Change Region
Arriva in Wales
11F, 11G, 11M, 11X

Rhyl to Holywell

via Prestatyn. Connects at Holywell with services 11/11A for journeys to/from Chester

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11M11G11M11G11M11G11M11G11M11G11M11G11M11G11M11G11M11G11M11F11G11M11M11M
Flint McDonalds----------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------------19:35--------
Flint Aber Park--------------------------------------19:35--------
Flint McLeans--------------------------------------19:35--------
Bagillt Manor Drive--------------------------------------19:36--------
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham--------------------------------------19:36--------
Bagillt Blossoms Inn--------------------------------------19:37--------
Bagillt Arms Hotel--------------------------------------19:37--------
Bagillt Post Office--------------------------------------19:37--------
Bagillt War Memorial--------------------------------------19:38--------
Bagillt Feathers--------------------------------------19:38--------
Bagillt Coach House--------------------------------------19:38--------
Wal-wen Glan-y-don--------------------------------------19:39--------
Greenfield Business Park--------------------------------------19:40--------
Greenfield Cairnton Crescent--------------------------------------19:40--------
Greenfield Abbey View--------------------------------------19:40--------
Holywell Bus Station--07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:05350516:3517:0717:3718:0718:3719:05--19:3520:0520:5522:55
Holywell Plas Dewi Flats--07:3508:0608:3509:0609:3510:0610:3511:0611:3512:06350616:3517:0817:3718:0818:3719:06--19:3520:0620:5622:56
Holywell St James` Church--07:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:06360616:3617:0817:3818:0818:3819:06--19:3620:0620:5622:56
Bryn Celyn Royal Oak--07:3608:0708:3609:0709:3610:0710:3611:0711:3612:07360716:3617:0917:3818:0918:3819:07--19:3620:0720:5722:57
Greenfield Blaencoed--07:3708:0808:3709:0809:3710:0810:3711:0811:3712:08370816:3717:1017:3918:1018:3919:08--19:3720:0820:5722:57
Greenfield School Lane--07:3808:0908:3809:0909:3810:0910:3811:0911:3812:09380916:3817:1117:4018:1118:4019:09--19:3820:0920:5822:58
Greenfield Packet House----08:09--09:09--10:09--11:09--12:09--09--17:11--18:11--19:0919:40--20:0920:5922:59
Greenfield Packet House--07:3808:1008:3809:1009:3810:1010:3811:1011:3812:10381016:3817:1217:4018:1218:4019:1019:4019:3820:1020:5922:59
Greenfield Coed Mawr Hall--07:4008:1108:4009:1109:4010:1110:4011:1111:4012:11401116:4017:1317:4218:1318:4219:1119:4119:4020:1121:0023:00
Greenfield Knitmesh--07:4108:1308:4109:1309:4110:1310:4111:1311:4112:13411316:4117:1517:4318:1518:4319:1319:4219:4120:1321:0123:01
Llannerch-y-mor Abakhan--07:4208:1408:4209:1409:4210:1410:4211:1411:4212:14421416:4217:1617:4418:1618:4419:1419:4219:4220:1421:0323:03
Glan-y-don Penrho----08:16--09:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--16--17:18--18:18--19:16----20:1621:0423:04
Glan-y-don Mostyn Garage--07:43--08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--43--16:43--17:45--18:45--19:4319:43------
Glan-y-don Inn--07:44--08:44--09:44--10:44--11:44--44--16:44--17:46--18:46--19:4419:44------
Mostyn Marsh Farm--07:44--08:44--09:44--10:44--11:44--44--16:44--17:46--18:46--19:4419:44------
Rhewl-Mostyn Lletty Hotel--07:45--08:45--09:45--10:45--11:45--45--16:45--17:47--18:47--19:4519:45------
Glan-y-don Ffordd Penant Lower07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--17--17:19--18:19--19:17----20:1721:0523:05
Maes Pennant Shops07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--17--17:19--18:19--19:17----20:1721:0523:05
Glan-y-don Bryn Pennant School07:18--08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--12:18--18--17:20--18:20--19:18----20:1821:0623:06
Rhewl-Mostyn Swan07:20--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--20--17:22--18:22--19:20----20:2021:0823:08
Rhewl-Mostyn Wirral View07:20--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--20--17:22--18:22--19:20----20:2021:0823:08
Mostyn Docks07:2107:4608:2108:4609:2109:4610:2110:4611:2111:4612:21462116:4617:2317:4818:2318:4819:2119:4519:4620:2121:0923:09
Mostyn Lodge07:2207:4608:2208:4609:2209:4610:2210:4611:2211:4612:22462216:4617:2417:4818:2418:4819:2219:4619:4620:2221:1023:10
Ffynnongroyw Meirion Terrace07:2407:4908:2408:4909:2409:4910:2410:4911:2411:4912:24492416:4917:2617:5118:2618:5119:24--19:4920:2421:1223:12
Ffynnongroyw Crown Hotel07:2507:4908:2508:4909:2509:4910:2510:4911:2511:4912:25492516:4917:2717:5118:2718:5119:25--19:4920:2521:1323:13
Ffynnongroyw Railway Inn07:2507:5008:2508:5009:2509:5010:2510:5011:2511:5012:25502516:5017:2717:5218:2718:5219:25--19:5020:2521:1323:13
Glasdir Llwyn Farm07:2607:5008:2608:5009:2609:5010:2610:5011:2611:5012:26502616:5017:2817:5218:2818:5219:26--19:5020:2621:1423:14
Glasdir Redwater Wood07:2607:5108:2608:5109:2609:5110:2610:5111:2611:5112:26512616:5117:2817:5318:2818:5319:2619:5119:5120:2621:1423:14
Tanlan Banks Tanlan Farm07:2707:5208:2708:5209:2709:5210:2710:5211:2711:5212:27522716:5217:2917:5418:2918:5419:2719:5119:5220:2721:1523:15
Tanlan Banks White Gates07:2807:5308:2808:5309:2809:5310:2810:5311:2811:5312:28532816:5317:3017:5518:3018:5519:2819:5219:5320:2821:1623:16
Talacre Station Road Turn07:2807:5308:2808:5309:2809:5310:2810:5311:2811:5312:28532816:5317:3017:5518:3018:5519:2819:5319:5320:2821:1623:16
Gronant Bells of St Mary`s07:3107:5608:3108:5609:3109:5610:3110:5611:3111:5612:31563116:5617:3317:5818:3318:5819:3119:5519:5620:3121:1923:19
Gronant Llys Dewi--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--01--17:01--18:03--19:03----20:01------
Gronant Llys Edward--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--01--17:01--18:03--19:03----20:01------
Gronant Bryn Mor--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--02--17:02--18:04--19:04----20:02------
Prestatyn Presthaven Sands07:3508:0608:3509:0609:3510:0610:3511:0611:3612:0612:35063517:0617:3718:0818:3719:0819:3519:5720:0620:3521:2323:23
Gronant Crossroads07:3708:0808:3709:0809:3710:0810:3711:0811:3812:0912:37083717:0817:3918:1018:3919:1019:37--20:0820:3721:2523:25
Prestatyn Nant Drive07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4312:1312:42124217:1217:4418:1418:4419:1419:42--20:1220:4221:2923:29
Prestatyn Highbury Avenue07:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4512:1512:44144417:1417:4618:1618:4619:1619:4420:0120:1420:4421:3123:31
Prestatyn Royal Victoria Hotel07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4712:1712:45154517:1517:4718:1718:4719:1719:45--20:1520:4521:3223:32
Prestatyn Bus Station07:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4912:1912:47174717:1717:4918:1918:4919:1919:47--20:1720:4721:3423:34
Prestatyn Police Station07:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5212:2212:50205017:2017:5218:2218:5219:2219:5020:0220:2020:5021:3723:37
Prestatyn Coniston Drive07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5312:2312:51215117:2117:5318:2318:5319:2319:5120:0220:2120:5121:3823:38
Prestatyn Glandwr07:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5412:2412:52225217:2217:5418:2418:5419:2419:5220:0320:2220:5221:3923:39
Y-Ffrith Post Office07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5612:2612:54245417:2417:5618:2618:5619:2619:54--20:2420:5421:4123:41
Y-Ffrith Brig-y-Don07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5612:2612:54245417:2417:5618:2618:5619:2619:5420:0420:2420:5421:4123:41
Y-Ffrith Earlswood Avenue07:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5712:2712:55255517:2517:5718:2718:5719:2719:5520:0420:2520:5521:4223:42
Y-Ffrith Arfon Avenue07:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5812:2812:56265617:2617:5818:2818:5819:2819:5620:0520:2620:5621:4323:43
Y-Ffrith Sherwood Avenue07:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5812:2812:56265617:2617:5818:2818:5819:2819:5620:0520:2620:5621:4323:43
Rhyl Robin Hood Camp07:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5912:2912:57275717:2717:5918:2918:5919:2919:5720:0620:2720:5721:4423:44
Bryhedydd Bay Lyons Holiday Camp07:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5912:2912:57275717:2717:5918:2918:5919:2919:5720:0620:2720:5721:4423:44
Rhyl Golf Club07:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2812:0012:3012:58285817:2818:0018:3019:0019:3019:5820:0720:2820:5821:4523:45
Rhyl Denmore Stores07:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2912:0112:3112:59295917:2918:0118:3119:0119:3119:5920:0720:2920:5921:4623:46
Rhyl Medea Drive08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0212:3213:00300017:3018:0218:3219:0219:3220:0020:0720:3021:0021:4723:47
Rhyl Queen's Walk08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0312:3313:01310117:3118:0318:3319:0319:3320:0120:0820:3121:0121:4823:48
Rhyl Bus Station08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0512:3513:03330317:3318:0518:3519:0519:3520:0320:1020:3321:0321:5023:50

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 11F, 11G, 11M, 11X service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets
Services 11F, 11G, 11M or 11X connect with services 11 and 11A in Holywell for journeys to/from Chester, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 11 and 11A times.

.