Change Region
Arriva in Wales
11, 11A

Holywell to Chester

via Queensferry. Connects at Holywell with services 11F, 11G, 11M and 11X for journeys to/from Rhyl

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1111111111111111111111111111A11A11A11A11A
Chester Railway Station----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------------------20:45--23:00
Chester Bus Interchange06:4507:15451514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:45--21:45--
Chester Visitor's Centre Coach Stop06:4707:17471714:4715:1715:4816:1816:4817:1817:4718:1718:4719:1719:47--21:47--
Chester Grosvenor Street06:4907:19491914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1819:4820:4921:4823:04
Chester HQ06:4907:19491914:4915:1915:5016:2016:5017:2017:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:5021:4923:05
Chester Cemetery06:5107:21512114:5115:2115:5216:2216:5217:2217:5118:2118:5119:2019:5020:5121:5023:06
Westminster Park Overliegh Roundabout06:5207:22522214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2119:5120:5221:5123:07
Westminster Park Cavendish Road06:5207:22522214:5215:2215:5316:2316:5317:2317:5218:2218:5219:2119:5120:5321:5123:07
Westminster Park Selkirk Drive06:5407:24542414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2219:5220:5421:5223:08
Lache Woodlands Road06:5407:24542414:5415:2415:5516:2516:5517:2517:5418:2418:5419:2319:5320:5421:5323:09
Lache St Mark's Road06:5507:25552514:5515:2515:5616:2616:5617:2617:5518:2518:5519:2319:5320:5521:5323:09
Saltney Anchor Hotel06:5607:26562614:5615:2615:5716:2716:5717:2717:5618:2618:5619:2419:5420:5621:5423:10
Saltney Police Station06:5607:26562614:5615:2615:5716:2716:5717:2717:5618:2618:5619:2519:5520:5621:5523:11
Saltney Park Avenue06:5707:27572714:5715:2715:5816:2816:5817:2817:5718:2718:5719:2519:5520:5721:5523:11
Saltney Corner Pin06:5807:28582814:5815:2815:5916:2916:5917:2917:5818:2818:5819:2619:5620:5721:5623:12
Saltney Sandy Lane06:5907:29592914:5915:2916:0016:3017:0017:3017:5918:2918:5919:2719:5720:5821:5723:13
Saltney Ferry Road07:0007:30003015:0015:3016:0216:3217:0217:3218:0018:3019:0019:2819:5821:0021:5823:14
Bretton Hope`s Place Farm07:0207:32023215:0215:3216:0316:3317:0317:3318:0218:3219:0219:2919:5921:0121:5923:15
Bretton Lane End------------------------------21:03--23:17
Broughton Glynne Arms07:0507:35053515:0515:3516:0716:3717:0717:3718:0518:3519:0519:3220:0221:0422:0223:18
Broughton Tesco07:0707:37073715:0715:3716:0916:3917:0917:3918:0718:3719:0719:3420:0421:0622:0423:20
Broughton Airbus07:0907:39093915:0915:3916:1116:4117:1117:4118:0918:3919:0919:3520:0521:0622:0523:20
Broughton Wood Lane07:1107:41114115:1115:4116:1316:4317:1317:4318:1118:4119:1119:3620:0621:0722:0623:21
Broughton Manor Lane--------------------------19:3720:0721:0822:0723:22
Broughton Airfield View--------------------------19:3820:0821:0822:0823:22
Broughton Little Roodee--------------------------19:3820:0821:0922:0823:23
Broughton Manor Farm--------------------------19:3920:0921:0922:0923:23
Broughton Brook Lane--------------------------19:3920:0921:0922:0923:23
Sandycroft Bridge Inn--------------------------19:4220:1221:1122:1223:25
Sandycroft St Francis` Church--------------------------19:4220:1221:1122:1223:25
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue--------------------------19:4320:1321:1122:1323:25
Sandycroft School--------------------------19:4320:1321:1222:1323:26
Big Mancot Mancot Way--------------------------19:4420:1421:1222:1423:26
Big Mancot Crossways South--------------------------19:4420:1421:1222:1423:26
Big Mancot Mancot Chapel--------------------------19:4420:1421:1222:1423:26
Big Mancot Colliery Lane--------------------------19:4520:1521:1322:1523:27
Big Mancot Crossways North--------------------------19:4520:1521:1322:1523:27
Big Mancot Willow Lane--------------------------19:4620:1621:1322:1623:27
Big Mancot Mechanics` Arms--------------------------19:4620:1621:1422:1623:28
Hararden Manor Lane07:1307:43134315:1315:4316:1516:4517:1517:4518:1318:4319:13----------
Hararden Raike Lane07:1507:45154515:1515:4516:1716:4717:1717:4718:1518:4519:15----------
Hararden Moor Lane07:1707:47174715:1715:4716:1916:4917:1917:4918:1718:4719:17----------
Hawarden Memorial07:1907:49194915:1915:4916:2116:5117:2117:5118:1918:4919:19----------
Hawarden Bennetts Lane07:2007:50205015:2015:5016:2216:5217:2217:5218:2018:5019:20----------
Big Mancot Park Avenue07:2107:51215115:2115:5116:2316:5317:2317:5318:2118:5119:21----------
Big Mancot Cottage Lane07:2207:52225215:2215:5216:2416:5417:2417:5418:2218:5219:22----------
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane07:2307:53235315:2315:5316:2516:5517:2517:5518:2318:5319:23----------
Queensferry Dyfed Drive07:2407:54245415:2415:5416:2616:5617:2617:5618:2418:5419:24----------
Queensferry Solar Services07:2507:55255515:2515:5516:2716:5717:2717:5718:2518:5519:2519:4820:1821:1522:1823:29
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre07:2507:55255515:2515:5516:2716:5717:2717:5718:2518:5519:2519:4820:1821:1522:1823:29
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q07:2607:56265615:2615:5616:2816:5817:2817:5818:2618:5619:2619:4920:1921:1622:1923:30
Shotton Ash Grove07:2807:58285815:2815:5816:3017:0017:3018:0018:2818:5819:2819:5020:2021:1722:2023:31
Shotton Chester Rd West07:2907:59295915:2915:5916:3117:0117:3118:0118:2918:5919:2919:5120:2121:1822:2123:32
Wepre War Memorial07:3008:00300015:3016:0016:3217:0217:3218:0218:3019:0019:3019:5220:2221:1922:2223:33
Golftyn Boathouse Inn07:3108:01310115:3116:0116:3317:0317:3318:0318:3119:0119:3119:5320:2321:2022:2323:34
Wepre Deans Place07:3208:02320215:3216:0216:3417:0417:3418:0418:3219:0219:3219:5420:2421:2122:2423:35
Golftyn Hare & Hounds07:3308:03330315:3316:0316:3517:0517:3518:0518:3319:0319:3319:5520:2521:2222:2523:36
Golftyn Garthope Avenue07:3408:04340415:3416:0416:3617:0617:3618:0618:3419:0419:3419:5520:2521:2222:2523:36
Connah's Quay Swan Inn07:3508:05350515:3516:0516:3717:0717:3718:0718:3519:0519:3519:5620:2621:2322:2623:37
Golftyn Halfway House07:3608:06360615:3616:0616:3817:0817:3818:0818:3619:0619:3619:5720:2721:2422:2723:38
Kelsterton Deeside College07:3808:08380815:3816:0816:4017:1017:4018:1018:3819:0819:3819:5920:2921:2622:2923:40
Kelsterton Lane07:3808:08380815:3816:0816:4017:1017:4018:1018:3819:0819:3819:5920:2921:2622:2923:40
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates07:3908:09390915:3916:0916:4117:1117:4118:1118:3919:0919:3920:0020:3021:2722:3023:41
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane07:4008:10401015:4016:1016:4217:1217:4218:1218:4019:1019:4020:0120:3121:2822:3123:42
Oakenholt Papermill Lane07:4108:11411115:4116:1116:4317:1317:4318:1318:4119:1119:4120:0220:3221:2922:3223:43
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive07:4208:12421215:4216:1216:4417:1417:4418:1418:4219:1219:4220:0220:3221:2922:3223:43
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht07:4308:13431315:4316:1316:4517:1517:4518:1518:4319:1319:4320:0320:3321:3022:3323:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue07:4308:13431315:4316:1316:4517:1517:4518:1518:4319:1319:4320:0420:3421:3022:3423:44
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue07:4308:13431315:4316:1316:4517:1517:4518:1518:4319:1319:4320:0420:3421:3122:3423:45
Flint Kings Avenue07:4408:14441415:4416:1416:4617:1617:4618:1618:4419:1419:4420:0420:3421:3122:3423:45
Flint Trelawney Avenue07:4408:14441415:4416:1416:4617:1617:4618:1618:4419:1419:4420:0420:3421:3122:3423:45
Flint Swan Hotel07:4508:15451515:4516:1516:4717:1717:4718:1718:4519:1519:4520:0520:3521:3222:3523:46
Flint Library------------------------------21:33--23:47
Flint Cemetery------------------------------21:33--23:47
Flint Mill Tavern------------------------------21:34--23:48
Flint High School------------------------------21:34--23:48
Flint Bryn Coch Cottages------------------------------21:35--23:48
Flint Mountain Pipers Retreat------------------------------21:36--23:50
Flint Mountain Coach & Horses Inn------------------------------21:37--23:50
Flint Mountain Brynedwyn Hall------------------------------21:37--23:51
Flint Mountain Starkey Lane------------------------------21:38--23:51
Northop Red Lion------------------------------21:40--23:53
Soughton Banks Farm------------------------------21:42--23:55
Soughton Cross Keys------------------------------21:43--23:56
Soughton Pen-y-Bryn------------------------------21:44--23:56
Soughton Raikes Lane------------------------------21:44--23:57
Mold Bryn-yr-Haul------------------------------21:45--23:58
Mold Leadmill Bridge------------------------------21:46--23:59
Mold Bus Station------------------------------21:48--00:00
Flint McDonalds07:4608:16461615:4616:1616:4817:1817:4818:1818:4619:1619:4620:0620:36--22:36--
Flint Aber Park07:4608:16461615:4616:1616:4817:1817:4818:1818:4619:1619:4620:0620:36--22:36--
Flint McLeans07:4808:18481815:4816:1816:5017:2017:5018:2018:4819:1819:4820:0820:38--22:38--
Bagillt Manor Drive07:4908:19491915:4916:1916:5117:2117:5118:2118:4919:1919:4920:0920:39--22:39--
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham07:5008:20502015:5016:2016:5217:2217:5218:2218:5019:2019:5020:1020:40--22:40--
Bagillt Blossoms Inn07:5108:21512115:5116:2116:5317:2317:5318:2318:5119:2119:5120:1020:40--22:40--
Bagillt St Mary`s Church07:5108:21512115:5116:2116:5317:2317:5318:2318:5119:2119:5120:1120:41--22:41--
Bagillt Arms Hotel07:5208:22522215:5216:2216:5417:2417:5418:2418:5219:2219:5220:1220:42--22:42--
Bagillt Post Office07:5208:22522215:5216:2216:5417:2417:5418:2418:5219:2219:5220:1220:42--22:42--
Bagillt War Memorial07:5308:23532315:5316:2316:5517:2517:5518:2518:5319:2319:5320:1220:42--22:42--
Bagillt Feathers07:5308:23532315:5316:2316:5517:2517:5518:2518:5319:2319:5320:1320:43--22:43--
Bagillt Coach House07:5408:24542415:5416:2416:5617:2617:5618:2618:5419:2419:5420:1320:43--22:43--
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel07:5508:25552515:5516:2516:5717:2717:5718:2718:5519:2519:5520:1420:44--22:44--
Whelston Riverbank07:5608:26562615:5616:2616:5817:2817:5818:2818:5619:2619:5620:1620:46--22:46--
Holywell Bus Station08:0108:31013116:0116:3117:0317:3318:0318:3319:0119:3120:0120:2020:50--22:50--

Services 11 and 11A connects with services 11F, 11G, 11M or 11X in Holywell for journeys to/from Rhyl, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 11F, 11G, 11M and 11X times.

.

Service updates