:4410:0710:4411:1711:4412:1712:3913:2213:4914:1914:4915:2715:4916:2717:2918:1919:0420:07--21:54
Llanystumdwy Mynwent05:3406:0506:3007:1008:0008:3009:1309:4510:0810:4511:1811:4512:1812:4013:2313:5014:2014:5015:2815:5016:2817:3018:2019:0520:08--21:55
Llanystumdwy Eglwys----06:3207:1208:0208:32--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:42--13:5214:2214:52--15:52--17:3218:2219:0720:10--21:57
Llanystumdwy Cae`r Ffynnon----06:3307:1308:0308:33--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:43--13:5314:2314:53--15:53--17:3318:2319:0820:11--21:58
Llanystumdwy Cae-llo-brith05:3606:0706:3307:1308:0308:3309:1509:4810:1010:4811:2011:4812:2012:4313:2513:5314:2314:5315:3015:5316:3017:3318:2319:0820:11--21:58
Criccieth Bron Eifion05:3706:0806:3407:1408:0408:3409:1609:4910:1110:4911:2111:4912:2112:4413:2613:5414:2414:5415:3115:5416:3117:3418:2419:0920:12--21:59
Criccieth Lon Fel05:3806:0906:3507:1508:0508:3509:1709:5010:1210:5011:2211:5012:2212:4513:2713:5514:2514:5515:3215:5516:3217:3518:2519:1020:13--22:00
Criccieth Swyddfa'r Post Office05:3806:0906:3607:1608:0608:3609:1709:5110:1210:5111:2211:5112:2212:4613:2713:5614:2614:5615:3215:5616:3217:3618:2619:1120:14--22:01
Criccieth Y Maes High Street05:3906:1006:3707:1708:0708:3709:1809:5210:1310:5211:2311:5212:2312:4713:2813:5714:2714:5715:3315:5716:3317:3718:2719:1220:15--22:02
Criccieth Lon Tynllan05:3906:1006:3707:1708:0708:3709:1809:5210:1310:5211:2311:5212:2312:4713:2813:5714:2714:5715:3315:5716:3317:3718:2719:1220:15--22:02
Criccieth Morannedd05:3906:1006:3807:1708:0708:3709:1809:5310:1310:5311:2311:5212:2312:4813:2813:5814:2814:5815:3315:5716:3317:3818:2719:1220:16--22:03
Pentrefelin Plasgwyn05:4106:1206:4007:1908:0908:4009:2009:5510:1510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3516:0016:3517:4018:2919:1520:18--22:05
Pentrefelin Yr Hen Efail05:4206:1306:4107:2008:1008:4009:2109:5610:1610:5611:2611:5512:2612:5113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3616:0016:3617:4118:3019:1520:19--22:06
Pentrefelin Swyddfa'r Post Office05:4306:1406:4107:2108:1108:4109:2209:5610:1710:5611:2711:5612:2712:5113:3214:0114:3115:0115:3716:0116:3717:4118:3119:1620:19--22:06
Pentrefelin Ganolfan05:4306:1406:4207:2108:1108:4109:2209:5710:1710:5711:2711:5612:2712:5213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3716:0116:3717:4218:3119:1620:20--22:07
Bont Wern05:4406:1506:4307:2208:1208:4309:2309:5810:1810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3816:0316:3817:4318:3219:1820:21--22:08
Tremadog Ysbyty Alltwen----------08:46----------12:01--------------16:06------19:21------
Tremadog Heol Dulyn----06:46----08:48--10:01--11:01--12:03--12:56--14:0614:3615:06--16:08--17:46--19:2320:24--22:11
Tremadog Sgwar Square----06:47----08:50--10:02--11:02--12:05--12:57--14:0714:3715:07--16:10--17:47--19:2520:2521:2522:12
Tremadog Capel Peniel----06:47----08:50--10:02--11:02--12:05--12:57--14:0714:3715:07--16:10--17:47--19:2520:2521:2522:12
Porthmadog War Memorial----06:50----08:52--10:04--11:04--12:07--12:59--14:0914:4015:09--16:12--17:50--19:2820:2721:2822:15
Porthmadog Rhes Cambrian----06:51----08:53--10:05--11:05--12:08--13:00--14:1014:4115:10--16:13--17:51--19:2920:2821:2922:16
Porthmadog Sportsman----06:51----08:53--10:05--11:05--12:08--13:00--14:1014:4115:10--16:13--17:51--19:2920:2821:2922:16
Porthmadog Heol-y-Parc----------08:55--10:07--11:07--12:10--13:02--14:12--15:12--16:15--------20:30----
Porthmadog Park----------08:56--10:08--11:08--12:11--13:03--14:13--15:13--16:16--------20:31----
Tremadog Penamser05:4606:17--07:2408:14--09:25--10:20--11:30--12:30--13:35------15:40--16:40--18:34--------
Porthmadog Aldi05:4806:19--07:2608:16--09:27--10:22--11:32--12:32--13:37------15:42--16:42--18:36--------
Porthmadog Australia05:5006:2606:5807:3308:23--09:34--10:29--11:39--12:39--13:44--14:48--15:49--16:4917:5818:4319:36--21:3122:18
Porthmadog Station05:5006:2606:5807:3308:23--09:34--10:29--11:39--12:39--13:44--14:48--15:49--16:4917:5818:4319:36--21:3122:18
Portmeirion Tollgate05:5206:2807:0007:3508:25--09:36--10:31--11:41--12:41--13:46--14:50--15:51--16:5118:0018:4519:38--21:3322:20
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd05:5306:2907:0107:3608:26--09:37--10:32--11:42--12:42--13:47--14:51--15:52--16:5218:0118:4619:39--21:3422:21
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd Railway Station05:5406:3007:0207:3708:27--09:38--10:33--11:43--12:43--13:48--14:52--15:53--16:5318:0218:4719:40--21:3522:22
Penrhyndeudraeth Ysbyty Bron y Garth05:5406:3007:0207:3708:27--09:38--10:33--11:43--12:43--13:48--14:52--15:53--16:5318:0218:4719:40--21:3522:22
Penrhyndeudraeth Adwy Ddu05:5506:3107:0307:3808:28--09:39--10:34--11:44--12:44--13:49--14:53--15:54--16:5418:0318:4819:41--21:3622:23
Penrhyndeudraeth Heol Eryri05:5506:3107:0307:3808:28--09:39--10:34--11:44--12:44--13:49--14:53--15:54--16:5418:0318:4819:41--21:3622:23
Penrhyndeudraeth Park Terrace05:5506:3107:0307:3808:28--09:39--10:34--11:44--12:44--13:49--14:53--15:54--16:5418:0318:4819:41--21:3622:23
Penrhyndeudraeth Griffin Industrial Estate05:5606:3207:0407:3908:29--09:40--10:35--11:45--12:45--13:50--14:54--15:55--16:5518:0418:4919:42--21:3722:24
Tan-y-bwlch Oakeley Arms06:0306:3907:1107:4608:36--09:47--10:42--11:52--12:52--13:57--15:01--16:02--17:0218:1118:5619:49--21:4422:31
Rhyd-y-sarn Pont Talybont06:0706:4307:1507:5008:40--09:51--10:46--11:56--12:56--14:01--15:05--16:06--17:0618:1519:0019:53--21:4822:35
Llan Ffestiniog Bryn Llewelyn06:0806:4407:1607:5108:41--09:52--10:47--11:57--12:57--14:02--15:06--16:07--17:0718:1619:0119:54--21:4922:36
Llan Ffestiniog Sgwâr Square06:0906:4507:1707:5208:42--09:53--10:48--11:58--12:58--14:03--15:07--16:08--17:0818:1719:0219:55--21:5022:37
Llan Ffestiniog Peniel06:0906:4507:1707:5208:42--09:53--10:48--11:58--12:58--14:03--15:07--16:08--17:0818:1719:0219:55--21:5022:37
Llan Ffestiniog Highgate06:1006:4607:1807:5308:43--09:54--10:49--11:59--12:59--14:04--15:08--16:09--17:0918:1819:0319:56--21:5122:38
Llan Ffestiniog Moranedd06:1006:4607:1807:5308:43--09:54--10:49--11:59--12:59--14:04--15:08--16:09--17:0918:1819:0319:56--21:5122:38
Congl-y-Wal Dingle06:1406:5007:2207:5708:47--09:58--10:53--12:03--13:03--14:08--15:12--16:13--17:1318:2219:0720:00--21:5522:42
Congl-y-Wal Congl y Wal06:1506:5107:2307:5808:48--09:59--10:54--12:04--13:04--14:09--15:13--16:14--17:1418:2319:0820:01--21:5622:43
Congl-y-Wal Church Hall06:1506:5107:2307:5808:48--09:59--10:54--12:04--13:04--14:09--15:13--16:14--17:1418:2319:0820:01--21:5622:43
Congl-y-Wal Church Hall06:1606:5207:2407:5908:49--10:00--10:55--12:05--13:05--14:10--15:14--16:15--17:1518:2419:0920:02--21:5722:44
Blaenau Ffestiniog Y Don06:1706:5307:2508:0008:50--10:01--10:56--12:06--13:06--14:11--15:15--16:16--17:1618:2519:1020:03--21:5822:45
Blaenau Ffestiniog Cambrian Garage06:1706:5307:2508:0008:50--10:01--10:56--12:06--13:06--14:11--15:15--16:16--17:1618:2519:1020:03--21:5822:45
Blaenau Ffestiniog Lyndale06:1806:5407:2608:0108:51--10:02--10:57--12:07--13:07--14:12--15:16--16:17--17:1718:2619:1120:04--21:5922:46
Blaenau Ffestiniog Station06:1906:5507:2708:0208:52--10:03--10:58--12:08--13:08--14:13--15:17--16:18--17:1818:2719:1220:05--22:0022:47

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 3, 3B, X3 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets