Change Region
Arriva in Wales
12, 12A, 14

Wrexham to Brymbo

via New Broughton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops12A121212A14121212A1412141212121212
Wrexham Bus Station05:1105:3505:5506:1106:3106:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55113135until18:3118:3518:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55until21:5522:55
Wrexham Fire Station05:1205:3605:5606:1206:3206:365612323618:3218:3618:565621:5622:56
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing--05:3605:56--06:3206:3656--323618:3218:3618:565621:5622:56
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital Grounds--05:3805:58--06:3406:3858--343818:3418:3818:585821:5822:58
Bryn Offa Medical Institute--05:3805:58--06:3406:3858--343818:3418:3818:585821:5822:58
Wrexham Tax Office--05:3905:59--06:3506:3959--353918:3518:3918:595921:5922:59
Wrecsam Central Retail Park05:12----06:12------12----------------
Rhosddu Maesgwyn Road05:14----06:14------14----------------
Wrexham Football Ground05:14----06:14------14----------------
Wrexham Glyndwr University05:15----06:15------15----------------
Plas Coch Sainsbury's05:17----06:17------17----------------
Plas Coch B&Q05:19----06:19------19----------------
Wrexham Belvedere Drive05:19----06:19------19----------------
Caego Arriva Depot05:2105:4106:0106:2106:3706:410121374118:3718:4119:010122:0123:01
Caego Hall View05:2205:4206:0206:2206:3806:420222384218:3818:4219:020222:0223:02
Caego Chapel Gardens05:2305:4306:0306:2306:3906:430323394318:3918:4319:030322:0323:03
New Broughton Hanmers Garage--------06:40------40--18:40----------
Southsea Post Office--------06:41------41--18:41----------
Southsea All Saints` Church--------06:42------42--18:42----------
Southsea Rollers` Arms--------06:42------42--18:42----------
Southsea Tanyfron Road--------06:43------43--18:43----------
Tanyfron Primary School--------06:44------44--18:44----------
Tanyfron Park Road--------06:44------44--18:44----------
Tanyfron St Alban`s View--------06:45------45--18:45----------
Tanyfron Bryn Gwenfro--------06:45------45--18:45----------
New Broughton Cross Street05:2505:4506:0506:25--06:450525--45--18:4519:050522:0523:05
New Broughton Brynrhedyn05:2505:4506:0506:25--06:450525--45--18:4519:050522:0523:05
Brynteg Bryn Maelor05:2605:4606:0606:26--06:460626--46--18:4619:060622:0623:06
Brynteg Shops05:2705:4706:0706:27--06:470727--47--18:4719:070722:0723:07
Brynteg Bakery Fields05:2705:4706:0706:27--06:470727--47--18:4719:070722:0723:07
Brynteg Church Road05:2805:4806:0806:28--06:480828--48--18:4819:080822:0823:08
Brynteg Robert`s Road05:2905:4906:0906:29--06:490929--49--18:4919:090922:0923:09
Brynteg Castle Inn05:2905:4906:0906:29--06:490929--49--18:4919:090922:0923:09
Brynteg Post Office05:3005:5006:1006:30--06:501030--50--18:5019:101022:1023:10
Pentre Broughton White Hart Inn05:3005:5006:1006:30--06:501030--50--18:5019:101022:1023:10
Pentre Broughton Cross Foxes Inn05:3105:5106:1106:31--06:511131--51--18:5119:111122:1123:11
Pentre Broughton Gwalia House05:3205:5206:1206:32--06:521232--52--18:5219:121222:1223:12
Pentre Broughton The Nookery05:3205:5206:1206:32--06:521232--52--18:5219:121222:1223:12
Pentre Broughton Black Lane School05:3205:5206:1206:32--06:521232--52--18:5219:121222:1223:12
Pentre Broughton Highfield05:3205:5206:1206:32--06:521232--52--18:5219:121222:1223:12
Pentre Broughton Glasfryn Villas05:3305:5306:1306:33--06:531333--53--18:5319:131322:1323:13
Brymbo Halcog05:3405:5406:1406:34--06:541434--54--18:5419:141422:1423:14
Brymbo The Green05:3405:5406:1406:34--06:541434--54--18:5419:141422:1423:14
Brymbo Coed y Felin Close05:3405:5406:1406:34--06:541434--54--18:5419:141422:1423:14
Brymbo Llewelyn Court05:3505:5506:1506:35--06:551535--55--18:5519:151522:1523:15
Brymbo Post Office05:3505:5506:1506:35--06:551535--55--18:5519:151522:1523:15
Brymbo Miners Arms05:3605:5606:1606:36--06:561636--56--18:5619:161622:1623:16
Mount Sion Morse House05:3705:5706:1706:3706:5206:571737525718:5218:5719:171722:1723:17
Mount Sion Library05:3905:5906:1906:3906:5406:591939545918:5418:5919:191922:1923:19

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12, 12A, 14 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates