Change Region
Arriva in Wales
12, 12A, 14

Wrexham to Brymbo

via New Broughton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops12121212141212121412141212121212
Mount Sion Library05:4006:0006:2006:4006:5507:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20405500until18:5519:0019:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
20until22:2023:20
Tanyfron Bryn Gwenfro--------07:02------02--19:02----------
Tanyfron St Alban`s View--------07:02------02--19:02----------
Tanyfron Park Road--------07:03------03--19:03----------
Tanyfron Primary School--------07:04------04--19:04----------
Southsea Tanyfron Road--------07:04------04--19:04----------
Southsea Rollers` Arms--------07:06------06--19:06----------
Southsea All Saints` Church--------07:06------06--19:06----------
Southsea Post Office--------07:07------07--19:07----------
Brymbo Miners Arms05:4106:0106:2106:41--07:012141--01--19:0119:212122:2123:21
Brymbo Post Office05:4106:0106:2106:41--07:012141--01--19:0119:212122:2123:21
Brymbo Llewelyn Court05:4206:0206:2206:42--07:022242--02--19:0219:222222:2223:22
Brymbo Old Police Station05:4206:0206:2206:42--07:022242--02--19:0219:222222:2223:22
Pentre Broughton Fernleigh Cottages05:4306:0306:2306:43--07:032343--03--19:0319:232322:2323:23
Pentre Broughton Black Lane School05:4306:0306:2306:43--07:032343--03--19:0319:232322:2323:23
Pentre Broughton The Nookery05:4306:0306:2306:43--07:032343--03--19:0319:232322:2323:23
Pentre Broughton Gwalia House05:4306:0306:2306:43--07:032343--03--19:0319:232322:2323:23
Pentre Broughton Cross Foxes Inn05:4406:0406:2406:44--07:042444--04--19:0419:242422:2423:24
Pentre Broughton White Hart Inn05:4406:0406:2406:44--07:042444--04--19:0419:242422:2423:24
Brynteg Post Office05:4406:0406:2406:44--07:042444--04--19:0419:242422:2423:24
Brynteg Castle Inn05:4506:0506:2506:45--07:052545--05--19:0519:252522:2523:25
Brynteg Robert`s Road05:4506:0506:2506:45--07:052545--05--19:0519:252522:2523:25
Brynteg Church Road05:4506:0506:2506:45--07:052545--05--19:0519:252522:2523:25
Brynteg Bakery Fields05:4506:0506:2506:45--07:052545--05--19:0519:252522:2523:25
Brynteg Bryn Maelor05:4606:0606:2606:46--07:062646--06--19:0619:262622:2623:26
New Broughton Brynrhedyn05:4606:0606:2606:46--07:062646--06--19:0619:262622:2623:26
New Broughton Cross Street05:4706:0706:2706:47--07:072747--07--19:0719:272722:2723:27
New Broughton Millfields05:4906:0906:2906:4907:0807:092949080919:0819:0919:292922:2923:29
Caego Chapel Gardens05:5606:1606:3606:5607:1007:163656101619:1019:1619:363622:3623:36
Caego Hall View05:5606:1606:3606:5607:1007:163656101619:1019:1619:363622:36--
Caego Arriva Depot05:5706:1706:3706:5707:1107:173757111719:1119:1719:373722:37--
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton05:5806:1806:3806:5807:1207:183858121819:1219:1819:383822:38--
Wrexham Belvedere Drive----06:39------39------------------
Plas Coch Wrexham B&Q----06:40------40------------------
Plas Coch Sainsbury's----06:42------42------------------
Wrexham Glyndwr University----06:44------44------------------
Wrexham Racecourse----06:45------45------------------
Rhosddu Wrexham General Station----06:46------46------------------
Wrexham School of Art----06:46------46------------------
Wrexham Tax Office05:5906:19--06:5907:1307:19--59131919:1319:1919:393922:39--
Bryn Offa Medical Institute06:0006:20--07:0007:1407:20--00142019:1419:2019:404022:40--
Bryn Offa Bron-y-nant06:0006:20--07:0007:1407:20--00142019:1419:2019:404022:40--
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing06:0206:22--07:0207:1607:22--02162219:1619:2219:424222:42--
Wrexham Bus Station06:0406:2406:4807:0407:1807:244804182419:1819:2419:444422:44--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12, 12A, 14 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets