Change Region
Arriva in Wales
24

Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction

via Mochdre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2424242424242424
Colwyn Bay Railway Station08:3510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:4517:10
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue08:3610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:4817:11
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road08:3710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:4917:11
Colwyn Bay West End08:3810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:4917:12
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways08:3910:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:5117:13
Rhos-on-Sea Llys Dedwydd--10:0611:0612:0613:0614:06----
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Ebberston Road West--10:0711:0712:0713:0714:07----
Rhos-on-Sea High Lane08:4110:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:5417:14
Rhos-on-Sea Methodist Church08:4210:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:56--
Rhos-on-Sea Church08:4310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:5817:16
Rhos-on-Sea Newton Mount08:4410:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:5817:17
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos School08:4510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:0017:18
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Ship Hotel08:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1616:0117:18
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Bryn Defaid08:4710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1716:0217:19
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Cambrian Drive North08:4810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1816:0317:20
Bron-y-Nant Cambrian Drive South08:4910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1916:0417:21
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Bron-y-nant Cemetery08:5110:2211:2212:2213:2214:2216:0717:22
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed08:5310:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:0917:24
Mochdre Post Office08:5410:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:1017:25
Mochdre Business Park08:54----------16:1017:25
Dolwyd Nurseries08:55----------16:1117:26
Dolwyd Crescent08:56----------16:1217:27
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout08:58----------16:1417:29
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane09:00----------16:18--
Llandudno Junction WAG Offices09:02----------16:20--
Llandudno Junction Narrow Lane09:02----------16:20--
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn09:03----------16:2117:31
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon09:03----------16:2117:33
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa09:04----------16:2217:34
Llandudno Junction Station09:05----------16:2317:36
Llandudno Junction Station09:06----------16:2417:37
Llandudno Junction Tesco09:09----------16:2717:40
Llandudno Junction New Road--------------17:40
Tywyn Fon Tom--------------17:41
Deganwy Stamford Street--------------17:42
Deganwy Railway Station--------------17:43
Deganwy Gannock Road--------------17:43
Deganwy Hawes Drive--------------17:44
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue--------------17:45
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge--------------17:46
Llandudno Police Station--------------17:48

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 24 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates