Change Region
Arriva in Wales
21, 21A

Wrexham to Summerhill

via Pendine Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops2121A2121A2121A2121A2121A2121A2121A2121212121
Wrexham Bus Station06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:11Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4111until14:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
15until21:1522:15
Wrexham Fire Station06:4107:1107:4108:1108:4109:11411114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:151521:1522:15
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing--07:12--08:12--09:12--12--15:12--16:12--17:12----------
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital--07:13--08:13--09:13--13--15:13--16:13--17:13----------
Bryn Offa Medical Institute--07:14--08:14--09:14--14--15:14--16:14--17:14----------
Wrexham Tax Office--07:15--08:15--09:15--15--15:15--16:15--17:15----------
Wrexham Belvedere Drive--07:15--08:16--09:15--15--15:15--16:16--17:16----------
Plas Coch Wrexham B&Q--07:16--08:16--09:16--16--15:16--16:16--17:16----------
Wrecsam Central Retail Park06:42--07:42--08:42--42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:4218:151521:1522:15
Plas Coch Wrexham General Station06:42--07:42--08:42--42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:4218:161621:1622:16
Rhosddu Maesgwyn Road06:42--07:42--08:42--42--14:42--15:42--16:42--17:4218:161621:1622:16
Wrexham Football Ground06:43--07:43--08:43--43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:4318:161621:1622:16
Wrexham Glyndwr University06:43--07:43--08:43--43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:4318:171721:1722:17
Plas Coch Sainsbury's06:45--07:46--08:46--45--14:45--15:46--16:46--17:4518:181821:1822:18
Gatewen Pendine Park06:4907:1907:5008:2008:5009:19491914:4915:1915:5016:2016:5017:2017:4918:222221:2222:22
Gwersyllt Glascoed Way06:5107:2107:5208:2108:5209:21512114:5115:2115:5216:2116:5217:2117:5118:232321:2322:23
Summer Hill Wheat Close06:5107:2107:5208:2208:5209:21512114:5115:2115:5216:2216:5217:2217:5118:242421:2422:24
Gwersyllt Pendine Shops06:5307:2307:5408:2408:5409:23532314:5315:2315:5416:2416:5417:2417:5318:252521:2522:25
Gwersyllt Heatherdale Close06:5307:2307:5408:2408:5409:23532314:5315:2315:5416:2416:5417:2417:5318:252521:2522:25
Gwersyllt Ferndale Rise06:5307:2307:5508:2508:5509:23532314:5315:2315:5516:2516:5517:2517:5318:252521:2522:25
Gwersyllt Jutland Avenue06:5407:2407:5508:2508:5509:24542414:5415:2415:5516:2516:5517:2517:5418:262621:2622:26
Gwersyllt Saxon Road06:5407:2407:5608:2608:5609:24542414:5415:2415:5616:2616:5617:2617:5418:262621:2622:26
Gwersyllt Wheatsheaf Inn06:5507:2507:5608:2608:5609:25552514:5515:2515:5616:2616:5617:2617:5518:262621:2622:26
Summer Hill Hazel Avenue06:5507:2507:5708:2708:5709:25552514:5515:2515:5716:2716:5717:2717:5518:272721:2722:27
Summer Hill Elm Villa06:5607:2607:5808:2808:5809:26562614:5615:2615:5816:2816:5817:2817:5618:272721:2722:27
Summer Hill Chestnut Court06:5607:2607:5808:2808:5809:26562614:5615:2615:5816:2816:5817:2817:5618:282821:2822:28
Summer Hill Crown Inn06:5707:2707:5908:2908:5909:27572714:5715:2715:5916:2916:5917:2917:5718:292921:2922:29
Summer Hill Black Horse06:5807:2808:0008:3009:0009:28582814:5815:2816:0016:3017:0017:3017:5818:292921:2922:29
Summer Hill Norham Court06:5907:2908:0108:3109:0109:29592914:5915:2916:0116:3117:0117:3117:5918:303021:3022:30
Summer Hill Hafod House06:5907:2908:0108:3109:0109:29592914:5915:2916:0116:3117:0117:3117:5918:303021:3022:30
Summer Hill Beech Street--07:30--08:32--09:30--30--15:30--16:32--17:32----------
Summer Hill Holy Bank07:00--08:02--09:02--00--15:00--16:02--17:02--18:0018:313121:3122:31
Summer Hill White Lion Close07:00--08:02--09:02--00--15:00--16:02--17:02--18:0018:313121:3122:31
Summer Hill Heol Hyfryd07:00--08:03--09:03--00--15:00--16:03--17:03--18:0018:313121:3122:31
Summer Hill Bryn Glas07:0107:3108:0308:3409:0309:31013115:0115:3116:0316:3417:0317:3418:0118:323221:3222:32
Summer Hill Sunny View07:0207:3208:0408:3409:0409:32023215:0215:3216:0416:3417:0417:3418:0218:323221:3222:32
Summer Hill Fourth Avenue07:0207:3208:0408:3509:0409:32023215:0215:3216:0416:3517:0417:3518:0218:333321:3322:33
Summer Hill Hazel Avenue07:0307:3308:0508:3509:0509:33033315:0315:3316:0516:3517:0517:3518:0318:333321:3322:33
Summer Hill Ivy Mount07:0307:3308:0608:3609:0609:33033315:0315:3316:0616:3617:0617:3618:0318:343421:3422:34
Gwersyllt Jutland Avenue07:0507:3508:0708:3809:0709:35053515:0515:3516:0716:3817:0717:3818:0518:353521:3522:35
Gwersyllt Ferndale Rise07:0507:3508:0808:3809:0809:35053515:0515:3516:0816:3817:0817:3818:0518:353521:3522:35
Gwersyllt Heatherdale Close07:0607:3608:0908:3909:0909:36063615:0615:3616:0916:3917:0917:3918:0618:363621:3622:36
Gwersyllt Pendine Shops07:0707:3708:1008:4009:1009:37073715:0715:3716:1016:4017:1017:4018:0718:373721:3722:37
Summer Hill Mendip Close07:0707:3708:1008:4009:1009:37073715:0715:3716:1016:4017:1017:4018:0718:373721:3722:37
Summer Hill Wheat Close07:0707:3708:1108:4109:1109:37073715:0715:3716:1116:4117:1117:4118:0718:373721:3722:37
Gwersyllt Glascoed Way07:0807:3808:1108:4109:1109:38083815:0815:3816:1116:4117:1117:4118:0818:383821:3822:38
Gatewen Pendine Park07:1007:4008:1308:4309:1309:40104015:1015:4016:1316:4317:1317:4318:1018:393921:3922:39
Plas Coch B&Q--07:43--08:47--09:43--43--15:43--16:47--17:47----------
Wrexham Belvedere Drive--07:44--08:47--09:44--44--15:44--16:47--17:47----------
Wrexham Tax Office--07:44--08:48--09:44--44--15:44--16:48--17:48----------
Bryn Offa Medical Institute--07:45--08:49--09:45--45--15:45--16:49--17:49----------
Bryn Offa Bron-y-nant--07:45--08:49--09:45--45--15:45--16:49--17:49----------
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital--07:46--08:50--09:46--46--15:46--16:50--17:50----------
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing--07:47--08:51--09:47--47--15:47--16:51--17:51----------
Plas Coch Sainsbury's07:14--08:18--09:18--14--15:14--16:18--17:18--18:1418:434321:4322:43
Wrexham Glyndwr University07:16--08:20--09:20--16--15:16--16:20--17:20--18:1618:444421:4422:44
Wrexham Racecourse07:16--08:20--09:20--16--15:16--16:20--17:20--18:1618:454521:4522:45
Rhosddu Wrexham General Station07:17--08:21--09:21--17--15:17--16:21--17:21--18:1718:454521:4522:45
Plas Coch Wrexham General Station07:17--08:21--09:21--17--15:17--16:21--17:21--18:1718:454521:4522:45
Wrexham School of Art07:18--08:21--09:21--18--15:18--16:21--17:21--18:1818:464621:4622:46
Wrexham Bus Station07:1907:4908:2308:5309:2309:49194915:1915:4916:2316:5317:2317:5318:1918:474721:4722:47

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 21, 21A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets