Change Region
Arriva in Wales
12, 13

Chester to Mold

via Connahs Quay or Buckley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops13121312131 132 1213121312131213121312131 132 121312131213121313121312
Mold Bus Station--06:59--07:59----08:59--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59----14:59--15:59--16:59--17:59----18:59--19:59
Leadmill Wood Green--07:00--08:00----09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00----15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00----19:00--20:00
Mynydd Isa Bryn Offa--07:03--08:03----09:03--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03----15:03--16:03--17:03--18:03----19:03--20:03
Prenbrigog Griffin Inn--07:04--08:04----09:04--10:04--11:04--12:04--13:04--14:04----15:04--16:04--17:04--18:04----19:04--20:04
Mynydd Isa Bod Offa Drive--07:05--08:05----09:05--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05----15:05--16:05--17:05--18:05----19:05--20:05
Prenbrigog Pren Hill--07:06--08:06----09:06--10:06--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06----15:06--16:06--17:06--18:06----19:06--20:06
Buckley Bistre Close--07:07--08:07----09:07--10:07--11:07--12:07--13:07--14:07----15:07--16:07--17:07--18:07----19:07--20:07
Buckley White Lion--07:08--08:08----09:08--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08----15:08--16:08--17:08--18:08----19:08--20:08
Buckley Police Station--07:09--08:09----09:09--10:09--11:09--12:09--13:09--14:09----15:09--16:09--17:09--18:09----19:09--20:09
Buckley Central Precinct--07:10--08:10----09:10--10:10--11:10--12:10--13:10--14:10----15:10--16:10--17:10--18:10----19:10--20:10
Buckley Lyme Grove--07:11--08:11----09:11--10:11--11:11--12:11--13:11--14:11----15:11--16:11--17:11--18:11----19:11--20:11
Buckley Cross Keys Inn--07:12--08:12----09:12--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:12----15:12--16:12--17:12--18:12----19:12--20:12
Buckley Old Cross Keys Farm--07:13--08:13----09:13--10:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:13----15:13--16:13--17:13--18:13----19:13--20:13
Dobs Hill Hospital--07:14--08:14----09:14--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14----15:14--16:14--17:14--18:14----19:14--20:14
Dobs Hill Dobshill Roundabout--07:15--08:15----09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15----15:15--16:15--17:15--18:15----19:15--20:15
Penymynydd Cross Farm--07:17--08:17----09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17----15:17--16:17--17:17--18:17----19:17--20:17
Penymynydd Springfield--07:17--08:17----09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17----15:17--16:17--17:17--18:17----19:17--20:17
Penymynydd Old Horse and Jockey--07:18--08:18----09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18----15:18--16:18--17:18--18:18----19:18--20:18
Penyffordd Red Lion--07:21--08:21----09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21----15:21--16:21--17:21--18:21----19:21--20:21
Penyffordd Millstone Inn--07:22--08:22----09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22----15:22--16:22--17:22--18:22----19:22--20:22
Penyffordd War Memorial Institute--07:23--08:23----09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23----15:23--16:23--17:23--18:23----19:23--20:23
Penymynydd Bank Farm--07:24--08:24----09:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24----15:24--16:24--17:24--18:24----19:24--20:24
Broughton Warren Hall Court--07:26--08:26----09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26----15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26----19:26--20:26
Broughton Chapel--07:28--08:28----09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28----15:28--16:28--17:28--18:28----19:28--20:28
Mold Bus Station05:57--06:57--07:5707:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:5713:57--14:57--15:57--16:57--17:5718:57--19:57--
Mold Leadmill Bridge05:57--06:57--07:5707:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:5713:57--14:57--15:57--16:57--17:5718:57--19:57--
Mold Flintshire County Hall05:58--06:58--07:5807:58--08:58--09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:5813:58--14:58--15:58--16:58--17:5818:58--19:58--
Soughton Raikes Lane06:00--07:00--08:0008:00--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:0014:00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:0019:00--20:00--
Soughton Cross Keys06:01--07:01--08:0108:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:0114:01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:0119:01--20:01--
Soughton Banks Farm06:02--07:02--08:0208:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:0214:02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:0219:02--20:02--
Northop Brook Street06:05--07:05--08:0508:05--09:05--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:0514:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:0519:05--20:05--
Northop Country Park06:05--07:05--08:0508:05--09:05--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:0514:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:0519:05--20:05--
Northop Hall Farm06:08--07:08--08:0808:08--09:08--10:08--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:0814:08--15:08--16:08--17:08--18:0819:08--20:08--
Connah's Quay Fair Oaks Drive06:11--07:11--08:1108:11--09:11--10:11--11:11--12:11--13:11--14:1114:11--15:11--16:11--17:11--18:1119:11--20:11--
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre06:12--07:12--08:1208:12--09:12--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:1214:12--15:12--16:12--17:12--18:1219:12--20:12--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue06:13--07:13--08:1308:13--09:13--10:13--11:13--12:13--13:13--14:1314:13--15:13--16:13--17:13--18:1319:13--20:13--
Golftyn Hawthorn Avenue06:15--07:15--08:1508:15--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:1514:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:1519:15--20:15--
Wepre Hall Lane06:16--07:16--08:1608:16--09:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:1614:16--15:16--16:16--17:16--18:1619:16--20:16--
Wepre Alwen Drive06:18--07:18--08:1808:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:1814:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:1819:18--20:18--
Wepre St David`s Church06:19--07:19--08:1908:19--09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:1914:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--18:1919:19--20:19--
Golftyn Custom House Hotel06:21--07:21--08:2108:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:2114:21--15:21--16:21--17:21--18:2119:21--20:21--
Golftyn Boathouse Inn06:22--07:22--08:2208:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:2214:22--15:22--16:22--17:22--18:2219:22--20:22--
Wepre War Memorial06:23--07:23--08:2308:23--09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:2314:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--18:2319:23--20:23--
Shotton Chester Rd West06:25--07:25--08:2508:25--09:25--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:2514:25--15:25--16:25--17:25--18:2519:25--20:25--
Shotton Ash Grove06:27--07:27--08:2708:27--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:2714:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:2719:27--20:27--
Shotton St Ethelwold`s Church06:27--07:27--08:2708:27--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:2714:27--15:27--16:27--17:27--18:2719:27--20:27--
Higher Shotton North Street06:28--07:28--08:2808:28--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:2814:28--15:28--16:28--17:28--18:2819:28--20:28--
Higher Shotton Melrose Inn06:30--07:30--08:3008:30--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:3014:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:3019:30--20:30--
Higher Shotton Central Drive Bottom06:31--07:31--08:3108:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:3114:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:3119:31--20:31--
Higher Shotton Terrig Street06:31--07:31--08:3108:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:3114:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:3119:31--20:31--
Higher Shotton Plough Lane06:31--07:31--08:3108:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:3114:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:3119:31--20:31--
Higher Shotton Holly Grove06:32--07:32--08:3208:32--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:3214:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--18:3219:32--20:32--
Higher Shotton Beech Road06:33--07:33--08:3308:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:3314:33--15:33--16:33--17:33--18:3319:33--20:33--
Higher Shotton Dale Road06:34--07:34--08:3408:34--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:3414:34--15:34--16:34--17:34--18:3419:34--20:34--
Higher Shotton Deeside Community Hospital06:35--07:35--08:3508:35--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:3514:35--15:35--16:35--17:35--18:3519:35--20:35--
Aston Plough Inn06:36--07:36--08:3608:36--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:3614:36--15:36--16:36--17:36--18:3619:36--20:36--
Aston South Bank06:37--07:37--08:3708:37--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:3714:37--15:37--16:37--17:37--18:3719:37--20:37--
Queensferry Chevrons Road06:37--07:37--08:3708:37--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:3714:37--15:37--16:37--17:37--18:3719:37--20:37--
Queensferry Asda06:39--07:39--08:3908:39--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:3914:39--15:39--16:39--17:39--18:3919:39--20:39--
Queensferry Solar Services06:39--07:39--08:4008:39--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:4014:39--15:39--16:39--17:39--18:3919:39--20:39--
Big Mancot Mechanics` Arms06:41--07:41--08:4208:41--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:4214:41--15:41--16:41--17:41--18:4119:41--20:41--
Big Mancot Willow Lane06:42--07:42----08:42--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42----14:42--15:42--16:42--17:42--18:4219:42--20:42--
Big Mancot Crossways North06:43--07:43----08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43----14:43--15:43--16:43--17:43--18:4319:43--20:43--
Big Mancot Colliery Lane06:43--07:43----08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43----14:43--15:43--16:43--17:43--18:4319:43--20:43--
Big Mancot Mancot Chapel06:44--07:44----08:44--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44----14:44--15:44--16:44--17:44--18:4419:44--20:44--
Big Mancot Crossways South06:44--07:44----08:44--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44----14:44--15:44--16:44--17:44--18:4419:44--20:44--
Big Mancot Mancot Way06:45--07:45----08:45--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45----14:45--15:45--16:45--17:45--18:4519:45--20:45--
Sandycroft School06:46--07:46--08:4408:46--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:4414:46--15:46--16:46--17:46--18:4619:46--20:46--
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue06:47--07:47--08:4408:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:4414:47--15:47--16:47--17:47--18:4719:47--20:47--
Mancot Royal St Francis` Church06:47--07:47--08:4508:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:4514:47--15:47--16:47--17:47--18:4719:47--20:47--
Sandycroft Bridge Inn06:48--07:48--08:4608:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:4614:48--15:48--16:48--17:48--18:4819:48--20:48--
Broughton Brook Lane06:52--07:52--08:5108:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:5114:52--15:52--16:52--17:52--18:5219:52--20:52--
Broughton Manor Farm06:53--07:53--08:5208:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:5214:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--18:5319:53--20:53--
Broughton Little Roodee06:53--07:53--08:5308:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:5314:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--18:5319:53--20:53--
Broughton Airfield View06:54--07:54--08:5408:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:5414:54--15:54--16:54--17:54--18:5419:54--20:54--
Broughton Arriva Depot06:55--07:55--08:5508:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:5514:55--15:55--16:55--17:55--18:5519:55--20:55--
Broughton Manor Lane06:56--07:56--08:5608:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:5614:56--15:56--16:56--17:56--18:56--------
Broughton Wood Lane06:58--07:58--08:5808:58--09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:5814:58--15:58--16:58--17:58--18:58--------
Broughton King`s Head07:00--08:00--09:0009:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:0015:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--19:00--------
Broughton Shops07:0107:2908:0108:2909:0109:0109:2910:0110:2911:0111:2912:0112:2913:0113:2914:0114:2915:0115:0115:2916:0116:2917:0117:2918:0118:2919:01--19:29--20:29
Broughton Coronation Road07:0107:2908:0108:2909:0109:0109:2910:0110:2911:0111:2912:0112:2913:0113:2914:0114:2915:0115:0115:2916:0116:2917:0117:2918:0118:2919:01--19:29--20:29
Broughton Offa`s Dyke07:0207:3008:0208:3009:0209:0209:3010:0210:3011:0211:3012:0212:3013:0213:3014:0214:3015:0215:0215:3016:0216:3017:0217:3018:0218:3019:02--19:30--20:30
Broughton School07:0307:3108:0308:3109:0309:0309:3110:0310:3111:0311:3112:0312:3113:0313:3114:0314:3115:0315:0315:3116:0316:3117:0317:3118:0318:3119:03--19:31--20:31
Broughton Eaton Close07:0307:3108:0308:3109:0309:0309:3110:0310:3111:0311:3112:0312:3113:0313:3114:0314:3115:0315:0315:3116:0316:3117:0317:3118:0318:3119:03--19:31--20:31
Broughton Wynnstay Road07:0407:3208:0408:3209:0409:0409:3210:0410:3211:0411:3212:0412:3213:0413:3214:0414:3215:0415:0415:3216:0416:3217:0417:3218:0418:3219:04--19:32--20:32
Broughton Airbus07:0607:3408:0608:3409:0609:0609:3410:0610:3411:0611:3412:0612:3413:0613:3414:0614:3415:0615:0615:3416:0616:3417:0617:3418:0618:3419:06--19:34--20:34
Broughton Tesco07:0907:3708:0908:3709:0909:0909:3710:0910:3711:0911:3712:0912:3713:0913:3714:0914:3715:0915:0915:3716:0916:3717:0917:3718:0918:3719:09--19:37--20:37
Broughton Glynne Arms07:1007:3808:1008:3809:1009:1009:3810:1010:3811:1011:3812:1012:3813:1013:3814:1014:3815:1015:1015:3816:1016:3817:1017:3818:1018:3819:10--19:38----
Bretton Lane End07:1107:3908:1108:3909:1109:1109:3910:1110:3911:1111:3912:1112:3913:1113:3914:1114:3915:1115:1115:3916:1116:3917:1117:3918:1118:3919:11--19:39----
Bretton Well House Farm07:1207:4008:1208:4009:1209:1209:4010:1210:4011:1211:4012:1212:4013:1213:4014:1214:4015:1215:1215:4016:1216:4017:1217:4018:1218:4019:12--19:40----
Saltney North Street07:1407:4208:1408:4209:1409:1409:4210:1410:4211:1411:4212:1412:4213:1413:4214:1414:4215:1415:1415:4216:1416:4217:1417:4218:1418:4219:14--19:42----
Saltney Sandy Lane07:1407:4308:1408:4309:1409:1409:4310:1410:4311:1411:4312:1412:4313:1413:4314:1414:4315:1415:1415:4316:1416:4317:1417:4318:1418:4319:14--19:43----
Saltney Sandy Lane Terminus07:1507:4308:1508:4309:1509:1509:4310:1510:4311:1511:4312:1512:4313:1513:4314:1514:4315:1515:1515:4316:1516:4317:1517:4318:1518:4319:15--19:43----
Saltney Carlton Avenue07:1507:4408:1508:4409:1509:1509:4410:1510:4411:1511:4412:1512:4413:1513:4414:1514:4415:1515:1515:4416:1516:4417:1517:4418:1518:4419:15--19:44----
Saltney Celyn Crescent07:1607:4408:1608:4409:1609:1609:4410:1610:4411:1611:4412:1612:4413:1613:4414:1614:4415:1615:1615:4416:1616:4417:1617:4418:1618:4419:16--19:44----
Saltney Tegid Way07:1607:4508:1608:4509:1609:1609:4510:1610:4511:1611:4512:1612:4513:1613:4514:1614:4515:1615:1615:4516:1616:4517:1617:4518:1618:4519:16--19:45----
Saltney Victoria Road07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:16--19:46----
Saltney Park Avenue07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:17--19:47----
Saltney Douglas Place07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:18--19:48----
Lache Brewery Arms PH07:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:20--19:50----
Lache St Mark's Road07:2007:5108:2008:5109:2009:2009:5110:2010:5111:2011:5112:2012:5113:2013:5114:2014:5115:2015:2015:5116:2016:5117:2017:5118:2018:5119:20--19:51----
Lache Cliveden Road07:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:21--19:51----
Westminster Park Selkirk Drive07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:22--19:52----
Westminster Park Howe Road07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:23--19:53----
Westminster Park Overleigh Roundabout07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:24--19:54----
Handbridge Cemetery07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:25--19:55----
Handbridge Brown's Lane07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:26--19:56----
Handbridge St Mary's Church07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:26--19:56----
Handbridge Edgar's Field07:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:27--19:57----
Chester Ye Olde Kings Head07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:28--19:58----
Chester Pepper Street07:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:29--19:59----
Chester Foregate Street Stop B07:3108:0108:3109:0109:3109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:31--20:01----
Chester Delamere Street07:3508:0308:3509:0309:3509:3510:0310:3511:0311:3512:0312:3513:0313:3514:0314:3515:0315:3515:3516:0316:3517:0317:3518:0318:3519:0319:35--20:03----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12, 13 service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets