Change Region
Arriva in Wales
27

Tan Lan to Conwy

via Colwyn Bay and Llandudno Junction

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops27271 272 272727272727272727
Conwy Railway Station--------08:4009:10--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00--until17:00--18:05
Old Colwyn St David`s Road07:10----08:00----09:16--16--17:23--
Old Colwyn Wynnstay Road07:11----08:01----09:17--17--17:24--
Colwyn Bay Wynn Avenue07:12----08:02----09:18--18--17:25--
Old Colwyn Ship Inn07:14----08:04----09:20--20--17:27--
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church07:14----08:04----09:20--20--17:27--
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel07:15----08:05----09:21--21--17:28--
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road07:15----08:06----09:22--22--17:29--
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates07:16----08:07----09:23--23--17:30--
Colwyn Bay Llys Elian------08:08----09:24--24--17:31--
Colwyn Bay Glyn Estate Flats------08:09----09:26--26--17:33--
Colwyn Bay Glyn Estate Playground------08:10----09:27--27--17:34--
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill07:17----------------------
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road07:18----------------------
Colwyn Bay St Paul`s Church07:19----08:14----09:32--32--17:39--
Colwyn Bay Kwiks07:19----08:14----09:32--32--17:39--
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue07:20----08:15----09:33--33--17:40--
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road07:21----08:15----09:34--34--17:41--
Colwyn Bay West End07:21----08:16----09:34--34--17:41--
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers07:22----08:17----09:36--36--17:43--
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn07:23----08:18----09:37--37--17:44--
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium07:24----08:18----09:37--37--17:44--
Mochdre Bevan Avenue07:25----08:19----09:39--39--17:46--
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed07:26----08:20----09:40--40--17:47--
Mochdre Post Office07:27----08:21----09:41--41--17:48--
Mochdre Business Park07:27----08:21----09:41--41--17:48--
Dolwyd Nurseries07:29----08:23----09:42--42--17:49--
Dolwyd Crescent07:29----08:23----09:43--43--17:50--
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout07:31----08:25----09:45--45--17:52--
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane------08:27----09:46--46--17:53--
Llandudno Junction Cilgwyn------08:28----09:47--47--17:54--
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane------08:29----09:48--48--17:55--
Llandudno Junction Ysgol Nant y Coed------08:30----09:48--48--17:55--
Llandudno Junction Walton Crescent------08:30----09:49--49--17:56--
Llandudno Junction Maes Derw------08:31----09:49--49--17:56--
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn07:32----------------------
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon07:33----------------------
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa07:34----08:32----09:50--50--17:57--
Llandudno Junction Station07:34----08:33----09:51--51--17:58--
Llandudno Junction Station07:3508:2008:2008:34----09:52--52--17:59--
Llandudno Junction Tesco07:3608:2208:2208:35----09:54--54--18:00--
Llandudno Junction Flyover07:3808:2408:2408:38----09:56--56--18:02--
Conwy Llys Bodlondeb07:4408:29----08:41----01--17:01--18:06
Conwy Marina--------08:45----05--17:05--18:10
Conwy Caravan Park--------08:46----06--17:06--18:11
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park--------08:47----07--17:07--18:12
Conwy Gorsefield Road07:45------08:49----09--17:09--18:14
Conwy Bryn Morfa07:45------08:49----09--17:09--18:14
Conwy Bryn Morfa07:46------08:50----10--17:10--18:15
Conwy Gorsefield Road--------08:52----12--17:12--18:16
Conwy Cwrt Llewelyn--------08:52----12--17:12--18:17
Conwy Cadnant Park--------08:5409:12--14--17:14--18:18
Mount Pleasant YHA--------08:5609:14--16--17:16--18:20
Mount Pleasant Parc Sychnant--------08:5809:17--18--17:18--18:22
Mount Pleasant Pengarth West--------08:5909:18--19--17:19--18:22
Mount Pleasant Pengarth Middle--------08:5909:19--19--17:19--18:23
Mount Pleasant Pengarth East--------09:0009:20--20--17:20--18:23
Gyffin Post Office--------09:0109:21--21--17:21--18:24
Gyffin Is Coed--------09:0109:21--21--17:21--18:24
Gyffin Bryn Benarth--------09:0209:22--22--17:22--18:25
Gyffin Bryn Castell--------09:0309:23--23--17:23--18:26
Conwy Railway Station----08:2808:4009:0609:2610:00260017:2618:0518:28
Conwy Railway Station07:4308:28--------------------
Conwy Cwrt Llewellyn--08:31--------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 27 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates