Change Region
Arriva in Wales
13

Llandudno to Prestatyn

via Abergele and Colwyn Bay

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313
Llandudno York Road------07:5508:4009:2010:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:0019:0019:5020:5021:4522:20
Llandudno Palladium------07:5508:4009:2010:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:0019:0019:5020:5021:4522:20
Llandudno Marks & Spencers------07:5608:4109:2110:0110:4111:2112:0112:4113:2114:0114:4115:2116:0116:4117:2118:0119:0119:5120:5121:4622:21
Llandudno North Western Gardens------07:5708:4209:2210:0210:4211:2212:0212:4213:2214:0214:4215:2216:0216:4217:2218:0219:0119:5220:5221:4722:22
Llandudno Coach Park------07:5808:4309:2310:0310:4311:2312:0312:4313:2314:0314:4315:2316:0316:4317:2318:0319:0219:5320:5321:4822:23
Llandudno Fire Station------07:5908:4409:2410:0410:4411:2412:0412:4413:2414:0414:4415:2416:0416:4417:2418:0419:0319:5420:5421:4922:24
Llandudno Links Hotel------08:0008:4509:2510:0510:4511:2512:0512:4513:2514:0514:4515:2516:0516:4517:2518:0519:0319:5520:5521:5022:25
Llandudno Cwm Place------08:0008:4509:2510:0510:4511:2512:0512:4513:2514:0514:4515:2516:0516:4517:2518:0519:0419:5520:5521:5022:25
Llandudno Attlee Close------08:0208:4709:2710:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:2716:0716:4717:2718:0719:0519:5720:5721:5222:27
Llandudno Police Station06:0006:3007:23------------------------------------------
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge06:0206:3207:2508:0308:4809:2810:0810:4811:2812:0812:4813:2814:0814:4815:2816:0816:4817:2818:0819:0619:5820:5821:5322:28
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue06:0306:3307:2608:0408:4909:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:0919:0719:5920:5921:5422:29
Deganwy Hawes Drive06:0506:3507:2808:0708:5209:3210:1210:5211:3212:1212:5213:3214:1214:5215:3216:1216:5217:3218:1219:0920:0221:0221:5722:32
Deganwy Gannock Road06:0506:3507:2808:0708:5209:3210:1210:5211:3212:1212:5213:3214:1214:5215:3216:1216:5217:3218:1219:0920:0221:0221:5722:32
Deganwy Railway Station06:0606:3607:2908:0808:5309:3310:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:3316:1316:5317:3318:1319:1020:0321:0321:5822:33
Deganwy Ty Mawr06:0706:3707:3008:0908:5409:3410:1410:5411:3412:1412:5413:3414:1414:5415:3416:1416:5417:3418:1419:1120:0421:0421:5922:34
Deganwy Stamford Street06:0806:3807:3108:1008:5509:3510:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:1519:1220:0521:0522:0022:35
Tywyn Fon Tom06:0906:3907:3208:1108:5609:3610:1610:5611:3612:1612:5613:3614:1614:5615:3616:1616:5617:3618:1619:1320:0621:0622:0122:36
Llandudno Junction New Road06:1106:4107:3308:1208:5709:3710:1710:5711:3712:1712:5713:3714:1714:5715:3716:1716:5717:3718:1719:1420:0721:0722:0222:37
Llandudno Junction Station06:1206:4207:3408:1308:5809:3810:1810:5811:3812:1812:5813:3814:1814:5815:3816:1816:5817:3818:1819:1520:0821:0822:0322:38
Llandudno Junction Preswylfa06:1306:4307:3508:1408:5909:3910:1910:5911:3912:1912:5913:3914:1914:5915:3916:1916:5917:3918:1919:1620:0921:0922:0422:39
Llandudno Junction Trem yr Afon06:1406:4407:3608:1509:0009:4010:2011:0011:4012:2013:0013:4014:2015:0015:4016:2017:0017:4018:2019:1720:1021:1022:0522:40
Llandudno Junction Capel Pensarn06:1506:4507:3708:1609:0109:4110:2111:0111:4112:2113:0113:4114:2115:0115:4116:2117:0117:4118:2119:1820:1121:1122:0622:41
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy Black Cat Roundabout06:1706:4707:3908:1809:0309:4310:2311:0311:4312:2313:0313:4314:2315:0315:4316:2317:0317:4318:2319:2020:1321:1322:0822:43
Dolwyd Crescent06:1806:4807:4108:2009:0509:4510:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0515:4516:2517:0517:4518:2519:2120:1521:1522:1022:45
Dolwyd Nurseries06:1906:4907:4208:2109:0609:4610:2611:0611:4612:2613:0613:4614:2615:0615:4616:2617:0617:4618:2619:2220:1621:1622:1122:46
Mochdre Business Park06:2006:5007:4308:2209:0709:4710:2711:0711:4712:2713:0713:4714:2715:0715:4716:2717:0717:4718:2719:2320:1721:1722:1222:47
Mochdre Post Office06:2106:5107:4408:2309:0809:4810:2811:0811:4812:2813:0813:4814:2815:0815:4816:2817:0817:4818:2819:2420:1821:1822:1322:48
Mochdre Wern Crescent06:2106:5107:4508:2409:0909:4910:2911:0911:4912:2913:0913:4914:2915:0915:4916:2917:0917:4918:2919:2420:1921:1922:1422:49
Mochdre Bevan Avenue06:2106:5107:4508:2409:0909:4910:2911:0911:4912:2913:0913:4914:2915:0915:4916:2917:0917:4918:2919:2520:1921:1922:1422:49
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Crematorium06:2206:5207:4708:2609:1109:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1115:5116:3117:1117:5118:3119:2620:2121:2122:1622:51
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Tan-y-Bryn06:2306:5307:4708:2609:1109:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1115:5116:3117:1117:5118:3119:2620:2121:2122:1622:51
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos Lookers06:2306:5307:4808:2709:1209:5210:3211:1211:5212:3213:1213:5214:3215:1215:5216:3217:1217:5218:3219:2720:2221:2222:1722:52
Colwyn Bay West End06:2406:5407:4908:2809:1309:5310:3311:1311:5312:3313:1313:5314:3315:1315:5316:3317:1317:5318:3319:2820:2321:2322:1822:53
Colwyn Bay Rysseldene Surgery06:2406:5407:5008:2909:1409:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:3419:2820:2421:2422:1922:54
Colwyn Bay Kwiks06:2506:5507:5108:3009:1509:5510:3511:1511:5512:3513:1513:5514:3515:1515:5516:3517:1517:5518:3519:2920:2521:2522:2022:55
Colwyn Bay Central Hotel06:2606:5607:5208:3109:1609:5610:3611:1611:5612:3613:1613:5614:3615:1615:5616:3617:1617:5618:3619:3020:2621:2622:2122:56
Colwyn Bay Greenfield Road06:2606:5607:5308:3209:1709:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:3719:3020:2721:2722:22--
Colwyn Bay Dingle Hill06:2806:5807:5408:3309:1809:5810:3811:1811:5812:3813:1813:5814:3815:1815:5816:3817:1817:5818:3819:3220:2821:2822:23--
Colwyn Bay Eirias Park Gates06:2906:5907:5508:3409:1909:5910:3911:1911:5912:3913:1913:5914:3915:1915:5916:3917:1917:5918:3919:3220:2921:2922:24--
Colwyn Bay Hesketh Road06:3007:0007:5708:3509:2010:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:0018:4019:3320:3021:3022:25--
Old Colwyn Marine Hotel06:3107:0107:5808:3709:2210:0210:4211:2212:0212:4213:2214:0214:4215:2216:0216:4217:2218:0218:4219:3420:3221:3222:27--
Old Colwyn Church Walks06:3207:0207:5908:3709:2210:0210:4211:2212:0212:4213:2214:0214:4215:2216:0216:4217:2218:0218:4219:3520:3221:3222:27--
Old Colwyn Bethesda06:3307:0308:0008:3909:2410:0410:4411:2412:0412:4413:2414:0414:4415:2416:0416:4417:2418:0418:4419:3620:3421:3422:29--
Old Colwyn Queen`s Court06:3507:0508:0308:4109:2610:0610:4611:2612:0612:4613:2614:0614:4615:2616:0616:4617:2618:0618:4619:3820:3621:3622:31--
Old Colwyn Miners` Lane06:3507:0508:0308:4109:2610:0610:4611:2612:0612:4613:2614:0614:4615:2616:0616:4617:2618:0618:4619:3820:3621:3622:31--
Penmaen-rhos Penmaenhead06:3607:0608:0408:4209:2710:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:2716:0716:4717:2718:0718:4719:3920:3721:3722:32--
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road Turn--07:0608:04--09:2710:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:2716:0716:4717:2718:07------------
Llanddulas Clobryn Road--07:0808:05--09:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:09------------
Penmaen-rhos Highlands Road North06:37----08:43----------------------------18:4819:4020:3821:3822:33--
Llysfaen Road Turn06:37----08:43----------------------------18:4819:4020:3821:3822:33--
Penmaen-rhos Maenen06:38----08:44----------------------------18:4919:4120:3921:3922:34--
Penmaen-rhos Glas Coed06:38----08:44----------------------------18:4919:4120:3921:3922:34--
Mynydd Marian Tan-y-Graig Road06:39----08:45----------------------------18:5019:4220:3921:3922:34--
Mynydd Marian Bryn Awel06:39----08:45----------------------------18:5019:4220:4021:4022:35--
Mynydd Marian Semaphore Lodge06:40----08:46----------------------------18:5119:4320:4121:4122:36--
Mynydd Marian St Cynfran`s Church06:41----08:47----------------------------18:5219:4420:4121:4122:36--
Mynydd Marian Gamar Road06:41----08:47----------------------------18:5219:4420:4221:4222:37--
Mynydd Marian Glyndwr Road Middle06:42----08:48----------------------------18:5319:45--------
Mynydd Marian Gadlas Road Shops06:43----08:49----------------------------18:5419:4620:4421:4422:39--
Mynydd Marian Rhodfa Lwyd06:43----08:49----------------------------18:5419:46--------
Mynydd Marian Y Gilan06:43----08:49----------------------------18:5419:46--------
Llanddulas Bryn Gorwel06:45----08:51----------------------------18:5619:47--------
Llanddulas Dulas Arms06:4607:0908:0608:5209:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:1018:5719:48--------
Llanddulas Fair View Inn06:4807:1008:0808:5409:3110:1110:5111:3112:1112:5113:3114:1114:5115:3116:1116:5117:3118:1118:5919:49--------
Llanddulas Beach House06:4907:1208:0908:5509:3310:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:3316:1316:5317:3318:1319:0019:50--------
Llanddulas Hen Wrych06:5207:1408:1108:5809:3510:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:1519:0319:51--------
Groeslwyd North Wales Business Park06:5407:1608:1309:0009:3710:1710:5711:3712:1712:5713:3714:1714:5715:3716:1716:5717:3718:1719:0519:53--------
Groeslwyd Abergele Town Hall Q06:5507:1708:1409:0109:3810:1810:5811:3812:1812:5813:3814:1814:5815:3816:1816:5817:3818:1819:0619:54--------
Abergele Tesco Car Park06:5607:1808:1509:0209:3910:1910:5911:3912:1912:5913:3914:1914:5915:3916:1916:5917:3918:1919:0719:55--------
Abergele Ty Gwyn Jones06:5707:1908:1609:0309:4010:2011:0011:4012:2013:0013:4014:2015:0015:4016:2017:0017:4018:2019:0819:56--------
St George Toll Bar07:0107:2308:2009:0709:4410:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0415:4416:2417:0417:4418:2419:1220:00--------
St George Bod Tegwal07:0207:2408:2109:0809:4510:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0515:4516:2517:0517:4518:2519:1320:01--------
St George Ffordd Terfyn07:0507:2708:2409:1109:4810:2811:0811:4812:2813:0813:4814:2815:0815:4816:2817:0817:4818:2819:1620:04--------
Bodelwyddan Post Office07:0807:3008:2709:1409:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1115:5116:3117:1117:5118:3119:1920:07--------
Bodelwyddan Lowther Arms07:0907:3108:2809:1509:5210:3211:1211:5212:3213:1213:5214:3215:1215:5216:3217:1217:5218:3219:2020:08--------
Bodelwyddan Vicarage Close07:0907:3108:2809:1509:5210:3211:1211:5212:3213:1213:5214:3215:1215:5216:3217:1217:5218:3219:2020:08--------
Bodelwyddan Glan Clwyd Hospital07:1107:3308:3009:1709:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1415:5416:3417:1417:5418:3419:2220:10--------
Pengwern College--07:3508:3209:1909:5610:3611:1611:5612:3613:1613:5614:3615:1615:5616:3617:1617:5618:3619:2420:12--------
Pengwern Meadow Brook Farm--07:3608:3309:2009:5710:3711:1711:5712:3713:1713:5714:3715:1715:5716:3717:1717:5718:3719:2520:13--------
Rhuddlan Marsh Warden--07:3808:3509:2209:5910:3911:1911:5912:3913:1913:5914:3915:1915:5916:3917:1917:5918:3919:2720:15--------
Rhuddlan Vicarage Lane--07:3808:3609:2209:5910:3911:1911:5912:3913:1913:5914:3915:1915:5916:3917:1917:5918:3919:2720:15--------
Pen-y-ffordd Ffordd Dewi--07:3908:3609:2310:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:2018:0018:4019:2820:16--------
Dyserth Graig Park Hotel--07:4408:4309:2810:0510:4511:2512:0512:4513:2514:0514:4515:2516:0516:4517:2518:0518:4519:3320:21--------
Meliden Ffordd Ty Newydd--07:4508:4409:2910:0610:4611:2612:0612:4613:2614:0614:4615:2616:0616:4617:2618:0618:4619:3420:22--------
Meliden Caravan Site--07:4508:4409:2910:0610:4611:2612:0612:4613:2614:0614:4615:2616:0616:4617:2618:0618:4619:3420:22--------
Meliden Melyd Arms--07:4608:4509:3010:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:2716:0716:4717:2718:0718:4719:3520:23--------
Prestatyn Eden Avenue--07:4908:4909:3310:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:3018:1018:5019:3820:26--------
Prestatyn Bus Station--07:5008:5009:3410:1110:5111:3112:1112:5113:3114:1114:5115:3116:1116:5117:3118:1118:5119:3920:27--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 13 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets