Change Region
Arriva in Wales
13

Llandudno to Prestatyn

via Abergele and Colwyn Bay

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops131313131313131313131313
Prestatyn Bus Station--11:0012:0013:0014:3015:3016:3018:0019:00--20:00--
Prestatyn Eden Avenue--11:0012:0013:0014:3015:3016:3018:0019:00--20:00--
Meliden Manod Road--11:0312:0313:0314:3315:3316:3318:0319:03--20:03--
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd--11:0412:0413:0414:3415:3416:3418:0419:04--20:04--
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel--11:0512:0513:0514:3515:3516:3518:0519:05--20:05--
Pen-y-ffordd Haulfre--11:1012:1013:1014:4015:4016:4018:1019:10--20:10--
Rhuddlan Treetops Court--11:1012:1013:1014:4015:4016:4018:1019:10--20:10--
Rhuddlan Parliament House--11:1112:1113:1114:4115:4116:4118:1119:11--20:11--
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden--11:1212:1213:1214:4215:4216:4218:1219:12--20:12--
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm--11:1312:1313:1314:4315:4316:4318:1319:13--20:13--
Pengwern College--11:1412:1413:1414:4415:4416:4418:1419:14--20:14--
Bodelwyddan Bryn Carrog Farm--11:1512:1513:1514:4515:4516:4518:1519:15--20:15--
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital--11:1712:1713:1714:4715:4716:4718:1719:17--20:17--
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close--11:1712:1713:1714:4715:4716:4718:1719:17--20:17--
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms--11:1812:1813:1814:4815:4816:4818:1819:18--20:18--
St George Ffordd Terfyn--11:2112:2113:2114:5115:5116:5118:2119:21--20:21--
St George Bod Tegwal--11:2412:2413:2414:5415:5416:5418:2419:24--20:24--
St George Toll Bar--11:2512:2513:2514:5515:5516:5518:2519:25--20:25--
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones--11:2912:2913:2914:5915:5916:5918:2919:29--20:29--
Abergele George & Dragon--11:2912:2913:2914:5915:5916:5918:2919:29--20:29--
Abergele Tesco Car Park--11:2912:2913:2914:5915:5916:5918:2919:29--20:29--
Abergele Broadway--11:2912:2913:2914:5915:5916:5918:2919:29--20:29--
Abergele Eldon Drive--11:3012:3013:3015:0016:0017:0018:3019:30--20:30--
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park--11:3012:3013:3015:0016:0017:0018:3019:30--20:30--
Llanddulas Hen Wrych--11:3112:3113:3115:0116:0117:0118:3119:31--20:31--
Llanddulas Beach House--11:3312:3313:3315:0316:0317:0318:3319:33--20:33--
Llanddulas Fair View Inn--11:3412:3413:3415:0416:0417:0418:3419:34--20:34--
Llanddulas Dulas Arms--11:3512:3513:3515:0516:0517:0518:3519:35--20:35--
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan--11:3612:3613:3615:0616:0617:0618:3619:36--20:36--
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops09:1011:3712:3713:3715:0716:0717:0718:3719:37--20:3721:55
Mynydd Marian Semaphore Lodge09:1211:3912:3913:3915:0916:0917:0918:3919:39--20:3921:57
Mynydd Marian Bryn Awel09:1311:4012:4013:4015:1016:1017:1018:4019:40--20:4021:58
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road09:1311:4012:4013:4015:1016:1017:1018:4019:40--20:4021:58
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed09:1311:4012:4013:4015:1016:1017:1018:4019:40--20:4021:58
Penmaen-rhos Maenen09:1411:4112:4113:4115:1116:1117:1118:4119:41--20:4121:59
Llysfaen Road Turn09:1411:4112:4113:4115:1116:1117:1118:4119:41--20:4121:59
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North09:1511:4212:4213:4215:1216:1217:1218:4219:42--20:4222:00
Old Colwyn Miners` Lane09:1611:4312:4313:4315:1316:1317:1318:4319:43--20:4322:01
Old Colwyn Lyndale Hotel09:1811:4512:4513:4515:1516:1517:1518:4519:45--20:4522:03
Old Colwyn Wynn Gardens09:1811:4512:4513:4515:1516:1517:1518:4519:45--20:4522:03
Old Colwyn Ship Inn09:1911:4612:4613:4615:1616:1617:1618:4619:46--20:4622:04
Old Colwyn St Catherine's Church09:2011:4712:4713:4715:1716:1717:1718:4719:47--20:4722:05
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel09:2111:4812:4813:4815:1816:1817:1818:4819:48--20:4822:06
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road09:2311:5012:5013:5015:2016:2017:2018:5019:50--20:5022:08
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates09:2411:5112:5113:5115:2116:2117:2118:5119:51--20:5122:09
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill09:2511:5212:5213:5215:2216:2217:2218:5219:52--20:5222:10
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road09:2711:5412:5413:5415:2416:2417:2418:5419:54--20:5422:12
Colwyn Bay St Paul`s Church09:2811:5512:5513:5515:2516:2517:2518:5519:5520:2320:5522:13
Colwyn Bay Kwiks09:2811:5512:5513:5515:2516:2517:2518:5519:5520:2320:5522:13
Colwyn Bay Pwllycrochan Avenue09:2911:5612:5613:5615:2616:2617:2618:5619:5620:2420:5622:14
Colwyn Bay Egerton Road09:2911:5612:5613:5615:2616:2617:2618:5619:5620:2420:5622:14
Colwyn Bay West End09:3011:5712:5713:5715:2716:2717:2718:5719:5720:2520:5722:15
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers09:3111:5812:5813:5815:2816:2817:2818:5819:5820:2620:5822:16
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn09:3111:5812:5813:5815:2816:2817:2818:5819:5820:2620:5822:16
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Colwyn Bay Crematorium09:3211:5912:5913:5915:2916:2917:2918:5919:5920:2720:5922:17
Mochdre Llys Ednyfed09:3412:0113:0114:0115:3116:3117:3119:0120:0120:2921:0122:19
Mochdre Post Office09:3412:0113:0114:0115:3116:3117:3119:0120:0120:2921:0122:19
Mochdre Business Park09:3512:0213:0214:0215:3216:3217:3219:0220:0220:3021:0222:20
Dolwyd Nurseries09:3712:0413:0414:0415:3416:3417:3419:0420:0420:3221:0422:22
Dolwyd Crescent09:3712:0413:0414:0415:3416:3417:3419:0420:0420:3221:0422:22
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout09:4012:0713:0714:0715:3716:3717:3719:0720:0720:3521:0722:25
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn09:4112:0813:0814:0815:3816:3817:3819:0820:0820:3621:0822:26
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon09:4212:0913:0914:0915:3916:3917:3919:0920:0920:3721:0922:27
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa09:4312:1013:1014:1015:4016:4017:4019:1020:1020:3821:1022:28
Llandudno Junction Station09:4312:1013:1014:1015:4016:4017:4019:1020:1020:3821:1022:28
Llandudno Junction New Road09:4512:1213:1214:1215:4216:4217:4219:1220:1220:4021:1222:30
Tywyn Fon Tom09:4612:1313:1314:1315:4316:4317:4319:1320:1320:4121:1322:31
Deganwy Stamford Street09:4712:1413:1414:1415:4416:4417:4419:1420:1420:4221:1422:32
Deganwy Railway Station09:4912:1613:1614:1615:4616:4617:4619:1620:1620:4421:1622:34
Deganwy Gannock Road09:4912:1613:1614:1615:4616:4617:4619:1620:1620:4421:1622:34
Deganwy Hawes Drive09:5112:1813:1814:1815:4816:4817:4819:1820:1820:4621:1822:36
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue09:5412:2113:2114:2115:5116:5117:5119:2120:2120:4921:2122:39
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge09:5712:2413:2414:2415:5416:5417:5419:2420:2420:5221:2422:42
Llandudno Attlee Close10:0012:2713:2714:2715:5716:5717:5719:2720:2720:5521:2722:45
Llandudno Cwm Place10:0212:2913:2914:2915:5916:5917:5919:2920:2920:5721:2922:47
Llandudno Fire Station10:0512:3213:3214:3216:0217:0218:0219:3220:3221:0021:3222:50
Llandudno Law Courts10:0612:3313:3314:3316:0317:0318:0319:3320:3321:0121:3322:51
Llandudno Police Station10:0812:3513:3514:3516:0517:0518:0519:3520:3521:0321:3522:53

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 13 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets