Change Region
Arriva in Wales
11, 11A

Holywell to Chester

via Queensferry. Connects at Holywell with services 11F, 11G, 11M and 11X for journeys to/from Rhyl

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11111111111111111111111111A
Chester Bus Interchange07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:1815:2016:2217:2018:2019:20
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:1915:2116:2317:2118:21--
Chester Vicar's Lane Coach Stop07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2015:2216:2417:2218:2219:22
Chester Grosvenor Street07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2115:2316:2517:2318:2319:23
Chester HQ07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2215:2416:2617:2418:2419:24
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2515:2716:2817:2618:2619:26
Hough Green Cavendish Road07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2615:2816:2917:2718:2719:26
Hough Green Selkirk Drive07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2715:2916:3017:2818:2819:27
Hough Green Woodlands Road07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2815:3016:3117:2918:2919:28
Hough Green St Mark's Road07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2815:3016:3117:2918:2919:28
Saltney Anchor Hotel07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:2915:3116:3217:3018:3019:29
Saltney Police Station07:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3015:3216:3317:3118:3119:30
Saltney Park Avenue07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3115:3316:3417:3218:3219:30
Saltney Corner Pin07:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3416:3417:3218:3219:31
Saltney Sandy Lane07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3315:3516:3617:3418:3419:32
Saltney Ferry Road07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3415:3616:3717:3518:3519:33
Bretton Hope`s Place Farm07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3615:3816:3917:3718:3719:34
Broughton Glynne Arms07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4216:4217:4018:4019:37
Broughton Tesco07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4416:4417:4218:4219:39
Broughton Airbus07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4616:4617:4418:4419:40
Broughton Wood Lane07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4816:4817:4618:4619:41
Broughton Manor Lane------------------------19:42
Broughton Airfield View------------------------19:43
Broughton Little Roodee------------------------19:43
Broughton Manor Farm------------------------19:44
Broughton Brook Lane------------------------19:44
Sandycroft Bridge Inn------------------------19:47
Sandycroft St Francis` Church------------------------19:47
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue------------------------19:48
Sandycroft School------------------------19:48
Big Mancot Mancot Way------------------------19:49
Big Mancot Crossways South------------------------19:49
Big Mancot Mancot Chapel------------------------19:49
Big Mancot Colliery Lane------------------------19:50
Big Mancot Crossways North------------------------19:50
Big Mancot Willow Lane------------------------19:51
Big Mancot Mechanics` Arms------------------------19:51
Hawarden Manor Lane07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5016:5017:4818:48--
Hawarden Raike Lane07:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5216:5217:5018:50--
Hawarden Moor Lane07:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5416:5417:5218:52--
Hawarden Memorial07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5616:5617:5418:54--
Hawarden Bennetts Lane07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5716:5717:5518:55--
Big Mancot Park Avenue07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5816:5817:5618:56--
Big Mancot Cottage Lane07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5916:5917:5718:57--
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0017:0017:5818:58--
Queensferry Dyfed Drive07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0117:0117:5918:59--
Queensferry Solar Services08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0217:0218:0019:0019:53
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre08:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0217:0218:0019:0019:53
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0317:0318:0119:0119:54
Shotton Ash Grove08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0517:0518:0319:0319:55
Shotton Chester Rd West08:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0617:0618:0419:0419:56
Wepre War Memorial08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0717:0718:0519:0519:57
Golftyn Boathouse Inn08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0817:0818:0619:0619:58
Wepre Deans Place08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0917:0918:0719:0719:59
Golftyn Hare & Hounds08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1017:1018:0819:0820:00
Golftyn Garthope Avenue08:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1117:1118:0919:0920:00
Connah's Quay Swan Inn08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1217:1218:1019:1020:01
Golftyn Halfway House08:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1317:1318:1119:1120:02
Kelsterton Deeside College08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1517:1518:1319:1320:04
Kelsterton Lane08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1517:1518:1319:1320:04
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1617:1618:1419:1420:05
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1817:1818:1619:1620:06
Oakenholt Papermill Lane08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1917:1918:1719:1720:07
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2017:2018:1819:1820:08
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:2117:2118:1919:1920:09
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2217:2218:2019:2020:09
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2217:2218:2019:2020:09
Flint Kings Avenue08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2317:2318:2119:2120:10
Flint Trelawney Avenue08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2317:2318:2119:2120:10
Flint Swan Hotel08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2417:2418:2219:2220:11
Flint McDonalds08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2517:2518:2319:2320:12
Flint Aber Park08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2517:2518:2319:2320:12
Flint McLeans08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2717:2718:2519:2520:14
Bagillt Manor Drive08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2817:2818:2619:2620:15
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2817:2818:2619:2620:15
Bagillt Blossoms Inn08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2917:2918:2719:2720:16
Bagillt St Mary`s Church08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3017:3018:2819:2820:17
Bagillt Arms Hotel08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3017:3018:2819:2820:17
Bagillt Post Office08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3017:3018:2819:2820:17
Bagillt War Memorial08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3117:3118:2919:2920:18
Bagillt Feathers08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:3117:3118:2919:2920:18
Bagillt Coach House08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3217:3218:3019:3020:19
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3317:3318:3119:3120:20
Whelston Riverbank08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3417:3418:3219:3220:21
Holywell Bus Station08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3817:3818:3619:3620:25

Services 11 and 11A connects with services 11F, 11G, 11M or 11X in Holywell for journeys to/from Rhyl, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 11F, 11G, 11M and 11X times.

.