Change Region
Arriva in Wales
13

Llandudno to Prestatyn

via Abergele and Colwyn Bay

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops131313131313131313131313
Llandudno Police Station08:1009:1010:1011:1012:4013:4014:4016:1017:1018:1019:4020:55
Llandudno Coach Park08:1209:1210:1211:1212:4213:4214:4216:1217:1218:1219:4220:57
Llandudno Fire Station08:1409:1410:1411:1412:4413:4414:4416:1417:1418:1419:4420:59
Llandudno Links Hotel08:1509:1510:1511:1512:4513:4514:4516:1517:1518:1519:4521:00
Llandudno Cwm Place08:1609:1610:1611:1612:4613:4614:4616:1617:1618:1619:4621:01
Llandudno Attlee Close08:1809:1810:1811:1812:4813:4814:4816:1817:1818:1819:4821:03
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge08:2009:2010:2011:2012:5013:5014:5016:2017:2018:2019:5021:05
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue08:2209:2210:2211:2212:5213:5214:5216:2217:2218:2219:5221:07
Deganwy Hawes Drive08:2709:2710:2711:2712:5713:5714:5716:2717:2718:2719:5721:12
Deganwy Gannock Road08:2709:2710:2711:2712:5713:5714:5716:2717:2718:2719:5721:12
Deganwy Railway Station08:2809:2810:2811:2812:5813:5814:5816:2817:2818:2819:5821:13
Deganwy Ty Mawr08:2909:2910:2911:2912:5913:5914:5916:2917:2918:2919:5921:14
Deganwy Stamford Street08:3009:3010:3011:3013:0014:0015:0016:3017:3018:3020:0021:15
Tywyn Fon Tom08:3109:3110:3111:3113:0114:0115:0116:3117:3118:3120:0121:16
Llandudno Junction New Road08:3209:3210:3211:3213:0214:0215:0216:3217:3218:3220:0221:17
Llandudno Junction Station08:3309:3310:3311:3313:0314:0315:0316:3317:3318:3320:0321:18
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa08:3409:3410:3411:3413:0414:0415:0416:3417:3418:3420:0421:19
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon08:3509:3510:3511:3513:0514:0515:0516:3517:3518:3520:0521:20
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn08:3609:3610:3611:3613:0614:0615:0616:3617:3618:3620:0621:21
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout08:3809:3810:3811:3813:0814:0815:0816:3817:3818:3820:0821:23
Dolwyd Crescent08:4009:4010:4011:4013:1014:1015:1016:4017:4018:4020:1021:25
Dolwyd Nurseries08:4109:4110:4111:4113:1114:1115:1116:4117:4118:4120:1121:26
Mochdre Business Park08:4209:4210:4211:4213:1214:1215:1216:4217:4218:4220:1221:27
Mochdre Post Office08:4309:4310:4311:4313:1314:1315:1316:4317:4318:4320:1321:28
Mochdre Wern Crescent08:4409:4410:4411:4413:1414:1415:1416:4417:4418:4420:1421:29
Mochdre Bevan Avenue08:4409:4410:4411:4413:1414:1415:1416:4417:4418:4420:1421:29
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Crematorium08:4509:4510:4511:4513:1514:1515:1516:4517:4518:4520:1521:30
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn08:4609:4610:4611:4613:1614:1615:1616:4617:4618:4620:1621:31
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers08:4609:4610:4611:4613:1614:1615:1616:4617:4618:4620:1621:31
Colwyn Bay West End08:4709:4710:4711:4713:1714:1715:1716:4717:4718:4720:1721:32
Colwyn Bay Rysseldene Surgery08:4809:4810:4811:4813:1814:1815:1816:4817:4818:4820:1821:33
Colwyn Bay Kwiks08:4909:4910:4911:4913:1914:1915:1916:4917:4918:4920:1921:34
Colwyn Bay Central Hotel08:5009:5010:5011:5013:2014:2015:2016:5017:5018:5020:2021:35
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road08:5109:5110:5111:5113:2114:2115:2116:5117:5118:51--21:36
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill08:5209:5210:5211:5213:2214:2215:2216:5217:5218:52--21:37
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates08:5309:5310:5311:5313:2314:2315:2316:5317:5318:53--21:38
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road08:5409:5410:5411:5413:2414:2415:2416:5417:5418:54--21:39
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel08:5609:5610:5611:5613:2614:2615:2616:5617:5618:56--21:41
Old Colwyn Church Walks08:5609:5610:5611:5613:2614:2615:2616:5617:5618:56--21:41
Old Colwyn Bethesda08:5809:5810:5811:5813:2814:2815:2816:5817:5818:58--21:43
Old Colwyn Queen`s Court09:0010:0011:0012:0013:3014:3015:3017:0018:0019:00--21:45
Old Colwyn Miners` Lane09:0010:0011:0012:0013:3014:3015:3017:0018:0019:00--21:45
Penmaen-rhos Penmaenhead09:0110:0111:0112:0113:3114:3115:3117:0118:0119:01--21:46
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North09:0210:0211:0212:0213:3214:3215:3217:0218:0219:02--21:47
Llysfaen Road Turn09:0210:0211:0212:0213:3214:3215:3217:0218:0219:02--21:47
Penmaen-rhos Maenen09:0310:0311:0312:0313:3314:3315:3317:0318:0319:03--21:48
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed09:0310:0311:0312:0313:3314:3315:3317:0318:0319:03--21:48
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road09:0310:0411:0412:0413:3414:3415:3417:0418:0419:04--21:48
Mynydd Marian Bryn Awel09:0410:0411:0412:0413:3414:3415:3417:0418:0419:04--21:49
Mynydd Marian Semaphore Lodge09:0510:0511:0512:0513:3514:3515:3517:0518:0519:05--21:50
Mynydd Marian St Cynfran`s Church09:0510:0611:0612:0613:3614:3615:3617:0618:0619:06--21:50
Mynydd Marian Gamar Road09:0610:0611:0612:0613:3614:3615:3617:0618:0619:06--21:51
Mynydd Marian Glyndwr Road Middle--10:0711:0712:0713:3714:3715:3717:0718:0719:07----
Mynydd Marian Alltwen09:07--------------------21:52
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops09:0810:0811:0812:0813:3814:3815:3817:0818:0819:08--21:53
Mynydd Marian Rhodfa Lwyd--10:0811:0812:0813:3814:3815:3817:0818:0819:08----
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan--10:0811:0812:0813:3814:3815:3817:0818:0819:08----
Llanddulas Bryn Gorwel--10:1011:1012:1013:4014:4015:4017:1018:1019:10----
Llanddulas Dulas Arms--10:1111:1112:1113:4114:4115:4117:1118:1119:11----
Llanddulas Fair View Inn--10:1311:1312:1313:4314:4315:4317:1318:1319:13----
Llanddulas Beach House--10:1411:1412:1413:4414:4415:4417:1418:1419:14----
Llanddulas Hen Wrych--10:1711:1712:1713:4714:4715:4717:1718:1719:17----
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park--10:1911:1912:1913:4914:4915:4917:1918:1919:19----
Abergele Tesco Car Park--10:2111:2112:2113:5114:5115:5117:2118:2119:21----
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones--10:2211:2212:2213:5214:5215:5217:2218:2219:22----
St George Toll Bar--10:2511:2512:2513:5514:5515:5517:2518:2519:25----
St George Bod Tegwal--10:2711:2712:2713:5714:5715:5717:2718:2719:27----
St George Ffordd Terfyn--10:2911:2912:2913:5914:5915:5917:2918:2919:29----
Bodelwyddan Post Office--10:3211:3212:3214:0215:0216:0217:3218:3219:32----
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms--10:3311:3312:3314:0315:0316:0317:3318:3319:33----
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close--10:3311:3312:3314:0315:0316:0317:3318:3319:33----
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital--10:3511:3512:3514:0515:0516:0517:3518:3519:35----
Pengwern College--10:3711:3712:3714:0715:0716:0717:3718:3719:37----
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm--10:3811:3812:3814:0815:0816:0817:3818:3819:38----
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden--10:4011:4012:4014:1015:1016:1017:4018:4019:40----
Rhuddlan Vicarage Lane--10:4011:4012:4014:1015:1016:1017:4018:4019:40----
Pen-y-ffordd Ffordd Dewi--10:4111:4112:4114:1115:1116:1117:4118:4119:41----
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel--10:4611:4612:4614:1615:1616:1617:4618:4619:46----
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd--10:4711:4712:4714:1715:1716:1717:4718:4719:47----
Meliden Caravan Site--10:4711:4712:4714:1715:1716:1717:4718:4719:47----
Meliden Melyd Arms--10:4811:4812:4814:1815:1816:1817:4818:4819:48----
Prestatyn Eden Avenue--10:5111:5112:5114:2115:2116:2117:5118:5119:51----
Prestatyn Bus Station--10:5211:5212:5214:2215:2216:2217:5218:5219:52----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 13 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets