Change Region
Arriva in Wales
13

Llandudno to Prestatyn

via Abergele and Colwyn Bay

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station----08:0709:0009:4010:2011:0011:4012:2013:0013:4014:2015:0015:4016:2017:0017:4018:2019:0019:40--20:35--------
Prestatyn Eden Avenue----08:0709:0009:4010:2011:0011:4012:2013:0013:4014:2015:0015:4016:2017:0017:4018:2019:0019:40--20:35--------
Meliden Manod Road----08:1009:0309:4310:2311:0311:4312:2313:0313:4314:2315:0315:4316:2317:0317:4318:2319:0319:43--20:38--------
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd----08:1109:0409:4410:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:2419:0419:44--20:39--------
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel----08:1209:0509:4510:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0515:4516:2517:0517:4518:2519:0519:44--20:39--------
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre----08:1709:1009:5010:3011:1011:5012:3013:1013:5014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1017:5018:3019:1019:50--20:45--------
Rhuddlan Treetops Court----08:1709:1009:5010:3011:1011:5012:3013:1013:5014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1017:5018:3019:1019:50--20:45--------
Rhuddlan Parliament House----08:1809:1109:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1115:5116:3117:1117:5118:3119:1119:51--20:46--------
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden----08:1909:1209:5210:3211:1211:5212:3213:1213:5214:3215:1215:5216:3217:1217:5218:3219:1219:52--20:47--------
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm----08:2009:1309:5310:3311:1311:5312:3313:1313:5314:3315:1315:5316:3317:1317:5318:3319:1319:53--20:48--------
Pengwern College----08:2109:1409:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:3419:1419:53--20:48--------
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm----08:2209:1509:5510:3511:1511:5512:3513:1513:5514:3515:1515:5516:3517:1517:5518:3519:1519:55--20:50--------
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital--07:2508:2409:1709:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:3719:1719:57--20:52--------
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close--07:2608:2409:1709:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:3719:1719:58--20:53--------
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms--07:2608:2509:1809:5810:3811:1811:5812:3813:1813:5814:3815:1815:5816:3817:1817:5818:3819:1819:58--20:53--------
St George Ffordd Terfyn--07:2908:2809:2110:0110:4111:2112:0112:4113:2114:0114:4115:2116:0116:4117:2118:0118:4119:2120:01--20:56--------
St George Bod Tegwal--07:3208:3109:2410:0410:4411:2412:0412:4413:2414:0414:4415:2416:0416:4417:2418:0418:4419:2420:04--20:59--------
St George Toll Bar--07:3308:3209:2510:0510:4511:2512:0512:4513:2514:0514:4515:2516:0516:4517:2518:0518:4519:2520:05--21:00--------
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones--07:3708:3609:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0918:4919:2920:09--21:04--------
Abergele George & Dragon--07:3708:3609:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0918:4919:2920:09--21:04--------
Abergele Tesco Car Park--07:3808:3709:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:1018:5019:3020:10--21:05--------
Abergele Broadway--07:3808:3709:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:1018:5019:3020:10--21:05--------
Abergele Eldon Drive--07:3808:3709:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:1118:5119:3120:10--21:05--------
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park--07:4008:3909:3210:1210:5211:3212:1212:5213:3214:1214:5215:3216:1216:5217:3218:1218:5219:3220:12--21:07--------
Llanddulas Hen Wrych--07:4108:4009:3310:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:3316:1316:5317:3318:1418:5419:3420:13--21:08--------
Llanddulas Beach House--07:4308:4209:3510:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:1618:5619:3620:15--21:10--------
Llanddulas Fair View Inn--07:4508:4409:3710:1710:5711:3712:1712:5713:3714:1714:5715:3716:1716:5717:3718:1818:5819:3820:17--21:12--------
Llanddulas Dulas Arms--07:4708:4609:3910:1910:5911:3912:1912:5913:3914:1914:5915:3916:1916:5917:3918:2019:0019:4020:19--21:14--------
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan--------------------------------18:2319:0319:43--------------
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops--------------------------------18:2419:0419:44--20:53--21:45--22:5323:52
Mynydd Marian Semaphore Lodge--------------------------------18:2619:0619:46--20:55--21:47--22:5523:54
Mynydd Marian Bryn Awel--------------------------------18:2719:0719:47--20:56--21:48--22:5623:55
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road--------------------------------18:2719:0719:47--20:56--21:48--22:5623:55
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed--------------------------------18:2719:0719:47--20:56--21:48--22:5623:55
Penmaen-rhos Maenen--------------------------------18:2819:0819:48--20:57--21:49--22:5723:56
Llysfaen Road Turn--------------------------------18:2819:0819:48--20:57--21:49--22:5723:56
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North--------------------------------18:2919:0919:49--20:58--21:50--22:5823:57
Llanddulas Clobryn Road--07:4808:4709:4010:2011:0011:4012:2013:0013:4014:2015:0015:4016:2017:0017:40------20:20--21:15--------
Old Colwyn Miners` Lane--07:5108:5009:4310:2311:0311:4312:2313:0313:4314:2315:0315:4316:2317:0317:4318:3019:1019:5020:2320:5921:1821:51--22:5923:58
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel--07:5208:5109:4410:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:3219:1219:5220:2421:0121:1921:53--23:0100:00
Old Colwyn Wynn Gardens--07:5208:5109:4410:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:3219:1219:5220:2421:0121:1921:53--23:0100:00
Old Colwyn Ship Inn--07:5308:5209:4510:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0515:4516:2517:0517:4518:3319:1319:5320:2521:0221:2021:54--23:0200:01
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church--07:5408:5309:4610:2611:0611:4612:2613:0613:4614:2615:0615:4616:2617:0617:4618:3419:1419:5420:2621:0321:2121:54--23:0200:02
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel--07:5508:5409:4710:2711:0711:4712:2713:0713:4714:2715:0715:4716:2717:0717:4718:3519:1519:5520:2721:0421:2221:55--23:0300:02
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road--07:5708:5609:4910:2911:0911:4912:2913:0913:4914:2915:0915:4916:2917:0917:4918:3719:1719:5720:2921:0621:2421:56--23:0400:03
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates--07:5808:5709:5010:3011:1011:5012:3013:1013:5014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1017:5018:3819:1819:5820:3021:0721:2521:56--23:0400:04
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill--07:5908:5809:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1115:5116:3117:1117:5118:3919:1919:5920:3121:0821:2621:57--23:0500:05
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road--08:0109:0009:5310:3311:1311:5312:3313:1313:5314:3315:1315:5316:3317:1317:5318:4119:2120:0120:3321:1021:2821:58--23:0600:06
Colwyn Bay St Paul`s Church--08:0209:0109:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:4219:2220:0220:3421:1121:2921:5922:2023:0700:07
Colwyn Bay Kwiks--08:0209:0109:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:4219:2220:0220:3421:1121:29--22:2023:0700:07
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue--08:0309:0209:5510:3511:1511:5512:3513:1513:5514:3515:1515:5516:3517:1517:5518:4319:2320:0320:3521:1221:30--22:2023:0700:07
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road--08:0309:0209:5510:3511:1511:5512:3513:1513:5514:3515:1515:5516:3517:1517:5518:4319:2320:0320:3521:1221:30--22:2123:0800:08
Colwyn Bay West End--08:0409:0309:5610:3611:1611:5612:3613:1613:5614:3615:1615:5616:3617:1617:5618:4419:2420:0420:3621:1321:31--22:2123:0800:08
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers--08:0509:0409:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:4519:2520:0520:3721:1421:32--22:2223:0900:09
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn--08:0509:0409:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:4519:2520:0520:3721:1421:32--22:2223:0900:09
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium--08:0609:0509:5810:3811:1811:5812:3813:1813:5814:3815:1815:5816:3817:1817:5818:4619:2620:0620:3821:1521:33--22:2323:1000:10
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed--08:0809:0710:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:0018:4819:2820:0820:4021:1721:35--22:2423:1100:11
Mochdre Post Office--08:0809:0710:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:0018:4819:2820:0820:40--21:35--22:25--00:12
Mochdre Business Park--08:0909:0810:0110:4111:2112:0112:4113:2114:0114:4115:2116:0116:4117:2118:0118:4919:2920:0920:4121:1821:36--22:2523:1200:12
Dolwyd Nurseries--08:1109:1010:0310:4311:2312:0312:4313:2314:0314:4315:2316:0316:4317:2318:0318:5119:3120:1120:4321:2021:38--22:2623:1300:13
Dolwyd Crescent--08:1109:1010:0310:4311:2312:0312:4313:2314:0314:4315:2316:0316:4317:2318:0318:5119:3120:1120:4321:2021:38--22:2723:1400:14
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout--08:1409:1310:0610:4611:2612:0612:4613:2614:0614:4615:2616:0616:4617:2618:0618:5419:3420:1420:4621:2321:41--22:2923:1600:16
Pentre-felin Fforddlas Mill07:17--------------------------------------------------
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Dyffryn Conwy07:19--------------------------------------------------
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Cross Keys07:19--------------------------------------------------
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Conway Court07:20--------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn07:2308:1509:1410:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:2716:0716:4717:2718:0718:5519:3520:1520:4721:2421:42--22:3023:1700:17
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon07:2308:1509:1410:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:2716:0716:4717:2718:0718:5519:3520:1520:4721:2421:42--22:3023:1700:18
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa07:2408:1609:1510:0810:4811:2812:0812:4813:2814:0814:4815:2816:0816:4817:2818:0818:5619:3620:1620:4821:2521:43--22:3123:1800:19
Llandudno Junction Station07:2508:1709:1610:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0918:5719:3720:1720:4921:2621:44--22:3223:1900:20
Llandudno Junction Station--08:1709:1610:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0918:5719:3720:1720:4921:2621:44--22:3223:1900:20
Llandudno Junction New Road07:2608:1909:1810:1110:5111:3112:1112:5113:3114:1114:5115:3116:1116:5117:3118:1118:5919:3920:1920:5121:2821:46--22:3423:2100:21
Tywyn Fon Tom07:2708:2009:1910:1210:5211:3212:1212:5213:3214:1214:5215:3216:1216:5217:3218:1219:0019:4020:2020:5221:2921:47--22:3523:2200:23
Deganwy Stamford Street07:2808:2109:2010:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:3316:1316:5317:3318:1319:0119:4120:2120:5321:3021:48--22:3623:2300:24
Deganwy Railway Station07:2908:2209:2110:1410:5411:3412:1412:5413:3414:1414:5415:3416:1416:5417:3418:1419:0219:4220:2220:5421:3121:49--22:3723:2400:26
Deganwy Gannock Road07:2908:2309:2210:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:1519:0319:4320:2320:5521:3221:50--22:3823:2500:26
Deganwy Hawes Drive07:3008:2409:2310:1610:5611:3612:1612:5613:3614:1614:5615:3616:1616:5617:3618:1619:0419:4420:2420:5621:3321:51--22:3923:2600:27
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue07:3108:2509:2410:1710:5711:3712:1712:5713:3714:1714:5715:3716:1716:5717:3718:1719:0519:4520:2520:5721:3421:52--22:4023:2700:29
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge07:3308:2709:2610:1910:5911:3912:1912:5913:3914:1914:5915:3916:1916:5917:3918:1919:0719:4720:2720:5921:3621:54--22:4223:2900:31
Llandudno Attlee Close07:3508:2909:2810:2111:0111:4112:2113:0113:4114:2115:0115:4116:2117:0117:4118:2119:0919:4920:2921:0121:3821:56--22:4323:30--
Llandudno Cwm Place07:3608:3009:2910:2211:0211:4212:2213:0213:4214:2215:0215:4216:2217:0217:4218:2219:1019:5020:3021:0221:3921:57--22:4423:31--
Llandudno Fire Station07:3808:3209:3110:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:2419:1219:5220:3221:0421:4121:59--22:4523:32--
Llandudno Law Courts07:3908:3309:3210:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0515:4516:2517:0517:4518:2519:1319:5320:3321:0521:4222:00--22:4623:33--
Llandudno North Western07:4008:3409:3310:2611:0611:4612:2613:0613:4614:2615:0615:4616:2617:0617:4618:2619:1419:5420:3421:0621:4322:01--22:4723:34--
Llandudno Victoria Centre07:4108:3509:3410:2711:0711:4712:2713:0713:4714:2715:0715:4716:2717:0717:4718:2719:1519:5520:3521:0721:4422:02--22:4723:34--
Llandudno Palladium07:4308:3709:3610:2911:0911:4912:2913:0913:4914:2915:0915:4916:2917:0917:4918:2919:1719:5720:3721:0921:4622:04--22:4923:36--
Llandudno Clifton Road07:43--------------------------------------------------
Llandudno The Oval07:44--------------------------------------------------
Llandudno Penmorfa West Shore07:46--------------------------------------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 13 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates