Change Region
Arriva in Wales
12, 12A, 14

Wrexham to Brymbo

via New Broughton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1212121212121212
Wrexham Bus Station09:5010:2010:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until16:2016:5017:50
Wrexham Fire Station09:5110:2110:51215116:2116:5117:51
Wrecsam Central Retail Park--10:21--21--16:21----
Rhosddu Maesgwyn Road--10:22--22--16:22----
Wrexham Football Ground--10:23--23--16:23----
Wrexham Glyndwr University--10:23--23--16:23----
Plas Coch Sainsbury's--10:25--25--16:25----
Plas Coch B&Q--10:27--27--16:27----
Wrexham Belvedere Drive--10:27--27--16:27----
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing09:51--10:51--51--16:5117:51
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital Grounds09:53--10:53--53--16:5317:53
Bryn Offa Medical Institute09:53--10:53--53--16:5317:53
Wrexham Tax Office09:54--10:54--54--16:5417:54
Caego Arriva Depot09:5510:2910:55295516:2916:5517:55
Caego Hall View09:5610:3010:56305616:3016:5617:56
Caego Chapel Gardens09:5710:3110:57315716:3116:5717:57
New Broughton Cross Street09:5910:3310:59335916:3316:5917:59
New Broughton Brynrhedyn09:5910:3310:59335916:3316:5917:59
Brynteg Bryn Maelor10:0010:3411:00340016:3417:0018:00
Brynteg Shops10:0110:3511:01350116:3517:0118:01
Brynteg Bakery Fields10:0110:3511:01350116:3517:0118:01
Brynteg Church Road10:0210:3611:02360216:3617:0218:02
Brynteg Robert`s Road10:0310:3711:03370316:3717:0318:03
Brynteg Castle Inn10:0310:3711:03370316:3717:0318:03
Brynteg Post Office10:0410:3811:04380416:3817:0418:04
Pentre Broughton White Hart Inn10:0410:3811:04380416:3817:0418:04
Pentre Broughton Cross Foxes Inn10:0510:3911:05390516:3917:0518:05
Pentre Broughton Gwalia House10:0610:4011:06400616:4017:0618:06
Pentre Broughton The Nookery10:0610:4011:06400616:4017:0618:06
Pentre Broughton Black Lane School10:0610:4011:06400616:4017:0618:06
Pentre Broughton Highfield10:0610:4011:06400616:4017:0618:06
Pentre Broughton Glasfryn Villas10:0710:4111:07410716:4117:0718:07
Brymbo Halcog10:0810:4211:08420816:4217:0818:08
Brymbo The Green10:0810:4211:08420816:4217:0818:08
Brymbo Coed y Felin Close10:0810:4211:08420816:4217:0818:08
Brymbo Llewelyn Court10:0910:4311:09430916:4317:0918:09
Brymbo Post Office10:0910:4311:09430916:4317:0918:09
Brymbo Miners Arms10:1010:4411:10441016:4417:1018:10
Mount Sion Morse House10:1110:4511:11451116:4517:1118:11
Mount Sion Library10:1310:4711:13471316:4717:1318:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12, 12A, 14 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets