Change Region
Arriva in Wales
15, 15B

Chester to Saughall

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops15B1515B1515151515151515151515
Saughall Lodge Lane Terminus--07:00--07:5509:0010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1416:1417:1418:14
Saughall All Saints' Church--07:00--07:5509:0010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1416:1417:1418:14
Saughall Hey--07:00--07:5509:0010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1416:1417:1418:14
Saughall The Ridings--07:01--07:5609:0110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1516:1517:1518:15
Saughall The Ridings--07:02--07:5709:0210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1616:1617:1618:16
Saughall The Ridings--07:02--07:5709:0210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1616:1617:1618:16
Saughall Aspen Grove--07:04--07:5909:0410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1816:1817:1818:18
Saughall Egerton Arms PH--07:04--07:5909:0410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1816:1817:1818:18
Saughall Wash Hall--07:05--08:0009:0510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1916:1917:1918:19
Blacon Willow Drive--07:06--08:0109:0610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2016:2017:2018:20
Blacon Palatine Close--07:07--08:0209:0710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2116:2117:2118:21
Blacon Playground--07:08--08:0309:0810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:2216:2217:2218:22
Blacon Browning Close--07:09--08:0409:0910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2316:2317:2318:23
Blacon Griffin Close--07:10--08:0509:1010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2416:2417:2418:24
Blacon Donne Place--07:10--08:0509:1010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2416:2417:2418:24
Blacon Wordsworth Crescent--07:11--08:0609:1110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2516:2517:2518:25
Blacon St Chad's Road06:34--07:04----------------------
Blacon Graham Road06:34--07:04----------------------
Blacon Bridgeman Road06:35--07:05----------------------
Blacon Dyserth Road06:36--07:06----------------------
Blacon Treborth Road06:37--07:07----------------------
Blacon Rhuddlan Road06:38--07:08----------------------
Blacon Adelaide Road06:39--07:09----------------------
Blacon High School06:39--07:09----------------------
Blacon High School06:39--07:09----------------------
Blacon J H Godwin Primary School06:40--07:10----------------------
Blacon Cairns Crescent06:40--07:10----------------------
Blacon Furne Road06:41--07:11----------------------
Blacon The Highfield06:42--07:12----------------------
Blacon The Arches School06:42--07:12----------------------
Blacon Parade06:43--07:13----------------------
Blacon Stamford Road06:44--07:14----------------------
Blacon Lichfield Road06:44--07:14----------------------
Blacon Ludlow Road06:4507:1207:1508:0709:1210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2616:2617:2618:26
Blacon Police Headquarters06:4607:1207:1608:0709:1210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2616:2617:2618:26
Chester Aldi Superstore--07:14--08:0909:1410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2816:2817:2818:28
Chester Abbots Park--07:15--08:1009:1510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2916:2917:2918:29
Chester Moss Bank--07:16--08:1109:1610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3016:3017:3018:30
Bache Main Entrance06:51--07:21----------------------
Bache Countess Hospital----07:23----------------------
Bache The Mill PH----07:23----------------------
Chester Abbot's Drive----07:24----------------------
Chester Waterloo Road----07:25----------------------
Chester Abbot's Grange----07:26----------------------
Chester Stagecoach Depot----07:27----------------------
Chester Bus Interchange--07:2107:3008:1609:2110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3516:3517:3518:35
Chester The Little Owl06:48--07:18----------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 15, 15B service quickly and easily online

Chester Plus View Tickets
Wales and North West View Tickets