Change Region
Arriva in Wales

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
10, 10A

SAPPHIRE - Chester to Connahs Quay and Holywell

via Garden City

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops10A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A101010101010
Chester Bus Exchange07:0607:3207:36Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
02063236until17:3217:3618:0218:0618:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Chester Foregate Street07:12--07:42--12--42--17:42--18:12------------
Chester Nicholas Street Mews07:1407:3207:440214324417:3217:4418:0218:1418:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Chester Crane Wharf07:1507:3307:450315334517:3317:4518:0318:1518:4619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Chester Gladstone Avenue07:1607:3307:460316334617:3317:4618:0318:1618:4619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Chester Stadium Way07:1607:3407:460416344617:3417:4618:0418:1618:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Chester Tesco07:1707:3407:470417344717:3417:4718:0418:1718:4719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Chester B&Q07:1807:3507:480518354817:3517:4818:0518:1818:4819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Chester Employment Park07:1907:3607:490619364917:3617:4918:0618:1918:4919:1920:1821:1822:1823:18
Chester Park & Ride07:2007:3607:500620365017:3617:5018:0618:2018:4919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Sealand Western Avenue07:2107:3807:510821385117:3817:5118:0818:2118:5119:2120:2021:2022:2023:20
Sealand Burgess07:2407:4007:541024405417:4017:5418:1018:2418:5319:2320:2221:2222:2223:22
Sealand Deeside Lane07:2507:4107:551125415517:4117:5518:1118:2518:5419:2420:2321:2322:2323:23
Sealand Brooklyn Farm07:2707:4307:571327435717:4317:5718:1318:2718:5619:2620:2421:2422:2423:24
Sealand Home Farm07:2807:4407:581428445817:4417:5818:1418:2818:5719:2720:2521:2522:2523:25
Garden City Manor Road Turn07:2907:4407:591429445917:4417:5918:1418:2918:5719:2720:2621:2622:2623:26
Garden City Drome Corner07:3107:4608:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:3118:5919:2920:2721:2722:2723:27
Garden City Post Office07:3207:4708:021732470217:4718:0218:1718:3219:0019:3020:2821:2822:2823:28
Garden City Sealand School07:3207:4708:021732470217:4718:0218:1718:3219:0019:3020:2821:2822:2823:28
Queensferry Expressway Business Park07:3507:5008:052035500517:5018:0518:2018:3519:0319:3320:2921:2922:2923:29
Queensferry Station Road Q307:3607:5108:062136510617:5118:0618:2118:3619:0419:3420:3021:3022:3023:30
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre07:3807:5308:082338530817:5318:0818:2318:3819:0619:3620:3121:3122:3123:31
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q07:3907:5408:092439540917:5418:0918:2418:3919:0719:3720:3221:3222:3223:32
Shotton Ash Grove07:4007:5508:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:4019:0819:3820:3221:3222:3223:32
Shotton Chester Rd West07:4207:5708:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:4219:1019:4020:3321:3322:3323:33
Wepre War Memorial07:4207:5708:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:4219:1019:4020:3421:3422:3423:34
Golftyn Boathouse Inn07:4407:5908:142944591417:5918:1418:2918:4419:1219:4220:3521:3522:3523:35
Wepre Deans Place07:4508:0008:153045001518:0018:1518:3018:45------------
Golftyn Hare & Hounds07:4608:0008:163046001618:0018:1618:3018:46------------
Wepre St David`s Church----------------------19:1319:4320:3521:3522:3523:35
Wepre Alwen Drive----------------------19:1419:4420:3621:3622:3623:36
Wepre Hall Lane--------------------------20:3721:3722:37--
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue--------------------------20:3721:3722:37--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue--------------------------20:3821:3822:38--
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre--------------------------20:3921:3922:39--
Golftyn Celyn Avenue--08:03--33--03--18:03--18:33--19:1519:45------23:37
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom--------------------------------23:37
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct--08:03--33--03--18:03--18:33--19:1619:46------23:37
Golftyn River View--08:04--34--04--18:04--18:34--19:1719:47------23:38
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn--08:06--36--06--18:06--18:36--------------
Golftyn York Road Top--08:08--38--08--18:08--18:38--19:2119:51------23:41
Golftyn Drive Entrance--08:09--39--09--18:09--18:39--19:2219:52------23:41
Golftyn Viking Way--08:10--40--10--18:10--18:40--19:2219:52------23:42
Golftyn High Vale--08:11--41--11--18:11--18:41--19:2419:54------23:43
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre--08:12--42--12--18:12--18:42--19:2519:55------23:44
Golftyn Garthope Avenue07:46--08:16--46--16--18:16--18:46------------
Connah's Quay Swan Inn07:47--08:17--47--17--18:17--18:47------------
Golftyn Halfway House07:48--08:18--48--18--18:18--18:48------------
Kelsterton Deeside College07:50--08:20--50--20--18:20--18:50------------
Kelsterton Lane07:50--08:20--50--20--18:20--18:50------------
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates07:51--08:21--51--21--18:21--18:51------------
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane07:52--08:22--52--22--18:22--18:52------------
Oakenholt Papermill Lane07:53--08:23--53--23--18:23--18:53------------
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive07:54--08:24--54--24--18:24--18:54------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht07:55--08:25--55--25--18:25--18:55------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue07:55--08:25--55--25--18:25--18:55------------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue07:55--08:25--55--25--18:25--18:55------------
Flint Kings Avenue07:56--08:26--56--26--18:26--18:56------------
Flint Trelawney Avenue07:56--08:26--56--26--18:26--18:56------------
Flint Swan Hotel07:57--08:27--57--27--18:27--18:57------------
Flint McDonalds07:58--08:28--58--28--18:28--18:58------------
Flint Aber Park07:58--08:28--58--28--18:28--18:58------------
Flint McLeans08:00--08:30--00--30--18:30--19:00------------
Bagillt Manor Drive08:01--08:31--01--31--18:31--19:01------------
Bagillt Tyddyn Mesham08:02--08:32--02--32--18:32--19:02------------
Bagillt Blossoms Inn08:02--08:32--02--32--18:32--19:02------------
Bagillt St Mary`s Church08:03--08:33--03--33--18:33--19:03------------
Bagillt Arms Hotel08:04--08:34--04--34--18:34--19:04------------
Bagillt Post Office08:04--08:34--04--34--18:34--19:04------------
Bagillt War Memorial08:04--08:34--04--34--18:34--19:04------------
Bagillt Feathers08:05--08:35--05--35--18:35--19:05------------
Bagillt Coach House08:05--08:35--05--35--18:35--19:05------------
Whelston Boot and Ship Hotel 108:06--08:36--06--36--18:36--19:06------------
Whelston Riverbank08:08--08:38--08--38--18:38--19:08------------
Holywell Bus Station08:12--08:42--12--42--18:42--19:12------------

A future timetable is available:

Service updates