Change Region
Arriva in Wales
11, 11A

Holywell to Chester

via Queensferry. Connects at Holywell with services 11F, 11G, 11M and 11X for journeys to/from Rhyl

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops111111111111111111111111111111111111A11A11A
Mold Bus Station--------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------------19:27--21:50
Mold Leadmill Bridge----------------------------------19:27--21:50
Mold Flintshire County Hall----------------------------------19:28--21:51
Soughton Raikes Lane----------------------------------19:30--21:52
Soughton Cross Keys----------------------------------19:30--21:53
Soughton Banks Farm----------------------------------19:31--21:54
Northop Brook Street----------------------------------19:33--21:55
Flint Mountain Starkey Lane----------------------------------19:36--21:57
Flint Mountain Brynedwyn Hall----------------------------------19:37--21:58
Flint Mountain Coach & Horses Inn----------------------------------19:38--21:59
Flint Mountain Pipers Retreat----------------------------------19:38--21:59
Flint Bryn Coch Cottages----------------------------------19:39--22:00
Flint Mill Tavern----------------------------------19:40--22:01
Flint Cemetery----------------------------------19:41--22:01
Holywell Bus Station05:3005:5006:1606:4607:1607:4608:16461614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:16--20:30--
Whelston Riverbank05:3305:5406:2006:5007:2007:5008:20502014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:20--20:33--
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel05:3405:5506:2106:5107:2107:5108:21512114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:21--20:34--
Bagillt Coach House05:3605:5606:2206:5207:2207:5208:22522214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:22--20:36--
Bagillt Feathers05:3605:5706:2306:5307:2307:5308:23532314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23--20:36--
Bagillt War Memorial05:3705:5706:2306:5307:2307:5308:23532314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:23--20:37--
Bagillt Post Office05:3705:5806:2406:5407:2407:5408:24542414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24--20:37--
Bagillt Arms Hotel05:3705:5806:2406:5407:2407:5408:24542414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:24--20:37--
Bagillt St Mary`s Church05:3805:5906:2506:5507:2507:5508:25552514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25--20:38--
Bagillt Blossoms Inn05:3805:5906:2506:5507:2507:5508:25552514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:25--20:38--
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham05:3906:0006:2606:5607:2607:5608:26562614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:26--20:39--
Bagillt Manor Drive05:4006:0106:2706:5707:2707:5708:27572714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:27--20:40--
Flint McLeans05:4106:0206:2806:5807:2807:5808:28582814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:28--20:41--
Flint Aber Park05:4306:0406:3007:0007:3008:0008:30003015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:4320:4322:03
Flint Ship05:4406:0506:3107:0107:3108:0108:31013115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:4420:4422:04
Flint Swan Hotel05:4406:0506:3107:0107:3108:0108:31013115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:4420:4422:04
Flint Trelawney Avenue05:4506:0606:3207:0207:3208:0208:32023215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:4520:4522:05
Flint Tradesman`s Arms05:4506:0606:3307:0307:3308:0308:33033315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:4520:4522:05
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caesar Avenue05:4606:0706:3407:0407:3408:0408:34043415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:4620:4622:06
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht05:4706:0806:3507:0507:3508:0508:35053515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0417:3418:0418:3419:4620:4722:06
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive05:4706:0806:3607:0607:3608:0608:36063615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0517:3518:0518:3519:4720:4722:07
Oakenholt Papermill Lane05:4806:0906:3707:0707:3708:0708:37073715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0617:3618:0618:3619:4720:4822:07
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane05:4906:1006:3907:0907:3908:0908:39093915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0817:3818:0818:3819:4920:4922:09
Kelsterton Lane05:5206:1306:4307:1307:4308:1308:43134315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1117:4118:1118:4119:5120:5222:11
Kelsterton Deeside College05:5206:1306:4307:1407:4408:1408:44144415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1217:4218:1218:4219:5120:5222:11
Golftyn Halfway House05:5306:1406:4407:1507:4508:1508:45154515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1317:4318:1318:4319:5220:5322:12
Connah's Quay Swan Inn05:5406:1606:4607:1607:4608:1608:46164615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1417:4418:1418:4419:5320:5422:13
Golftyn Garthorpe Avenue05:5506:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:47174715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1517:4518:1518:4519:5420:5522:14
Golftyn Hare & Hounds05:5606:1706:4707:1807:4808:1808:48184815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1617:4618:1618:4619:5520:5622:15
Connah's Quay Deans Place05:5706:1806:4807:1907:4908:1908:49194915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1717:4718:1718:4719:5620:5722:16
Golftyn Boathouse Inn05:5806:1906:4907:2007:5008:2008:50205015:2015:5016:2016:5017:1817:4818:1818:4819:5720:5822:17
Wepre War Memorial05:5806:2006:5007:2107:5108:2108:51215115:2115:5116:2116:5117:1917:4918:1918:4919:5720:5822:17
Shotton Chester Rd West05:5906:2106:5107:2207:5208:2208:52225215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2017:5018:2018:5019:5820:5922:18
Shotton Ash Grove06:0006:2206:5207:2207:5208:2208:52225215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2017:5018:2018:5019:5921:0022:19
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q06:0106:2306:5307:2407:5408:2408:54245415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2217:5218:2218:5220:0021:0122:20
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre06:0106:2306:5307:2407:5408:2408:54245415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2217:5218:2218:5220:0021:0122:20
Queensferry Solar Services06:0306:2506:5507:2607:5608:2608:56265615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2417:5418:2418:5420:0221:0322:22
Queensferry Dyfed Drive06:0306:2506:5507:2607:5608:2608:56265615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2417:5418:2418:54------
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane06:0406:2606:5607:2707:5708:2708:57275715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2517:5518:2518:55------
Big Mancot Cottage Lane06:0506:2706:5707:2807:5808:2808:58285815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2617:5618:2618:56------
Big Mancot Park Avenue06:0506:2806:5807:2907:5908:2908:59295915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2717:5718:2718:57------
Hawarden Bennetts Lane06:0606:2806:5807:3008:0008:3009:00300015:3016:0016:3017:0017:2817:5818:2818:58------
Hawarden Glynne Arms06:0806:3007:0007:3208:0208:3209:02320215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3018:0018:3019:00------
Hararden Moor Lane06:0906:3107:0107:3308:0308:3309:03330315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3118:0118:3119:01------
Hararden Raike Lane06:1006:3307:0307:3508:0508:3509:05350515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3318:0318:3319:03------
Hararden Manor Lane06:1206:3407:0407:3708:0708:3709:07370715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3518:0518:3519:05------
Big Mancot Mechanics` Arms----------------------------------20:0221:0422:22
Big Mancot Willow Lane----------------------------------20:0221:0422:22
Big Mancot Crossways North----------------------------------20:0321:0522:23
Big Mancot Colliery Lane----------------------------------20:0321:0522:23
Big Mancot Mancot Chapel----------------------------------20:0321:0622:23
Big Mancot Crossways South----------------------------------20:0421:0622:24
Big Mancot Mancot Way----------------------------------20:0421:0622:24
Sandycroft School----------------------------------20:0421:0722:24
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue----------------------------------20:0421:0722:24
Mancot Royal St Francis` Church----------------------------------20:0521:0822:25
Sandycroft Bridge Inn----------------------------------20:0521:0822:25
Broughton Brook Lane----------------------------------20:0721:1022:27
Broughton Manor Farm----------------------------------20:0721:1122:27
Broughton Little Roodee----------------------------------20:0721:1122:27
Broughton Airfield View----------------------------------20:0721:1222:27
Broughton Manor Lane----------------------------------20:0821:1222:28
Broughton Wood Lane06:1406:3707:0707:3908:0908:3909:09390915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3718:0718:3719:0720:0921:1422:29
Broughton Airbus06:1506:3807:0807:4108:1108:4109:11411115:4116:1116:4117:1117:3918:0918:3919:0920:0921:1522:29
Broughton Tesco06:1806:4107:1107:4408:1408:4409:14441415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4218:1218:4219:1220:1121:1722:31
Broughton Glynne Arms06:1906:4207:1207:4508:1508:4509:15451515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4318:1318:4319:1320:1221:1822:32
Bretton Lane End----------------------------------20:14--22:34
Bretton Well House Farm06:2206:4507:1507:4808:1808:4809:18481815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4618:1618:4619:1620:1521:2122:35
Saltney North Street06:2406:4707:1707:5008:2108:5109:20502015:5016:2116:5117:2117:4818:1818:4819:1820:1721:2322:37
Saltney Sandy Lane06:2506:4807:1807:5108:2208:5209:21512115:5116:2216:5217:2217:4918:1918:4919:1920:1821:2422:38
Saltney St David`s Retail Park06:2606:5007:2007:5308:2408:5409:23532315:5316:2416:5417:2417:5118:2118:5119:2120:2021:2622:40
Saltney Police Station06:2706:5107:2107:5408:2508:5509:24542415:5416:2516:5517:2517:5218:2218:5219:2220:2021:2722:41
Saltney Anchor Hotel06:2806:5107:2107:5408:2508:5509:24542415:5416:2516:5517:2517:5218:2218:5219:2220:2121:2722:42
Lache Brewery Arms PH06:2906:5207:2207:5508:2608:5609:25552515:5516:2616:5617:2617:5318:2318:5319:2320:2221:2822:43
Lache St Mark's Road06:2906:5307:2307:5608:2708:5709:26562615:5616:2716:5717:2717:5418:2418:5419:2420:2221:2922:43
Lache Cliveden Road06:3006:5307:2307:5608:2708:5709:26562615:5616:2716:5717:2717:5418:2418:5419:2420:2321:2922:44
Westminster Park Selkirk Drive06:3006:5407:2407:5708:2808:5809:27572715:5716:2816:5817:2817:5518:2518:5519:2520:2321:3022:45
Westminster Park Howe Road06:3106:5507:2507:5808:2908:5909:28582815:5816:2916:5917:2917:5618:2618:5619:2620:2421:3122:46
Westminster Park Overleigh Roundabout06:3206:5607:2607:5908:3009:0009:29592915:5916:3017:0017:3017:5718:2718:5719:2720:2521:3222:46
Chester HQ06:3406:5807:2808:0108:3209:0209:31013116:0116:3217:0217:3217:5918:2918:5919:2920:2721:3422:49
Chester Railway Station----------------------------------20:32--22:54
Chester Grosvenor Street06:3406:5807:2808:0108:3309:0309:31013116:0116:3317:0317:3317:5918:2918:5919:29--21:34--
Chester Pepper Street06:3506:5907:2908:0208:3409:0409:32023216:0216:3417:0417:3418:0018:3019:0019:30--21:35--
Chester Foregate Street Stop GG06:3707:0107:3108:0408:3509:0509:34043416:0416:3517:0517:3518:0218:3219:0219:32--21:36--
Chester Canal Bridge06:3707:0107:3108:0408:3609:0609:34043416:0416:3617:0617:3618:0218:3219:0219:32--21:37--
Chester Bus Interchange06:3907:0307:3308:0608:3809:0809:36063616:0616:3817:0817:3818:0418:3419:0419:34--21:39--

A future timetable is available:

Services 11 and 11A connects with services 11F, 11G, 11M or 11X in Holywell for journeys to/from Rhyl, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for 11F, 11G, 11M and 11X times.

.

Service updates