Change Region
Arriva in Wales
12, 13

Chester to Mold

via Connahs Quay or Buckley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops13121313121213121312131213
Chester Delamere Street------06:45--07:1507:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until18:1518:4519:1519:45
Chester Bus Interchange------06:46--07:1507:46154618:1518:4619:1519:46
Chester Foregate Street Stop CC----------07:16--16--18:16--19:16--
Chester Stop G----------07:17--17--18:17--19:17--
Chester Grosvenor Street----------07:18--18--18:18--19:18--
Chester HQ----------07:19--19--18:19--19:19--
Chester Cemetery----------07:20--20--18:20--19:20--
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB------06:48----07:48--48--18:48--19:48
Chester Lower Bridge Street------06:51----07:51--51--18:51--19:51
Handbridge Esso Garage------06:53----07:53--53--18:53--19:53
Handbridge St Mary's Church------06:53----07:53--53--18:53--19:53
Handbridge Hugh Street------06:54----07:54--54--18:54--19:54
Handbridge River Lane------06:55----07:55--55--18:55--19:55
Westminster Park Overliegh Roundabout------06:57--07:2107:57215718:2118:5719:2119:57
Westminster Park Cavendish Road------06:58--07:2207:58225818:2218:5819:2219:58
Westminster Park Selkirk Drive------07:00--07:2308:00230018:2319:0019:2320:00
Lache Woodlands Road------07:01--07:2408:01240118:2419:0119:2420:01
Lache St Mark's Road------07:02--07:2408:02240218:2419:0219:2420:02
Saltney Douglas Place----------07:26--26--18:26--19:26--
Saltney Stanley Park Drive----------07:27--27--18:27--19:27--
Saltney Anchor Hotel------07:02----08:02--02--19:02--20:02
Saltney Police Station------07:03----08:03--03--19:03--20:03
Saltney Park Avenue------07:03----08:03--03--19:03--20:03
Saltney Corner Pin------07:04----08:04--04--19:04--20:04
Saltney Sandy Lane------07:05--07:3108:05310518:3119:0519:3120:05
Saltney Ferry Road------07:06--07:3208:06320618:3219:0619:3220:06
Bretton Hope`s Place Farm------07:08--07:3408:08340818:3419:0819:3420:08
Bretton Lane End------07:09--07:3708:09370918:3719:0919:3720:09
Broughton Glynne Arms------07:10--07:3908:10391018:3919:1019:3920:10
Broughton Tesco05:12--06:1207:12--07:4108:12411218:4119:1219:4120:12
Broughton Airbus05:14--06:1407:14----08:14--14--19:14----
Broughton Wynnstay Road05:15--06:1507:15--07:4408:15441518:4419:1519:44--
Broughton Eaton Close05:16--06:1607:16--07:4508:16451618:4519:1619:45--
Broughton School05:16--06:1607:16--07:4508:16451618:4519:1619:45--
Broughton Offa`s Dyke05:17--06:1707:17--07:4608:17461718:4619:1719:46--
Broughton Coronation Road05:18--06:1807:18--07:4708:18471818:4719:1819:47--
Broughton Shops05:19--06:1907:19--07:4808:19481918:4819:1919:48--
Broughton King`s Head----------07:48--48--18:48--19:48--
Broughton Roundabout----------07:49--49--18:49--19:49--
Broughton Wood Lane----------07:50--50--18:50--19:50--
Broughton Manor Lane----------07:51--51--18:51--19:52--
Broughton Arriva Depot----------07:53--53--18:53--19:53--
Broughton Arriva Depot--05:54----06:5407:54--54--18:54--19:54--
Broughton Airfield View--05:54----06:5407:54--54--18:54------
Broughton Little Roodee--05:55----06:5507:55--55--18:55------
Broughton Manor Farm--05:55----06:5507:55--55--18:55------
Broughton Brook Lane--05:56----06:5607:56--56--18:56------
Sandycroft Station Road--05:59----06:5907:59--59--18:59------
Sandycroft Phoenix House--05:59----06:5907:59--59--18:59------
Sandycroft Phoenix Street Garage--06:00----07:0008:00--00--19:00------
Sandycroft St Francis` Church--06:00----07:0008:00--00--19:00------
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue--06:01----07:0108:01--01--19:01------
Sandycroft School--06:01----07:0108:01--01--19:01------
Big Mancot Mancot Way--06:02----07:0208:02--02--19:02------
Big Mancot Crossways South--06:03----07:0308:03--03--19:03------
Big Mancot Mancot Chapel--06:03----07:0308:03--03--19:03------
Big Mancot Colliery Lane--06:04----07:0408:04--04--19:04------
Big Mancot Crossways North--06:04----07:0408:04--04--19:04------
Big Mancot Willow Lane--06:05----07:0508:05--05--19:05------
Big Mancot Mechanics` Arms--06:05----07:0508:05--05--19:05------
Queensferry Aston Road sliproad--06:07----07:0708:07--07--19:07------
Queensferry Asda--06:08----07:0808:08--08--19:08------
Queensferry Chevrons Road--06:09----07:0908:09--09--19:09------
Aston South Bank--06:09----07:0908:09--09--19:09------
Aston Plough Inn--06:10----07:1008:10--10--19:10------
Higher Shotton Holly Grove--06:11----07:1108:11--11--19:11------
Higher Shotton Beech Road--06:11----07:1108:11--11--19:11------
Higher Shotton Dale Road--06:12----07:1208:12--12--19:12------
Higher Shotton Deeside Community Hospital--06:13----07:1308:13--13--19:13------
Higher Shotton Plough Lane--06:13----07:1308:13--13--19:13------
Higher Shotton Terrig Street--06:14----07:1408:14--14--19:14------
Higher Shotton Central Drive Bottom--06:14----07:1408:14--14--19:14------
Higher Shotton Melrose Inn--06:14----07:1408:14--14--19:14------
Higher Shotton North Street--06:16----07:1608:16--16--19:16------
Shotton St Ethelwold`s Church--06:17----07:1708:17--17--19:17------
Shotton Ash Grove--06:18----07:1808:18--18--19:18------
Shotton Chester Rd West--06:19----07:1908:19--19--19:19------
Wepre War Memorial--06:20----07:2008:20--20--19:20------
Golftyn Boathouse Inn--06:21----07:2108:21--21--19:21------
Wepre St David`s Church--06:22----07:2208:22--22--19:22------
Wepre Alwen Drive--06:23----07:2308:23--23--19:23------
Wepre Hall Lane--06:24----07:2408:24--24--19:24------
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue--06:25----07:2508:25--25--19:25------
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue--06:26----07:2608:26--26--19:26------
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre--06:28----07:2808:28--28--19:28------
Connah's Quay Fair Oaks Drive--06:29----07:2908:29--29--19:29------
Northop Hall Farm--06:33----07:3308:33--33--19:33------
Northop Country Park--06:37----07:3708:37--37--19:37------
Northop Red Lion--06:38----07:3808:38--38--19:38------
Soughton Banks Farm--06:40----07:4008:40--40--19:40------
Soughton Cross Keys--06:41----07:4108:41--41--19:41------
Soughton Pen-y-Bryn--06:42----07:4208:42--42--19:42------
Soughton Raikes Lane--06:43----07:4308:43--43--19:43------
Mold Bryn-yr-Haul--06:45----07:4508:45--45--19:45------
Mold Leadmill Bridge--06:46----07:4608:46--46--19:46------
Mold Bus Station--06:48----07:4808:48--48--19:48------
Broughton King`s Head05:19--06:1907:19----08:19--19--19:19----
Broughton Chapel05:19--06:1907:19----08:19--19--19:19----
Broughton Warren Hall Court05:20--06:2007:20----08:20--20--19:20----
Penymynydd Bank Farm05:23--06:2307:23----08:23--23--19:23----
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute05:24--06:2407:24----08:24--24--19:24----
Penyffordd Millstone Inn05:25--06:2507:25----08:25--25--19:25----
Penymynydd Old Horse and Jockey05:29--06:2907:29----08:29--29--19:29----
Penymynydd Springfield05:30--06:3007:30----08:30--30--19:30----
Penymynydd Cross Farm05:30--06:3007:30----08:30--30--19:30----
Dobs Hill Dobshill Roundabout05:32--06:3207:32----08:32--32--19:32----
Dobs Hill Little Mountain Turn05:34--06:3407:34----08:34--34--19:34----
Buckley Old Cross Keys Farm05:34--06:3407:34----08:34--34--19:34----
Buckley Cross Keys Inn05:35--06:3507:35----08:35--35--19:35----
Buckley Lyme Grove05:37--06:3707:37----08:37--37--19:37----
Buckley Central Precinct05:38--06:3807:38----08:38--38--19:38----
Buckley Black Lion05:40--06:4007:40----08:40--40--19:40----
Buckley Emmanuel Church05:41--06:4107:41----08:41--41--19:41----
Buckley Post Office05:41--06:4107:41----08:41--41--19:41----
Prenbrigog Pren Hill05:42--06:4207:42----08:42--42--19:42----
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive05:43--06:4307:43----08:43--43--19:43----
Prenbrigog Mercia Drive05:44--06:4407:44----08:44--44--19:44----
Prenbrigog Griffin Inn05:44--06:4407:44----08:44--44--19:44----
Mynydd Isa Bryn Offa05:45--06:4507:45----08:45--45--19:45----
Mold Wood Green05:48--06:4807:48----08:48--48--19:48----
Mold Bus Station05:50--06:5007:50----08:50--50--19:50----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12, 13 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets

Service updates