Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
24

Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction

via Mochdre

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops24242424242424
Colwyn Bay Railway Station08:3510:0011:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00until14:0015:4017:05
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue08:3610:0211:020214:0215:4317:06
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road08:3710:0311:030314:0315:4417:06
Colwyn Bay West End08:3810:0411:040414:0415:4417:07
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways08:3910:0511:050514:0515:4617:08
Rhos-on-Sea Llys Dedwydd--10:0611:060614:06----
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Ebberston Road West--10:0711:070714:07----
Rhos-on-Sea High Lane08:4110:0911:090914:0915:4917:09
Rhos-on-Sea Methodist Church08:4210:1111:111114:1115:51--
Rhos-on-Sea Church08:4310:1311:131314:1315:5317:11
Rhos-on-Sea Newton Mount08:4410:1311:131314:1315:5317:12
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos School08:4510:1511:151514:1515:5517:13
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Ship Hotel08:4610:1611:161614:1615:5617:13
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Bryn Defaid08:4710:1711:171714:1715:5717:14
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Cambrian Drive North08:4810:1811:181814:1815:5817:15
Bron-y-Nant Cambrian Drive South08:4910:1911:191914:1915:5917:16
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Bron-y-nant Cemetery08:5110:2211:222214:2216:0217:17
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed08:5310:2411:242414:2416:0417:19
Mochdre Post Office08:5410:2511:252514:2516:0517:20
Mochdre Business Park08:54--------16:0517:20
Dolwyd Nurseries08:55--------16:0617:21
Dolwyd Crescent08:56--------16:0717:22
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout08:58--------16:0917:24
Llandudno Junction WAG Offices09:01--------16:13--
Llandudno Junction WAG Offices09:02--------16:15--
Llandudno Junction WAG Offices09:02--------16:15--
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn09:03--------16:1617:26
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon09:04--------16:1717:28
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa09:04--------16:1717:29
Llandudno Junction Station09:05--------16:1817:31
Llandudno Junction Station09:06--------16:1917:32
Llandudno Junction Tesco09:09--------16:2217:35
Llandudno Junction New Road------------17:35
Tywyn Fon Tom------------17:36
Deganwy Stamford Street------------17:37
Deganwy Railway Station------------17:38
Deganwy Gannock Road------------17:38
Deganwy Hawes Drive------------17:39
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue------------17:40
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge------------17:41
Llandudno Police Station------------17:43