Change Region
Arriva in Wales
21, 21A

Wrexham to Summerhill

via Pendine Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops21A2121A2121A2121A2121A
Wrexham Bus Station10:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Wrexham Fire Station10:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Wrecsam Central Retail Park--11:36--13:36--15:36--17:36--
Plas Coch Wrexham General Station--11:36--13:36--15:36--17:36--
Rhosddu Maesgwyn Road--11:36--13:36--15:36--17:36--
Wrexham Football Ground--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--
Wrexham Glyndwr University--11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--
Plas Coch Sainsbury's--11:39--13:39--15:39--17:39--
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing10:36--12:36--14:36--16:36--18:36
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital10:37--12:37--14:37--16:37--18:37
Bryn Offa Medical Institute10:38--12:38--14:38--16:38--18:38
Wrexham Tax Office10:38--12:38--14:38--16:38--18:38
Wrexham Belvedere Drive10:39--12:39--14:39--16:39--18:39
Plas Coch Wrexham B&Q10:39--12:39--14:39--16:39--18:39
Gatewen Pendine Park10:4211:4312:4213:4314:4215:4316:4217:4318:42
Gwersyllt Glascoed Way10:4311:4512:4313:4514:4315:4516:4317:4518:43
Summer Hill Wheat Close10:4411:4512:4413:4514:4415:4516:4417:4518:44
Gwersyllt Pendine Shops10:4511:4712:4513:4714:4515:4716:4517:4718:45
Gwersyllt Heatherdale Close10:4511:4712:4513:4714:4515:4716:4517:4718:45
Gwersyllt Ferndale Rise10:4511:4712:4513:4714:4515:4716:4517:4718:45
Gwersyllt Jutland Avenue10:4611:4812:4613:4814:4615:4816:4617:4818:46
Gwersyllt Saxon Road10:4611:4812:4613:4814:4615:4816:4617:4818:46
Gwersyllt Wheatsheaf Inn10:4711:4912:4713:4914:4715:4916:4717:4918:47
Summer Hill Hazel Avenue10:4711:4912:4713:4914:4715:4916:4717:4918:47
Summer Hill Elm Villa10:4811:5012:4813:5014:4815:5016:4817:5018:48
Summer Hill Chestnut Court10:4811:5012:4813:5014:4815:5016:4817:5018:48
Summer Hill Crown Inn10:4911:5112:4913:5114:4915:5116:4917:5118:49
Summer Hill Black Horse10:5011:5212:5013:5214:5015:5216:5017:5218:50
Summer Hill Norham Court10:5111:5312:5113:5314:5115:5316:5117:5318:51
Summer Hill Hafod House10:5111:5312:5113:5314:5115:5316:5117:5318:51
Summer Hill Holy Bank--11:54--13:54--15:54--17:54--
Summer Hill White Lion Close--11:54--13:54--15:54--17:54--
Summer Hill Heol Hyfryd--11:54--13:54--15:54--17:54--
Summer Hill Beech Street10:52--12:52--14:52--16:52--18:52
Summer Hill Bryn Glas10:5311:5512:5313:5514:5315:5516:5317:5518:53
Summer Hill Sunny View10:5411:5612:5413:5614:5415:5616:5417:5618:54
Summer Hill Fourth Avenue10:5411:5612:5413:5614:5415:5616:5417:5618:54
Summer Hill Hazel Avenue10:5511:5712:5513:5714:5515:5716:5517:5718:55
Summer Hill Ivy Mount10:5511:5712:5513:5714:5515:5716:5517:5718:55
Gwersyllt Jutland Avenue10:5711:5912:5713:5914:5715:5916:5717:5918:57
Gwersyllt Ferndale Rise10:5711:5912:5713:5914:5715:5916:5717:5918:57
Gwersyllt Heatherdale Close10:5812:0012:5814:0014:5816:0016:5818:0018:58
Gwersyllt Pendine Shops10:5912:0112:5914:0114:5916:0116:5918:0118:59
Summer Hill Mendip Close10:5912:0112:5914:0114:5916:0116:5918:0118:59
Summer Hill Wheat Close10:5912:0112:5914:0114:5916:0116:5918:0118:59
Gwersyllt Glascoed Way11:0012:0213:0014:0215:0016:0217:0018:0219:00
Gatewen Pendine Park11:0112:0413:0114:0415:0116:0417:0118:0419:01
Plas Coch Sainsbury's--12:08--14:08--16:08--18:08--
Wrexham Glyndwr University--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10--
Wrexham Racecourse--12:10--14:10--16:10--18:10--
Rhosddu Wrexham General Station--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--
Plas Coch Wrexham General Station--12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--
Wrexham School of Art--12:12--14:12--16:12--18:12--
Plas Coch B&Q11:04--13:04--15:04--17:04--19:04
Wrexham Belvedere Drive11:04--13:04--15:04--17:04--19:04
Wrexham Tax Office11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:05
Bryn Offa Medical Institute11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06--19:06
Bryn Offa Bron-y-nant11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06--19:06
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital11:06--13:06--15:06--17:06--19:06
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing11:07--13:07--15:07--17:07--19:07
Wrexham Bus Station11:0912:1313:0914:1315:0916:1317:0918:1319:09

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 21, 21A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets