Change Region
Arriva in Wales
11, 11A

Holywell to Chester

via Queensferry. Connects at Holywell with services 11F, 11G, 11M and 11X for journeys to/from Rhyl

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1111111111111111111111111111111111111111A
Holywell Bus Station05:3005:5006:1606:4607:1407:4408:1408:46Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1646until14:1614:4615:1415:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1620:30
Whelston Riverbank05:3305:5406:2006:5007:1807:4808:1808:50205014:2014:5015:1815:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2020:33
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel05:3405:5506:2106:5107:1907:4908:1908:51215114:2114:5115:1915:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2120:34
Bagillt Coach House05:3605:5606:2206:5207:2007:5008:2008:52225214:2214:5215:2015:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2220:36
Bagillt Feathers05:3605:5706:2306:5307:2107:5108:2108:53235314:2314:5315:2115:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2320:36
Bagillt War Memorial05:3705:5706:2306:5307:2107:5108:2108:53235314:2314:5315:2115:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2320:37
Bagillt Post Office05:3705:5806:2406:5407:2207:5208:2208:54245414:2414:5415:2215:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2420:37
Bagillt Arms Hotel05:3705:5806:2406:5407:2207:5208:2208:54245414:2414:5415:2215:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2420:37
Bagillt St Mary`s Church05:3805:5906:2506:5507:2307:5308:2308:55255514:2514:5515:2315:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2520:38
Bagillt Blossoms Inn05:3805:5906:2506:5507:2307:5308:2308:55255514:2514:5515:2315:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2520:38
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham05:3906:0006:2606:5607:2407:5408:2408:56265614:2614:5615:2415:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2620:39
Bagillt Manor Drive05:4006:0106:2706:5707:2507:5508:2508:57275714:2714:5715:2515:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2720:40
Flint McLeans05:4106:0206:2806:5807:2607:5608:2608:58285814:2814:5815:2615:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2820:41
Flint Aber Park05:4306:0406:3007:0007:2807:5808:2809:00300014:3015:0015:2816:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3020:43
Flint Ship05:4406:0506:3107:0107:2907:5908:2909:01310114:3115:0115:2916:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3120:44
Flint Swan Hotel05:4406:0506:3107:0107:2907:5908:2909:01310114:3115:0115:2916:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3120:44
Flint Trelawney Avenue05:4506:0606:3207:0207:3008:0008:3009:02320214:3215:0215:3016:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3220:45
Flint Tradesman`s Arms05:4506:0606:3307:0307:3108:0108:3109:03330314:3315:0315:3116:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3320:45
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caesar Avenue05:4606:0706:3407:0407:3208:0208:3209:04340414:3415:0415:3216:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3420:46
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht05:4706:0806:3507:0507:3308:0308:3309:05350514:3515:0515:3316:0516:3517:0417:3418:0418:3420:47
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive05:4706:0806:3607:0607:3408:0408:3409:06360614:3615:0615:3416:0616:3617:0517:3518:0518:3520:47
Oakenholt Papermill Lane05:4806:0906:3707:0707:3508:0508:3509:07370714:3715:0715:3516:0716:3717:0617:3618:0618:3620:48
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane05:4906:1006:3907:0907:3708:0708:3709:09390914:3915:0915:3716:0916:3917:0817:3818:0818:3820:49
Kelsterton Lane05:5206:1306:4307:1307:4108:1108:4109:13431314:4315:1315:4116:1316:4317:1117:4118:1118:4120:52
Kelsterton Deeside College05:5206:1306:4307:1407:4208:1208:4209:14441414:4415:1415:4216:1416:4417:1217:4218:1218:4220:52
Golftyn Halfway House05:5306:1406:4407:1507:4308:1308:4309:15451514:4515:1515:4316:1516:4517:1317:4318:1318:4320:53
Connah's Quay Swan Inn05:5406:1606:4607:1607:4408:1408:4409:16461614:4615:1615:4416:1616:4617:1417:4418:1418:4420:54
Golftyn Garthorpe Avenue05:5506:1706:4707:1707:4508:1508:4509:17471714:4715:1715:4516:1716:4717:1517:4518:1518:4520:55
Golftyn Hare & Hounds05:5606:1706:4707:1807:4608:1608:4609:18481814:4815:1815:4616:1816:4817:1617:4618:1618:4620:56
Connah's Quay Deans Place05:5706:1806:4807:1907:4708:1708:4709:19491914:4915:1915:4716:1916:4917:1717:4718:1718:4720:57
Golftyn Boathouse Inn05:5806:1906:4907:2007:4808:1808:4809:20502014:5015:2015:4816:2016:5017:1817:4818:1818:4820:58
Wepre War Memorial05:5806:2006:5007:2107:4908:1908:4909:21512114:5115:2115:4916:2116:5117:1917:4918:1918:4920:58
Shotton Chester Rd West05:5906:2106:5107:2207:5008:2008:5009:22522214:5215:2215:5016:2216:5217:2017:5018:2018:5020:59
Shotton Ash Grove06:0006:2206:5207:2207:5008:2008:5009:22522214:5215:2215:5016:2216:5217:2017:5018:2018:5021:00
Shotton Deeside Retail Park06:0106:2306:5307:2407:5208:2208:5209:24542414:5415:2415:5216:2416:5417:2217:5218:2218:5221:01
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre06:0106:2306:5307:2407:5208:2208:5209:24542414:5415:2415:5216:2416:5417:2217:5218:2218:5221:01
Queensferry Solar Services06:0306:2506:5507:2607:5408:2408:5409:26562614:5615:2615:5416:2616:5617:2417:5418:2418:5421:03
Big Mancot Mechanics` Arms--------------------------------------21:04
Big Mancot Willow Lane--------------------------------------21:04
Big Mancot Crossways North--------------------------------------21:05
Big Mancot Colliery Lane--------------------------------------21:05
Big Mancot Mancot Chapel--------------------------------------21:06
Big Mancot Crossways South--------------------------------------21:06
Big Mancot Mancot Way--------------------------------------21:06
Sandycroft School--------------------------------------21:07
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue--------------------------------------21:07
Mancot Royal St Francis` Church--------------------------------------21:08
Sandycroft Bridge Inn--------------------------------------21:08
Broughton Brook Lane--------------------------------------21:10
Broughton Manor Farm--------------------------------------21:11
Broughton Little Roodee--------------------------------------21:11
Broughton Airfield View--------------------------------------21:12
Broughton Manor Lane--------------------------------------21:12
Queensferry Dyfed Drive06:0306:2506:5507:2607:5408:2408:5409:26562614:5615:2615:5416:2616:5617:2417:5418:2418:54--
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane06:0406:2606:5607:2707:5508:2508:5509:27572714:5715:2715:5516:2716:5717:2517:5518:2518:55--
Big Mancot Cottage Lane06:0506:2706:5707:2807:5608:2608:5609:28582814:5815:2815:5616:2816:5817:2617:5618:2618:56--
Big Mancot Park Avenue06:0506:2806:5807:2907:5708:2708:5709:29592914:5915:2915:5716:2916:5917:2717:5718:2718:57--
Hawarden Bennetts Lane06:0606:2806:5807:3007:5808:2808:5809:30003015:0015:3015:5816:3017:0017:2817:5818:2818:58--
Hawarden Glynne Arms06:0806:3007:0007:3208:0008:3009:0009:32023215:0215:3216:0016:3217:0217:3018:0018:3019:00--
Hawarden Moor Lane06:0906:3107:0107:3308:0108:3109:0109:33033315:0315:3316:0116:3317:0317:3118:0118:3119:01--
Hawarden Raike Lane06:1006:3307:0307:3508:0308:3309:0309:35053515:0515:3516:0316:3517:0517:3318:0318:3319:03--
Hawarden Manor Lane06:1206:3407:0407:3708:0508:3509:0509:37073715:0715:3716:0516:3717:0717:3518:0518:3519:05--
Broughton Wood Lane06:1406:3707:0707:3908:0708:3709:0709:39093915:0915:3916:0716:3917:0917:3718:0718:3719:0721:14
Broughton Airbus06:1506:3807:0807:4108:0908:3909:0909:41114115:1115:4116:0916:4117:1117:3918:0918:3919:0921:15
Broughton Tesco06:1806:4107:1107:4408:1208:4209:1209:44144415:1415:4416:1216:4417:1417:4218:1218:4219:1221:17
Broughton Glynne Arms06:1906:4207:1207:4508:1308:4309:1309:45154515:1515:4516:1316:4517:1517:4318:1318:4319:1321:18
Bretton Well House Farm06:2206:4507:1507:4808:1708:4709:1609:48184815:1815:4816:1716:4917:1917:4618:1618:4619:1621:21
Saltney North Street06:2406:4707:1707:5008:1908:4909:1809:50205015:2015:5016:1916:5117:2117:4818:1818:4819:1821:23
Saltney Sandy Lane06:2506:4807:1807:5108:2008:5009:1909:51215115:2115:5116:2016:5217:2217:4918:1918:4919:1921:24
Saltney St David`s Retail Park06:2706:5007:2007:5308:2208:5209:2109:53235315:2315:5316:2216:5417:2417:5118:2118:5119:2121:26
Saltney Police Station06:2706:5107:2107:5408:2308:5309:2209:54245415:2415:5416:2316:5517:2517:5218:2218:5219:2221:27
Saltney Anchor Hotel06:2806:5207:2207:5508:2408:5409:2309:55255515:2515:5516:2416:5617:2617:5318:2318:5319:2321:27
Lache Brewery Arms PH06:2906:5207:2207:5508:2408:5409:2309:55255515:2515:5516:2416:5617:2617:5318:2318:5319:2321:28
Hough Green St Mark's Road06:2906:5307:2307:5608:2508:5509:2409:56265615:2615:5616:2516:5717:2717:5418:2418:5419:2421:29
Hough Green Cliveden Road06:3006:5407:2407:5708:2608:5609:2509:57275715:2715:5716:2616:5817:2817:5518:2518:5519:2521:29
Hough Green Selkirk Drive06:3106:5407:2407:5708:2608:5609:2509:57275715:2715:5716:2616:5817:2817:5518:2518:5519:2521:30
Hough Green Howe Road06:3206:5507:2507:5808:2808:5809:2609:58285815:2815:5816:2817:0017:3017:5618:2618:5619:2621:31
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout06:3206:5607:2607:5908:2808:5809:2709:59295915:2915:5916:2817:0017:3017:5718:2718:5719:2721:32
Chester HQ06:3406:5807:2808:0108:3109:0109:2910:01310115:3116:0116:3117:0317:3317:5918:2918:5919:2921:34
Chester Grosvenor Street--------------------------------------21:34
Chester Pepper Street--------------------------------------21:35
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG--------------------------------------21:37
Chester Black Friars06:3506:5807:2808:0108:3109:0109:2910:01310115:3116:0116:3117:0317:3317:5918:2918:5919:29--
Chester Bus Interchange06:3907:0307:3308:0608:3609:0609:3410:06360615:3616:0616:3617:0817:3818:0418:3419:0419:3421:39

Services 11 and 11A connects with services 11F, 11G, 11M or 11X in Holywell for journeys to/from Rhyl, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 11F, 11G, 11M and 11X times.

.

Service updates