Change Region
Arriva in Wales
14, 15

Conwy to Llysfaen

via Llandudno, Llandrillo and Colwyn Bay

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops151515151 1515141514151415141514151415141514
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----14:55----------------
Llysfaen Old Terminus----06:5307:2607:5808:2809:0009:28002814:0014:28--15:2816:0116:2817:0017:2818:0018:2819:00
Llysfaen Capel Bethel----06:5307:2607:5808:2809:0009:28002814:0014:28--15:2816:0116:2817:0017:2818:0018:2819:00
Mynydd Marian Glyndwr Road Middle----06:5507:2808:0008:3009:0209:30023014:0214:3014:5515:3016:0316:3017:0217:3018:0218:3019:02
Mynydd Marian Gamar Road----06:5607:2908:0108:3109:0309:31033114:0314:3114:5615:3116:0416:3117:0317:3118:0318:3019:03
Mynydd Marian St Cynfran`s Church----06:5607:2908:0108:3109:0309:31033114:0314:3114:5715:3116:0416:3117:0317:3118:0318:3119:03
Mynydd Marian Semaphore Lodge----06:5707:3008:0208:3209:0409:32043214:0414:3214:5815:3216:0516:3217:0417:3218:0418:3219:04
Mynydd Marian Bryn Awel----06:5807:3108:0308:3309:0509:33053314:0514:3314:5915:3316:0616:3317:0517:3318:0518:3319:05
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road----06:5807:3208:0408:3409:0609:34063414:0614:3415:0015:3416:0716:3417:0617:3418:0618:3319:06
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed----06:5907:3208:0408:3409:0609:34063414:0614:3415:0015:3416:0716:3417:0617:3418:0618:3319:06
Penmaen-rhos Maenen----06:5907:3308:0508:3509:0709:35073514:0714:3515:0115:3516:0816:3517:0717:3518:0718:3419:07
Llysfaen Road Turn----07:0007:3308:0508:3509:0709:35073514:0714:3515:0215:3516:0816:3517:0717:3518:0718:3419:07
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North----07:0007:3408:0608:3609:0809:36083614:0814:3615:0215:3616:0916:3617:0817:3618:0818:3519:08
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road----07:0107:3408:0608:3609:0809:36083614:0814:3615:0315:3616:0916:3617:0817:3618:0818:3519:08
Old Colwyn Miners` Lane----07:0207:3608:0808:3809:1009:38103814:1014:3815:0415:3816:1116:3817:1017:3818:1018:3619:10
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel----07:0307:3708:0908:3909:1109:39113914:1114:3915:0615:3916:1216:3917:1117:3918:1118:3719:11
Old Colwyn Wynn Gardens----07:0407:3808:1008:4009:1209:40124014:1214:4015:0615:4016:1316:4017:1217:4018:1218:3819:12
Old Colwyn Ship Inn----07:0507:3908:1108:4109:1309:41134114:1314:4115:0815:4116:1416:4117:1317:4118:1318:3919:13
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church----07:0507:3908:1108:4109:1309:41134114:1314:4115:0915:4116:1416:4117:1317:4118:1318:3919:13
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel----07:0607:4008:1208:4209:1409:42144214:1414:4215:1015:4216:1516:4217:1417:4218:1418:4019:14
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road----07:0707:4108:1308:4309:1509:43154314:1514:4315:1115:4316:1616:4317:1517:4318:1518:4119:15
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates----07:0907:4308:1508:4509:1709:45174514:1714:4515:1315:4516:1816:4517:1717:4518:1718:4319:17
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill----07:1007:4408:1608:4609:1809:46184614:1814:4615:1515:4616:1916:4617:1817:4618:1818:4419:18
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road----07:1107:4508:1708:4709:1909:47194714:1914:4715:1615:4716:2016:4717:1917:4718:1918:4519:19
Colwyn Bay St Paul`s Church----07:1207:4608:1808:4809:2009:48204814:2014:4815:1715:4816:2116:4817:2017:4818:2018:4619:20
Colwyn Bay Kwiks----07:1307:4708:1908:4909:2109:49214914:2114:4915:1815:4916:2216:4917:2117:4918:2118:4719:21
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue------------09:22--22--14:22--15:20--16:23--17:22--18:22--19:22
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road----07:1407:4808:2008:5009:2209:50225014:2214:5015:2115:5016:2316:5017:2217:5018:2218:4819:22
Colwyn Bay West End----07:1507:4908:2108:5109:2309:51235114:2314:5115:2115:5116:2416:5117:2317:5118:2318:4919:23
Rhos-on-Sea Fiveways----07:1607:5008:2208:5209:2409:52245214:2414:5215:2315:5216:2516:5217:2417:5218:2418:5019:24
Rhos-on-Sea Whitehall Road----07:1707:5108:2308:5309:2509:53255314:2514:5315:2415:5316:2616:5317:2517:5318:2518:5119:25
Rhos-on-Sea St George`s Road----07:1807:5208:2408:5409:2609:54265414:2614:5415:2515:5416:2716:5417:2617:5418:2618:5219:26
Rhos-on-Sea Cayley Arms----07:2007:5408:2608:5609:2809:56285614:2814:5615:2815:5616:2916:5617:2817:5618:2818:5419:28
Rhos-on-Sea Elwy Road Top------------09:28--28--14:28--15:28--16:29--17:28--18:28--19:28
Rhos-on-Sea Elwy Road Middle------------09:29--29--14:29--15:29--16:30--17:29--18:29--19:29
Rhos-on-Sea Post Office------------09:30--30--14:30--15:30--16:31--17:30--18:30--19:30
Rhos-on-Sea Orme Point------------09:31--31--14:31--15:31--16:32--17:31--18:31--19:31
Penrhyn Bay Rhos-on-Sea Golf Club------------09:32--32--14:32--15:32--16:33--17:32--18:32--19:32
Penrhyn Bay Beach Cafe------------09:33--33--14:33--15:33--16:34--17:33--18:33--19:33
Penrhyn Bay Hafod Road West------------09:34--34--14:34--15:34--16:35--17:34--18:34--19:34
Penrhyn Bay Roundabout------------09:35--35--14:35--15:35--16:36--17:35--18:35--19:35
Rhos-on-Sea Methodist Church----07:2107:5508:2708:57--09:57--57--14:57--15:57--16:57--17:57--18:55--
Rhos-on-Sea High Lane----07:2107:5508:2708:57--09:57--57--14:57--15:57--16:57--17:57--18:55--
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Ship Hotel----07:2207:5608:2808:58--09:58--58--14:58--15:58--16:58--17:58--18:56--
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Dinerth Park----07:2307:5708:2908:59--09:59--59--14:59--15:59--16:59--17:59--18:57--
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Llandrillo Tech College----07:2407:5808:3009:00--10:00--00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--18:58--
Penrhyn Bay Toll Bar----07:2507:5908:3109:01--10:01--01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:01--18:59--
Penrhyn Bay St David`s Road----07:2608:0008:3209:02--10:02--02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:02--19:00--
Penrhyn Bay Roundabout----07:2708:0108:3309:03--10:03--03--15:03--16:03--17:03--18:03--19:01--
Penrhyn-side Penrhynside----07:2808:0208:3409:0409:3610:04360414:3615:0415:3616:0416:3717:0417:3618:0418:3619:0219:36
Penrhyn-side Ty Gwyn----07:2908:0308:3509:0509:3810:05380514:3815:0515:3816:0516:3917:0517:3818:0518:3819:0319:38
Penrhyn-side Bryn-y-Bia Lodge----07:3008:0408:3609:0609:3810:06380614:3815:0615:3816:0616:3917:0617:3818:0618:3819:0419:38
Penrhyn-side Glanrafon Avenue----07:3008:0408:3609:0609:3910:06390614:3915:0615:3916:0616:4017:0617:3918:0618:3919:0419:39
Penrhyn-side Ffynnon Sadwrn----07:3108:0508:3709:0709:3910:07390714:3915:0715:3916:0716:4017:0717:3918:0718:3919:0519:39
Craig-y-Don Nant-y-Gamer----07:3308:0708:3909:0909:4110:09410914:4115:0915:4116:0916:4217:0917:4118:0918:4119:0719:41
Craig-y-Don Carmen Sylva Road----07:3408:0808:4009:1009:4210:10421014:4215:1015:4216:1016:4317:1017:4218:1018:4219:0819:42
Craig-y-Don Clarence Road----07:3508:0908:4109:1109:4310:11431114:4315:1115:4316:1116:4417:1117:4318:1118:4319:0919:43
Llandudno B&Q----07:3608:1008:4209:1209:4310:12431214:4315:1215:4316:1216:4417:1217:4318:1218:4319:1019:43
Llandudno Law Courts----07:3908:1308:4509:1509:4610:15461514:4615:1515:4616:1516:4717:1517:4618:1518:4619:1319:46
Llandudno Victoria Centre----07:4108:1508:4709:1709:4810:17481714:4815:1715:4816:1716:4917:1717:4818:1718:4819:1519:48
Llandudno Palladium----07:4408:1808:5009:2009:4910:20492014:4915:2015:4916:2016:5017:2017:4918:2018:4919:1819:49
Llandudno Clifton Road----07:4408:1808:5009:2009:5010:20502014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5117:2017:5018:2018:5019:1819:50
Llandudno The Oval----07:4508:1908:5109:2109:5210:21522114:5215:2115:5216:2116:5317:2117:5218:2118:5219:1919:52
Llandudno West Shore Roundabout----07:4608:2108:5309:2309:5310:23532314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5417:2317:5318:2318:5319:2119:53
Llandudno One Stop----07:4708:2208:5409:2409:5410:24542414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5517:2417:5418:2418:5419:2219:54
Llandudno Bryniau Road----07:4808:2308:5509:2509:5510:25552514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5617:2517:5518:2518:5519:2319:55
Llandudno West Shore Social Club07:0007:1507:4908:2408:5609:2609:5710:26572614:5715:2615:5716:2616:5817:2617:5718:2618:5719:2419:57
Llandudno Ysgol John Bright------08:28----------------------------------
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge07:0007:1507:4908:3008:5709:2709:5710:27572714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5817:2717:57--------
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue------------09:59--59--14:59--15:59--17:00--17:59--------
Deganwy Bryn-y-Fedwen------------10:00--00--15:00--16:00--17:01--18:00--------
Deganwy Plas Mariandir------------10:00--00--15:00--16:00--17:01--18:00--------
Llanrhos Brynmaelgwyn Cottages------------10:01--01--15:01--16:01--17:02--18:01--------
Llanrhos Bwthyn-y-gwenyn------------10:02--02--15:02--16:02--17:03--18:02--------
Llanrhos Penley------------10:02--02--15:02--16:02--17:03--18:02--------
Llanrhos St Anne's Gardens------------10:03--03--15:03--16:03--17:04--18:03--------
Tywyn High Pastures------------10:05--05--15:05--16:05--17:06--18:05--------
Tywyn Bethel------------10:06--06--15:06--16:06--17:07--18:06--------
Tywyn Farmers Arms------------10:06--06--15:06--16:06--17:07--18:06--------
Deganwy Hawes Drive07:0307:1807:5208:3309:0009:30--10:30--30--15:30--16:30--17:30----------
Deganwy Gannock Road07:0307:1807:5208:3409:0109:31--10:31--31--15:31--16:31--17:31----------
Deganwy Railway Station07:0407:1907:5308:3509:0209:32--10:32--32--15:32--16:32--17:32----------
Deganwy Ty Mawr07:0407:1907:5308:3509:0309:33--10:33--33--15:33--16:33--17:33----------
Deganwy Stamford Street07:0507:2007:5408:3609:0409:34--10:34--34--15:34--16:34--17:34----------
Tywyn Fon Tom07:0607:2107:5508:3709:0509:3510:0710:35073515:0715:3516:0716:3517:0817:3518:07--------
Llandudno Junction New Road07:0707:2207:5608:3909:0709:3710:0810:37083715:0815:3716:0816:3717:0917:3718:08--------
Llandudno Junction Flyover07:0707:2207:5608:3909:0709:3710:0910:37093715:0915:3716:0916:3717:1017:3718:09--------
Conwy Railway Station07:1007:2507:5908:4309:1109:4110:1210:41124115:1215:4116:1216:4117:1317:4118:12--------
Conwy Bodlondeb--07:2507:59------------------------------------
Conwy Llys Bodlondeb--07:2608:00------------------------------------
Conwy Marina--07:3008:04------------------------------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 14, 15 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates