Change Region
Arriva in Wales
24

Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction

via Mochdre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops24242424242424
Colwyn Bay Railway Station08:5510:3511:3513:0514:0515:0518:05
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue08:5610:3711:3713:0614:0615:0618:06
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road08:5710:3811:3813:0714:0715:0718:06
Colwyn Bay West End08:5810:3911:3913:0714:0715:0818:07
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways08:5910:4011:4013:0814:0815:0918:08
Rhos-on-Sea Llys Dedwydd--10:4111:4113:0914:09----
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Ebberston Road West--10:4211:4213:0914:09----
Rhos-on-Sea High Lane09:0110:4411:4413:1114:1115:1118:09
Rhos-on-Sea Methodist Church09:0210:4611:4613:1214:1215:12--
Rhos-on-Sea Church09:0310:4811:4813:1314:1315:1318:11
Rhos-on-Sea Newton Mount09:0410:4811:4813:1414:1415:1418:12
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos School09:0510:5011:5013:1514:1515:1518:13
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Ship Hotel09:0610:5111:5113:1614:1615:1618:13
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Bryn Defaid09:0710:5211:5213:1714:1715:1718:14
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Cambrian Drive North09:0810:5311:5313:1814:1815:1818:15
Bron-y-Nant Cambrian Drive South09:0910:5411:5413:1914:1915:1918:16
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Bron-y-nant Cemetery09:1110:5711:5713:2114:2115:2118:17
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed09:1310:5911:5913:2314:2315:2318:19
Mochdre Post Office09:1411:0012:0013:2414:2415:2418:20
Mochdre Business Park09:14--------15:2418:20
Dolwyd Nurseries09:15--------15:2518:21
Dolwyd Crescent09:16--------15:2618:22
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout09:18--------15:2818:24
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane09:20--------15:30--
Llandudno Junction WAG Offices09:22--------15:32--
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane09:22--------15:32--
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn09:23--------15:3318:26
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon09:23--------15:3318:28
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa09:24--------15:3418:29
Llandudno Junction Station09:25--------15:3518:31
Llandudno Junction Station09:26--------15:3618:32
Llandudno Junction Tesco09:29--------15:3918:35
Llandudno Junction New Road----------15:4018:35
Tywyn Fon Tom----------15:4218:36
Deganwy Stamford Street----------15:4318:37
Deganwy Railway Station----------15:4418:38
Deganwy Gannock Road----------15:4518:38
Deganwy Hawes Drive----------15:4618:39
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue----------15:4818:40
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge----------15:4918:41
Llandudno Police Station------------18:43
Llandudno Palladium----------15:55--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 24 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets